Lennox Firecracker Road Race

Thu July 4, 2019 Lennox, SD US 57039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     219 Bobby Brockmueller   M      Brandon              SD    US      17:06.40 17:06.40 3:25  25  75.9       1        M Overall 
2     77  Camden Wulf          M      Lennox               SD    US      17:40.33 17:40.33 3:32  16  75.0       1        M 15-18   
3     128 Matt Hoyt            M      Vermillion           SD    US      17:51.82 17:51.82 3:34  40  76.8       1        M Masters 
4     232 Logan Hansen         M      Hurley               SD    US      18:26.94 18:26.94 3:41  18  70.5       2        M 15-18   
5     199 Zeb Mendel           M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      18:30.45 18:30.45 3:42  15  72.7       3        M 15-18   
6     12  Halie Mechels        F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      19:22.48 19:22.48 3:52  21  76.2       1        F Overall 
7     73  Duane Jongeling      M      Lennox               SD    US      19:31.37 19:31.37 3:54  22  66.5       1        M 19-29   
8     27  Job Goodale          M      Lennox               SD    US      19:41.09 19:41.09 3:56  19  66.0       2        M 19-29   
9     206 Alan Berndt-Dreyer   M      Hills                MN    US      20:01.24 20:01.24 4:00  31  65.2       1        M 30-39   
10    170 Logan Slack          M      Viborg               SD    US      20:23.82 20:23.82 4:05  18  63.7       4        M 15-18   
11    189 S. Swanson           M      Lennox               SD    US      20:57.57 20:57.57 4:12  11  71.2       1        M 0-14    
12    171 Adam Berens          M      Harrisburg           SD    US      21:06.34 21:06.34 4:14  35  62.9       2        M 30-39   
13    13  Jadalyn Fenderson    F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      21:57.37 21:57.37 4:23  16  69.5       1        F 15-18   
14    74  Quinn Doorn          M      Lennox               SD    US      22:02.29 22:02.29 4:25  17  59.4       5        M 15-18   
15    87  A. Hough             F      Pukwana              SD    US      22:04.95 22:04.95 4:25  12  74.6       1        F 0-14    
16    69  Josh Arlt            M      Lennox               SD    US      22:07.66 22:07.66 4:25  16  59.9       6        M 15-18   
17    154 Brandon Bostwick     M      Lennox               SD    US      22:12.44 22:12.44 4:27  33  59.1       3        M 30-39   
18    35  I. Eide              M      Pueblo               CO    US      22:14.19 22:14.19 4:27  12  64.9       2        M 0-14    
19    220 Joe Brockmueller     M      Brandon              SD    US      22:27.93 22:27.93 4:30  53  67.2       1        M 50-59   
20    33  Caleb Sayler         M      Lennox               SD    US      22:28.93 22:28.93 4:30  15  59.8       7        M 15-18   
21    86  Levi Steever         M      Parker               SD    US      22:44.26 22:44.26 4:33  14  60.3       3        M 0-14    
22    39  Jeff Johnson         M      Lennox               SD    US      22:50.59 22:50.59 4:34  24  56.8       3        M 19-29   
23    14  Sam Kezar            M      Lennox               SD    US      22:56.45 22:56.45 4:35  35  57.8       4        M 30-39   
24    31  Tyler Spilde         M      Lennox               SD    US      22:58.87 22:58.87 4:36  25  56.5       4        M 19-29   
25    95  Alicia Ruud          F      Worthing             SD    US      22:59.47 22:59.47 4:36  13  70.1       2        F 0-14    
26    75  Ryan Doorn           M      Lennox               SD    US      23:07.46 23:07.46 4:38  17  56.7       8        M 15-18   
27    102 Kinard Sproles       M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      23:07.53 23:07.53 4:38  21  56.1       5        M 19-29   
28    144 Mike Hieb            M      Brandon              SD    US      23:21.45 23:21.45 4:40  60  68.4       1        M 60-99   
29    203 Andrew Kuyper        M      Lennox               SD    US      23:30.26 23:30.26 4:42  39  57.9       5        M 30-39   
30    231 Bill Hansen          M      Hurley               SD    US      23:31.40 23:31.40 4:42  50  62.7       2        M 50-59   
31    164 Bobby Smidt          M      Lennox               SD    US      23:38.63 23:38.63 4:44  17  55.4       9        M 15-18   
32    71  Brady Jorgensen      M      Oakland              NE    US      23:56.85 23:56.85 4:47  16  55.3       10       M 15-18   
33    62  Joseph Zacher        M      Tea                  SD    US      23:58.72 23:58.72 4:48  16  55.3       11       M 15-18   
34    7   Steven Grande        M      Saint Petersburg     FL    US      24:00.99 24:00.99 4:48  63  68.1       2        M 60-99   
35    16  Rebecca Herman       F      Humboldt             SD    US      24:05.10 24:05.10 4:49  37  62.1       1        F 30-39   
36    186 Michael Moeller      M      Freeman              SD    US      24:06.14 24:06.14 4:49  55  63.6       3        M 50-59   
37    97  Zane Ferguson        M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      24:13.66 24:13.66 4:51  13  57.9       4        M 0-14    
38    29  Andrew Foster        M      Lennox               SD    US      24:16.32 24:16.32 4:51  27  53.5       6        M 19-29   
39    201 Nathan Strasser      M      Lennox               SD    US      24:37.92 24:37.92 4:56  39  55.3       6        M 30-39   
40    179 C. Spieler           M      Lennox               SD    US      24:41.03 24:41.03 4:56  9   66.0       5        M 0-14    
41    55  Jonathan Ask         M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      24:41.49 24:41.49 4:56  28  52.6       7        M 19-29   
42    160 Dan Preheim          M      Marion               SD    US      24:45.69 24:45.69 4:57  34  53.3       7        M 30-39   
43    54  Jory Clow            M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      24:55.38 24:55.38 4:59  40  55.0       1        M 40-49   
44    202 Grace Quartier       F      Beresford            SD    US      25:11.98 25:11.98 5:03  16  60.5       2        F 15-18   
45    190 Pasil Gebrehiwot     M      Lennox               SD    US      25:25.19 25:25.19 5:05  34  51.9       8        M 30-39   
46    96  Alex Ruud            M      Worthing             SD    US      25:25.92 25:25.92 5:05  17  51.5       12       M 15-18   
47    216 S. Winter            F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      25:30.87 25:30.87 5:06  12  64.6       3        F 0-14    
48    121 Tami Bittner         F      Chancellor           SD    US      25:31.41 25:31.41 5:06  42  60.1       1        F Masters 
49    180 Jodi Tjeerdsma       F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      25:34.89 25:34.89 5:07  48  63.2       1        F 40-49   
50    56  Christine Ask        F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      25:37.79 25:37.79 5:08  33  57.7       2        F 30-39   
51    224 Jodi DeHaven         F      Harrisburg           SD    US      25:40.91 25:40.91 5:08  35  57.9       3        F 30-39   
52    84  Chelsey Elenkiwich   F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      25:42.55 25:42.55 5:08  32  57.5       4        F 30-39   
53    85  Mallory Summerer     F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      25:42.76 25:42.76 5:09  30  57.4       5        F 30-39   
54    24  Curt Reemtsma        M      Tea                  SD    US      25:46.73 25:46.73 5:09  50  57.2       4        M 50-59   
55    221 Ben Weeldreyer       M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      26:20.35 26:20.35 5:16  14  52.0       6        M 0-14    
56    34  Britney Mower        F      Lennox               SD    US      26:22.78 26:22.78 5:16  31  56.0       6        F 30-39   
57    68  Ryan Arlt            M      Lennox               SD    US      26:25.83 26:25.83 5:17  43  53.0       2        M 40-49   
58    159 Melissa Preheim      F      Marion               SD    US      26:37.86 26:37.86 5:19  27  55.4       1        F 19-29   
59    225 Beth Grocott         F      Hartford             SD    US      26:40.25 26:40.25 5:20  34  55.6       7        F 30-39   
60    226 Karissa Zimmer       F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      26:42.61 26:42.61 5:21  28  55.3       2        F 19-29   
61    82  Mitchell Rust        M      Lennox               SD    US      26:46.79 26:46.79 5:21  16  49.5       13       M 15-18   
62    3   Ryan Dewitte         M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      26:47.42 26:47.42 5:21  37  50.1       9        M 30-39   
63    193 Jeri Light           F      tea                  SD    US      26:58.19 26:58.19 5:24  33  54.9       8        F 30-39   
64    32  Ethan Sayler         M      Lennox               SD    US      27:02.77 27:02.77 5:24  43  51.8       3        M 40-49   
65    88  A. Hough             F      Pukwana              SD    US      27:17.14 27:17.14 5:27  12  60.4       4        F 0-14    
66    223 Andrew Kummer        M      Omaha                NE    US      27:22.10 27:22.10 5:29  32  47.8       10       M 30-39   
67    64  Megan Perry          F      Ethan                SD    US      27:47.75 27:47.75 5:34  28  53.1       3        F 19-29   
68    110 C. Coleman           M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      27:50.39 27:50.39 5:34  12  51.8       7        M 0-14    
69    145 Sara Lum             F      Brandon              SD    US      27:50.72 27:50.72 5:34  30  53.0       9        F 30-39   
70    157 Yvette Christion     F      Lennox               SD    US      27:58.64 27:58.64 5:36  41  54.5       2        F 40-49   
71    169 Troy Coatsworth      M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      28:05.95 28:05.95 5:37  53  53.7       5        M 50-59   
72    126 James Murphy         M      Tea                  SD    US      28:11.80 28:11.80 5:39  53  53.6       6        M 50-59   
73    2   Sol Snedeker         F      Scott Air Force Base IL    US      28:13.57 28:13.57 5:39  48  57.3       3        F 40-49   
74    175 Kourtney Denne       F      Mitchell             SD    US      28:17.51 28:17.51 5:39  25  52.2       4        F 19-29   
75    161 Kadin Smidt          M      Lennox               SD    US      28:21.02 28:21.02 5:41  15  47.4       14       M 15-18   
76    129 L. Flemmer           M      Dell Rapids          SD    US      28:30.19 28:30.19 5:42  11  52.3       8        M 0-14    
77    196 Delane Hood          M      Lennox               SD    US      28:39.77 28:39.77 5:44  20  45.3       8        M 19-29   
78    235 Unknown Partic. 235  M                                         28:54.83 28:54.83 5:47                 9        M 0-14    
79    18  Aaron Friesz         M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      29:00.78 29:00.78 5:48  31  45.0       11       M 30-39   
80    19  Seth Friesz          M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      29:01.10 29:01.10 5:48  18  44.8       15       M 15-18   
81    218 Trey Thomas          M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      29:01.28 29:01.28 5:48  16  45.7       16       M 15-18   
82    125 Lisa Murphy          F      Tea                  SD    US      29:06.40 29:06.40 5:49  49  56.2       4        F 40-49   
83    1   Terri Snedeker       M      Scott Air Force Base IL    US      29:08.40 29:08.40 5:50  51  51.0       7        M 50-59   
84    70  Jackson Arlt         M      Lennox               SD    US      29:16.45 29:16.45 5:51  13  47.9       10       M 0-14    
85    116 Shirley Fatherlos    F      Alcester             SD    US      29:22.79 29:22.79 5:52  53  58.1       1        F 50-59   
86    130 Jane Kranzler        F      Brandon              SD    US      29:26.13 29:26.13 5:53  62  64.5       1        F 60-99   
87    37  JoAnne Bohl          F      Humboldt             SD    US      29:27.70 29:27.70 5:54  50  56.1       2        F 50-59   
88    11  B. Byl               M      Harrisburg           SD    US      29:30.03 29:30.03 5:54  8   58.2       11       M 0-14    
89    139 L. Vasgaard          M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      29:34.95 29:34.95 5:55  12  48.8       12       M 0-14    
90    156 Tammy Loos           F      Harrisburg           SD    US      29:44.22 29:44.22 5:57  48  54.4       5        F 40-49   
91    228 John Kolb            M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      29:44.59 29:44.59 5:57  65  56.0       3        M 60-99   
92    67  Angela Arlt          F      Lennox               SD    US      29:49.97 29:49.97 5:58  43  51.8       6        F 40-49   
93    36  B. Eide              F      Pueblo               CO    US      29:51.09 29:51.09 5:58  9   60.1       5        F 0-14    
94    61  Wendy Anderson       F      Flagstaff            AZ    US      30:14.68 30:14.68 6:03  50  54.6       3        F 50-59   
95    30  Eric Scott           M      Lennox               SD    US      30:31.35 30:31.35 6:06  24  42.5       9        M 19-29   
96    163 S. Smidt             F      Lennox               SD    US      30:31.85 30:31.85 6:07  11  55.4       6        F 0-14    
97    142 Jacob Ziegler        M      Lennox               SD    US      30:33.61 30:33.61 6:07  18  42.5       17       M 15-18   
98    15  Doug Van Beek        M      Harrisburg           SD    US      30:40.47 30:40.47 6:08  45  46.3       4        M 40-49   
99    26  Myriah Swanson       F      Lennox               SD    US      30:54.61 30:54.61 6:11  20  47.8       5        F 19-29   
100   28  Emily Johnson        F      lennox               SD    US      30:56.88 30:56.88 6:12  27  47.7       6        F 19-29   
101   152 Cara Olson           F      Vermillion           SD    US      30:59.66 30:59.66 6:12  30  47.6       10       F 30-39   
102   25  Wynter Swanson       F      Lennox               SD    US      31:01.17 31:01.17 6:12  21  47.6       7        F 19-29   
103   149 Brian Martin         M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      31:04.99 31:04.99 6:13  24  41.8       10       M 19-29   
104   111 Rachel Jensen        F      Lennox               SD    US      31:30.29 31:30.29 6:18  17  47.6       3        F 15-18   
105   151 Chris Olson          M      Vermillion           SD    US      31:55.92 31:55.92 6:23  30  40.8       12       M 30-39   
106   122 Emily Bossman        F      Lennox               SD    US      32:14.41 32:14.41 6:27  25  45.8       8        F 19-29   
107   83  Danielle Stoffers    F      Hartford             SD    US      32:19.38 32:19.38 6:28  17  46.4       4        F 15-18   
108   104 Chelsea Nelson       F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      32:30.57 32:30.57 6:30  31  45.4       11       F 30-39   
109   4   Tugg Erinster        M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      32:38.90 32:38.90 6:32  13  43.0       13       M 0-14    
110   162 Reese Smidt          F      Lennox               SD    US      32:39.43 32:39.43 6:32  14  48.3       7        F 0-14    
111   119 T. Musser            M      Davis                SD    US      32:41.78 32:41.78 6:32  9   49.8       14       M 0-14    
112   66  Jennifer Rowenhorst  F      Harrisburg           SD    US      32:46.23 32:46.23 6:33  41  46.5       7        F 40-49   
113   187 Landen Blize         M      Edmonton             AB    CA      32:46.48 32:46.48 6:33  30  39.7       13       M 30-39   
114   137 L. Lemon             F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      33:08.20 33:08.20 6:38  11  51.0       8        F 0-14    
115   140 Lisa Lemon           F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      33:08.75 33:08.75 6:38  37  45.2       12       F 30-39   
116   227 Levi Buckneberg      M      Lennox               SD    US      33:37.86 33:37.86 6:43  19  38.6       11       M 19-29   
117   207 Maggie Berndt-Dreyer F      Hills                MN    US      33:37.87 33:37.87 6:43  30  43.9       13       F 30-39   
118   177 Brenda Reeves        F      Little Canada        MN    US      33:43.22 33:43.22 6:45  53  50.7       4        F 50-59   
119   148 Linda Helgeson       F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      33:49.76 33:49.76 6:46  51  49.4       5        F 50-59   
120   138 Stephanie Vasgaard   F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      33:52.30 33:52.30 6:46  41  45.0       8        F 40-49   
121   92  Ashley Sperlich      F      Little Rock          IA    US      34:02.43 34:02.43 6:48  32  43.4       14       F 30-39   
122   234 Krystil Smit         F      Lennox               SD    US      34:15.70 34:15.70 6:51  44  45.5       9        F 40-49   
123   115 Danielle Nasers      F      Sibley               IA    US      35:07.17 35:07.17 7:01  27  42.0       9        F 19-29   
124   94  Laura Stockland      F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      35:12.67 35:12.67 7:03  36  42.3       15       F 30-39   
125   40  Michelle Abraham     F      Chancellor           SD    US      35:36.62 35:36.62 7:08  51  46.9       6        F 50-59   
126   212 Kylie Greeney        F      Lennox               SD    US      35:38.71 35:38.71 7:08  28  41.4       10       F 19-29   
127   213 Teresa Rippentrop    F      Lennox               SD    US      35:38.91 35:38.91 7:08  51  46.8       7        F 50-59   
128   215 Janae West           F      Lennox               SD    US      35:40.33 35:40.33 7:08  22  41.4       11       F 19-29   
129   80  Rebekah McClary      F      Parker               SD    US      35:43.69 35:43.69 7:09  15  43.4       5        F 15-18   
130   79  Darren McClary       M      Parker               SD    US      35:43.70 35:43.70 7:09  49  41.0       5        M 40-49   
131   81  Jan Ray              F      Humboldt             SD    US      35:55.24 35:55.24 7:11  56  49.2       8        F 50-59   
132   72  Jill Buckneberg      F      Lennox               SD    US      36:28.30 36:28.30 7:17  44  42.7       10       F 40-49   
133   192 Crystal Johnson      F      Lennox               SD    US      36:34.00 36:34.00 7:19  40  41.5       11       F 40-49   
134   233 Mari Munce           F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      36:35.62 36:35.62 7:19  32  40.4       16       F 30-39   
135   113 Bailey Martin        F      Brandon              SD    US      36:35.67 36:35.67 7:19  18  40.5       6        F 15-18   
136   176 Erin Dumdei          F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      36:38.59 36:38.59 7:20  26  40.3       12       F 19-29   
137   117 Jacqueline Schmidt   F      Salem                SD    US      37:02.57 37:02.57 7:24  32  39.9       17       F 30-39   
138   57  Keith Lunstra        M      Lennox               SD    US      37:45.05 37:45.05 7:33  52  39.7       8        M 50-59   
139   10  T. Byl               F      Harrisburg           SD    US      38:36.01 38:36.01 7:43  11  43.8       9        F 0-14    
140   9   Laura Byl            F      Harrisburg           SD    US      38:37.02 38:37.02 7:44  38  38.9       18       F 30-39   
141   210 Kira Stammer         F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      39:23.46 39:23.46 7:53  24  37.5       13       F 19-29   
142   209 Brian Berens         M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      39:23.82 39:23.82 7:53  26  33.0       12       M 19-29   
143   188 Jessie Ward          F      Edmonton             AB    CA      40:40.76 40:40.76 8:08  26  36.3       14       F 19-29   
144   185 Rosie Moeller        F      Freeman              SD    US      40:45.82 40:45.82 8:09  54  42.4       9        F 50-59   
145   21  J. Garcia            M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      41:42.13 41:42.13 8:20  8   41.2       15       M 0-14    
146   17  Cameryn Friesz       F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      41:42.56 41:42.56 8:20  31  35.4       19       F 30-39   
147   8   Donna Pascoe         F      Saint Petersburg     FL    US      42:00.49 42:00.49 8:24  65  47.0       2        F 60-99   
148   109 Shannon Coleman      F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      42:14.70 42:14.70 8:27  39  35.7       20       F 30-39   
149   124 Amanda Kyte          F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      42:19.04 42:19.04 8:28  32  34.9       21       F 30-39   
150   214 Danielle Putnam      F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      42:22.20 42:22.20 8:28  30  34.9       22       F 30-39   
151   118 Melanie Kuyper       F      Madison              SD    US      42:23.42 42:23.42 8:29  55  41.2       10       F 50-59   
152   123 Chris Kyte           F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      42:26.01 42:26.01 8:29  58  42.7       11       F 50-59   
153   141 Cheryl Ziegler       F      Lennox               SD    US      43:42.53 43:42.53 8:44  51  38.2       12       F 50-59   
154   222 Becky Thomas         F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      48:02.04 48:02.04 9:37  39  31.4       23       F 30-39   
155   198 R. Snyder            M      Sioux Falls          SD    US      48:43.15 48:43.15 9:45  12  29.6       16       M 0-14    
156   194 Jill Snyder          F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      48:49.63 48:49.63 9:46  46  32.5       12       F 40-49   
157   200 Jetrey Bond          M      Lennox               SD    US      49:36.81 49:36.81 9:55  24  26.2       13       M 19-29   
158   143 Kat Nguyen           F      Houston              TX    US      49:36.92 49:36.92 9:55  54  34.8       13       F 50-59   
159   60  R. Johnson           F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      49:42.00 49:42.00 9:57  10  35.0       10       F 0-14    
160   59  Trudy Johnson        F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      49:42.55 49:42.55 9:57  39  30.3       24       F 30-39   
161   22  K. Johnson           F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      50:00.12 50:00.12 10:00 7   38.6       11       F 0-14    
162   20  Kelly Alexander      F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      50:00.51 50:00.51 10:00 54  34.5       14       F 50-59   
163   23  A. Friesz            F      Sioux Falls          SD    US      50:00.77 50:00.77 10:00 5   42.1       12       F 0-14    
164   38  Pat Bohl             M      Humboldt             SD    US      51:36.77 51:36.77 10:20 68  33.1       4        M 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bobby Brockmueller 219 25  1       M      Brandon SD US 17:06.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Halie Mechels 12  21  6       F      Sioux Falls SD US 19:22.48 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Matt Hoyt 128 40  3       M      Vermillion SD US 17:51.82 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Tami Bittner 121 42  48      F      Chancellor SD US 25:31.41 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.