Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1309 John Borman            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:34:48 1:34:48 7:15  40  63.3       1        M-Oall   
2     1143 Kurt Neufeld           M      Goshen          IN    US      1:35:21 1:35:21 7:17  30  61.2       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 30-34  
3     1106 Joe Gunden             M      Chelsea         MI    US      1:39:54 1:39:54 7:38  26  58.4       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 25-29  
4     1144 Alex Olafsson          M      Vandalia        MI    US      1:40:43 1:40:43 7:42  29  58.0       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 25-29  
5     1313 John Detrick           M      Hamilton        MI    US      1:41:32 1:41:32 7:46  37  58.2       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 35-39  
6     1314 Brian Detrick          M      Niles           MI    US      1:41:32 1:41:32 7:46  37  58.2       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 35-39  
7     1315 Thomas Allen           M      Coloma          MI    US      1:43:35 1:43:35 7:55  55  65.8       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 55-59  
8     1158 Mark Sikkila           M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:44:09 1:44:09 7:57  43  59.0       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 40-44  
9     1124 Erin Lafrenz           F      Stevensville    MI    US      1:47:18 1:47:18 8:12  18  62.7       1        F-Oall   
10    1105 Andrea Groote          F      Niles           MI    US      1:47:18 1:47:18 8:12  43  64.2       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 40-44  
11    1151 Daniel Ruiz-Sosa       M      Muskegon        MI    US      1:48:05 1:48:05 8:16  25  54.0       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        M 25-29  
12    1131 Heather Martin         F      Park Ridge      IL    US      1:51:12 1:51:12 8:30  42  61.5       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 40-44  
13    1109 Olivia Hemlock         F      Niles           MI    US      1:52:08 1:52:08 8:34  28  58.1       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 25-29  
14    1184 Nathan Widomski        M      Elkhart         IN    US      1:52:39 1:52:39 8:36  38  52.7       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        M 35-39  
15    1188 Ian Young              M      Bowling Green   OH    US      1:53:35 1:53:35 8:41  57  61.1       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 55-59  
16    1107 Liz Gunden             F      Goshen          IN    US      1:53:47 1:53:47 8:42  29  57.3       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 25-29  
17    1150 Justin Riffel          M      Freeland        MI    US      1:54:27 1:54:27 8:45  21  51.0       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 19-24  
18    1157 Angela Sikkila         F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      2:00:02 2:00:02 9:10  42  57.0       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        F 40-44  
19    993  Brian Doerfler         M      Brimfield       IL    US      2:00:18 2:00:18 9:11  51  54.6       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 50-54  
20    1136 Andrew McGrail         M      Jones           MI    US      2:01:00 2:01:00 9:15  58  57.9       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        M 55-59  
21    1156 BOB SIEVERT            M      Benton Harbor   MI    US      2:02:33 2:02:33 9:22  70  64.3       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 70-74  
22    1308 Julian Natisin         M      Easton          PA    US      2:03:00 2:03:00 9:24  51  53.4       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 50-54  
23    1180 KIMMIE VANSCHOICK      F      Marcellus       MI    US      2:03:11 2:03:11 9:25  28  52.9       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        F 25-29  
24    1118 JENNIFER JONES-MCCLAIN F      Marcellus       MI    US      2:03:11 2:03:11 9:25  44  56.4       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        F 40-44  
25    1110 Mike Hennessey         M      Delton          MI    US      2:04:51 2:04:51 9:32  55  54.6       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        M 55-59  
26    1182 Barb Welty             F      Bristol         IN    US      2:06:15 2:06:15 9:39  55  62.5       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 55-59  
27    1160 Cindy Steinbeck        F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:06:15 2:06:15 9:39  43  54.6       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        F 40-44  
28    1311 Bryan Kerstell         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:06:39 2:06:39 9:41  41  47.7       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 40-44  
29    1121 Steve Kearney          M      Chesterton      IN    US      2:07:54 2:07:54 9:46  70  61.6       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 70-74  
30    988  Bruce Campbell         M      Dowagiac        MI    US      2:08:06 2:08:06 9:47  53  52.2       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        M 50-54  
31    1115 Rebecca Johnson        F      Elkhart         IN    US      2:09:01 2:09:01 9:51  38  51.7       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 35-39  
32    1310 David Adamson          M      South Bend      IN    US      2:09:04 2:09:04 9:52  54  52.3       21       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        M 50-54  
33    1148 Janelle Reese          F      South Bend      IN    US      2:09:35 2:09:35 9:54  39  51.7       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 35-39  
34    998  Steven Evenhouse       M      Frankfort       IL    US      2:10:46 2:10:46 9:59  38  45.4       22       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        M 35-39  
35    1186 Grant Williams         M      Goshen          IN    US      2:12:46 2:12:46 10:09 35  44.2       23       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        M 35-39  
36    1108 Donna Harmon           F      Mattawan        MI    US      2:13:15 2:13:15 10:11 60  63.2       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 60-64  
37    1103 Bridget Griffioen      F      Three Rivers    MI    US      2:14:27 2:14:27 10:16 38  49.6       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        F 35-39  
38    983  Julie Allen            F      Three Rivers    MI    US      2:14:30 2:14:30 10:16 56  59.4       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 55-59  
39    1146 Stan Peak              M      Niles           MI    US      2:16:29 2:16:29 10:26 58  51.3       24       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        M 55-59  
40    1154 Susan Schroeder        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:16:59 2:16:59 10:28 58  59.8       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        F 55-59  
41    1104 MICHAEL GROCHOWSKI     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:17:06 2:17:06 10:28 64  54.1       25       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 60-64  
42    1119 Maria Kampe            F      Benton Harbor   MI    US      2:19:56 2:19:56 10:41 38  47.7       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        F 35-39  
43    1179 Paula Turk             F      Elkhart         IN    US      2:20:07 2:20:07 10:42 60  60.1       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 60-64  
44    1181 Arlen Welty            M      Bristol         IN    US      2:20:20 2:20:20 10:43 56  49.0       26       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            6        M 55-59  
45    1122 Jeffrey Kors           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:21:41 2:21:41 10:49 30  41.2       27       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 30-34  
46    984  Bill Ammeson           M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      2:22:01 2:22:01 10:51 60  50.2       28       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 60-64  
47    995  Janice Eagle           F      Stevensville    MI    US      2:22:32 2:22:32 10:53 55  55.3       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        F 55-59  
48    989  Wendy Canavan          F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      2:22:50 2:22:50 10:55 57  56.7       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        F 55-59  
49    1112 Tom Hutmacher          M      Portage         IN    US      2:23:11 2:23:11 10:56 70  55.1       29       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        M 70-74  
50    1133 Billy McClendon        M      Dublin          OH    US      2:23:23 2:23:23 10:57 37  41.2       30       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            6        M 35-39  
51    1117 Jerry Jones            M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      2:24:29 2:24:29 11:02 58  48.5       31       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            7        M 55-59  
52    1125 Stephanie Lear         F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      2:24:37 2:24:37 11:03 46  49.0       21       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 45-49  
53    1140 Lori Money             F      Granger         IN    US      2:26:13 2:26:13 11:10 46  48.5       22       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 45-49  
54    1152 Lydia Sandoval         F      Chesterton      IN    US      2:26:53 2:26:53 11:13 61  58.1       23       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        F 60-64  
55    996  Matt Elick             M      South Bend      IN    US      2:28:25 2:28:25 11:20 48  43.1       32       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 45-49  
56    1142 Kristopher Murray      M      South Bend      IN    US      2:29:34 2:29:34 11:26 25  39.0       33       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        M 25-29  
57    1141 Rebecca Mulholland     F      Three Rivers    MI    US      2:30:38 2:30:38 11:30 45  46.6       24       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        F 45-49  
58    1111 Autumn Hershberger     F      Dublin          OH    US      2:30:44 2:30:44 11:31 30  43.3       25       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 30-34  
59    1155 Steve Sharp            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:32:30 2:32:30 11:39 64  48.6       34       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            3        M 60-64  
60    1145 Bill Otte              M      Dowagiac        MI    US      2:35:18 2:35:18 11:52 51  42.3       35       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        M 50-54  
61    1113 Diana Isaac            F      Plymouth        MI    US      2:35:46 2:35:46 11:54 54  50.0       26       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 50-54  
62    1147 Lynn Pickard           F      Santa Fe        NM    US      2:36:28 2:36:28 11:57 70  62.3       27       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 70-74  
63    1183 Rachel Whitcomb        F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      2:36:59 2:36:59 11:59 47  45.6       28       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        F 45-49  
64    1177 Jess Townsley          F      Berrien Springs MI    US      2:38:24 2:38:24 12:06 34  41.4       30       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 30-34  
65    1129 Jody Lindell           F      Corunna         MI    US      2:38:24 2:38:24 12:06 64  56.2       29       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        F 60-64  
66    1153 Jim Schenk             M      Elkhart         IN    US      2:39:36 2:39:36 12:11 60  44.7       36       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        M 60-64  
67    1126 Liz Liberto            F      Portage         IN    US      2:43:47 2:43:47 12:31 45  42.8       31       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        F 45-49  
68    1187 Jeffrey Wright         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:51:48 2:51:48 13:07 51  38.3       37       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            6        M 50-54  
69    1176 Dan Sturgell           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      2:51:51 2:51:51 13:08 70  45.9       38       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            4        M 70-74  
70    991  Kristin Cooper         F      South Bend      IN    US      2:54:25 2:54:25 13:19 44  39.9       33       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            6        F 40-44  
71    1102 Jennifer Gobel         F      South Bend      IN    US      2:54:25 2:54:25 13:19 39  38.4       32       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        F 35-39  
72    1123 Tracy Kulwicki         F      Granger         IN    US      2:54:47 2:54:47 13:21 35  37.7       34       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            6        F 35-39  
73    997  Sarah Engstrom         F      Marcellus       MI    US      3:01:56 3:01:56 13:54 43  37.9       35       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            7        F 40-44  
74    1120 Penny Karner           F      South Bend      IN    US      3:03:12 3:03:12 14:00 45  38.3       36       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            6        F 45-49  
75    1149 Kendall Rickard        F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      3:05:18 3:05:18 14:09 23  35.2       37       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        F 19-24  
76    999  Kami Galvin            F      Portage         MI    US      3:05:19 3:05:19 14:09 24  35.2       38       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 19-24  
77    1138 Angie Medors           F      South Bend      IN    US      3:05:59 3:05:59 14:12 43  37.1       39       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            8        F 40-44  
78    1137 Terry McLeod           F      Lennon          MI    US      3:27:19 3:27:19 15:50 72  48.5       40       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        F 70-74  
79    1114 Kaye Janet             F      Niles           MI    US      3:28:32 3:28:32 15:56 44  33.3       41       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            9        F 40-44  
80    1101 Crystal Gleason        F      Niles           MI    US      3:29:55 3:29:55 16:02 42  32.6       42       F-Oall   
                                                                                                            10       F 40-44  
81    1000 Ron Geik               M      Culver          IN    US      3:43:57 3:43:57 17:06 70  35.2       39       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            5        M 70-74  
82    986  Jim Brandner           M      Granger         IN    US      3:46:47 3:46:47 17:19 65  33.0       41       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            2        M 65-69  
83    1127 Larry Lies             M      Granger         IN    US      3:46:47 3:46:47 17:19 66  33.4       40       M-Oall   
                                                                                                            1        M 65-69  


Male-Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     John Borman 1309 40  1       Valparaiso IN US 1:34:48 


Female-Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Erin Lafrenz 1124 18  9       Stevensville MI US 1:47:18 


Male 19-24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Justin Riffel 1150 21  17      Freeland MI US 1:54:27 


Female 19-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Kendall Rickard 1149 23  75      Kalamazoo MI US 3:05:18 
2     Kami Galvin     999  24  76      Portage MI US   3:05:19 


Male 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Joe Gunden        1106 26  3       Chelsea MI US    1:39:54 
2     Alex Olafsson     1144 29  4       Vandalia MI US   1:40:43 
3     Daniel Ruiz-Sosa  1151 25  11      Muskegon MI US   1:48:05 
4     Kristopher Murray 1142 25  56      South Bend IN US 2:29:34 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Olivia Hemlock    1109 28  13      Niles MI US     1:52:08 
2     Liz Gunden        1107 29  16      Goshen IN US    1:53:47 
3     KIMMIE VANSCHOICK 1180 28  23      Marcellus MI US 2:03:11 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Kurt Neufeld 1143 30  2       Goshen IN US     1:35:21 
2     Jeffrey Kors 1122 30  45      Valparaiso IN US 2:21:41 


Female 30-34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Autumn Hershberger 1111 30  58      Dublin OH US          2:30:44 
2     Jess Townsley      1177 34  64      Berrien Springs MI US 2:38:24 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Brian Detrick    1314 37  6       Niles MI US     1:41:32 
2     John Detrick     1313 37  5       Hamilton MI US  1:41:32 
3     Nathan Widomski  1184 38  14      Elkhart IN US   1:52:39 
4     Steven Evenhouse 998  38  34      Frankfort IL US 2:10:46 
5     Grant Williams   1186 35  35      Goshen IN US    2:12:46 
6     Billy McClendon  1133 37  50      Dublin OH US    2:23:23 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Johnson   1115 38  31      Elkhart IN US       2:09:01 
2     Janelle Reese     1148 39  33      South Bend IN US    2:09:35 
3     Bridget Griffioen 1103 38  37      Three Rivers MI US  2:14:27 
4     Maria Kampe       1119 38  42      Benton Harbor MI US 2:19:56 
5     Jennifer Gobel    1102 39  71      South Bend IN US    2:54:25 
6     Tracy Kulwicki    1123 35  72      Granger IN US       2:54:47 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Mark Sikkila   1158 43  8       Kalamazoo MI US  1:44:09 
2     Bryan Kerstell 1311 41  28      Valparaiso IN US 2:06:39 


Female 40-44
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Andrea Groote          1105 43  10      Niles MI US      1:47:18 
2     Heather Martin         1131 42  12      Park Ridge IL US 1:51:12 
3     Angela Sikkila         1157 42  18      Kalamazoo MI US  2:00:02 
4     JENNIFER JONES-MCCLAIN 1118 44  24      Marcellus MI US  2:03:11 
5     Cindy Steinbeck        1160 43  27      Chesterton IN US 2:06:15 
6     Kristin Cooper         991  44  70      South Bend IN US 2:54:25 
7     Sarah Engstrom         997  43  73      Marcellus MI US  3:01:56 
8     Angie Medors           1138 43  77      South Bend IN US 3:05:59 
9     Kaye Janet             1114 44  79      Niles MI US      3:28:32 
10    Crystal Gleason        1101 42  80      Niles MI US      3:29:55 


Male 45-49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Matt Elick 996 48  55      South Bend IN US 2:28:25 


Female 45-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Stephanie Lear     1125 46  52      Saint Joseph MI US 2:24:37 
2     Lori Money         1140 46  53      Granger IN US      2:26:13 
3     Rebecca Mulholland 1141 45  57      Three Rivers MI US 2:30:38 
4     Rachel Whitcomb    1183 47  63      Edwardsburg MI US  2:36:59 
5     Liz Liberto        1126 45  67      Portage IN US      2:43:47 
6     Penny Karner       1120 45  74      South Bend IN US   3:03:12 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Brian Doerfler 993  51  19      Brimfield IL US  2:00:18 
2     Julian Natisin 1308 51  22      Easton PA US     2:03:00 
3     Bruce Campbell 988  53  30      Dowagiac MI US   2:08:06 
4     David Adamson  1310 54  32      South Bend IN US 2:09:04 
5     Bill Otte      1145 51  60      Dowagiac MI US   2:35:18 
6     Jeffrey Wright 1187 51  68      Valparaiso IN US 2:51:48 


Female 50-54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Diana Isaac 1113 54  61      Plymouth MI US 2:35:46 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Thomas Allen   1315 55  7       Coloma MI US        1:43:35 
2     Ian Young      1188 57  15      Bowling Green OH US 1:53:35 
3     Andrew McGrail 1136 58  20      Jones MI US         2:01:00 
4     Mike Hennessey 1110 55  25      Delton MI US        2:04:51 
5     Stan Peak      1146 58  39      Niles MI US         2:16:29 
6     Arlen Welty    1181 56  44      Bristol IN US       2:20:20 
7     Jerry Jones    1117 58  51      Saint Joseph MI US  2:24:29 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Barb Welty      1182 55  26      Bristol IN US      2:06:15 
2     Julie Allen     983  56  38      Three Rivers MI US 2:14:30 
3     Susan Schroeder 1154 58  40      Valparaiso IN US   2:16:59 
4     Janice Eagle    995  55  47      Stevensville MI US 2:22:32 
5     Wendy Canavan   989  57  48      Saint Joseph MI US 2:22:50 


Male 60-64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     MICHAEL GROCHOWSKI 1104 64  41      Valparaiso IN US   2:17:06 
2     Bill Ammeson       984  60  46      Saint Joseph MI US 2:22:01 
3     Steve Sharp        1155 64  59      Valparaiso IN US   2:32:30 
4     Jim Schenk         1153 60  66      Elkhart IN US      2:39:36 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Donna Harmon   1108 60  36      Mattawan MI US   2:13:15 
2     Paula Turk     1179 60  43      Elkhart IN US    2:20:07 
3     Lydia Sandoval 1152 61  54      Chesterton IN US 2:26:53 
4     Jody Lindell   1129 64  65      Corunna MI US    2:38:24 


Male 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Larry Lies   1127 66  83      Granger IN US 3:46:47 
2     Jim Brandner 986  65  82      Granger IN US 3:46:47 


Male 70-74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     BOB SIEVERT   1156 70  21      Benton Harbor MI US 2:02:33 
2     Steve Kearney 1121 70  29      Chesterton IN US    2:07:54 
3     Tom Hutmacher 1112 70  49      Portage IN US       2:23:11 
4     Dan Sturgell  1176 70  69      Valparaiso IN US    2:51:51 
5     Ron Geik      1000 70  81      Culver IN US        3:43:57 


Female 70-74
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lynn Pickard 1147 70  62      Santa Fe NM US 2:36:28 
2     Terry McLeod 1137 72  78      Lennon MI US   3:27:19 

Embed Code