DO Monster Dash

Sun November 3, 2019 East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     351 Brett Roginski          M      17:12.6   17:12.1   5:33  19  1        M Overall 
2     409 Nick Rehagen            M      18:01.3   17:59.7   5:48  25  1        M 19-29   
3     281 Kevin Kane              M      18:00.7   17:59.9   5:48  25  2        M 19-29   
4     301 Jamieson Haak           M      18:28.3   18:28.1   5:57  24  3        M 19-29   
5     337 Levi Grandstaff         M      18:43.7   18:43.0   6:02  17  1        M 0-18    
6     280 Wesley Wander           M      20:37.5   20:31.9   6:37  25  4        M 19-29   
7     312 Maryellen Stornant      F      20:41.6   20:39.2   6:40  56  1        F Overall 
8     302 Brian Reeves            M      20:53.9   20:53.9   6:44  15  2        M 0-18    
9     322 Zachary Bauer           M      21:03.3   21:02.1   6:47  22  5        M 19-29   
10    407 Gerard Wilbrink         M      21:38.8   21:35.2   6:58  63  1        M 60-97   
11    314 Brandon Smith           M      21:58.1   21:53.5   7:04  13  3        M 0-18    
12    374 Haley Phillips          F      22:46.1   22:15.1   7:11  24  1        F 19-29   
13    318 David Waltz             M      22:19.8   22:18.6   7:12  19  6        M 19-29   
14    315 Kristin Knickerbocker   F      22:52.3   22:25.7   7:14  18  1        F 0-18    
15    408 Mark Bush               M      22:45.5   22:43.9   7:20  58  1        M 50-59   
16    359 Renee Kulling           F      23:30.6   23:00.2   7:25  30  1        F 30-39   
17    420 Claude Thomas II        M      23:25.3   23:17.9   7:31  49  1        M 40-49   
18    347 Anna Ricci              F      23:42.4   23:40.0   7:38  19  2        F 19-29   
19    344 Austin May              M      23:48.2   23:44.4   7:39  20  7        M 19-29   
20    313 Brian Smith             M      24:18.3   24:13.6   7:49  44  2        M 40-49   
21    350 Jeffo Anderson          M      24:26.6   24:22.8   7:52  55  2        M 50-59   
22    335 Christopher Merrill     M      24:32.6   24:28.5   7:54  50  3        M 50-59   
23    291 Rachael Hume            F      24:45.5   24:35.3   7:56  25  3        F 19-29   
24    386 Steven Safie            M      24:54.7   24:41.5   7:58  25  8        M 19-29   
25    406 Frank Goodrich          M      24:59.8   24:51.6   8:01  58  4        M 50-59   
26    410 Jessica Marone          F      25:12.2   25:03.9   8:05  22  4        F 19-29   
27    421 Jack Luoma              M      25:30.2   25:04.9   8:05  20  9        M 19-29   
28    346 Natalie Studer          F      25:38.2   25:35.7   8:15  20  5        F 19-29   
29    326 Madison Fringer         F      26:08.1   25:56.0   8:22  23  6        F 19-29   
30    290 Emma Hare               F      26:08.1   25:56.1   8:22  28  7        F 19-29   
31    364 Adrienne Gelardi        F      26:06.9   26:00.3   8:23  30  2        F 30-39   
32    405 Jim Kotowicz            M      26:10.5   26:00.9   8:24  44  3        M 40-49   
33    365 Amanda Leksche          F      26:34.5   26:28.5   8:32  27  8        F 19-29   
34    417 Ken Deneau              M      26:49.9   26:33.7   8:34  54  5        M 50-59   
35    336 Kristine Blakeslee      F      26:40.4   26:35.6   8:35  50  1        F 50-59   
36    278 Brian Obrycki           M      27:28.6   26:49.8   8:39  25  10       M 19-29   
37    343 Robert May              M      26:56.2   26:51.4   8:40  55  6        M 50-59   
38    277 Kristin Kops            F      27:14.3   27:02.7   8:43  27  9        F 19-29   
39    373 Alex Heming             M      28:07.4   27:36.4   8:54  24  11       M 19-29   
40    289 Garrett Beck            M      27:44.0   27:38.4   8:55  24  12       M 19-29   
41    283 R Taylor Scott          M      28:38.4   27:51.3   8:59  56  7        M 50-59   
42    349 Stephanie Orlowski      F      28:05.0   28:01.8   9:03  33  3        F 30-39   
43    279 Elise Yoon              F      28:17.2   28:10.9   9:05  28  10       F 19-29   
44    352 Christine Benington     F      29:45.1   29:11.8   9:25  56  2        F 50-59   
45    321 Lisa Miller             F      29:58.7   29:16.2   9:27  37  4        F 30-39   
46    305 Colin Orrin             M      29:55.1   29:38.0   9:34  24  13       M 19-29   
47    306 Beth Darling            F      29:55.7   29:39.7   9:34  24  11       F 19-29   
48    348 Tom Sampson             M      29:54.8   29:49.1   9:37  71  2        M 60-97   
49    295 Eden Reinhard           F      30:42.6   30:22.9   9:48  27  12       F 19-29   
50    391 Carmi Edwards           M      30:38.2   30:28.0   9:50  49  4        M 40-49   
51    392 Kathy Edwards           F      30:38.4   30:28.5   9:50  47  1        F 40-49   
52    330 Ashley Czworniak        F      32:22.5   31:41.3   10:13 27  13       F 19-29   
53    411 Nick Marone             M      31:46.4   31:46.1   10:15 20  14       M 19-29   
54    328 Cheryl Boss             F      32:28.3   31:47.6   10:15 48  2        F 40-49   
55    327 Laurie Dickman          F      32:29.8   31:49.9   10:16 49  3        F 40-49   
56    323 Stephanie Chavez-Yenter F      32:15.6   32:03.2   10:20 24  14       F 19-29   
57    324 Jillian Mayer           F      32:19.6   32:07.5   10:22 24  15       F 19-29   
58    320 Kayla Makela            F      32:59.7   32:57.4   10:38 19  16       F 19-29   
59    384 Scott Evans             M      33:29.6   33:19.7   10:45 52  8        M 50-59   
60    385 Carla Safie             F      33:55.5   33:40.4   10:52 61  1        F 60-97   
61    309 Rachel Ceccarelli       F      34:41.0   34:04.1   10:59 25  17       F 19-29   
62    308 Denise Nguyen           F      34:40.7   34:04.3   10:59 24  18       F 19-29   
63    325 Anthony Hart            M      34:57.9   34:15.2   11:03 27  15       M 19-29   
64    329 Ron Solomon             M      34:33.6   34:16.5   11:03 65  3        M 60-97   
65    338 Hannah Hart             F      35:05.2   34:22.9   11:05 31  5        F 30-39   
66    333 Q. White                M      34:25.4   34:25.1   11:06 5   4        M 0-18    
67    370 Angela Palmer           F      35:16.2   34:40.6   11:11 29  19       F 19-29   
68    412 Justin Marone           M      35:13.7   34:50.5   11:14 60  4        M 60-97   
69    372 Becky Berry             F      35:27.3   34:53.3   11:15 37  6        F 30-39   
70    360 Paul Sidelnyk           M      35:59.2   35:22.5   11:25 50  9        M 50-59   
71    304 Katy Peacock            F      36:03.4   35:52.7   11:34 24  20       F 19-29   
72    358 Erica Cantu             F      36:28.8   35:54.6   11:35 44  4        F 40-49   
73    342 Pamela May              F      36:01.4   35:57.4   11:36 58  3        F 50-59   
74    369 Sheila Kniffin          F      37:18.5   36:47.2   11:52 60  2        F 60-97   
75    296 Nina Myers              F      37:32.7   37:12.9   12:00 23  21       F 19-29   
76    387 Brandy Safie            F      39:12.2   38:57.0   12:34 25  22       F 19-29   
77    356 Craig Juckett           M      39:30.4   38:57.8   12:34 39  1        M 30-39   
78    396 J. Dlugoss              F      39:33.2   39:06.6   12:37 9   2        F 0-18    
79    395 Dillon McCormick        M      39:34.1   39:07.9   12:37 50  10       M 50-59   
80    294 Melissa Santonocito     F      39:31.6   39:10.7   12:38 23  23       F 19-29   
81    361 Kristie Carter          F      40:23.0   39:53.2   12:52 51  4        F 50-59   
82    363 Robin Lepou             F      41:01.2   40:22.2   13:01 27  24       F 19-29   
83    310 K. Boulware-Lopez       M      40:50.3   40:41.7   13:08 6   5        M 0-18    
84    311 Chase Boulware          M      40:50.5   40:41.9   13:08 39  2        M 30-39   
85    401 Yuma Mizushima          M      41:47.0   41:17.9   13:19 20  16       M 19-29   
86    402 C. McIntyre             M      41:47.1   41:18.5   13:20 10  6        M 0-18    
87    399 Sarynna Lopez-Meza      F      41:28.4   41:20.0   13:20 40  5        F 40-49   
88    381 Lyndsey Bohnard         F      41:49.7   41:20.2   13:20 30  7        F 30-39   
89    400 K. Whittaker            F      41:28.6   41:20.5   13:20 11  3        F 0-18    
90    380 Joshua Bohnard          M      41:52.3   41:22.7   13:21 31  3        M 30-39   
91    334 Joe Perri               M      41:53.3   41:24.2   13:21 31  4        M 30-39   
92    398 D. Dlugoss              M      42:23.2   41:55.3   13:31 11  7        M 0-18    
93    340 Nolan Chamberlain       M      42:44.9   41:55.7   13:32 13  8        M 0-18    
94    339 Linda Chamberlain       F      42:45.0   41:56.1   13:32 40  6        F 40-49   
95    403 Gerald Crane            M      42:23.8   41:56.3   13:32 64  5        M 60-97   
96    362 Dianne Norton           F      43:20.9   42:50.4   13:49 57  5        F 50-59   
97    419 Robinson Scott          M      43:43.3   42:55.8   13:51 31  5        M 30-39   
98    393 Daniel Phan             M      44:10.6   43:30.6   14:02 29  17       M 19-29   
99    394 Katie McLellan          F      44:10.5   43:31.3   14:02 37  8        F 30-39   
100   389 Glenda Borowski         F      45:03.2   44:47.3   14:27 73  3        F 60-97   
101   378 K. Walsh                F      47:48.4   47:03.9   15:11 6   4        F 0-18    
102   366 Adam Damm               M      47:48.9   47:04.2   15:11 30  6        M 30-39   
103   355 Lindsay Maedir          F      47:50.7   47:06.1   15:12 33  9        F 30-39   
104   307 Thomas Taugher          M      48:03.0   47:38.0   15:22 21  18       M 19-29   
105   292 Jordan Place            F      48:03.1   47:38.0   15:22 25  25       F 19-29   
106   293 Jesse Place             M      48:04.2   47:38.5   15:22 25  19       M 19-29   
107   388 Ashlee Samson           F      48:03.8   47:38.8   15:22 21  26       F 19-29   
108   367 Leticia Castillo        F      48:53.0   48:17.3   15:35 36  10       F 30-39   
109   416 Kathleen Deneau         F      50:41.7   50:21.6   16:15 52  6        F 50-59   
110   418 April Clobes            F      50:41.7   50:22.0   16:15 44  7        F 40-49   
111   332 Thomas Kramer           M      55:32.7   51:23.2   16:35 19  20       M 19-29   
112   331 Sheridan Skopczynski    F      55:34.5   51:24.6   16:35 19  27       F 19-29   
113   371 Diane Sinclair          F      53:30.4   52:54.1   17:04 51  7        F 50-59   
114   298 A. Himebaugh            F      56:09.2   55:30.3   17:54 11  5        F 0-18    
115   297 Michelle Himebaugh      F      56:20.3   55:41.9   17:58 39  11       F 30-39   
116   357 Kelly Smith             F      56:19.5   55:45.8   17:59 47  8        F 40-49   
117   299 T. Himebaugh            F      57:23.2   56:45.1   18:18 8   6        F 0-18    
118   415 Gordon Johnson          M      57:24.7   56:52.4   18:21 63  6        M 60-97   
119   383 Karen Kelly-Blake       F      1:01:03.1 1:00:08.2 19:24 48  9        F 40-49   
120   377 Kim Merrill             F      1:01:13.6 1:00:38.9 19:34 47  10       F 40-49   
121   382 Evelyn Gladney          F      1:01:05.9 1:01:05.9 19:43 62  4        F 60-97   
122   390 Florian Borowski        M      1:02:21.4 1:02:05.1 20:02 75  7        M 60-97   
123   414 Christina Marone        F      1:06:30.0 1:06:06.5 21:20 24  28       F 19-29   
124   413 Judy Marone             F      1:06:32.7 1:06:09.9 21:21 49  11       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brett Roginski 351 19  1       M      Macomb MI US 17:12.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maryellen Stornant 312 56  7       F      Lansing MI US 20:39.2 


Male 18 and under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Levi Grandstaff   337 17  5       M      east lansing MI US 18:43.0 
2     Brian Reeves      302 15  8       M      East Lansing MI US 20:53.9 
3     Brandon Smith     314 13  11      M      East Lansing MI US 21:53.5 
4     Q. White          333 5   66      M      Holt MI US         34:25.1 
5     K. Boulware-Lopez 310 6   83      M      East Lansing MI US 40:41.7 
6     C. McIntyre       402 10  86      M                         41:18.5 
7     D. Dlugoss        398 11  92      M                         41:55.3 
8     Nolan Chamberlain 340 13  93      M      Lansing MI US      41:55.7 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Nick Rehagen   409 25  2       M                              17:59.7 
2     Kevin Kane     281 25  3       M      East Lansing MI US      17:59.9 
3     Jamieson Haak  301 24  4       M      Okemos MI US            18:28.1 
4     Wesley Wander  280 25  6       M      East Lansing MI US      20:31.9 
5     Zachary Bauer  322 22  9       M      Flint MI US             21:02.1 
6     David Waltz    318 19  13      M      New Era MI US           22:18.6 
7     Austin May     344 20  19      M      Commerce Township MI US 23:44.4 
8     Steven Safie   386 25  24      M      Holt MI US              24:41.5 
9     Jack Luoma     421 20  27      M                              25:04.9 
10    Brian Obrycki  278 25  36      M      Holt MI US              26:49.8 
11    Alex Heming    373 24  39      M      Holt MI US              27:36.4 
12    Garrett Beck   289 24  40      M      East Lansing MI US      27:38.4 
13    Colin Orrin    305 24  46      M      Troy MI US              29:38.0 
14    Nick Marone    411 20  53      M                              31:46.1 
15    Anthony Hart   325 27  63      M      Lansing MI US           34:15.2 
16    Yuma Mizushima 401 20  85      M                              41:17.9 
17    Daniel Phan    393 29  98      M      Canton MI US            43:30.6 
18    Thomas Taugher 307 21  104     M      East Lansing MI US      47:38.0 
19    Jesse Place    293 25  106     M      Saginaw MI US           47:38.5 
20    Thomas Kramer  332 19  111     M      East Lansing MI US      51:23.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Craig Juckett  356 39  77      M      Lansing MI US      38:57.8 
2     Chase Boulware 311 39  84      M      East Lansing MI US 40:41.9 
3     Joshua Bohnard 380 31  90      M      Perry MI US        41:22.7 
4     Joe Perri      334 31  91      M      Durand MI US       41:24.2 
5     Robinson Scott 419 31  97      M                         42:55.8 
6     Adam Damm      366 30  102     M      Holt MI US         47:04.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Claude Thomas II 420 49  17      M                         23:17.9 
2     Brian Smith      313 44  20      M      East Lansing MI US 24:13.6 
3     Jim Kotowicz     405 44  32      M                         26:00.9 
4     Carmi Edwards    391 49  50      M      Walled Lake MI US  30:28.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Mark Bush           408 58  15      M                              22:43.9 
2     Jeffo Anderson      350 55  21      M      Lansing MI US           24:22.8 
3     Christopher Merrill 335 50  22      M      Dansville MI US         24:28.5 
4     Frank Goodrich      406 58  25      M                              24:51.6 
5     Ken Deneau          417 54  34      M                              26:33.7 
6     Robert May          343 55  37      M      Commerce Township MI US 26:51.4 
7     R Taylor Scott      283 56  41      M      Williamston MI US       27:51.3 
8     Scott Evans         384 52  59      M      Lansing MI US           33:19.7 
9     Paul Sidelnyk       360 50  70      M      Charlotte MI US         35:22.5 
10    Dillon McCormick    395 50  79      M                              39:07.9 


Male 60 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink  407 63  10      M                      21:35.2   
2     Tom Sampson      348 71  48      M      Lansing MI US   29:49.1   
3     Ron Solomon      329 65  64      M      Rochester MI US 34:16.5   
4     Justin Marone    412 60  68      M                      34:50.5   
5     Gerald Crane     403 64  95      M                      41:56.3   
6     Gordon Johnson   415 63  118     M                      56:52.4   
7     Florian Borowski 390 75  122     M      Muskegon MI US  1:02:05.1 


Female 18 and under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kristin Knickerbocker 315 18  14      F      East Lansing MI US 22:25.7 
2     J. Dlugoss            396 9   78      F                         39:06.6 
3     K. Whittaker          400 11  89      F                         41:20.5 
4     K. Walsh              378 6   101     F      Saginaw MI US      47:03.9 
5     A. Himebaugh          298 11  114     F      Mason MI US        55:30.3 
6     T. Himebaugh          299 8   117     F      Mason MI US        56:45.1 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Haley Phillips          374 24  12      F      East Lansing MI US 22:15.1   
2     Anna Ricci              347 19  18      F      East Lansing MI US 23:40.0   
3     Rachael Hume            291 25  23      F      East Lansing MI US 24:35.3   
4     Jessica Marone          410 22  26      F                         25:03.9   
5     Natalie Studer          346 20  28      F      East Lansing MI US 25:35.7   
6     Madison Fringer         326 23  29      F      Okemos MI US       25:56.0   
7     Emma Hare               290 28  30      F      East Lansing MI US 25:56.1   
8     Amanda Leksche          365 27  33      F      Lansing MI US      26:28.5   
9     Kristin Kops            277 27  38      F      Jackson MI US      27:02.7   
10    Elise Yoon              279 28  43      F      East Lansing MI US 28:10.9   
11    Beth Darling            306 24  47      F      Troy MI US         29:39.7   
12    Eden Reinhard           295 27  49      F      East Lansing MI US 30:22.9   
13    Ashley Czworniak        330 27  52      F      Chicago IL US      31:41.3   
14    Stephanie Chavez-Yenter 323 24  56      F      Mason MI US        32:03.2   
15    Jillian Mayer           324 24  57      F      Mason MI US        32:07.5   
16    Kayla Makela            320 19  58      F      East Lansing MI US 32:57.4   
17    Rachel Ceccarelli       309 25  61      F      Grosse Ile MI US   34:04.1   
18    Denise Nguyen           308 24  62      F      Lansing MI US      34:04.3   
19    Angela Palmer           370 29  67      F      Lansing MI US      34:40.6   
20    Katy Peacock            304 24  71      F      Haslett MI US      35:52.7   
21    Nina Myers              296 23  75      F      East Lansing MI US 37:12.9   
22    Brandy Safie            387 25  76      F      Holt MI US         38:57.0   
23    Melissa Santonocito     294 23  80      F      East Lansing MI US 39:10.7   
24    Robin Lepou             363 27  82      F      Mason MI US        40:22.2   
25    Jordan Place            292 25  105     F      Saginaw MI US      47:38.0   
26    Ashlee Samson           388 21  107     F      Freeland MI US     47:38.8   
27    Sheridan Skopczynski    331 19  112     F      East Lansing MI US 51:24.6   
28    Christina Marone        414 24  123     F                         1:06:06.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Renee Kulling      359 30  16      F      Mason MI US        23:00.2 
2     Adrienne Gelardi   364 30  31      F      East Lansing MI US 26:00.3 
3     Stephanie Orlowski 349 33  42      F      Haslett MI US      28:01.8 
4     Lisa Miller        321 37  45      F      East Lansing MI US 29:16.2 
5     Hannah Hart        338 31  65      F      Lansing MI US      34:22.9 
6     Becky Berry        372 37  69      F      Lansing MI US      34:53.3 
7     Lyndsey Bohnard    381 30  88      F      Perry MI US        41:20.2 
8     Katie McLellan     394 37  99      F      East Lansing MI US 43:31.3 
9     Lindsay Maedir     355 33  103     F      Saginaw MI US      47:06.1 
10    Leticia Castillo   367 36  108     F      Lansing MI US      48:17.3 
11    Michelle Himebaugh 297 39  115     F      Mason MI US        55:41.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kathy Edwards      392 47  51      F      Walled Lake MI US  30:28.5   
2     Cheryl Boss        328 48  54      F      East Lansing MI US 31:47.6   
3     Laurie Dickman     327 49  55      F      east lansing MI US 31:49.9   
4     Erica Cantu        358 44  72      F      Lansing MI US      35:54.6   
5     Sarynna Lopez-Meza 399 40  87      F                         41:20.0   
6     Linda Chamberlain  339 40  94      F      Lansing MI US      41:56.1   
7     April Clobes       418 44  110     F                         50:22.0   
8     Kelly Smith        357 47  116     F      Lansing MI US      55:45.8   
9     Karen Kelly-Blake  383 48  119     F      Lansing MI US      1:00:08.2 
10    Kim Merrill        377 47  120     F      Dansville MI US    1:00:38.9 
11    Judy Marone        413 49  124     F                         1:06:09.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Kristine Blakeslee  336 50  35      F      East Lansing MI US      26:35.6 
2     Christine Benington 352 56  44      F      Williamston MI US       29:11.8 
3     Pamela May          342 58  73      F      Commerce Township MI US 35:57.4 
4     Kristie Carter      361 51  81      F      Lansing MI US           39:53.2 
5     Dianne Norton       362 57  96      F      Eaton Rapids MI US      42:50.4 
6     Kathleen Deneau     416 52  109     F                              50:21.6 
7     Diane Sinclair      371 51  113     F      Holt MI US              52:54.1 


Female 60 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Carla Safie     385 61  60      F      Hastings MI US 33:40.4   
2     Sheila Kniffin  369 60  74      F      Lansing MI US  36:47.2   
3     Glenda Borowski 389 73  100     F      Muskegon MI US 44:47.3   
4     Evelyn Gladney  382 62  121     F      Lansing MI US  1:01:05.9 

Embed Code