THE BEER RUN 5K Run/Walk

Fri October 11, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                Time      Time                Place              
===== ================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Joe Swendrowski    M      0:19:13.4 0:19:12.9 6:12  36  1        M Overall 
2     Cooper Reeves      M      0:19:40.4 0:19:40.4 6:21  25  1        M 25-29   
3     Emma Johnson       F      0:22:19.8 0:22:19.6 7:12  13  1        F Overall 
4     John Emerson       M      0:22:51.0 0:22:49.0 7:22  39  1        M 35-39   
5     Michael Neese      M      0:23:09.2 0:23:07.4 7:28  43  1        M 40-44   
6     Brian Buckly       M      0:24:50.9 0:24:50.3 8:01  54  1        M 50-54   
7     Jean Fuller        F      0:25:30.3 0:25:26.3 8:12  32  1        F 30-34   
8     Bethany Hook       F      0:26:17.7 0:26:09.4 8:26  49  1        F 45-49   
9     Daniel Durany      M      0:26:34.7 0:26:22.7 8:31  55  1        M 55-59   
10    Amy Lashaway       F      0:26:48.3 0:26:43.1 8:37  33  2        F 30-34   
11    Jason Bowen        M      0:26:48.5 0:26:46.7 8:38  37  2        M 35-39   
12    Dustin Gelfand     M      0:27:10.0 0:27:01.9 8:43  32  1        M 30-34   
13    Mike Turner        M      0:27:10.0 0:27:05.8 8:44  55  2        M 55-59   
14    Kate Neese         F      0:27:27.8 0:27:25.7 8:51  42  1        F 40-44   
15    Richard Elliott    M      0:27:34.9 0:27:28.5 8:52  49  1        M 45-49   
16    Joel Elliott       M      0:27:34.0 0:27:28.6 8:52  55  3        M 55-59   
17    Quentin Kellog     M      0:27:42.2 0:27:40.5 8:56  36  3        M 35-39   
18    Rachel Ewald       F      0:27:52.2 0:27:50.7 8:59  31  3        F 30-34   
19    Brian Forsyth      M      0:27:52.3 0:27:50.7 8:59  46  2        M 45-49   
20    Monica Schroeder   F      0:28:21.7 0:28:11.2 9:06  31  4        F 30-34   
21    Kyle Fuller        M      0:28:25.2 0:28:20.2 9:08  34  2        M 30-34   
22    Cassie Neely       F      0:28:25.3 0:28:21.9 9:09  23  1        F 20-24   
23    Terri Turner       F      0:28:32.9 0:28:26.2 9:10  54  1        F 50-54   
24    Ashley Porter      F      0:28:47.5 0:28:38.2 9:14  29  1        F 25-29   
25    Marty Boike        M      0:29:36.3 0:29:35.2 9:33  52  2        M 50-54   
26    Marie Bowen        F      0:29:44.7 0:29:43.6 9:35  30  5        F 30-34   
27    Carol Vovcsko      F      0:30:08.0 0:29:58.4 9:40  53  2        F 50-54   
28    Tessa Luna         F      0:30:16.8 0:30:11.8 9:44  26  2        F 25-29   
29    Celeste Pettey     F      0:30:30.3 0:30:29.0 9:50  46  2        F 45-49   
30    Marla Ekola        F      0:30:58.5 0:30:50.6 9:57  43  2        F 40-44   
31    Melissa Dora       F      0:31:02.3 0:30:51.4 9:57  29  3        F 25-29   
32    Loanna Ammerman    F      0:30:54.7 0:30:51.5 9:57  56  1        F 55-59   
33    Jessica Hutchinson F      0:32:28.6 0:32:25.6 10:28 30  6        F 30-34   
34    Brooke Emerson     F      0:32:40.0 0:32:32.4 10:30 40  3        F 40-44   
35    April Eldridge     F      0:32:38.1 0:32:36.0 10:31 42  4        F 40-44   
36    A. Warfle          F      0:32:43.1 0:32:38.8 10:32 11  1        F 0-14    
37    Jeffrey Andres     M      0:32:44.8 0:32:41.6 10:33 38  4        M 35-39   
38    Bob Jones          M      0:33:18.3 0:33:11.5 10:42 65  1        M 60-69   
39    Victoria Treen     F      0:33:34.6 0:33:29.5 10:48 34  7        F 30-34   
40    Ronald Readman     M      0:34:03.5 0:33:57.2 10:57 69  2        M 60-69   
41    Erin Chase         F      0:34:08.9 0:34:04.3 10:59 32  8        F 30-34   
42    Sam Hunt           M      0:34:08.8 0:34:05.4 11:00 44  2        M 40-44   
43    Dave Wallace       M      0:34:20.3 0:34:10.6 11:01 33  3        M 30-34   
44    Renee Wallace      F      0:34:52.5 0:34:42.9 11:12 30  9        F 30-34   
45    Sue Petersen       F      0:35:46.9 0:35:41.2 11:31 55  2        F 55-59   
46    Dick Gute          M      0:35:57.8 0:35:45.5 11:32 69  3        M 60-69   
47    Carleen Covert     F      0:36:14.6 0:36:08.5 11:40 45  3        F 45-49   
48    Matt Riley         M      0:36:27.0 0:36:20.7 11:43 36  5        M 35-39   
49    Kristen Guel       F      0:36:32.3 0:36:28.4 11:46 30  10       F 30-34   
50    Carly Tran         F      0:36:45.4 0:36:33.8 11:48 36  1        F 35-39   
51    Heather Tolliver   F      0:36:45.4 0:36:34.5 11:48 38  2        F 35-39   
52    Dave Eldridge      M      0:37:04.0 0:37:02.8 11:57 70  1        M 70-97   
53    Sarah Mahoney      F      0:38:31.7 0:38:25.6 12:24 29  4        F 25-29   
54    Elizabeth Thomas   F      0:39:14.2 0:39:04.3 12:36 45  4        F 45-49   
55    Rebecca Blaha      F      0:41:26.8 0:41:13.7 13:18 39  3        F 35-39   
56    Tara Harkins       F      0:41:27.2 0:41:15.7 13:19 34  11       F 30-34   
57    Brianna Carroll    F      0:44:11.4 0:44:03.5 14:13 25  5        F 25-29   
58    Theresa Riley      F      0:44:11.6 0:44:03.6 14:13 53  3        F 50-54   
59    Jessica Larsen     F      0:44:21.1 0:44:09.4 14:15 34  12       F 30-34   
60    Donna Behm         F      0:45:05.5 0:44:55.9 14:30 63  1        F 60-69   
61    Monica MacKay      F      0:45:57.7 0:45:40.5 14:44 43  5        F 40-44   
62    Linda Baker        F      0:46:16.3 0:46:08.6 14:53 66  2        F 60-69   
63    Susan Ridenour     F      0:50:53.4 0:50:48.3 16:23 54  4        F 50-54   
64    Stephany Ridenour  F      0:50:58.5 0:50:52.2 16:25 31  13       F 30-34   
65    Teresa Boike       F      0:55:16.7 0:55:08.0 17:47 51  5        F 50-54   
66    Shana Andres       F      0:59:45.9 0:59:29.6 19:11 33  14       F 30-34   
67    Alicia Cicinelli   F      1:00:57.9 1:00:43.4 19:35 42  6        F 40-44   
68    Margie McMullen    F      1:00:59.1 1:00:45.4 19:36 46  5        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Swendrowski 1968 36  1       M      Rockford MI US 19:12.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emma Johnson 1974 13  3       F               22:19.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cooper Reeves 1971 25  2       M               19:40.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dustin Gelfand 1952 32  12      M      OWOSSO MI US   27:01.9 
2     Kyle Fuller    1922 34  21      M      Livonia MI US  28:20.2 
3     Dave Wallace   1946 33  43      M      Bay City MI US 34:10.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Emerson   1899 39  4       M      Owosso MI US     22:49.0 
2     Jason Bowen    1943 37  11      M      Laingsburg MI US 26:46.7 
3     Quentin Kellog 1975 36  17      M                       27:40.5 
4     Jeffrey Andres 1966 38  37      M      Corunna MI US    32:41.6 
5     Matt Riley     1917 36  48      M      Owosso MI US     36:20.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Neese 1944 43  5       M      Owosso MI US   23:07.4 
2     Sam Hunt      1958 44  42      M      Pellston MI US 34:05.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Richard Elliott 1915 49  15      M      Redford MI US     27:28.5 
2     Brian Forsyth   1914 46  19      M      New Lothrop MI US 27:50.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian Buckly 1977 54  6       M                   24:50.3 
2     Marty Boike  1904 52  25      M      Howell MI US 29:35.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Durany 1972 55  9       M                    26:22.7 
2     Mike Turner   1919 55  13      M      Vernon MI US  27:05.8 
3     Joel Elliott  1913 55  16      M      Livonia MI US 27:28.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Jones      1950 65  38      M      Mio MI US    33:11.5 
2     Ronald Readman 1973 69  40      M                   33:57.2 
3     Dick Gute      1949 69  46      M      Owosso MI US 35:45.5 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Dave Eldridge 1948 70  52      M      Bath MI US 37:02.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Warfle 1892 11  36      F      Corunna MI US 32:38.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cassie Neely 1897 23  22      F      Clarkston MI US 28:21.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ashley Porter   1928 29  24      F      Owosso MI US        28:38.2 
2     Tessa Luna      1895 26  28      F      Owosso MI US        30:11.8 
3     Melissa Dora    1951 29  31      F      OWOSSO MI US        30:51.4 
4     Sarah Mahoney   1931 29  53      F      Saint Charles MI US 38:25.6 
5     Brianna Carroll 1941 25  57      F      Elsie MI US         44:03.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jean Fuller        1921 32  7       F      Livonia MI US        25:26.3 
2     Amy Lashaway       1970 33  10      F                           26:43.1 
3     Rachel Ewald       1918 31  18      F      Owosso MI US         27:50.7 
4     Monica Schroeder   1976 31  20      F                           28:11.2 
5     Marie Bowen        1942 30  26      F      Laingsburg MI US     29:43.6 
6     Jessica Hutchinson 1898 30  33      F      Saint Johns MI US    32:25.6 
7     Victoria Treen     1934 34  39      F      Owosso MI US         33:29.5 
8     Erin Chase         1956 32  41      F      Boyne Falls MI US    34:04.3 
9     Renee Wallace      1947 30  44      F      Bay City MI US       34:42.9 
10    Kristen Guel       1935 30  49      F      Swartz Creek MI US   36:28.4 
11    Tara Harkins       1902 34  56      F      Lansing MI US        41:15.7 
12    Jessica Larsen     1969 34  59      F      Mason MI US          44:09.4 
13    Stephany Ridenour  1963 31  64      F      Owosso MI US         50:52.2 
14    Shana Andres       1891 33  66      F      CorunnaCorunna MI US 59:29.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carly Tran       1954 36  50      F      Dewitt MI US  36:33.8 
2     Heather Tolliver 1967 38  51      F      Bath MI US    36:34.5 
3     Rebecca Blaha    1901 39  55      F      Lansing MI US 41:13.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kate Neese       1945 42  14      F      Owosso MI US    27:25.7   
2     Marla Ekola      1893 43  30      F      Okemos MI US    30:50.6   
3     Brooke Emerson   1903 40  34      F      Owosso MI US    32:32.4   
4     April Eldridge   1938 42  35      F      Kalamazoo MI US 32:36.0   
5     Monica MacKay    1965 43  61      F      Owossoo MI US   45:40.5   
6     Alicia Cicinelli 1894 42  67      F      Chesaning MI US 1:00:43.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bethany Hook     1959 49  8       F      Owosso MI US 26:09.4   
2     Celeste Pettey   1909 46  29      F      Howell MI US 30:29.0   
3     Carleen Covert   1937 45  47      F      Owosso MI US 36:08.5   
4     Elizabeth Thomas 1911 45  54      F      Owosso MI US 39:04.3   
5     Margie McMullen  1939 46  68      F      Owosso MI US 1:00:45.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Turner   1920 54  23      F      Vernon MI US 28:26.2 
2     Carol Vovcsko  1916 53  27      F      Durand MI US 29:58.4 
3     Theresa Riley  1955 53  58      F      Owosso MI US 44:03.6 
4     Susan Ridenour 1964 54  63      F      Owosso MI US 50:48.3 
5     Teresa Boike   1905 51  65      F      Howell MI US 55:08.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Loanna Ammerman 1932 56  32      F      Swartz Creek MI US 30:51.5 
2     Sue Petersen    1940 55  45      F      Owosso MI US       35:41.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donna Behm  1912 63  60      F      Oakley MI US 44:55.9 
2     Linda Baker 1936 66  62      F      Hudson MI US 46:08.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.