THE BEER RUN 5K Run/Walk

Fri October 12, 2018 Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                          Time    Time              Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     270 Andrew Carlson           M      20:10.4 20:10.2 6:30  26  1        M Overall 
2     422 Tim Hollosy              M      20:35.8 20:35.8 6:39  36  1        M 35-39   
3     280 Paul Nesbitt             M      22:21.8 22:19.4 7:12  37  2        M 35-39   
4     425 Eli Villarreal           M      22:33.9 22:33.9 7:17  37  3        M 35-39   
5     415 Scott Bartz              M      22:45.7 22:44.1 7:20  33  1        M 30-34   
6     273 John Emerson             M      23:17.0 23:14.8 7:30  37  4        M 35-39   
7     266 Alex Jensen              M      23:35.5 23:34.7 7:36  24  1        M 20-24   
8     276 Casey Taylor             M      23:38.8 23:36.5 7:37  24  2        M 20-24   
9     265 Andrew Dennhardt         M      24:48.7 24:47.9 8:00  28  1        M 25-29   
10    417 Steve Sobak              M      24:52.7 24:50.6 8:01  38  5        M 35-39   
11    418 E. Johnson               F      25:04.8 25:04.0 8:05  11  1        F Overall 
12    424 Ben Duffield             M      25:06.6 25:06.4 8:06  39  6        M 35-39   
13    281 Melissa Gier Helvie      F      25:50.7 25:50.1 8:20  29  1        F 25-29   
14    282 Michelle Russell-McAuley F      25:58.3 25:57.0 8:22  35  1        F 35-39   
15    416 Eric Doyle               M      26:09.3 26:06.9 8:25  42  1        M 40-44   
16    287 Kayla Day                F      27:37.7 27:36.3 8:54  25  2        F 25-29   
17    406 Terri Turner             F      27:48.0 27:47.5 8:58  52  1        F 50-54   
18    405 Mike Turner              M      27:51.2 27:51.1 8:59  53  1        M 50-54   
19    288 Melony Daley             F      28:31.0 28:26.8 9:11  41  1        F 40-44   
20    284 Dayna Bancroft           F      28:42.0 28:37.8 9:14  34  1        F 30-34   
21    264 Joel Elliott             M      28:44.1 28:44.1 9:16  53  2        M 50-54   
22    401 ASHLEY Porter            F      28:50.2 28:46.0 9:17  27  3        F 25-29   
23    263 Richard Elliott          M      29:32.0 29:31.9 9:32  47  1        M 45-49   
24    423 Matt McKone              M      29:43.1 29:39.9 9:34  40  2        M 40-44   
25    404 Jason Kusnier            M      30:22.1 30:18.8 9:47  37  7        M 35-39   
26    271 William Downing          M      30:26.7 30:26.7 9:49  34  2        M 30-34   
27    286 Candence Massuch         F      30:35.8 30:27.6 9:50  31  2        F 30-34   
28    409 Casey McKone             F      30:31.9 30:28.3 9:50  36  2        F 35-39   
29    403 Bob Jones                M      30:44.3 30:40.9 9:54  63  1        M 60-69   
30    298 Carol Vovcsko            F      31:14.9 31:02.7 10:01 51  2        F 50-54   
31    279 Alison Nesbitt           F      31:11.3 31:03.4 10:01 36  3        F 35-39   
32    290 Alisa Slingerland        F      31:18.1 31:11.8 10:04 39  4        F 35-39   
33    291 Jay Slingerland          M      31:18.4 31:12.0 10:04 37  8        M 35-39   
34    274 Howard Rye               M      31:45.0 31:44.0 10:14 45  2        M 45-49   
35    400 Joe Hurst                M      31:58.3 31:56.4 10:18 53  3        M 50-54   
36    285 Jessica Bowen            F      32:35.8 32:30.9 10:29 37  5        F 35-39   
37    407 Carolyn Thayer           F      33:08.4 33:04.0 10:40 39  6        F 35-39   
38    272 Brooke Emerson           F      33:17.8 33:09.9 10:42 38  7        F 35-39   
39    278 Allison Sherwood         F      33:25.0 33:20.8 10:45 23  1        F 20-24   
40    294 Kelli Murphy             F      33:27.4 33:22.7 10:46 46  1        F 45-49   
41    410 Will McNamara            M      34:19.7 34:09.5 11:01 36  9        M 35-39   
42    299 Cindy Hurst              F      34:41.7 34:36.5 11:10 53  3        F 50-54   
43    295 Deontrae Wilson          M      35:18.6 35:08.3 11:20 37  10       M 35-39   
44    292 Annie Ludington          F      35:34.0 35:24.8 11:25 22  2        F 20-24   
45    275 Annemarie Righetti       F      35:35.4 35:26.3 11:26 24  3        F 20-24   
46    297 Courtney Young           F      35:38.9 35:27.9 11:26 21  4        F 20-24   
47    261 Royal Shilton            M      35:33.8 35:28.3 11:27 47  3        M 45-49   
48    293 Michaela Mack            F      35:40.0 35:30.8 11:27 25  4        F 25-29   
49    260 Charity Shilton          F      35:49.7 35:43.8 11:32 42  2        F 40-44   
50    283 Sarah Kerspilo           F      36:44.5 36:39.4 11:49 33  3        F 30-34   
51    411 Becky McNamara           F      37:24.3 37:16.3 12:01 38  8        F 35-39   
52    268 Denise Robison           F      37:33.3 37:27.5 12:05 54  4        F 50-54   
53    269 Alexander Maguffee       M      37:49.5 37:48.0 12:12 25  2        M 25-29   
54    296 Amanda Oliver            F      38:45.8 38:37.5 12:28 21  5        F 20-24   
55    414 William Brown            M      39:29.0 39:19.1 12:41 65  2        M 60-69   
56    267 Jessie Stromer           F      39:41.9 39:36.1 12:46 30  4        F 30-34   
57    289 Donna Behm               F      40:05.2 40:00.6 12:54 61  1        F 60-69   
58    419 Dave Eldridge            M      40:08.3 40:03.0 12:55 68  3        M 60-69   
59    408 Harrison Hensley         M      42:07.4 41:53.4 13:31 84  1        M 70-97   
60    402 Eric Hildebrant          M      48:45.1 48:37.4 15:41 39  11       M 35-39   
61    277 Sandi Michalec           F      53:12.2 53:04.3 17:07 69  2        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andrew Carlson 270 26  1       M      Lansing MI US 20:10.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     E. Johnson 418 11  11      F               25:04 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alex Jensen  266 24  7       M      Lansing MI US     23:34.7 
2     Casey Taylor 276 24  8       M      Grand Blanc MI US 23:36.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Dennhardt   265 28  9       M      East Lansing MI US 24:47.9 
2     Alexander Maguffee 269 25  53      M      East Lansing MI US 37:48.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Scott Bartz     415 33  5       M                   22:44.1 
2     William Downing 271 34  26      M      Owosso MI US 30:26.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tim Hollosy     422 36  2       M                   20:35.8 
2     Paul Nesbitt    280 37  3       M      Dublin OH US 22:19.4 
3     Eli Villarreal  425 37  4       M                   22:33.9 
4     John Emerson    273 37  6       M      Owosso MI US 23:14.8 
5     Steve Sobak     417 38  10      M                   24:50.6 
6     Ben Duffield    424 39  12      M                   25:06.4 
7     Jason Kusnier   404 37  25      M      Ovid MI US   30:18.8 
8     Jay Slingerland 291 37  33      M      Owosso MI US 31:12.0 
9     Will McNamara   410 36  41      M      Owosso       34:09.5 
10    Deontrae Wilson 295 37  43      M      Flint MI US  35:08.3 
11    Eric Hildebrant 402 39  60      M      Perry MI US  48:37.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Doyle  416 42  15      M               26:06.9 
2     Matt McKone 423 40  24      M               29:39.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Richard Elliott 263 47  23      M      Redford MI US     29:31.9 
2     Howard Rye      274 45  34      M      Corunna MI US     31:44.0 
3     Royal Shilton   261 47  47      M      Lake Odessa MI US 35:28.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Turner  405 53  18      M      Vernon MI US  27:51.1 
2     Joel Elliott 264 53  21      M      Livonia MI US 28:44.1 
3     Joe Hurst    400 53  35      M      Elsieie MI US 31:56.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Bob Jones     403 63  29      M      Mio MI US 30:40.9 
2     William Brown 414 65  55      M      Owosso    39:19.1 
3     Dave Eldridge 419 68  58      M                40:03.0 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 408 84  59      M      Pinckney   41:53.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Allison Sherwood   278 23  39      F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 33:20.8 
2     Annie Ludington    292 22  44      F      Owosso MI US           35:24.8 
3     Annemarie Righetti 275 24  45      F      East Tawas MI US       35:26.3 
4     Courtney Young     297 21  46      F      Marquette MI US        35:27.9 
5     Amanda Oliver      296 21  54      F      Owosso MI US           38:37.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melissa Gier Helvie 281 29  13      F      Owosso MI US 25:50.1 
2     Kayla Day           287 25  16      F      Flint MI US  27:36.3 
3     ASHLEY Porter       401 27  22      F      Owosso MI US 28:46.0 
4     Michaela Mack       293 25  48      F      Owosso MI US 35:30.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dayna Bancroft   284 34  20      F      Ovid MI US   28:37.8 
2     Candence Massuch 286 31  27      F      Owosso MI US 30:27.6 
3     Sarah Kerspilo   283 33  50      F      Lennon MI US 36:39.4 
4     Jessie Stromer   267 30  56      F      Owosso MI US 39:36.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Russell-McAuley 282 35  14      F      Flint MI US      25:57.0 
2     Casey McKone             409 36  28      F      Owosso           30:28.3 
3     Alison Nesbitt           279 36  31      F      Dublin OH US     31:03.4 
4     Alisa Slingerland        290 39  32      F      Owosso MI US     31:11.8 
5     Jessica Bowen            285 37  36      F      Owosso MI US     32:30.9 
6     Carolyn Thayer           407 39  37      F      Laingsburg MI US 33:04.0 
7     Brooke Emerson           272 38  38      F      Owosso MI US     33:09.9 
8     Becky McNamara           411 38  51      F      Owosso           37:16.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melony Daley    288 41  19      F      Owosso MI US      28:26.8 
2     Charity Shilton 260 42  49      F      Lake Odessa MI US 35:43.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelli Murphy 294 46  40      F      Laingsburg MI US 33:22.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Turner   406 52  17      F      Vernon MI US 27:47.5 
2     Carol Vovcsko  298 51  30      F      Durand MI US 31:02.7 
3     Cindy Hurst    299 53  42      F      Elsie MI US  34:36.5 
4     Denise Robison 268 54  52      F      Ovid MI US   37:27.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donna Behm     289 61  57      F      Owosso MI US 40:00.6 
2     Sandi Michalec 277 69  61      F      Owosso MI US 53:04.3 

Embed Code