Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1273 Jason Forbes       M      Niles         MI    US      24:18 24:18 7:50  46  58.9       1        M-Oall   
2     1301 Rick Watts         M      Union         MI    US      26:26 26:26 8:31  58  59.5       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 55-59  
3     1262 Barry Beranek      M      Portage       MI    US      28:01 28:01 9:01  28  46.3       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 25-29  
4     1269 Michael DePaul     M      Cassopolis    MI    US      28:06 28:06 9:03  64  58.8       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 60-64  
5     1279 Jerry Gray         M      White Pigeon  MI    US      29:21 29:21 9:27  57  53.1       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        M 55-59  
6     1298 Mike St. Clair     M      Richland      MI    US      29:27 29:27 9:29  63  55.6       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        M 60-64  
7     1290 Stephen McCloskey  M      Paw Paw       MI    US      30:05 30:05 9:41  59  52.6       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  3        M 55-59  
8     1274 Lisa Forbes        F      Niles         MI    US      30:19 30:19 9:46  47  52.8       1        F-Oall   
9     1281 Dave Grinder       M      Schoolcraft   MI    US      30:26 30:26 9:48  63  53.8       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  3        M 60-64  
10    1289 Derrick Martin     M      Park Ridge    IL    US      30:47 30:47 9:55  45  46.2       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 45-49  
11    1264 Crista Bontrager   F      Goshen        IN    US      31:04 31:04 10:00 41  49.1       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 40-44  
12    1299 Michael Tomlinson  M      Park Ridge    IL    US      31:32 31:32 10:09 40  43.5       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 40-44  
13    1300 Vincenza Tomlinson F      Park Ridge    IL    US      31:33 31:33 10:10 41  48.3       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        F 40-44  
14    1306 Sherrie Wolfe      F      Cassopolis    MI    US      33:05 33:05 10:39 60  56.0       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 60-64  
15    1270 Timothy Elkins     M      Niles         MI    US      34:11 34:11 11:01 53  44.2       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 50-54  
16    1294 Dustin Roesener    M      Mishawaka     IN    US      34:22 34:22 11:04 32  38.1       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 30-34  
17    1291 Oli Olafsson       M      Vandalia      MI    US      34:49 34:49 11:13 54  43.7       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        M 50-54  
18    1276 Julie Fridley      F      Cassopolis    MI    US      37:50 37:50 12:11 35  39.3       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 35-39  
19    1278 ANGEL GOLEMBIESKI  F      Niles         MI    US      37:53 37:53 12:12 35  39.2       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        F 35-39  
20    1296 Rodney Segety      M      Niles         MI    US      38:52 38:52 12:31 53  38.9       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  3        M 50-54  
21    1271 Abigail Evans      F      Three Rivers  MI    US      38:55 38:55 12:32 34  38.1       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 30-34  
22    1272 Lily F owler       F      Columbia City IN    US      38:56 38:56 12:32 13  41.4       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 12-13  
23    1295 Trisha Rzeszewski  F      South Bend    IN    US      39:02 39:02 12:34 43  39.6       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                  3        F 40-44  
24    1303 DAN WHITTEN        M      Niles         MI    US      39:14 39:14 12:38 74  47.0       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 70-74  
25    1268 T. Demitruk        F      Elkhart       IN    US      39:51 39:51 12:50 8   46.6       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 01-11  
26    1267 Sarah Demitruk     F      Elkhart       IN    US      39:52 39:52 12:50 35  37.3       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  3        F 35-39  
27    1263 Larry Bigler       M      Hamlet        IN    US      40:28 40:28 13:02 72  44.3       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        M 70-74  
28    1286 Glenn Killoren     M      Cassopolis    MI    US      41:28 41:28 13:21 60  38.5       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  4        M 60-64  
29    1284 Sarah Johnson      F      Wheaton       IL    US      43:33 43:33 14:01 43  35.5       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  4        F 40-44  
30    1285 Scott Johnson      M      Wheaton       IL    US      43:34 43:34 14:02 44  32.4       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        M 40-44  
31    1266 Robert Cook        M      Dowagiac      MI    US      45:18 45:18 14:35 81  46.9       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 80-99  
32    1280 Rebecca Gray       F      White Pigeon  MI    US      46:59 46:59 15:08 60  39.4       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        F 60-64  
33    1293 Danielle Reschner  F      Mishawaka     IN    US      47:05 47:05 15:10 28  31.4       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 25-29  
34    1265 Catherine Cole     F      Burlington    MI    US      47:06 47:06 15:10 33  31.4       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        F 30-34  
35    1318 James Kaminski     M      Michigan City IN    US      49:34 49:34 15:58 78  40.0       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        M 75-79  
36    1283 Lea Held           F      Niles         MI    US      52:15 52:15 16:49 43  29.6       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  5        F 40-44  
37    1288 Debra Kline        F      Niles         MI    US      52:23 52:23 16:52 57  34.1       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 55-59  
38    1304 Liesel Wieczorek   F      South Bend    IN    US      55:36 55:36 17:54 44  28.0       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  6        F 40-44  
39    1305 Scott Wieczorek    M      South Bend    IN    US      55:36 55:36 17:54 47  25.9       21       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        M 45-49  
40    1275 Amy Fowler         F      Columbia City IN    US      58:06 58:06 18:42 48  27.8       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  1        F 45-49  
41    1292 Sandy Pittman      F      Ossian        IN    US      58:12 58:12 18:44 55  30.0       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                  2        F 55-59  
42    1307 jeff worst         M      Ossian        IN    US      58:52 58:52 18:57 63  27.8       22       M-Oall   
                                                                                                  5        M 60-64  


Male-Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Jason Forbes 1273 46  1       Niles MI US 24:18 


Female-Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Lisa Forbes 1274 47  8       Niles MI US 30:19 


Female 11 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     T. Demitruk 1268 8   25      Elkhart IN US 39:51 


Female 12-13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Lily F owler 1272 13  22      Columbia City IN US 38:56 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Barry Beranek 1262 28  3       Portage MI US 28:01 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Danielle Reschner 1293 28  33      Mishawaka IN US 47:05 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Dustin Roesener 1294 32  16      Mishawaka IN US 34:22 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Abigail Evans  1271 34  21      Three Rivers MI US 38:55 
2     Catherine Cole 1265 33  34      Burlington MI US   47:06 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Julie Fridley     1276 35  18      Cassopolis MI US 37:50 
2     ANGEL GOLEMBIESKI 1278 35  19      Niles MI US      37:53 
3     Sarah Demitruk    1267 35  26      Elkhart IN US    39:52 


Male 40-44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Michael Tomlinson 1299 40  12      Park Ridge IL US 31:32 
2     Scott Johnson     1285 44  30      Wheaton IL US    43:34 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Crista Bontrager   1264 41  11      Goshen IN US     31:04 
2     Vincenza Tomlinson 1300 41  13      Park Ridge IL US 31:33 
3     Trisha Rzeszewski  1295 43  23      South Bend IN US 39:02 
4     Sarah Johnson      1284 43  29      Wheaton IL US    43:33 
5     Lea Held           1283 43  36      Niles MI US      52:15 
6     Liesel Wieczorek   1304 44  38      South Bend IN US 55:36 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Derrick Martin  1289 45  10      Park Ridge IL US 30:47 
2     Scott Wieczorek 1305 47  39      South Bend IN US 55:36 


Female 45-49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Amy Fowler 1275 48  40      Columbia City IN US 58:06 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Timothy Elkins 1270 53  15      Niles MI US    34:11 
2     Oli Olafsson   1291 54  17      Vandalia MI US 34:49 
3     Rodney Segety  1296 53  20      Niles MI US    38:52 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Rick Watts        1301 58  2       Union MI US        26:26 
2     Jerry Gray        1279 57  5       White Pigeon MI US 29:21 
3     Stephen McCloskey 1290 59  7       Paw Paw MI US      30:05 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Debra Kline   1288 57  37      Niles MI US  52:23 
2     Sandy Pittman 1292 55  41      Ossian IN US 58:12 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Michael DePaul 1269 64  4       Cassopolis MI US  28:06 
2     Mike St. Clair 1298 63  6       Richland MI US    29:27 
3     Dave Grinder   1281 63  9       Schoolcraft MI US 30:26 
4     Glenn Killoren 1286 60  28      Cassopolis MI US  41:28 
5     jeff worst     1307 63  42      Ossian IN US      58:52 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Sherrie Wolfe 1306 60  14      Cassopolis MI US   33:05 
2     Rebecca Gray  1280 60  32      White Pigeon MI US 46:59 


Male 70-74
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     DAN WHITTEN  1303 74  24      Niles MI US  39:14 
2     Larry Bigler 1263 72  27      Hamlet IN US 40:28 


Male 75-79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     James Kaminski 1318 78  35      Michigan City IN US 49:34 


Male 80 & Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Robert Cook 1266 81  31      Dowagiac MI US 45:18 

Embed Code