THE BEER RUN 5K Run/Walk

Fri October 11, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     270 Andrew Carlson           M      0:20:10.4 0:20:10.2 6:30  26  1        M Overall 
2     422 Tim Hollosy              M      0:20:35.8 0:20:35.8 6:39  36  1        M 35-39   
3     280 Paul Nesbitt             M      0:22:21.8 0:22:19.4 7:12  37  2        M 35-39   
4     425 Eli Villarreal           M      0:22:33.9 0:22:33.9 7:17  37  3        M 35-39   
5     415 Scott Bartz              M      0:22:45.7 0:22:44.1 7:20  33  1        M 30-34   
6     273 John Emerson             M      0:23:17.0 0:23:14.8 7:30  37  4        M 35-39   
7     266 Alex Jensen              M      0:23:35.5 0:23:34.7 7:36  24  1        M 20-24   
8     276 Casey Taylor             M      0:23:38.8 0:23:36.5 7:37  24  2        M 20-24   
9     265 Andrew Dennhardt         M      0:24:48.7 0:24:47.9 8:00  28  1        M 25-29   
10    417 Steve Sobak              M      0:24:52.7 0:24:50.6 8:01  38  5        M 35-39   
11    418 E. Johnson               F      0:25:04.8 0:25:04.0 8:05  11  1        F Overall 
12    424 Ben Duffield             M      0:25:06.6 0:25:06.4 8:06  39  6        M 35-39   
13    281 Melissa Gier Helvie      F      0:25:50.7 0:25:50.1 8:20  29  1        F 25-29   
14    282 Michelle Russell-McAuley F      0:25:58.3 0:25:57.0 8:22  35  1        F 35-39   
15    416 Eric Doyle               M      0:26:09.3 0:26:06.9 8:25  42  1        M 40-44   
16    287 Kayla Day                F      0:27:37.7 0:27:36.3 8:54  25  2        F 25-29   
17    406 Terri Turner             F      0:27:48.0 0:27:47.5 8:58  52  1        F 50-54   
18    405 Mike Turner              M      0:27:51.2 0:27:51.1 8:59  53  1        M 50-54   
19    288 Melony Daley             F      0:28:31.0 0:28:26.8 9:11  41  1        F 40-44   
20    284 Dayna Bancroft           F      0:28:42.0 0:28:37.8 9:14  34  1        F 30-34   
21    264 Joel Elliott             M      0:28:44.1 0:28:44.1 9:16  53  2        M 50-54   
22    401 ASHLEY Porter            F      0:28:50.2 0:28:46.0 9:17  27  3        F 25-29   
23    263 Richard Elliott          M      0:29:32.0 0:29:31.9 9:32  47  1        M 45-49   
24    423 Matt McKone              M      0:29:43.1 0:29:39.9 9:34  40  2        M 40-44   
25    404 Jason Kusnier            M      0:30:22.1 0:30:18.8 9:47  37  7        M 35-39   
26    271 William Downing          M      0:30:26.7 0:30:26.7 9:49  34  2        M 30-34   
27    286 Candence Massuch         F      0:30:35.8 0:30:27.6 9:50  31  2        F 30-34   
28    409 Casey McKone             F      0:30:31.9 0:30:28.3 9:50  36  2        F 35-39   
29    403 Bob Jones                M      0:30:44.3 0:30:40.9 9:54  63  1        M 60-69   
30    298 Carol Vovcsko            F      0:31:14.9 0:31:02.7 10:01 51  2        F 50-54   
31    279 Alison Nesbitt           F      0:31:11.3 0:31:03.4 10:01 36  3        F 35-39   
32    290 Alisa Slingerland        F      0:31:18.1 0:31:11.8 10:04 39  4        F 35-39   
33    291 Jay Slingerland          M      0:31:18.4 0:31:12.0 10:04 37  8        M 35-39   
34    274 Howard Rye               M      0:31:45.0 0:31:44.0 10:14 45  2        M 45-49   
35    400 Joe Hurst                M      0:31:58.3 0:31:56.4 10:18 53  3        M 50-54   
36    285 Jessica Bowen            F      0:32:35.8 0:32:30.9 10:29 37  5        F 35-39   
37    407 Carolyn Thayer           F      0:33:08.4 0:33:04.0 10:40 39  6        F 35-39   
38    272 Brooke Emerson           F      0:33:17.8 0:33:09.9 10:42 38  7        F 35-39   
39    278 Allison Sherwood         F      0:33:25.0 0:33:20.8 10:45 23  1        F 20-24   
40    294 Kelli Murphy             F      0:33:27.4 0:33:22.7 10:46 46  1        F 45-49   
41    410 Will McNamara            M      0:34:19.7 0:34:09.5 11:01 36  9        M 35-39   
42    299 Cindy Hurst              F      0:34:41.7 0:34:36.5 11:10 53  3        F 50-54   
43    295 Deontrae Wilson          M      0:35:18.6 0:35:08.3 11:20 37  10       M 35-39   
44    292 Annie Ludington          F      0:35:34.0 0:35:24.8 11:25 22  2        F 20-24   
45    275 Annemarie Righetti       F      0:35:35.4 0:35:26.3 11:26 24  3        F 20-24   
46    297 Courtney Young           F      0:35:38.9 0:35:27.9 11:26 21  4        F 20-24   
47    261 Royal Shilton            M      0:35:33.8 0:35:28.3 11:27 47  3        M 45-49   
48    293 Michaela Mack            F      0:35:40.0 0:35:30.8 11:27 25  4        F 25-29   
49    260 Charity Shilton          F      0:35:49.7 0:35:43.8 11:32 42  2        F 40-44   
50    283 Sarah Kerspilo           F      0:36:44.5 0:36:39.4 11:49 33  3        F 30-34   
51    411 Becky McNamara           F      0:37:24.3 0:37:16.3 12:01 38  8        F 35-39   
52    268 Denise Robison           F      0:37:33.3 0:37:27.5 12:05 54  4        F 50-54   
53    269 Alexander Maguffee       M      0:37:49.5 0:37:48.0 12:12 25  2        M 25-29   
54    296 Amanda Oliver            F      0:38:45.8 0:38:37.5 12:28 21  5        F 20-24   
55    414 William Brown            M      0:39:29.0 0:39:19.1 12:41 65  2        M 60-69   
56    267 Jessie Stromer           F      0:39:41.9 0:39:36.1 12:46 30  4        F 30-34   
57    289 Donna Behm               F      0:40:05.2 0:40:00.6 12:54 61  1        F 60-69   
58    419 Dave Eldridge            M      0:40:08.3 0:40:03.0 12:55 68  3        M 60-69   
59    408 Harrison Hensley         M      0:42:07.4 0:41:53.4 13:31 84  1        M 70-97   
60    402 Eric Hildebrant          M      0:48:45.1 0:48:37.4 15:41 39  11       M 35-39   
61    277 Sandi Michalec           F      0:53:12.2 0:53:04.3 17:07 69  2        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andrew Carlson 270 26  1       M      Lansing MI US 20:10.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     E. Johnson 418 11  11      F               25:04 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alex Jensen  266 24  7       M      Lansing MI US     23:34.7 
2     Casey Taylor 276 24  8       M      Grand Blanc MI US 23:36.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Dennhardt   265 28  9       M      East Lansing MI US 24:47.9 
2     Alexander Maguffee 269 25  53      M      East Lansing MI US 37:48.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Scott Bartz     415 33  5       M                   22:44.1 
2     William Downing 271 34  26      M      Owosso MI US 30:26.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tim Hollosy     422 36  2       M                   20:35.8 
2     Paul Nesbitt    280 37  3       M      Dublin OH US 22:19.4 
3     Eli Villarreal  425 37  4       M                   22:33.9 
4     John Emerson    273 37  6       M      Owosso MI US 23:14.8 
5     Steve Sobak     417 38  10      M                   24:50.6 
6     Ben Duffield    424 39  12      M                   25:06.4 
7     Jason Kusnier   404 37  25      M      Ovid MI US   30:18.8 
8     Jay Slingerland 291 37  33      M      Owosso MI US 31:12.0 
9     Will McNamara   410 36  41      M      Owosso       34:09.5 
10    Deontrae Wilson 295 37  43      M      Flint MI US  35:08.3 
11    Eric Hildebrant 402 39  60      M      Perry MI US  48:37.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Doyle  416 42  15      M               26:06.9 
2     Matt McKone 423 40  24      M               29:39.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Richard Elliott 263 47  23      M      Redford MI US     29:31.9 
2     Howard Rye      274 45  34      M      Corunna MI US     31:44.0 
3     Royal Shilton   261 47  47      M      Lake Odessa MI US 35:28.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Turner  405 53  18      M      Vernon MI US  27:51.1 
2     Joel Elliott 264 53  21      M      Livonia MI US 28:44.1 
3     Joe Hurst    400 53  35      M      Elsieie MI US 31:56.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Bob Jones     403 63  29      M      Mio MI US 30:40.9 
2     William Brown 414 65  55      M      Owosso    39:19.1 
3     Dave Eldridge 419 68  58      M                40:03.0 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 408 84  59      M      Pinckney   41:53.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Allison Sherwood   278 23  39      F      Bloomfield Hills MI US 33:20.8 
2     Annie Ludington    292 22  44      F      Owosso MI US           35:24.8 
3     Annemarie Righetti 275 24  45      F      East Tawas MI US       35:26.3 
4     Courtney Young     297 21  46      F      Marquette MI US        35:27.9 
5     Amanda Oliver      296 21  54      F      Owosso MI US           38:37.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melissa Gier Helvie 281 29  13      F      Owosso MI US 25:50.1 
2     Kayla Day           287 25  16      F      Flint MI US  27:36.3 
3     ASHLEY Porter       401 27  22      F      Owosso MI US 28:46.0 
4     Michaela Mack       293 25  48      F      Owosso MI US 35:30.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dayna Bancroft   284 34  20      F      Ovid MI US   28:37.8 
2     Candence Massuch 286 31  27      F      Owosso MI US 30:27.6 
3     Sarah Kerspilo   283 33  50      F      Lennon MI US 36:39.4 
4     Jessie Stromer   267 30  56      F      Owosso MI US 39:36.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Russell-McAuley 282 35  14      F      Flint MI US      25:57.0 
2     Casey McKone             409 36  28      F      Owosso           30:28.3 
3     Alison Nesbitt           279 36  31      F      Dublin OH US     31:03.4 
4     Alisa Slingerland        290 39  32      F      Owosso MI US     31:11.8 
5     Jessica Bowen            285 37  36      F      Owosso MI US     32:30.9 
6     Carolyn Thayer           407 39  37      F      Laingsburg MI US 33:04.0 
7     Brooke Emerson           272 38  38      F      Owosso MI US     33:09.9 
8     Becky McNamara           411 38  51      F      Owosso           37:16.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melony Daley    288 41  19      F      Owosso MI US      28:26.8 
2     Charity Shilton 260 42  49      F      Lake Odessa MI US 35:43.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelli Murphy 294 46  40      F      Laingsburg MI US 33:22.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Turner   406 52  17      F      Vernon MI US 27:47.5 
2     Carol Vovcsko  298 51  30      F      Durand MI US 31:02.7 
3     Cindy Hurst    299 53  42      F      Elsie MI US  34:36.5 
4     Denise Robison 268 54  52      F      Ovid MI US   37:27.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donna Behm     289 61  57      F      Owosso MI US 40:00.6 
2     Sandi Michalec 277 69  61      F      Owosso MI US 53:04.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.