Results For
Dino Half

Vernal, UT 84078
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                                         Time                Place               
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     0432 Brian Southam         M      Roosevelt        0:24:42.4 7:58  45  1        M          
                                                                             1        All Male   
2     0477 Thomas Conetah        M                       0:25:32.1 8:14  37  2        M          
                                                                             2        All Male   
3     0420 Alec Rimmasch         M      Vernal           0:25:36.3 8:15  34  1        M 30-34    
                                                                             3        All Male   
4     0356 Braxton Beesley       M      South Jordan     0:25:39.4 8:16  14  1        M 11-14    
                                                                             4        All Male   
5     0455 Quintin Villarreal    M      Salt Lake City   0:26:18.2 8:29  14  3        M          
                                                                             5        All Male   
6     0433 Adelyn Southam        F      Roosevelt        0:27:02.5 8:43  18  1        F          
                                                                             1        All Female 
7     0476 Mary Dick             F                       0:27:28.3 8:51  37  1        F 35-39    
                                                                             2        All Female 
8     0448 Luke Mixon            M      Vernal           0:27:34.0 8:53  13  2        M 11-14    
                                                                             6        All Male   
9     0398 Meagan Hiatt          F      Elk Ridge        0:27:44.7 8:57  19  1        F 15-19    
                                                                             3        All Female 
10    0431 Michelle Sorensen     F      Roy              0:28:12.2 9:05  30  2        F          
                                                                             4        All Female 
11    0399 Shelby Hornback       F      Santa Clara      0:28:25.9 9:10  21  1        F 20-24    
                                                                             5        All Female 
12    0438 Erin Stearns          F      Salt Lake City   0:28:26.2 9:10  26  3        F          
                                                                             6        All Female 
13    0465 Otawna Shavanaux      F      Ft. Duchesne     0:29:04.0 9:22  35  2        F 35-39    
                                                                             7        All Female 
14    0463 Anonymous Participant F                       0:29:05.1 9:22  47  1        F 45-49    
                                                                             8        All Female 
15    0378 Danae' Drebenstedt    F      Layton           0:29:48.5 9:36  29  1        F 25-29    
                                                                             9        All Female 
16    0349 Kaijsa Angerhofer     F      Highland         0:29:51.3 9:37  21  2        F 20-24    
                                                                             10       All Female 
17    0424 Alyx Scheetz          F      Lake Shore       0:29:55.2 9:39  13  1        F 11-14    
                                                                             11       All Female 
18    0401 Jessica Incorvia      F      Vernal           0:30:01.0 9:40  30  1        F 30-34    
                                                                             12       All Female 
19    0425 Amber Severe          F      Vernal           0:30:02.0 9:41  29  2        F 25-29    
                                                                             13       All Female 
20    0434 Sarah Southam         F      Roosevelt        0:30:11.0 9:44  16  2        F 15-19    
                                                                             14       All Female 
21    0354 Laurie Backus         F      Heber City       0:30:24.1 9:48  39  3        F 35-39    
                                                                             15       All Female 
22    0458 M. Cook               F      Price            0:30:25.2 9:48  9   1        F 1-10     
                                                                             16       All Female 
23    0459 Greg Cook             M      Price            0:30:30.6 9:50  39  1        M 35-39    
                                                                             7        All Male   
24    0453 H. Eschler            F      Roosevelt        0:30:46.0 9:55  10  2        F 1-10     
                                                                             17       All Female 
25    0409 Vanessa Lucas         F      Fruitland        0:31:11.8 10:03 39  4        F 35-39    
                                                                             18       All Female 
26    0422 Anne Sadler           F      Lyons            0:31:17.4 10:05 25  3        F 25-29    
                                                                             19       All Female 
27    0418 L. Pope               M      West Valley City 0:32:04.8 10:20 9   1        M 1-10     
                                                                             8        All Male   
28    0393 K. Hayes              F      Elk ridge        0:32:45.0 10:33 11  2        F 11-14    
                                                                             20       All Female 
29    0390 Teisha Gross          F      Vernal           0:32:46.3 10:34 21  3        F 20-24    
                                                                             21       All Female 
30    0464 Marciano Shavano      M      Ft. Duchesne     0:32:53.3 10:36 14  3        M 11-14    
                                                                             9        All Male   
31    0379 Mary DuShane          F      Fort Duchesne    0:33:43.6 10:52 44  1        F 40-44    
                                                                             22       All Female 
32    0429 Samuel Smith          M      Vernal           0:33:51.3 10:55 14  4        M 11-14    
                                                                             10       All Male   
33    0468 Marilyn Erickson      F      roosevelt        0:34:18.0 11:03 31  2        F 30-34    
                                                                             23       All Female 
34    0461 D. Davies             M      farmington       0:34:50.0 11:14 5   2        M 1-10     
                                                                             11       All Male   
35    0408 Charlotte Long        F      Salt Lake City   0:35:03.2 11:18 30  3        F 30-34    
                                                                             24       All Female 
36    0451 Leah Eschler          F      Roosevelt        0:35:29.5 11:26 34  4        F 30-34    
                                                                             25       All Female 
37    0454 P. Eschler            F      Roosevelt        0:35:30.7 11:27 8   3        F 1-10     
                                                                             26       All Female 
38    0437 B. Southam            F      Roosevelt        0:35:31.4 11:27 9   4        F 1-10     
                                                                             27       All Female 
39    0421 Rachelle Robertson    F      Vernal           0:35:40.0 11:30 21  4        F 20-24    
                                                                             28       All Female 
40    0406 P. Lamb               M      West Valley City 0:35:42.7 11:31 10  3        M 1-10     
                                                                             12       All Male   
41    0366 Melanie Christensen   F      Roosevelt        0:35:59.3 11:36 28  4        F 25-29    
                                                                             29       All Female 
42    0382 Jordan Farrer         M      Vernal           0:36:15.2 11:41 30  2        M 30-34    
                                                                             13       All Male   
43    0419 Cami Rimmasch         F      Vernal           0:36:30.6 11:46 31  5        F 30-34    
                                                                             30       All Female 
44    0395 Kari Hiatt            F      Elk Ridge        0:36:38.6 11:49 45  2        F 45-49    
                                                                             31       All Female 
45    0466 Lara Kimball          F      Tooele           0:36:46.7 11:51 35  5        F 35-39    
                                                                             32       All Female 
46    0450 Porter Sorensen       M      Springville      0:37:37.0 12:08 35  2        M 35-39    
                                                                             14       All Male   
47    0412 Heather Morrison      F      Vernal           0:37:48.1 12:11 39  7        F 35-39    
                                                                             33       All Female 
48    0404 Jackie Johnson        F      Spring City      0:37:48.1 12:11 39  6        F 35-39    
                                                                             34       All Female 
49    0457 B. Gibbs              M      Sandy            0:37:50.0 12:12 10  4        M 1-10     
                                                                             15       All Male   
50    0456 Trent Gibbs           M      Sandy            0:37:51.7 12:12 39  3        M 35-39    
                                                                             16       All Male   
51    0428 Beth Smith            F      Vernal           0:37:59.3 12:15 33  6        F 30-34    
                                                                             35       All Female 
52    0436 R. Southam            F      Roosevelt        0:38:04.1 12:16 12  3        F 11-14    
                                                                             36       All Female 
53    0452 Sydney Eschler        F      Roosevelt        0:38:04.3 12:16 13  4        F 11-14    
                                                                             37       All Female 
54    0359 Braquel Bennett       F      roosevelt        0:38:11.1 12:19 13  5        F 11-14    
                                                                             38       All Female 
55    0472 Stevey Winn           F                       0:38:15.5 12:20 28  5        F 25-29    
                                                                             39       All Female 
56    0435 Kaitlyn Southam       F      Roosevelt        0:38:23.8 12:23 15  3        F 15-19    
                                                                             40       All Female 
57    0442 Gordy Wahler          M      logan            0:38:32.7 12:26 52  1        M 50-54    
                                                                             17       All Male   
58    0474 I. Ward               M                       0:38:44.8 12:29 10  5        M 1-10     
                                                                             18       All Male   
59    0403 O. Johnson            M      vernal           0:38:45.3 12:30 10  6        M 1-10     
                                                                             19       All Male   
60    0470 Carrie Johnson        F      vernal           0:39:20.0 12:41 37  8        F 35-39    
                                                                             41       All Female 
61    0445 Rebecca Ward          F      Vernal           0:39:20.5 12:41 35  9        F 35-39    
                                                                             42       All Female 
62    0383 Fred Farrer           M      duchesne         0:39:30.3 12:44 62  1        M 60-99    
                                                                             20       All Male   
63    0381 Angela Farrer         F      vernal           0:39:33.1 12:45 28  6        F 25-29    
                                                                             43       All Female 
64    0375 Elsie Dekorver        F      Washington       0:39:37.5 12:46 66  1        F 60-99    
                                                                             44       All Female 
65    0410 J. Lucas              M      Fruitland        0:39:42.9 12:48 7   7        M 1-10     
                                                                             21       All Male   
66    0355 J. Backus             M      Heber City       0:39:48.5 12:50 10  8        M 1-10     
                                                                             22       All Male   
67    0347 J. Aagard             M      Stansbury Park   0:39:51.8 12:51 9   9        M 1-10     
                                                                             23       All Male   
68    0471 Randy Honeycutt       F                       0:39:58.8 12:53 33  7        F 30-34    
                                                                             45       All Female 
69    0348 A. Aagard             F      Stansbury Park   0:39:59.3 12:53 5   5        F 1-10     
                                                                             46       All Female 
70    0444 Shawna Walker         F      Orem             0:40:02.0 12:54 40  2        F 40-44    
                                                                             47       All Female 
71    0415 Linda Murray          F      Vernal           0:40:15.5 12:59 61  2        F 60-99    
                                                                             48       All Female 
72    0394 K. Hayes              F      Elk ridge        0:40:26.3 13:02 11  6        F 11-14    
                                                                             49       All Female 
73    0462 I. Abeyta             F      vernal           0:40:27.0 13:02 9   6        F 1-10     
                                                                             50       All Female 
74    0380 Aj Faddis             F      VERNAL           0:41:42.0 13:27 26  7        F 25-29    
                                                                             51       All Female 
75    0430 Phisher Smith         M      sandy            0:42:11.6 13:36 13  5        M 11-14    
                                                                             24       All Male   
76    0384 Rashelle Feltenberger F      sandy            0:42:23.7 13:40 33  8        F 30-34    
                                                                             52       All Female 
77    0405 Cyndie Kirk           F      Tooele           0:42:38.6 13:45 44  3        F 40-44    
                                                                             53       All Female 
78    0392 Kaelynn Hayes         F      Elk ridge        0:42:40.6 13:46 44  4        F 40-44    
                                                                             54       All Female 
79    0416 Tyler Nelson          M      Plain City       0:43:59.6 14:11 26  1        M 25-29    
                                                                             25       All Male   
80    0374 Joe Dean              M      Salt Lake City   0:44:05.1 14:13 34  3        M 30-34    
                                                                             26       All Male   
81    0372 E. Dean               F      Salt Lake City   0:44:05.4 14:13 7   7        F 1-10     
                                                                             55       All Female 
82    0373 K. Dean               F      Salt Lake City   0:44:05.8 14:13 5   8        F 1-10     
                                                                             56       All Female 
83    0369 Rodney Davis          M      Santaquin        0:44:50.7 14:27 36  4        M 35-39    
                                                                             27       All Male   
84    0370 Shiree Davis          F      Santaquin        0:44:51.0 14:28 34  9        F 30-34    
                                                                             57       All Female 
85    0365 J. Caron              M      Payson           0:45:13.3 14:35 8   10       M 1-10     
                                                                             28       All Male   
86    0364 Tera Caron            F      Payson           0:45:21.1 14:37 34  10       F 30-34    
                                                                             58       All Female 
87    0400 Susan Horrocks        F      Vernal           0:45:43.1 14:44 61  3        F 60-99    
                                                                             59       All Female 
88    0350 Tim Atkinson          M      Taylorsville     0:45:47.3 14:46 34  4        M 30-34    
                                                                             29       All Male   
89    0351 Heather Atkinson      F      Taylorsville     0:45:50.3 14:47 36  10       F 35-39    
                                                                             60       All Female 
90    0352 M. Atkinson           M      Taylorsville     0:45:51.1 14:47 6   11       M 1-10     
                                                                             30       All Male   
91    0353 P. Atkinson           F      Taylorsville     0:45:52.4 14:47 4   9        F 1-10     
                                                                             61       All Female 
92    0377 Robert Dekorver SR    M      Washington       0:45:58.6 14:49 66  2        M 60-99    
                                                                             31       All Male   
93    0361 Danielle Bowden       F      Vernal           0:46:08.1 14:52 38  11       F 35-39    
                                                                             62       All Female 
94    0346 Kristy Aagard         F      Stansbury Park   0:46:17.8 14:56 40  5        F 40-44    
                                                                             63       All Female 
95    0423 Chandi Sainsbury      F      Vernal           0:46:53.0 15:07 29  8        F 25-29    
                                                                             64       All Female 
96    0362 M. Bradshaw           M      West Jordan      0:47:12.2 15:13 7   12       M 1-10     
                                                                             32       All Male   
97    0460 L. Davies             M      farmington       0:47:12.6 15:13 8   13       M 1-10     
                                                                             33       All Male   
98    0478 Michelle Dekorver     F                       0:47:12.8 15:13 45  3        F 45-49    
                                                                             65       All Female 
99    0407 Amanda Laub           F      Pleasant Grove   0:47:13.3 15:13 27  9        F 25-29    
                                                                             66       All Female 
100   0413 J. Mortenson          M      Pleasant Grove   0:47:14.5 15:14 6   14       M 1-10     
                                                                             34       All Male   
101   0414 Lara Mortenson        F      Pleasant Grove   0:47:15.1 15:14 39  12       F 35-39    
                                                                             67       All Female 
102   0426 Laura Smalley         F      Ogden            0:47:27.1 15:18 51  1        F 50-54    
                                                                             68       All Female 
103   0427 Nephi Smalley         M      Ogden            0:47:28.0 15:18 53  2        M 50-54    
                                                                             35       All Male   
104   0363 Mckensie Bradshaw     F      West Jordan      0:48:12.0 15:32 28  10       F 25-29    
                                                                             69       All Female 
105   0449 Katie Benson          F      Springville      0:50:02.8 16:08 35  13       F 35-39    
                                                                             70       All Female 
106   0441 G. Tanner             M      Salt Lake City   0:50:06.1 16:09 8   15       M 1-10     
                                                                             36       All Male   
107   0439 A. Tanner             F      Salt Lake City   0:50:06.4 16:09 11  7        F 11-14    
                                                                             71       All Female 
108   0440 A. Tanner             F      Salt Lake City   0:50:09.0 16:10 10  10       F 1-10     
                                                                             72       All Female 
109   0467 G. Burnham            M      slc              0:50:16.3 16:13 9   16       M 1-10     
                                                                             37       All Male   
110   0358 Michelle Bennett      F      roosevelt        0:50:29.5 16:17 35  14       F 35-39    
                                                                             73       All Female 
111   0443 Christine Wahler      F      Roosevelt        0:50:29.9 16:17 53  2        F 50-54    
                                                                             74       All Female 
112   0389 J. Gordon             F      Vernal           0:51:12.5 16:31 5   11       F 1-10     
                                                                             75       All Female 
113   0411 Angela May            F      Vernal           0:51:13.4 16:31 36  15       F 35-39    
                                                                             76       All Female 
114   0388 Crista Gordon         F      Vernal           0:51:34.4 16:38 27  11       F 25-29    
                                                                             77       All Female 
115   0417 Patti Nelson          F      Riverdale        0:54:38.9 17:37 54  3        F 50-54    
                                                                             78       All Female 
116   0357 B. Beesley            F      South Jordan     0:54:46.4 17:40 11  8        F 11-14    
                                                                             79       All Female 
117   0391 Lana Hall             F      Vernal           0:54:48.6 17:40 59  1        F 55-59    
                                                                             80       All Female 
118   0368 Jesse Crouch          M      vernal           0:56:40.0 18:16 33  5        M 30-34    
                                                                             38       All Male   
119   0367 Sonia Crouch          F      vernal           0:56:42.1 18:17 29  12       F 25-29    
                                                                             81       All Female 
120   0469 Michele Hoskins       F      salt lake city   1:00:56.0 19:39 58  2        F 55-59    
                                                                             82       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Southam      432 45  1       M      Roosevelt        24:42.4 
2     Thomas Conetah     477 37  2       M                       25:32.1 
3     Quintin Villarreal 455 14  5       M      Salt Lake City   26:18.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adelyn Southam    433 18  6       F      Roosevelt        27:02.5 
2     Michelle Sorensen 431 30  10      F      Roy              28:12.2 
3     Erin Stearns      438 26  12      F      Salt Lake City   28:26.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.