Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 12, 2019 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division COUNTRY 
                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place                     
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======= 
1     309 David Borntrager   M      South Bend   IN    US      41:16   41:16   6:39  23  64.7       1        M-Oall   US      
2     335 Brad Petty         M      Lansing      MI    US      41:17   41:17   6:39  23  64.7       2        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 19-24          
3     315 Clinton Dickens    M      Mishawaka    IN    US      41:24   41:24   6:40  45  69.6       3        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 45-49          
4     337 Jason Potsander    M      Goshen       IN    US      42:13   42:13   6:48  38  64.8       4        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 35-39          
5     317 Jason Forbes       M      Niles        MI    US      44:27   44:27   7:10  43  63.8       5        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 40-44          
6     328 Michael Malloy     M      Elkhart      IN    US      44:47   44:47   7:13  48  66.0       6        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        M 45-49          
7     148 Chris Byron        M      Urban        IL    US      46:43   46:43   7:32  46  62.2       7        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    3        M 45-49          
8     318 Kathy Griffin      F      Three Rivers MI    US      47:21   47:21   7:38  52  74.1       1        F-Oall   US      
9     320 Derek Jager        M      Elkhart      IN    US      48:40   48:40   7:50  25  54.9       8        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 25-29          
10    146 Bob Long           M      Sturgis      MI    US      48:53   48:53   7:52  46  59.5       9        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    4        M 45-49          
11    345 Amos Yoder         M      Goshen       IN    US      50:00   50:00   8:03  35  53.9       10       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        M 35-39          
12    331 Mary Miller        F      Three Rivers MI    US      50:03   50:03   8:04  26  60.6       2        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 25-29          
13    339 Megan Schuetz      F      Novi         MI    US      51:20   51:20   8:16  23  59.1       3        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 19-24          
14    340 Matt Spray         M      Elkhart      IN    US      51:51   51:51   8:21  43  54.7       11       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        M 40-44          
15    334 Chris Peak         M      Niles        MI    US      51:51   51:51   8:21  46  56.1       12       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    5        M 45-49          
16    332 Traci Miller       F      Elkhart      IN    US      53:30   53:30   8:37  47  61.9       4        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 45-49          
17    145 Oscar Azevedo      M      Dowagiac     MI    US      53:31   53:31   8:37  27  49.9       13       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        M 25-29          
18    324 Doug Kennedy       M      Portage      IN    US      56:06   56:06   9:02  57  56.9       14       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 55-59          
19    306 Ashley Berger      F      Elkhart      IN    US      56:43   56:43   9:08  27  53.5       5        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 25-29          
20    325 JoAnn Kennedy      F      Portage      IN    US      57:09   57:09   9:12  49  59.3       6        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 45-49          
21    303 Andrew Anderson    M      Vandalia     MI    US      58:29   58:29   9:25  41  47.8       15       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    3        M 40-44          
22    316 Hilary Flanagan    F      South Bend   IN    US      59:48   59:48   9:38  40  52.2       7        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 40-44          
23    343 Andrew Williams    M      Bristol      IN    US      1:00:40 1:00:40 9:46  57  52.6       16       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        M 55-59          
24    344 KRYSTAL WORTINGER  F      Middlebury   IN    US      1:01:13 1:01:13 9:52  35  49.9       8        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 35-39          
25    326 Amanda Losch       F      Granger      IN    US      1:06:02 1:06:02 10:38 31  45.9       9        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 30-34          
26    419 Elizabeth Drake    F      South Bend   IN    US      1:07:50 1:07:50 10:55 34  44.9       10       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 30-34          
27    346 Rochelle Young     F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      1:13:25 1:13:25 11:49 58  51.6       11       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 55-59          
28    308 Brenda Borntrager  F      South Bend   IN    US      1:14:21 1:14:21 11:58 55  49.0       12       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 55-59          
29    307 Kristyn Binns      F      Baroda       MI    US      1:15:07 1:15:07 12:06 33  40.5       13       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    3        F 30-34          
30    310 Tammie Carr        F      Elkhart      IN    US      1:15:29 1:15:29 12:09 49  44.9       14       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    3        F 45-49          
31    302 Sherrad Adams      F      ElkhartE     IN    US      1:17:42 1:17:42 12:31 48  43.1       15       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    4        F 45-49          
32    323 Mary Kelpinski     F      Owosso       MI    US      1:19:55 1:19:55 12:52 51  43.4       16       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 50-54          
33    304 Janine Andrysiak   F      Granger      IN    US      1:24:32 1:24:32 13:37 62  47.3       17       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 60-64          
34    342 Liesel Wieczorek   F      Osceola      IN    US      1:27:11 1:27:11 14:02 41  36.1       18       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 40-44          
35    327 Karen Mackowiak    F      Goshen       IN    US      1:29:20 1:29:20 14:23 65  46.7       19       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 65-69          
36    330 Elaine Metzger     F      Niles        MI    US      1:36:10 1:36:10 15:29 62  41.6       20       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 60-64          
37    329 Dan Metzger        M      Niiles       MI    US      1:36:17 1:36:17 15:30 62  34.7       17       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 60-64          
38    305 Greg Bennett       M      Granger      IN    US      1:40:53 1:40:53 16:15 66  34.4       18       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        M 65-69          
39    322 Marlene Kachur     F      Niles        MI    US      1:46:25 1:46:25 17:08 68  41.0       21       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 65-69          
40    301 Mary Adams         F      NIles        MI    US      1:46:25 1:46:25 17:08 71  42.9       22       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 70-74          
41    338 Flo Sasaki         F      Niles        MI    US      1:46:26 1:46:26 17:08 59  36.0       23       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    3        F 55-59          
42    147 Mary Pejza         F      South Bend   IN    US      1:47:07 1:47:07 17:15 66  39.5       24       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    3        F 65-69          
43    312 Mary Connolly      F      South Bend   IN    US      1:47:26 1:47:26 17:18 75  45.4       25       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    1        F 75-79          
44    333 Bonnie Nowaczewski F      South Bend   IN    US      1:53:10 1:53:10 18:13 53  31.4       26       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                    2        F 50-54          


Male-Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     David Borntrager 309 23  1       South Bend IN US 41:16 


Female-Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Kathy Griffin 318 52  8       Three Rivers MI US 47:21 


Male 19-24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Brad Petty 335 23  2       Lansing MI US 41:17 


Female 19-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Megan Schuetz 339 23  13      Novi MI US 51:20 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Derek Jager   320 25  9       Elkhart IN US  48:40 
2     Oscar Azevedo 145 27  17      Dowagiac MI US 53:31 


Female 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Mary Miller   331 26  12      Three Rivers MI US 50:03 
2     Ashley Berger 306 27  19      Elkhart IN US      56:43 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Amanda Losch    326 31  25      Granger IN US    1:06:02 
2     Elizabeth Drake 419 34  26      South Bend IN US 1:07:50 
3     Kristyn Binns   307 33  29      Baroda MI US     1:15:07 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Jason Potsander 337 38  4       Goshen IN US 42:13 
2     Amos Yoder      345 35  11      Goshen IN US 50:00 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     KRYSTAL WORTINGER 344 35  24      Middlebury IN US 1:01:13 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jason Forbes    317 43  5       Niles MI US    44:27 
2     Matt Spray      340 43  14      Elkhart IN US  51:51 
3     Andrew Anderson 303 41  21      Vandalia MI US 58:29 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Hilary Flanagan  316 40  22      South Bend IN US 59:48   
2     Liesel Wieczorek 342 41  34      Osceola IN US    1:27:11 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Clinton Dickens 315 45  3       Mishawaka IN US 41:24 
2     Michael Malloy  328 48  6       Elkhart IN US   44:47 
3     Chris Byron     148 46  7       Urban IL US     46:43 
4     Bob Long        146 46  10      Sturgis MI US   48:53 
5     Chris Peak      334 46  15      Niles MI US     51:51 


Female 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Traci Miller  332 47  16      Elkhart IN US  53:30   
2     JoAnn Kennedy 325 49  20      Portage IN US  57:09   
3     Tammie Carr   310 49  30      Elkhart IN US  1:15:29 
4     Sherrad Adams 302 48  31      ElkhartE IN US 1:17:42 


Female 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Mary Kelpinski     323 51  32      Owosso MI US     1:19:55 
2     Bonnie Nowaczewski 333 53  44      South Bend IN US 1:53:10 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Doug Kennedy    324 57  18      Portage IN US 56:06   
2     Andrew Williams 343 57  23      Bristol IN US 1:00:40 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rochelle Young    346 58  27      Kalamazoo MI US  1:13:25 
2     Brenda Borntrager 308 55  28      South Bend IN US 1:14:21 
3     Flo Sasaki        338 59  41      Niles MI US      1:46:26 


Male 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Dan Metzger 329 62  37      Niiles MI US 1:36:17 


Female 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Janine Andrysiak 304 62  33      Granger IN US 1:24:32 
2     Elaine Metzger   330 62  36      Niles MI US   1:36:10 


Male 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Greg Bennett 305 66  38      Granger IN US 1:40:53 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Karen Mackowiak 327 65  35      Goshen IN US     1:29:20 
2     Marlene Kachur  322 68  39      Niles MI US      1:46:25 
3     Mary Pejza      147 66  42      South Bend IN US 1:47:07 


Female 70-74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Mary Adams 301 71  40      NIles MI US 1:46:25 


Female 75-79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Mary Connolly 312 75  43      South Bend IN US 1:47:26 

Embed Code