Big Babies 5K - CANCELLED

Race Date: TBD East Lansing, MI 48824 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2928 William Miller     M                             US      0:19:25.9 0:19:24.7 6:16  24  66.6       1        M Overall 
2     2883 Brian Nielsen      M      Mason            MI    US      0:20:24.2 0:20:23.0 6:35  51  72.7       2        M Overall 
3     2856 Christopher Gray   M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:20:34.2 0:20:32.4 6:38  51  72.1       1        M 51-60   
4     2911 Joe Packard        M      Manchester       MI    US      0:20:43.5 0:20:42.2 6:41  30  62.6       1        M 26-30   
5     2964 Mark Carey         M      Mulliken         MI    US      0:21:06.0 0:20:59.3 6:46  21  61.6       1        M 21-25   
6     2960 Tereza Stastny     F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:21:37.4 0:21:35.6 6:58  27  68.1       1        F Overall 
7     2973 Ben Maves          M      Lansing          MI    US      0:22:13.0 0:22:11.8 7:10  18  58.4       1        M 16-20   
8     2993 Charles Fritz      M                                     0:22:29.2 0:22:27.5 7:15  43  62.1       1        M 41-50   
9     2983 Kayla Zielinski    F      South Lyon       MI    US      0:22:46.6 0:22:44.9 7:20  21  64.7       2        F Overall 
10    2917 Hunter Wylie       M                             US      0:23:02.3 0:23:01.2 7:26  14  59.4       1        M 11-15   
11    2881 Aaron Stitt        M      Laguna Niguel    CA    US      0:23:08.6 0:23:05.8 7:27  37  57.9       1        M 31-40   
12    2901 Adam Purnell       M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:23:15.8 0:23:13.6 7:30  50  63.3       2        M 41-50   
13    2899 Brandon Johnson    M      Silverwood       MI    US      0:23:41.8 0:23:37.5 7:37  30  54.9       2        M 26-30   
14    2977 Damon Plasencia    M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:25:16.7 0:25:05.7 8:06  22  51.5       2        M 21-25   
15    2862 Tanya Green        F      Laingsburg       MI    US      0:25:21.0 0:25:19.0 8:10  37  58.9       1        F 31-40   
16    2879 Nathan Emery       M      Lansing          MI    US      0:25:58.4 0:25:31.3 8:14  34  51.5       2        M 31-40   
17    2912 Joseph Packard     M      Victor           NY    US      0:25:38.5 0:25:37.0 8:16  55  59.6       2        M 51-60   
18    2968 Gregory Steele     M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:26:02.3 0:25:56.9 8:22  38  51.9       3        M 31-40   
19    2872 April Myers        F      Charlotte        MI    US      0:26:06.3 0:25:58.2 8:23  31  56.6       2        F 31-40   
20    2967 Bree Kraut         F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:26:02.0 0:25:58.2 8:23  25  56.6       1        F 21-25   
21    2591 Lisa Emeott        F      Churubusco       MI    US      0:26:14.5 0:26:10.0 8:26  51  63.7       1        F 51-60   
22    2870 Donna Johnson      F      Lowell           MI    US      0:26:32.4 0:26:29.7 8:33  55  65.9       2        F 51-60   
23    2972 Katie Osborne      F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:27:03.4 0:26:57.5 8:42  23  54.6       2        F 21-25   
24    2908 Whitney Pelton     F      Jackson          MI    US      0:27:25.3 0:27:20.6 8:49  32  53.9       3        F 31-40   
25    2999 Ken MacSay         M                                     0:27:25.5 0:27:23.1 8:50  53  54.9       3        M 51-60   
26    2974 Maria Kloboves     F      Chagrin Falls    OH    US      0:27:31.1 0:27:28.6 8:52  19  53.5       1        F 16-20   
27    2926 Melissa Schott     F                             US      0:27:42.6 0:27:29.5 8:52  20  53.5       2        F 16-20   
28    2886 Marc Kinsley       M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:28:03.8 0:27:41.5 8:56  36  48.0       4        M 31-40   
29    2994 Chuck Lawson       M                                     0:27:57.1 0:27:54.4 9:00  67  60.5       1        M 61-70   
30    2986 Briana Alarcon     F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:28:10.1 0:28:07.2 9:04  18  52.6       3        F 16-20   
31    2932 Eunice Njnguna     F                             US      0:28:15.6 0:28:11.4 9:06  52  59.8       3        F 51-60   
32    2991 Noah Manthei       M                                     0:28:21.3 0:28:17.3 9:08  16  46.8       2        M 16-20   
33    2578 Phil "Puma" Mata   M      Mount Pleasant   MI    US      0:28:33.2 0:28:22.4 9:09  47  50.6       3        M 41-50   
34    2985 Kathryn Pauli      F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:28:37.2 0:28:33.7 9:13  22  51.5       3        F 21-25   
35    2966 Kirsty Bullis      F      Mason            MI    US      0:28:46.2 0:28:33.9 9:13  38  52.4       4        F 31-40   
36    2979 Abby Pritchard     F      Lansing          MI    US      0:28:43.4 0:28:39.7 9:15  28  51.3       1        F 26-30   
37    2572 Shawn Rowley       M      Canton           MI    US      0:28:51.6 0:28:46.7 9:17  57  54.0       4        M 51-60   
38    2951 Jose Casillas      M                             US      0:30:50.9 0:28:47.1 9:17  30  45.0       3        M 26-30   
39    2875 Katrina Shedd      F      Dewitt           MI    US      0:29:29.4 0:29:15.2 9:26  34  50.5       5        F 31-40   
40    2859 Beth Murray        F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      0:30:13.6 0:29:49.1 9:37  28  49.3       2        F 26-30   
41    2934 James King, Jr     M                             US      0:30:08.1 0:30:03.9 9:42  28  43.0       4        M 26-30   
42    2933 James Jackson      M                             US      0:30:20.1 0:30:14.6 9:45  49  48.2       4        M 41-50   
43    2971 Allison Allum      F      Haslett          MI    US      0:30:30.3 0:30:17.9 9:46  24  48.6       4        F 21-25   
44    2916 John Kaneene       M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:30:32.5 0:30:22.9 9:48  69  56.7       2        M 61-70   
45    2867 Erin Beck          F      Laingsburg       MI    US      0:30:33.0 0:30:24.8 9:49  37  49.0       6        F 31-40   
46    2919 Pam Bunce          F                             US      0:30:30.2 0:30:25.3 9:49  58  59.5       4        F 51-60   
47    91   Travis Johnson     M                                     0:30:39.2 0:30:30.6 9:51  36  43.5       5        M 31-40   
48    2905 Lauren Kors        F      Grand Rapids     MI    US      0:30:45.1 0:30:33.9 9:52  29  48.1       3        F 26-30   
49    2995 Patty Dow          F                                     0:30:45.2 0:30:34.2 9:52  62  62.2       1        F 61-70   
50    2561 Tonya Brook        F      Lansing          MI    US      0:31:52.3 0:31:43.7 10:14 36  46.8       7        F 31-40   
51    2970 Anne Tunison       F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:31:53.4 0:31:46.0 10:15 18  46.5       4        F 16-20   
52    2895 Katie Clayton      F      Hemlock          MI    US      0:32:15.0 0:32:10.0 10:23 35  46.1       8        F 31-40   
53    2575 Kristie Drca       F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:32:49.0 0:32:37.3 10:31 27  45.1       4        F 26-30   
54    2897 Josh Saunders      M      Lansing          MI    US      0:33:21.2 0:32:51.4 10:36 41  41.8       5        M 41-50   
55    2907 A.J. Clark         M      Saint Charles    MI    US      0:33:08.1 0:33:02.0 10:39 36  40.2       6        M 31-40   
56    2587 Christina Swab     F      Leslie           MI    US      0:33:22.0 0:33:02.6 10:40 33  44.6       9        F 31-40   
57    2586 Shelby Campbell    F      Leslie           MI    US      0:33:22.6 0:33:04.0 10:40 23  44.5       5        F 21-25   
58    2965 Melissa Jackson    F      Comstock Park    MI    US      0:33:16.1 0:33:10.0 10:42 45  47.3       1        F 41-50   
59    42   Jeff Fedawe        M                                     0:33:16.5 0:33:10.7 10:42 99  168.6      1        M 98-99   
60    2975 Sydney Rix         F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:33:30.7 0:33:27.8 10:48 19  44.0       5        F 16-20   
61    2988 Rheannon Burris    F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:33:48.7 0:33:35.8 10:50 24  43.8       6        F 21-25   
62    2958 Thad Bates         M      East Lansing     MI    US      0:34:04.6 0:33:43.5 10:53 49  43.2       6        M 41-50   
63    2959 Patty Galvin       F      Haslett          MI    US      0:34:04.4 0:33:44.1 10:53 44  46.1       2        F 41-50   
64    2931 Erin Fischer       F                             US      0:34:09.2 0:34:03.9 10:59 41  44.6       3        F 41-50   
65    2579 Neil Kessler       M      Highland         MI    US      0:34:51.0 0:34:24.7 11:06 58  45.5       5        M 51-60   
66    2878 Kelly Bartlett     F      Williamston      MI    US      0:34:37.9 0:34:25.6 11:06 30  42.7       5        F 26-30   
67    2854 Jolene Roth        F      Mason            MI    US      0:34:38.3 0:34:26.1 11:06 33  42.8       10       F 31-40   
68    2923 Annette Petersen   F                             US      0:34:58.2 0:34:34.1 11:09 54  49.9       5        F 51-60   
69    2871 Susan Ewart        F      Lansing          MI    US      0:34:54.2 0:34:43.5 11:12 56  50.9       6        F 51-60   
70    2929 Annette Holiday    F                             US      0:35:27.2 0:35:20.0 11:24 53  48.3       7        F 51-60   
71    2855 Shannon Murphy     F      Lansing          MI    US      0:35:49.2 0:35:34.4 11:29 39  42.3       11       F 31-40   
72    2562 Vicki Emerson      F      Lansing          MI    US      0:36:18.1 0:36:08.8 11:40 64  53.9       2        F 61-70   
73    2580 Liz George         F      Onsted           MI    US      0:36:29.8 0:36:14.6 11:41 33  40.7       12       F 31-40   
74    2882 Mary Sifers        F      Lansing          MI    US      0:36:27.8 0:36:16.3 11:42 43  42.5       4        F 41-50   
75    2893 Megan Carmichael   F      Battle Creek     MI    US      0:36:55.2 0:36:25.0 11:45 14  43.2       1        F 11-15   
76    2884 Sarah Newton       F      Howell           MI    US      0:36:30.4 0:36:26.1 11:45 28  40.4       6        F 26-30   
77    2978 Cecilia Carmichael F      Battle Creek     MI    US      0:36:46.0 0:36:46.0 11:52 20  40.0       6        F 16-20   
78    2864 Chris Brown        M      Bath             MI    US      0:37:32.3 0:37:06.9 11:58 50  39.6       7        M 41-50   
79    2863 Kelli Brown        F      Bath             MI    US      0:37:32.5 0:37:09.1 11:59 50  44.4       5        F 41-50   
80    2866 Nathan Goodrich    M      Lansing          MI    US      0:37:35.9 0:37:27.9 12:05 37  35.7       7        M 31-40   
81    2868 Connie Portalatin  F      Eaton Rapids     MI    US      0:38:35.9 0:38:14.4 12:20 69  54.5       3        F 61-70   
82    2869 Edward Portalatin  M      Mason            MI    US      0:38:36.0 0:38:14.9 12:20 44  36.7       8        M 41-50   
83    2885 Melissa Esser      F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:38:53.1 0:38:26.1 12:24 41  39.6       6        F 41-50   
84    2599 Joseph Stonchus    M      Oak Park         MI    US      0:39:34.7 0:38:46.7 12:31 41  35.4       9        M 41-50   
85    2598 Samantha Winslow   F      Oak Park         MI    US      0:39:35.7 0:38:48.0 12:31 41  39.2       7        F 41-50   
86    2889 Andrew Smith       M      Tipton           MI    US      0:40:21.4 0:40:02.1 12:55 43  34.8       10       M 41-50   
87    2887 Amy Clark          F      Fowlerville      MI    US      0:41:02.7 0:40:59.3 13:13 41  37.1       8        F 41-50   
88    2888 Jayci Clark        F      Fowlerville      MI    US      0:41:02.7 0:40:59.7 13:13 16  37.1       7        F 16-20   
89    2990 Marissa Burdick    F                                     0:41:16.1 0:41:07.4 13:16 16  36.9       8        F 16-20   
90    2900 Brittany Johnson   F      Silverwood       MI    US      0:41:11.3 0:41:07.8 13:16 30  35.8       7        F 26-30   
91    2590 Joni Larson        F      Churubusco       IN    US      0:43:05.8 0:42:51.6 13:50 54  40.2       8        F 51-60   
92    2567 Lauren Reid        F      Jackson          MI    US      0:43:11.1 0:42:54.5 13:50 15  36.0       2        F 11-15   
93    2906 Rita Schafer       F      Sorrento         FL    US      0:43:28.8 0:43:14.9 13:57 78  55.1       1        F 71-97   
94    2914 Chris Ferris       F      Lansing          MI    US      0:45:16.1 0:45:12.1 14:35 70  46.8       4        F 61-70   
95    2582 Kevin Bashore      M      Saint Johns      MI    US      0:45:37.5 0:45:27.1 14:40 65  36.5       3        M 61-70   
96    2910 Katie Bollwahn     F      Fowlerville      MI    US      0:45:33.8 0:45:29.5 14:40 26  32.3       8        F 26-30   
97    2858 Mary Unger         F      Saint Clair      MI    US      0:46:03.5 0:45:49.2 14:47 61  41.0       5        F 61-70   
98    2984 Meghan Murphy      F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:46:00.5 0:45:53.3 14:48 28  32.1       9        F 26-30   
99    2581 Sandy Bashore      F      Saint Johns      MI    US      0:46:31.8 0:46:21.7 14:57 64  42.0       6        F 61-70   
100   2588 Cheryl Farr        F      Leslie           MI    US      0:47:07.7 0:46:40.0 15:03 54  37.0       9        F 51-60   
101   2857 John Wenzel        M      Lapeer           MI    US      0:48:43.5 0:48:08.1 15:32 64  34.2       4        M 61-70   
102   2873 Christine Miller   F      Brighton         MI    US      0:48:45.1 0:48:32.9 15:40 55  35.9       10       F 51-60   
103   2569 Brandy Jacobs      F      Pinckney         MI    US      0:50:25.5 0:50:09.5 16:11 45  31.3       9        F 41-50   
104   2570 Renee Kelly        F      Cement City      MI    US      0:50:25.6 0:50:10.4 16:11 54  34.4       11       F 51-60   
105   2874 Johanna Faucett    F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:51:12.7 0:50:43.7 16:22 28  29.0       10       F 26-30   
106   2982 Sydney Holt        F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:52:01.4 0:51:54.0 16:45 20  28.3       9        F 16-20   
107   2981 Shannon Leary      F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:52:02.1 0:51:55.8 16:45 21  28.3       7        F 21-25   
108   2980 Kelly Leary        F      Northville       MI    US      0:52:11.2 0:52:04.4 16:48 21  28.2       8        F 21-25   
109   2969 Chelsea Bandy      F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:52:11.9 0:52:11.9 16:50 20  28.2       10       F 16-20   
110   2945 Thomas Hoffman     M                             US      0:52:24.4 0:52:18.8 16:53 41  26.3       11       M 41-50   
111   2935 Jennifer Hoffman   F                             US      0:52:25.5 0:52:19.3 16:53 37  28.5       13       F 31-40   
112   2583 Glenda Borowski    F      Muskegon         MI    US      0:52:44.9 0:52:29.3 16:56 75  43.3       2        F 71-97   
113   2989 Gordon Johnson     M                                     0:54:04.7 0:53:48.0 17:21 66  31.1       5        M 61-70   
114   2568 Benjamin Reid      M      Jackson          MI    US      0:54:52.3 0:54:30.0 17:35 16  24.3       3        M 16-20   
115   2957 Jana Shepler       F                             US      0:55:33.0 0:55:03.4 17:46 37  27.1       14       F 31-40   
116   2896 Lacy Saunders      F      Lansing          MI    US      0:55:33.0 0:55:03.6 17:46 34  26.8       15       F 31-40   
117   2949 Colin Shevlin      M                             US      0:59:03.5 0:55:21.9 17:52 29  23.4       5        M 26-30   
118   2892 William Carmichael M      Battle Creek     MI    US      0:56:04.8 0:55:30.3 17:54 42  24.9       12       M 41-50   
119   2891 Heather Carmichael F      Battle Creek     MI    US      0:56:02.8 0:55:30.8 17:54 42  27.6       10       F 41-50   
120   2577 Dana Cascadden     F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:57:13.9 0:55:35.0 17:56 24  26.5       9        F 21-25   
121   2576 Kathy Drca         F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:57:14.5 0:55:35.7 17:56 57  32.1       12       F 51-60   
122   2574 Nicole Drca        F      East Lansing     MI    US      0:57:15.1 0:55:36.9 17:56 25  26.4       10       F 21-25   
123   2571 Stefanie Wetherby  F      Jerome           MI    US      0:55:58.1 0:55:38.7 17:57 38  26.9       16       F 31-40   
124   2566 Edward Reid        M      Jackson          MI    US      0:55:59.2 0:55:40.8 17:58 48  26.0       13       M 41-50   
125   2890 Jennifer Smith     F      Tipton           MI    US      0:56:01.5 0:55:41.9 17:58 45  28.2       11       F 41-50   
126   2564 Ruth Gilshire      F      Howell           MI    US      0:57:12.3 0:56:53.3 18:21 61  33.0       7        F 61-70   
127   2563 Deb Roels          F      Munith           MI    US      0:57:11.9 0:56:53.4 18:21 59  32.2       13       F 51-60   
128   2954 Heather Burglass   F                             US      0:58:56.6 0:58:31.2 18:53 56  30.2       14       F 51-60   
129   2955 Bruce Burglass     M                             US      0:58:56.8 0:58:32.5 18:53 60  27.2       6        M 51-60   
130   2953 Caitlin Thorn      F                             US      0:58:56.8 0:58:34.6 18:54 27  25.1       11       F 26-30   
131   2952 Caroline Burglass  F                             US      0:59:05.8 0:59:05.8 19:04 28  24.9       12       F 26-30   
132   2902 Riley Warrens      F      Concord          MI    US      0:59:44.6 0:59:08.9 19:05 15  26.1       3        F 11-15   
133   2962 L. Harder          F      Mulliken         MI    US      0:59:28.5 0:59:22.0 19:09 5   35.3       1        F 0-10    
134   2861 Jamie Slagle       F      Manchester       MI    US      1:00:02.4 0:59:23.6 19:10 59  30.8       15       F 51-60   
135   2877 Bridget Seames     F      Manchester       MI    US      1:00:02.5 0:59:24.2 19:10 58  30.5       16       F 51-60   
136   2998 Sarah Otto         F                                     1:00:06.7 0:59:28.4 19:11 55  29.3       17       F 51-60   
137   2976 Megan Seames       F      Manchester       MI    US      1:00:07.3 0:59:28.6 19:11 21  24.7       11       F 21-25   
138   2936 Jennifer McFadden  F                             US      0:59:40.8 0:59:32.2 19:12 36  24.9       17       F 31-40   
139   2992 Janessa Burdick    F                                     0:59:42.4 0:59:32.7 19:12 22  24.7       12       F 21-25   
140   2961 Dom Harder         M      Mulliken         MI    US      0:59:58.1 0:59:43.1 19:16 29  21.7       6        M 26-30   
141   2963 S. Harder          M      Mulliken         MI    US      0:59:59.4 0:59:52.0 19:19 4              1        M 0-10    
142   2996 Mason Urecle       M                                     1:02:47.9 1:02:10.1 20:03 34  21.1       8        M 31-40   
143   2997 Kim Southard       F                                     1:02:48.2 1:02:10.4 20:03 38  24.1       18       F 31-40   
144   2943 Nancy Martinez     F                             US      1:03:10.9 1:03:00.8 20:20 49  25.9       12       F 41-50   
145   2942 Monica Fuentes     F                             US      1:03:10.6 1:03:00.9 20:20 46  25.1       13       F 41-50   
146   2865 Rushelle Benjamin  F      Onondaga         MI    US      1:04:04.1 1:03:30.6 20:29 49  25.7       14       F 41-50   
147   2903 Kathleen Toolen    F      Holt             MI    US      1:04:06.7 1:03:47.0 20:35 37  23.4       19       F 31-40   
148   2918 Elaine Striler     F                             US      1:04:52.7 1:03:51.3 20:36 57  28.0       18       F 51-60   
149   2904 Susan Wheeland     F      Fraser           MI    US      1:06:17.6 1:05:35.7 21:10 49  24.9       15       F 41-50   
150   2860 Linda Murray       F      Dearborn Heights MI    US      1:06:18.0 1:05:36.8 21:10 57  27.2       19       F 51-60   
151   2595 L. Vennard         F      Howell           MI    US      1:12:43.7 1:12:08.0 23:16 4              2        F 0-10    
152   2876 Jennifer Pelham    F      Concord          MI    US      1:12:55.5 1:12:18.1 23:19 53  23.6       20       F 51-60   
153   2592 Karen Zaleski      F      Howell           MI    US      1:12:54.7 1:12:18.3 23:19 58  25.0       21       F 51-60   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     William Miller 2928 24  1       M        US        19:25.9 
2     Brian Nielsen  2883 51  2       M      Mason MI US 20:24.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tereza Stastny  2960 27  6       F      East Lansing MI US 21:37.4 
2     Kayla Zielinski 2983 21  9       F      South Lyon MI US   22:46.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     S. Harder 2963 4   141     M      Mulliken MI US 59:52 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Hunter Wylie 2917 14  10      M        US     23:01.2 


Male 16 to 20
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Maves     2973 18  7       M      Lansing MI US 22:11.8 
2     Noah Manthei  2991 16  32      M                    28:17.3 
3     Benjamin Reid 2568 16  114     M      Jackson MI US 54:30.0 


Male 21 to 25
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mark Carey      2964 21  5       M      Mulliken MI US     20:59.3 
2     Damon Plasencia 2977 22  14      M      East Lansing MI US 25:05.7 


Male 26 to 30
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Packard     2911 30  4       M      Manchester MI US 20:42.2 
2     Brandon Johnson 2899 30  13      M      Silverwood MI US 23:37.5 
3     Jose Casillas   2951 30  38      M        US             28:47.1 
4     James King, Jr  2934 28  41      M        US             30:03.9 
5     Colin Shevlin   2949 29  117     M        US             55:21.9 
6     Dom Harder      2961 29  140     M      Mulliken MI US   59:43.1 


Male 31 to 40
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Aaron Stitt     2881 37  11      M      Laguna Niguel CA US 23:05.8   
2     Nathan Emery    2879 34  16      M      Lansing MI US       25:31.3   
3     Gregory Steele  2968 38  18      M      East Lansing MI US  25:56.9   
4     Marc Kinsley    2886 36  28      M      East Lansing MI US  27:41.5   
5     Travis Johnson  91   36  47      M                          30:30.6   
6     A.J. Clark      2907 36  55      M      Saint Charles MI US 33:02.0   
7     Nathan Goodrich 2866 37  80      M      Lansing MI US       37:27.9   
8     Mason Urecle    2996 34  142     M                          1:02:10.1 


Male 41 to 50
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Charles Fritz      2993 43  8       M                           22:27.5 
2     Adam Purnell       2901 50  12      M      East Lansing MI US   23:13.6 
3     Phil "Puma" Mata   2578 47  33      M      Mount Pleasant MI US 28:22.4 
4     James Jackson      2933 49  42      M        US                 30:14.6 
5     Josh Saunders      2897 41  54      M      Lansing MI US        32:51.4 
6     Thad Bates         2958 49  62      M      East Lansing MI US   33:43.5 
7     Chris Brown        2864 50  78      M      Bath MI US           37:06.9 
8     Edward Portalatin  2869 44  82      M      Mason MI US          38:14.9 
9     Joseph Stonchus    2599 41  84      M      Oak Park MI US       38:46.7 
10    Andrew Smith       2889 43  86      M      Tipton MI US         40:02.1 
11    Thomas Hoffman     2945 41  110     M        US                 52:18.8 
12    William Carmichael 2892 42  118     M      Battle Creek MI US   55:30.3 
13    Edward Reid        2566 48  124     M      Jackson MI US        55:40.8 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christopher Gray 2856 51  3       M      East Lansing MI US 20:32.4 
2     Joseph Packard   2912 55  17      M      Victor NY US       25:37.0 
3     Ken MacSay       2999 53  25      M                         27:23.1 
4     Shawn Rowley     2572 57  37      M      Canton MI US       28:46.7 
5     Neil Kessler     2579 58  65      M      Highland MI US     34:24.7 
6     Bruce Burglass   2955 60  129     M        US               58:32.5 


Male 61 to 70
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson   2994 67  29      M                         27:54.4 
2     John Kaneene   2916 69  44      M      East Lansing MI US 30:22.9 
3     Kevin Bashore  2582 65  95      M      Saint Johns MI US  45:27.1 
4     John Wenzel    2857 64  101     M      Lapeer MI US       48:08.1 
5     Gordon Johnson 2989 66  113     M                         53:48.0 


Male no age provided
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Fedawe 42  99  59      M               33:10.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     L. Harder  2962 5   133     F      Mulliken MI US 59:22   
2     L. Vennard 2595 4   151     F      Howell MI US   1:12:08 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Carmichael 2893 14  75      F      Battle Creek MI US 36:25.0 
2     Lauren Reid      2567 15  92      F      Jackson MI US      42:54.5 
3     Riley Warrens    2902 15  132     F      Concord MI US      59:08.9 


Female 16 to 20
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Maria Kloboves     2974 19  26      F      Chagrin Falls OH US 27:28.6 
2     Melissa Schott     2926 20  27      F        US                27:29.5 
3     Briana Alarcon     2986 18  30      F      East Lansing MI US  28:07.2 
4     Anne Tunison       2970 18  51      F      East Lansing MI US  31:46.0 
5     Sydney Rix         2975 19  60      F      East Lansing MI US  33:27.8 
6     Cecilia Carmichael 2978 20  77      F      Battle Creek MI US  36:46.0 
7     Jayci Clark        2888 16  88      F      Fowlerville MI US   40:59.7 
8     Marissa Burdick    2990 16  89      F                          41:07.4 
9     Sydney Holt        2982 20  106     F      East Lansing MI US  51:54.0 
10    Chelsea Bandy      2969 20  109     F      East Lansing MI US  52:11.9 


Female 21 to 25
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bree Kraut      2967 25  20      F      East Lansing MI US 25:58.2 
2     Katie Osborne   2972 23  23      F      East Lansing MI US 26:57.5 
3     Kathryn Pauli   2985 22  34      F      East Lansing MI US 28:33.7 
4     Allison Allum   2971 24  43      F      Haslett MI US      30:17.9 
5     Shelby Campbell 2586 23  57      F      Leslie MI US       33:04.0 
6     Rheannon Burris 2988 24  61      F      East Lansing MI US 33:35.8 
7     Shannon Leary   2981 21  107     F      East Lansing MI US 51:55.8 
8     Kelly Leary     2980 21  108     F      Northville MI US   52:04.4 
9     Dana Cascadden  2577 24  120     F      East Lansing MI US 55:35.0 
10    Nicole Drca     2574 25  122     F      East Lansing MI US 55:36.9 
11    Megan Seames    2976 21  137     F      Manchester MI US   59:28.6 
12    Janessa Burdick 2992 22  139     F                         59:32.7 


Female 26 to 30
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Abby Pritchard    2979 28  36      F      Lansing MI US          28:39.7 
2     Beth Murray       2859 28  40      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 29:49.1 
3     Lauren Kors       2905 29  48      F      Grand Rapids MI US     30:33.9 
4     Kristie Drca      2575 27  53      F      East Lansing MI US     32:37.3 
5     Kelly Bartlett    2878 30  66      F      Williamston MI US      34:25.6 
6     Sarah Newton      2884 28  76      F      Howell MI US           36:26.1 
7     Brittany Johnson  2900 30  90      F      Silverwood MI US       41:07.8 
8     Katie Bollwahn    2910 26  96      F      Fowlerville MI US      45:29.5 
9     Meghan Murphy     2984 28  98      F      East Lansing MI US     45:53.3 
10    Johanna Faucett   2874 28  105     F      East Lansing MI US     50:43.7 
11    Caitlin Thorn     2953 27  130     F        US                   58:34.6 
12    Caroline Burglass 2952 28  131     F        US                   59:05.8 


Female 31 to 40
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tanya Green       2862 37  15      F      Laingsburg MI US 25:19.0   
2     April Myers       2872 31  19      F      Charlotte MI US  25:58.2   
3     Whitney Pelton    2908 32  24      F      Jackson MI US    27:20.6   
4     Kirsty Bullis     2966 38  35      F      Mason MI US      28:33.9   
5     Katrina Shedd     2875 34  39      F      Dewitt MI US     29:15.2   
6     Erin Beck         2867 37  45      F      Laingsburg MI US 30:24.8   
7     Tonya Brook       2561 36  50      F      Lansing MI US    31:43.7   
8     Katie Clayton     2895 35  52      F      Hemlock MI US    32:10.0   
9     Christina Swab    2587 33  56      F      Leslie MI US     33:02.6   
10    Jolene Roth       2854 33  67      F      Mason MI US      34:26.1   
11    Shannon Murphy    2855 39  71      F      Lansing MI US    35:34.4   
12    Liz George        2580 33  73      F      Onsted MI US     36:14.6   
13    Jennifer Hoffman  2935 37  111     F        US             52:19.3   
14    Jana Shepler      2957 37  115     F        US             55:03.4   
15    Lacy Saunders     2896 34  116     F      Lansing MI US    55:03.6   
16    Stefanie Wetherby 2571 38  123     F      Jerome MI US     55:38.7   
17    Jennifer McFadden 2936 36  138     F        US             59:32.2   
18    Kim Southard      2997 38  143     F                       1:02:10.4 
19    Kathleen Toolen   2903 37  147     F      Holt MI US       1:03:47.0 


Female 41 to 50
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Melissa Jackson    2965 45  58      F      Comstock Park MI US 33:10.0   
2     Patty Galvin       2959 44  63      F      Haslett MI US       33:44.1   
3     Erin Fischer       2931 41  64      F        US                34:03.9   
4     Mary Sifers        2882 43  74      F      Lansing MI US       36:16.3   
5     Kelli Brown        2863 50  79      F      Bath MI US          37:09.1   
6     Melissa Esser      2885 41  83      F      East Lansing MI US  38:26.1   
7     Samantha Winslow   2598 41  85      F      Oak Park MI US      38:48.0   
8     Amy Clark          2887 41  87      F      Fowlerville MI US   40:59.3   
9     Brandy Jacobs      2569 45  103     F      Pinckney MI US      50:09.5   
10    Heather Carmichael 2891 42  119     F      Battle Creek MI US  55:30.8   
11    Jennifer Smith     2890 45  125     F      Tipton MI US        55:41.9   
12    Nancy Martinez     2943 49  144     F        US                1:03:00.8 
13    Monica Fuentes     2942 46  145     F        US                1:03:00.9 
14    Rushelle Benjamin  2865 49  146     F      Onondaga MI US      1:03:30.6 
15    Susan Wheeland     2904 49  149     F      Fraser MI US        1:05:35.7 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Lisa Emeott      2591 51  21      F      Churubusco MI US       26:10.0   
2     Donna Johnson    2870 55  22      F      Lowell MI US           26:29.7   
3     Eunice Njnguna   2932 52  31      F        US                   28:11.4   
4     Pam Bunce        2919 58  46      F        US                   30:25.3   
5     Annette Petersen 2923 54  68      F        US                   34:34.1   
6     Susan Ewart      2871 56  69      F      Lansing MI US          34:43.5   
7     Annette Holiday  2929 53  70      F        US                   35:20.0   
8     Joni Larson      2590 54  91      F      Churubusco IN US       42:51.6   
9     Cheryl Farr      2588 54  100     F      Leslie MI US           46:40.0   
10    Christine Miller 2873 55  102     F      Brighton MI US         48:32.9   
11    Renee Kelly      2570 54  104     F      Cement City MI US      50:10.4   
12    Kathy Drca       2576 57  121     F      East Lansing MI US     55:35.7   
13    Deb Roels        2563 59  127     F      Munith MI US           56:53.4   
14    Heather Burglass 2954 56  128     F        US                   58:31.2   
15    Jamie Slagle     2861 59  134     F      Manchester MI US       59:23.6   
16    Bridget Seames   2877 58  135     F      Manchester MI US       59:24.2   
17    Sarah Otto       2998 55  136     F                             59:28.4   
18    Elaine Striler   2918 57  148     F        US                   1:03:51.3 
19    Linda Murray     2860 57  150     F      Dearborn Heights MI US 1:05:36.8 
20    Jennifer Pelham  2876 53  152     F      Concord MI US          1:12:18.1 
21    Karen Zaleski    2592 58  153     F      Howell MI US           1:12:18.3 


Female 61 to 70
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patty Dow         2995 62  49      F                         30:34.2 
2     Vicki Emerson     2562 64  72      F      Lansing MI US      36:08.8 
3     Connie Portalatin 2868 69  81      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 38:14.4 
4     Chris Ferris      2914 70  94      F      Lansing MI US      45:12.1 
5     Mary Unger        2858 61  97      F      Saint Clair MI US  45:49.2 
6     Sandy Bashore     2581 64  99      F      Saint Johns MI US  46:21.7 
7     Ruth Gilshire     2564 61  126     F      Howell MI US       56:53.3 


Female 71 and over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rita Schafer    2906 78  93      F      Sorrento FL US 43:14.9 
2     Glenda Borowski 2583 75  112     F      Muskegon MI US 52:29.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.