THE BEER RUN 5K Run/Walk

Fri October 11, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                Time      Time                Place              
===== ================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Joe Swendrowski    M      19:13.4   19:12.9   6:12  36  1        M Overall 
2     Cooper Reeves      M      19:40.4   19:40.4   6:21  25  1        M 25-29   
3     Emma Johnson       F      22:19.8   22:19.6   7:12  13  1        F Overall 
4     John Emerson       M      22:51.0   22:49.0   7:22  39  1        M 35-39   
5     Michael Neese      M      23:09.2   23:07.4   7:28  43  1        M 40-44   
6     Brian Buckly       M      24:50.9   24:50.3   8:01  54  1        M 50-54   
7     Jean Fuller        F      25:30.3   25:26.3   8:12  32  1        F 30-34   
8     Bethany Hook       F      26:17.7   26:09.4   8:26  49  1        F 45-49   
9     Daniel Durany      M      26:34.7   26:22.7   8:31  55  1        M 55-59   
10    Amy Lashaway       F      26:48.3   26:43.1   8:37  33  2        F 30-34   
11    Jason Bowen        M      26:48.5   26:46.7   8:38  37  2        M 35-39   
12    Dustin Gelfand     M      27:10.0   27:01.9   8:43  32  1        M 30-34   
13    Mike Turner        M      27:10.0   27:05.8   8:44  55  2        M 55-59   
14    Kate Neese         F      27:27.8   27:25.7   8:51  42  1        F 40-44   
15    Richard Elliott    M      27:34.9   27:28.5   8:52  49  1        M 45-49   
16    Joel Elliott       M      27:34.0   27:28.6   8:52  55  3        M 55-59   
17    Quentin Kellog     M      27:42.2   27:40.5   8:56  36  3        M 35-39   
18    Rachel Ewald       F      27:52.2   27:50.7   8:59  31  3        F 30-34   
19    Brian Forsyth      M      27:52.3   27:50.7   8:59  46  2        M 45-49   
20    Monica Schroeder   F      28:21.7   28:11.2   9:06  31  4        F 30-34   
21    Kyle Fuller        M      28:25.2   28:20.2   9:08  34  2        M 30-34   
22    Cassie Neely       F      28:25.3   28:21.9   9:09  23  1        F 20-24   
23    Terri Turner       F      28:32.9   28:26.2   9:10  54  1        F 50-54   
24    Ashley Porter      F      28:47.5   28:38.2   9:14  29  1        F 25-29   
25    Marty Boike        M      29:36.3   29:35.2   9:33  52  2        M 50-54   
26    Marie Bowen        F      29:44.7   29:43.6   9:35  30  5        F 30-34   
27    Carol Vovcsko      F      30:08.0   29:58.4   9:40  53  2        F 50-54   
28    Tessa Luna         F      30:16.8   30:11.8   9:44  26  2        F 25-29   
29    Celeste Pettey     F      30:30.3   30:29.0   9:50  46  2        F 45-49   
30    Marla Ekola        F      30:58.5   30:50.6   9:57  43  2        F 40-44   
31    Melissa Dora       F      31:02.3   30:51.4   9:57  29  3        F 25-29   
32    Loanna Ammerman    F      30:54.7   30:51.5   9:57  56  1        F 55-59   
33    Jessica Hutchinson F      32:28.6   32:25.6   10:28 30  6        F 30-34   
34    Brooke Emerson     F      32:40.0   32:32.4   10:30 40  3        F 40-44   
35    April Eldridge     F      32:38.1   32:36.0   10:31 42  4        F 40-44   
36    A. Warfle          F      32:43.1   32:38.8   10:32 11  1        F 0-14    
37    Jeffrey Andres     M      32:44.8   32:41.6   10:33 38  4        M 35-39   
38    Bob Jones          M      33:18.3   33:11.5   10:42 65  1        M 60-69   
39    Victoria Treen     F      33:34.6   33:29.5   10:48 34  7        F 30-34   
40    Ronald Readman     M      34:03.5   33:57.2   10:57 69  2        M 60-69   
41    Erin Chase         F      34:08.9   34:04.3   10:59 32  8        F 30-34   
42    Sam Hunt           M      34:08.8   34:05.4   11:00 44  2        M 40-44   
43    Dave Wallace       M      34:20.3   34:10.6   11:01 33  3        M 30-34   
44    Renee Wallace      F      34:52.5   34:42.9   11:12 30  9        F 30-34   
45    Sue Petersen       F      35:46.9   35:41.2   11:31 55  2        F 55-59   
46    Dick Gute          M      35:57.8   35:45.5   11:32 69  3        M 60-69   
47    Carleen Covert     F      36:14.6   36:08.5   11:40 45  3        F 45-49   
48    Matt Riley         M      36:27.0   36:20.7   11:43 36  5        M 35-39   
49    Kristen Guel       F      36:32.3   36:28.4   11:46 30  10       F 30-34   
50    Carly Tran         F      36:45.4   36:33.8   11:48 36  1        F 35-39   
51    Heather Tolliver   F      36:45.4   36:34.5   11:48 38  2        F 35-39   
52    Dave Eldridge      M      37:04.0   37:02.8   11:57 70  1        M 70-97   
53    Sarah Mahoney      F      38:31.7   38:25.6   12:24 29  4        F 25-29   
54    Elizabeth Thomas   F      39:14.2   39:04.3   12:36 45  4        F 45-49   
55    Rebecca Blaha      F      41:26.8   41:13.7   13:18 39  3        F 35-39   
56    Tara Harkins       F      41:27.2   41:15.7   13:19 34  11       F 30-34   
57    Brianna Carroll    F      44:11.4   44:03.5   14:13 25  5        F 25-29   
58    Theresa Riley      F      44:11.6   44:03.6   14:13 53  3        F 50-54   
59    Jessica Larsen     F      44:21.1   44:09.4   14:15 34  12       F 30-34   
60    Donna Behm         F      45:05.5   44:55.9   14:30 63  1        F 60-69   
61    Monica MacKay      F      45:57.7   45:40.5   14:44 43  5        F 40-44   
62    Linda Baker        F      46:16.3   46:08.6   14:53 66  2        F 60-69   
63    Susan Ridenour     F      50:53.4   50:48.3   16:23 54  4        F 50-54   
64    Stephany Ridenour  F      50:58.5   50:52.2   16:25 31  13       F 30-34   
65    Teresa Boike       F      55:16.7   55:08.0   17:47 51  5        F 50-54   
66    Shana Andres       F      59:45.9   59:29.6   19:11 33  14       F 30-34   
67    Alicia Cicinelli   F      1:00:57.9 1:00:43.4 19:35 42  6        F 40-44   
68    Margie McMullen    F      1:00:59.1 1:00:45.4 19:36 46  5        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Swendrowski 1968 36  1       M      Rockford MI US 19:12.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emma Johnson 1974 13  3       F               22:19.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cooper Reeves 1971 25  2       M               19:40.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dustin Gelfand 1952 32  12      M      OWOSSO MI US   27:01.9 
2     Kyle Fuller    1922 34  21      M      Livonia MI US  28:20.2 
3     Dave Wallace   1946 33  43      M      Bay City MI US 34:10.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Emerson   1899 39  4       M      Owosso MI US     22:49.0 
2     Jason Bowen    1943 37  11      M      Laingsburg MI US 26:46.7 
3     Quentin Kellog 1975 36  17      M                       27:40.5 
4     Jeffrey Andres 1966 38  37      M      Corunna MI US    32:41.6 
5     Matt Riley     1917 36  48      M      Owosso MI US     36:20.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Neese 1944 43  5       M      Owosso MI US   23:07.4 
2     Sam Hunt      1958 44  42      M      Pellston MI US 34:05.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Richard Elliott 1915 49  15      M      Redford MI US     27:28.5 
2     Brian Forsyth   1914 46  19      M      New Lothrop MI US 27:50.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian Buckly 1977 54  6       M                   24:50.3 
2     Marty Boike  1904 52  25      M      Howell MI US 29:35.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Durany 1972 55  9       M                    26:22.7 
2     Mike Turner   1919 55  13      M      Vernon MI US  27:05.8 
3     Joel Elliott  1913 55  16      M      Livonia MI US 27:28.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Jones      1950 65  38      M      Mio MI US    33:11.5 
2     Ronald Readman 1973 69  40      M                   33:57.2 
3     Dick Gute      1949 69  46      M      Owosso MI US 35:45.5 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Dave Eldridge 1948 70  52      M      Bath MI US 37:02.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Warfle 1892 11  36      F      Corunna MI US 32:38.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cassie Neely 1897 23  22      F      Clarkston MI US 28:21.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ashley Porter   1928 29  24      F      Owosso MI US        28:38.2 
2     Tessa Luna      1895 26  28      F      Owosso MI US        30:11.8 
3     Melissa Dora    1951 29  31      F      OWOSSO MI US        30:51.4 
4     Sarah Mahoney   1931 29  53      F      Saint Charles MI US 38:25.6 
5     Brianna Carroll 1941 25  57      F      Elsie MI US         44:03.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jean Fuller        1921 32  7       F      Livonia MI US        25:26.3 
2     Amy Lashaway       1970 33  10      F                           26:43.1 
3     Rachel Ewald       1918 31  18      F      Owosso MI US         27:50.7 
4     Monica Schroeder   1976 31  20      F                           28:11.2 
5     Marie Bowen        1942 30  26      F      Laingsburg MI US     29:43.6 
6     Jessica Hutchinson 1898 30  33      F      Saint Johns MI US    32:25.6 
7     Victoria Treen     1934 34  39      F      Owosso MI US         33:29.5 
8     Erin Chase         1956 32  41      F      Boyne Falls MI US    34:04.3 
9     Renee Wallace      1947 30  44      F      Bay City MI US       34:42.9 
10    Kristen Guel       1935 30  49      F      Swartz Creek MI US   36:28.4 
11    Tara Harkins       1902 34  56      F      Lansing MI US        41:15.7 
12    Jessica Larsen     1969 34  59      F      Mason MI US          44:09.4 
13    Stephany Ridenour  1963 31  64      F      Owosso MI US         50:52.2 
14    Shana Andres       1891 33  66      F      CorunnaCorunna MI US 59:29.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carly Tran       1954 36  50      F      Dewitt MI US  36:33.8 
2     Heather Tolliver 1967 38  51      F      Bath MI US    36:34.5 
3     Rebecca Blaha    1901 39  55      F      Lansing MI US 41:13.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kate Neese       1945 42  14      F      Owosso MI US    27:25.7   
2     Marla Ekola      1893 43  30      F      Okemos MI US    30:50.6   
3     Brooke Emerson   1903 40  34      F      Owosso MI US    32:32.4   
4     April Eldridge   1938 42  35      F      Kalamazoo MI US 32:36.0   
5     Monica MacKay    1965 43  61      F      Owossoo MI US   45:40.5   
6     Alicia Cicinelli 1894 42  67      F      Chesaning MI US 1:00:43.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bethany Hook     1959 49  8       F      Owosso MI US 26:09.4   
2     Celeste Pettey   1909 46  29      F      Howell MI US 30:29.0   
3     Carleen Covert   1937 45  47      F      Owosso MI US 36:08.5   
4     Elizabeth Thomas 1911 45  54      F      Owosso MI US 39:04.3   
5     Margie McMullen  1939 46  68      F      Owosso MI US 1:00:45.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Turner   1920 54  23      F      Vernon MI US 28:26.2 
2     Carol Vovcsko  1916 53  27      F      Durand MI US 29:58.4 
3     Theresa Riley  1955 53  58      F      Owosso MI US 44:03.6 
4     Susan Ridenour 1964 54  63      F      Owosso MI US 50:48.3 
5     Teresa Boike   1905 51  65      F      Howell MI US 55:08.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Loanna Ammerman 1932 56  32      F      Swartz Creek MI US 30:51.5 
2     Sue Petersen    1940 55  45      F      Owosso MI US       35:41.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donna Behm  1912 63  60      F      Oakley MI US 44:55.9 
2     Linda Baker 1936 66  62      F      Hudson MI US 46:08.6 

Embed Code