Results For
Bermuda Beer Mile

Hamilton, HM08
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  State Clock   Division Division          Team Name                        Beer 1 Beer 1 Lap 1 Lap 1 Beer 2 Beer 2 Lap 2 Lap 2 Beer 3 Beer 3 Lap 3 Lap 3 Beer 4 Beer 4 Lap 4 Lap 4 
                 Time    Place                                                              Pace         Pace         Pace         Pace         Pace         Pace         Pace         Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======= ======== ================= ================================ ====== ====== ===== ===== ====== ====== ===== ===== ====== ====== ===== ===== ====== ====== ===== ===== 
1     1004       0:05:41 1        All Male Team     Spice                                                                                                                      
                                                    Justin Hunt                                                                                                                              
                                                    Micah Smith                                                                                                                              
                                                    Jacoby Darrell                                                                                                                           
                                                    Quincy Caines                                                                                                                            
1     1007       0:06:30 1        All Female Team   Chicks that Chug                                                                                                           
                                                    Abby Kermode                                                                                                                             
                                                    Anna-Laura Hocking                                                                                                                       
                                                    Emma Norman                                                                                                                              
                                                    Meghan Diel                                                                                                                              
1     1011       0:06:52 1        Mixed Gender Team The Amihilators                                                                                                            
                                                    Julia Matheson                                                                                                                           
                                                    Gretchen Goodbody-Gringley                                                                                                               
                                                    Jonathan Barker                                                                                                                          
                                                    Sam Stevens                                                                                                                              
2     1010       0:05:55 2        All Male Team     L Macs our Biatch                                                                                                          
                                                    Timothy Davies                                                                                                                           
                                                    Tara Hollett                                                                                                                             
                                                    Jason Knott                                                                                                                              
                                                    Carolyn O'Shea                                                                                                                           
2     1006       0:06:39 2        All Female Team   Appealing Arches                                                                                                           
                                                    Karen Hodgson                                                                                                                            
                                                    Catherine Araujo                                                                                                                         
                                                    Rachel Olyarnyk                                                                                                                          
                                                    Yasala Simmons                                                                                                                           
2     1009       0:07:18 2        Mixed Gender Team Hier for the Bier                                                                                                          
                                                    Howard Williams                                                                                                                          
                                                    Deborah Pharoah-Williams                                                                                                                 
                                                    Bonnie Mills                                                                                                                             
                                                    Anne Kermode                                                                                                                             
3     1003       0:06:08 3        All Male Team     Kangaroo Gombeys                                                                                                           
                                                    Andrew Davis                                                                                                                             
                                                    Ian Morrison                                                                                                                             
                                                    Nathan Trott                                                                                                                             
                                                    Peter Logie                                                                                                                              
3     1012       0:07:29 3        Mixed Gender Team Tri-Nations 4                                                                                                              
                                                    Chantal Oosthuizen                                                                                                                       
                                                    John Wilsen                                                                                                                              
                                                    Robin Mehta                                                                                                                              
                                                    Aileen Smith                                                                                                                             
3     1005       0:07:33 3        All Female Team   4 Pitchers of Beer                                                                                                         
                                                    Samantha Kyme                                                                                                                            
                                                    Gemma Carreiro                                                                                                                           
                                                    Elizabeth Deacon                                                                                                                         
                                                    Barbara Polic                                                                                                                            
4     1001       0:06:18 4        All Male Team     Beer Pressure                                                                                                              
                                                    Shekar Robinson                                                                                                                          
                                                    Michael Landy                                                                                                                            
                                                    Adrian Warner                                                                                                                            
                                                    James Cox                                                                                                                                
4     1008       0:08:07 4        All Female Team   NonChuggers                                                                                                                
                                                    Randell Woolridge                                                                                                                        
                                                    Geisha Saltus                                                                                                                            
                                                    Kristi Graber                                                                                                                            
                                                    Desirae Jones                                                                                                                            
4     1013       0:10:23 4        Mixed Gender Team Unbeerable                                                                                                                 
                                                    Karen Ratteray-Johnston                                                                                                                  
                                                    Anlitea Joell                                                                                                                            
                                                    Craig Gardiner                                                                                                                           
                                                    Andrew Rossiter                                                                                                                          
      1014                                          Will Run for Beer                                                                                                          
                                                    Tara Davidson                                                                                                                            
                                                    Tara Hardy                                                                                                                               
                                                    Brendan O'Brien                                                                                                                          
                                                    Cheryl White                                                                                                                             


All Male Team
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Jacoby Darrell        1004 29  1       M      Devonshire  BM 5:41 
2     Anonymous Participant 1010 28  2       M        BM           5:55 
3     Karen Smith           1003 38  3       F      P. O. BOX  BM  6:08 
4     Shekar Robinson       1001 24  4       M        BM           6:18 


All Female Team
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time 
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ==== 
1     Abby Kermode      1007 39  1       F      Paget  BM   6:30 
2     Karen Hodgson     1006 33  2       F      Warwick  BM 6:39 
3     Samantha Kyme     1005 37  3       F      null        7:33 
4     Randell Woolridge 1008 41  4       F      Sandys  BM  8:07 


Mixed Gender Team
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Julia Matheson        1011 25  1       F      St. George's  BM 6:52  
2     Howard Williams       1009 45  2       M      Paget  BM        7:18  
3     Chantal Oosthuizen    1012 37  3       F      Hamilton  BM     7:29  
4     Anonymous Participant 1013 51  4       F        BM             10:23 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.