THE BEER RUN 5K Run/Walk

Fri October 11, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== =================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Joe Swendrowski     M      0:20:25.5 0:20:24.7 6:35  37  65.5       1        M Overall 
2     Mitch Stadel        M      0:21:30.4 0:21:30.1 6:56  32  60.6       1        M 30-34   
3     Steven Vancamp      M      0:23:06.8 0:23:05.8 7:27  19  56.1       1        M 15-19   
4     Bradley Martin      M      0:24:14.4 0:24:13.6 7:49  47  59.3       1        M 45-49   
5     Scott Hildebrant    M      0:24:19.7 0:24:18.6 7:51  47  59.1       2        M 45-49   
6     Michael Vancamp     M      0:24:56.8 0:24:56.8 8:03  53  60.3       1        M 50-54   
7     John Emerson        M      0:25:04.2 0:25:02.8 8:05  40  54.5       1        M 40-44   
8     Marie Bowen         F      0:25:19.6 0:25:16.8 8:09  31  58.2       1        F Overall 
9     Ryan Hawn           M      0:25:30.3 0:25:28.7 8:13  30  50.9       2        M 30-34   
10    Ashley Benjamin     F      0:25:44.9 0:25:43.8 8:18  31  57.2       1        F 30-34   
11    Jason Bowen         M      0:26:10.9 0:26:08.4 8:26  38  51.5       1        M 35-39   
12    Brad Oliver         M      0:26:40.1 0:26:35.8 8:35  44  52.8       2        M 40-44   
13    Jordan Moore        M      0:26:38.3 0:26:37.9 8:35  26  48.6       1        M 25-29   
14    Joseph Karanja      M      0:27:11.5 0:27:07.7 8:45  34  48.5       3        M 30-34   
15    Dustin Gelfand      M      0:27:35.4 0:27:34.3 8:54  33  47.4       4        M 30-34   
16    Tyler Korber        M      0:28:28.0 0:28:24.6 9:10  20  45.5       1        M 20-24   
17    Brian Brege         M      0:29:11.2 0:29:04.7 9:23  55  52.5       1        M 55-59   
18    Bruce Gross         M      0:29:44.0 0:29:41.0 9:35  52  50.3       2        M 50-54   
19    Edward Garber       M      0:29:51.3 0:29:45.3 9:36  48  48.7       3        M 45-49   
20    Nick Ekel           M      0:29:59.0 0:29:47.6 9:37  55  51.3       2        M 55-59   
21    Lauren Ekel         F      0:29:59.0 0:29:48.3 9:37  25  49.4       1        F 25-29   
22    Amy Kirchen         F      0:30:21.7 0:30:19.3 9:47  51  55.0       1        F 50-54   
23    Amy Brege           F      0:30:53.5 0:30:47.2 9:56  54  56.0       2        F 50-54   
24    Keegan Gute         M      0:31:04.9 0:31:00.6 10:00 23  41.7       2        M 20-24   
25    Adam Brege          M      0:31:17.3 0:31:11.8 10:04 27  41.4       2        M 25-29   
26    Justin Horvath      M      0:32:43.6 0:32:36.5 10:31 41  42.2       3        M 40-44   
27    Dennis Copes        M      0:33:08.1 0:33:05.9 10:41 53  45.5       3        M 50-54   
28    Amy Copes           F      0:33:08.8 0:33:06.5 10:41 48  48.7       1        F 45-49   
29    Sue McKay           F      0:34:42.3 0:34:28.6 11:07 53  49.5       3        F 50-54   
30    Hillary Oliver      F      0:34:46.5 0:34:43.1 11:12 41  43.8       1        F 40-44   
31    P. Emerson          M      0:35:11.0 0:35:03.9 11:19 10  44.2       1        M 0-14    
32    LAUREN GRAHAM       F      0:35:26.3 0:35:08.2 11:20 24  41.9       1        F 20-24   
33    Devan Morel         F      0:35:27.3 0:35:09.4 11:20 28  41.8       2        F 25-29   
34    Brooke Emerson      F      0:35:56.9 0:35:50.5 11:34 41  42.4       2        F 40-44   
35    Jeffery Golnick     M      0:36:17.9 0:36:17.9 11:43 50  40.5       4        M 50-54   
36    Brianna Carroll     F      0:36:51.6 0:36:38.6 11:49 26  40.1       3        F 25-29   
37    Janelle Finniss     F      0:36:41.4 0:36:41.4 11:50 32  40.1       2        F 30-34   
38    Emily Austin        F      0:36:41.6 0:36:41.6 11:50 24  40.1       2        F 20-24   
39    Jessica Earl        F      0:36:56.9 0:36:55.9 11:55 45  42.5       2        F 45-49   
40    Carol Vovcsko       F      0:37:56.1 0:37:45.5 12:11 54  45.7       4        F 50-54   
41    Dick Gute           M      0:38:38.4 0:38:33.5 12:26 70  45.2       1        M 70-97   
42    Jason Green         M      0:39:53.0 0:39:41.5 12:48 30  32.7       5        M 30-34   
43    Rachel Kalin        F      0:39:52.5 0:39:41.7 12:48 28  37.1       4        F 25-29   
44    Tara Harkins        F      0:39:53.7 0:39:53.7 12:52 35  37.1       1        F 35-39   
45    April Eldridge      F      0:41:33.0 0:41:25.6 13:22 43  37.2       3        F 40-44   
46    Dave Eldridge       M      0:43:26.2 0:43:15.6 13:57 71  40.8       2        M 70-97   
47    Malissa Schutt      F      0:43:44.0 0:43:35.3 14:04 45  36.0       3        F 45-49   
48    Rebecca Blaha       F      0:44:30.5 0:44:30.5 14:21 40  34.0       4        F 40-44   
49    Kinsley Formsma     F      0:45:10.1 0:45:00.3 14:31 25  32.7       5        F 25-29   
50    Lee Mills           M      0:48:04.5 0:47:51.6 15:26 65  34.7       1        M 60-69   
51    LINDSEY HAAS        F      0:48:10.5 0:47:51.6 15:26 25  30.7       6        F 25-29   
52    KIM SHEPARD         F      0:48:12.0 0:47:53.3 15:27 58  37.8       1        F 55-59   
53    Darla Hunt          F      0:48:27.1 0:48:04.8 15:31 58  37.6       2        F 55-59   
54    Bill Swett          M      0:48:44.2 0:48:44.2 15:43 31  26.7       6        M 30-34   
55    Tim Rusk            M      0:48:52.1 0:48:45.7 15:44 37  27.4       2        M 35-39   
56    Rich Kirchen        M      0:48:53.8 0:48:51.4 15:46 59  32.3       3        M 55-59   
57    Robert Stocker      M      0:49:10.6 0:49:04.9 15:50 76  38.8       3        M 70-97   
58    Mitchell Darrow     M      0:51:14.2 0:51:00.0 16:27 30  25.4       7        M 30-34   
59    Brittany Hess       F      0:51:15.2 0:51:02.5 16:28 27  28.8       7        F 25-29   
60    Kate Rusk           F      0:52:27.6 0:52:20.2 16:53 38  28.6       2        F 35-39   
61    Bea Wilbur          F      0:52:33.6 0:52:24.7 16:54 56  33.7       3        F 55-59   
62    Tera Lewis          F      0:53:05.1 0:52:50.7 17:03 37  28.2       3        F 35-39   
63    Jeremy Ergen        M      0:53:05.8 0:52:52.2 17:03 38  25.5       3        M 35-39   
64    Sue Hittle          F      0:53:55.3 0:53:45.5 17:20 61  34.9       1        F 60-69   
65    Brandy Hester       F      0:55:10.9 0:55:00.9 17:45 25  26.7       8        F 25-29   
66    Linda Baker         F      0:56:51.2 0:56:46.4 18:19 67  35.7       2        F 60-69   
67    Pamela Starkweather F      0:58:46.1 0:58:35.6 18:54 73  37.7       1        F 70-97   
68    Nancy Vince         F      0:59:33.6 0:59:24.2 19:10 82  43.3       2        F 70-97   
69    Rosalie Brege       F      0:59:35.0 0:59:25.9 19:10 26  24.8       9        F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Swendrowski 958 37  1       M      Rockford MI US 20:24.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marie Bowen 935 31  8       F      Laingsburg MI US 25:16.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     P. Emerson 994 10  31      M      Owosso MI US 35:03.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steven Vancamp 1175 19  3       M               23:05.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tyler Korber 960 20  16      M      East Lansing MI US 28:24.6 
2     Keegan Gute  941 23  24      M      Owosso MI US       31:00.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jordan Moore 1162 26  13      M      Owosso MI US  26:37.9 
2     Adam Brege   973  27  25      M      Midland MI US 31:11.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mitch Stadel    1168 32  2       M      Mason MI US  21:30.1 
2     Ryan Hawn       980  30  9       M      Owosso MI US 25:28.7 
3     Joseph Karanja  1165 34  14      M      Owosso MI US 27:07.7 
4     Dustin Gelfand  995  33  15      M      Owosso MI US 27:34.3 
5     Jason Green     978  30  42      M      Warren MI US 39:41.5 
6     Bill Swett      997  31  54      M      Mason MI US  48:44.2 
7     Mitchell Darrow 963  30  58      M      Howell MI US 51:00.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Bowen  959  38  11      M      Laingsburg MI US  26:08.4 
2     Tim Rusk     984  37  55      M      Fowlerville MI US 48:45.7 
3     Jeremy Ergen 1178 38  63      M                        52:52.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Emerson   993  40  7       M      Owosso MI US      25:02.8 
2     Brad Oliver    967  44  12      M      Fowlerville MI US 26:35.8 
3     Justin Horvath 1166 41  26      M      Owosso MI US      32:36.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bradley Martin   1177 47  4       M               24:13.6 
2     Scott Hildebrant 1173 47  5       M               24:18.6 
3     Edward Garber    1172 48  19      M               29:45.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Vancamp 1176 53  6       M                      24:56.8 
2     Bruce Gross     1181 52  18      M                      29:41.0 
3     Dennis Copes    982  53  27      M      Chesaning MI US 33:05.9 
4     Jeffery Golnick 996  50  35      M      Grayling MI US  36:17.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Brege  974  55  17      M      Midland MI US     29:04.7 
2     Nick Ekel    1161 55  20      M      Saint Johns MI US 29:47.6 
3     Rich Kirchen 965  59  56      M      Fowlerville MI US 48:51.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lee Mills 945 65  50      M      Owosso MI US 47:51.6 


Male 70 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dick Gute      942  70  41      M      Owosso MI US 38:33.5 
2     Dave Eldridge  1164 71  46      M      Bath MI US   43:15.6 
3     Robert Stocker 1000 76  57      M      Okemos MI US 49:04.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     LAUREN GRAHAM 989  24  32      F      Owosso MI US 35:08.2 
2     Emily Austin  1167 24  38      F      Oakley MI US 36:41.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Ekel     1182 25  21      F                      29:48.3 
2     Devan Morel     1174 28  33      F                      35:09.4 
3     Brianna Carroll 949  26  36      F      Elsie MI US     36:38.6 
4     Rachel Kalin    979  28  43      F      Waterford MI US 39:41.7 
5     Kinsley Formsma 938  25  49      F      Bay City MI US  45:00.3 
6     LINDSEY HAAS    991  25  51      F      Owosso MI US    47:51.6 
7     Brittany Hess   962  27  59      F      Howell MI US    51:02.5 
8     Brandy Hester   939  25  65      F      Bay City MI US  55:00.9 
9     Rosalie Brege   977  26  69      F      Midland MI US   59:25.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ashley Benjamin 1169 31  10      F      Morrice MI US 25:43.8 
2     Janelle Finniss 999  32  37      F      Corunna MI US 36:41.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tara Harkins 954 35  44      F      Lansing MI US     39:53.7 
2     Kate Rusk    983 38  60      F      Fowlerville MI US 52:20.2 
3     Tera Lewis   951 37  62      F      Ovid MI US        52:50.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Hillary Oliver 966 41  30      F      Fowlerville MI US 34:43.1 
2     Brooke Emerson 992 41  34      F      Owosso MI US      35:50.5 
3     April Eldridge 948 43  45      F      Kalamazoo MI US   41:25.6 
4     Rebecca Blaha  946 40  48      F      Lansing MI US     44:30.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Copes      981  48  28      F      Chesaning MI US 33:06.5 
2     Jessica Earl   940  45  39      F      Corunna MI US   36:55.9 
3     Malissa Schutt 1179 45  47      F                      43:35.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amy Kirchen   964  51  22      F      Fowlerville MI US 30:19.3 
2     Amy Brege     972  54  23      F      Midland MI US     30:47.2 
3     Sue McKay     957  53  29      F      Owosso MI US      34:28.6 
4     Carol Vovcsko 1180 54  40      F                        37:45.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     KIM SHEPARD 990  58  52      F      Owosso MI US 47:53.3 
2     Darla Hunt  988  58  53      F      Owosso MI US 48:04.8 
3     Bea Wilbur  1171 56  61      F                   52:24.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sue Hittle  1170 61  64      F                   53:45.5 
2     Linda Baker 1160 67  66      F      Hudson MI US 56:46.4 


Female 70 and over
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Pamela Starkweather 1163 73  67      F      Owosso MI US 58:35.6 
2     Nancy Vince         985  82  68      F      Owosso MI US 59:24.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.