Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     417 Jason Forbes       M      Niles        MI    US      22:37   22:37   7:17  45  62.9       1        M-Oall   
2     445 Ethan VandeZande   M      Granger      IN    US      23:17   23:17   7:30  13  60.3       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 12-13  
3     446 Rick Watts         M      Union        MI    US      25:50   25:50   8:19  57  60.3       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 55-59  
4     411 Preston Delarye    M      White Pigeon MI    US      26:52   26:52   8:39  13  52.2       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        M 12-13  
5     410 Jim Delarye        M      White Pigeon MI    US      27:04   27:04   8:43  53  55.8       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 50-54  
6     412 brad demitruk      M      Osceola      IN    US      27:29   27:29   8:51  14  49.8       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 14-15  
7     422 W. Halicki         M      Granger      IN    US      27:34   27:34   8:53  12  52.4       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    3        M 12-13  
8     452 A. Barcenas        M      Laporte      IN    US      29:20   29:20   9:27  11  50.9       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 01-11  
9     425 Matthew Horner     M      South Bend   IN    US      29:20   29:20   9:27  22  44.3       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 19-24  
10    439 Steve Reynolds     M      Elkhart      IN    US      29:50   29:50   9:36  32  43.9       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 30-34  
11    431 Stephen McCloskey  M      Paw Paw      MI    US      29:50   29:50   9:36  58  52.7       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        M 55-59  
12    423 Amy Hall           F      Constantine  MI    US      30:12   30:12   9:43  36  49.3       1        F-Oall   
13    447 Tamara Watts       F      Union        MI    US      31:06   31:06   10:01 53  54.9       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 50-54  
14    407 Heather Berg       F      Bristol      IN    US      31:11   31:11   10:02 43  49.6       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 40-44  
15    414 timothy elkins     M      Niles        MI    US      31:43   31:43   10:13 52  47.2       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        M 50-54  
16    427 Shirley Jones      F      Constantine  MI    US      31:55   31:55   10:17 57  56.0       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 55-59  
17    418 Lisa Forbes        F      Niles        MI    US      32:58   32:58   10:37 46  48.1       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 45-49  
18    442 Earl Shaffer       M      Niles        MI    US      35:28   35:28   11:25 26  36.6       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 25-29  
19    428 Julie Kaufman      F      South Bend   IN    US      36:44   36:44   11:50 39  41.1       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 35-39  
20    436 Emily Oele         F      Plainwell    MI    US      36:57   36:57   11:54 34  40.1       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 30-34  
21    404 William Bartak     M      Niles        MI    US      39:25   39:25   12:41 69  43.8       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 65-69  
22    440 Trisha Rzeszewski  F      South Bend   IN    US      39:25   39:25   12:41 22  37.5       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 19-24  
23    435 Peggy Noble        F      Lawton       MI    US      40:31   40:31   13:03 45  38.8       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        F 45-49  
24    429 Abbigail Lochmandy F      Elkhart      IN    US      41:58   41:58   13:31 30  35.2       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        F 30-34  
25    450 Jerry Wolf         M      Granger      IN    US      42:08   42:08   13:34 39  32.3       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 35-39  
26    409 D. Cox             F      Granger      IN    US      42:10   42:10   13:35 10  41.2       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 01-11  
27    415 Becky Engstrom     F      Marcellus    MI    US      44:15   44:15   14:15 45  35.5       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    3        F 45-49  
28    444 Julie Stroh        F      Portage      MI    US      47:13   47:13   15:12 50  35.0       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        F 50-54  
29    448 Liesel Wieczorek   F      Osceola      IN    US      53:50   53:50   17:20 43  28.7       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        F 40-44  
30    441 Luke Schelstraete  M      White Pigeon MI    US      54:46   54:46   17:38 13  25.6       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    4        M 12-13  
31    424 Joy Hart           F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      54:46   54:46   17:38 15  28.3       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 14-15  
32    430 Rachel Lopez       F      Roseland     IN    US      56:58   56:58   18:20 25  25.9       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 25-29  
33    449 Scott Wieczorek    M      Osceola      IN    US      57:27   57:27   18:30 46  24.9       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 45-49  
34    403 Pete Baker         M      Edwardsburg  MI    US      57:42   57:42   18:35 62  28.1       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 60-64  
35    413 Marti Downing      F      Centreville  MI    US      58:43   58:43   18:54 58  30.8       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        F 55-59  
36    451 Ryan Wolf          M      South Bend   IN    US      59:38   59:38   19:12 44  23.6       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        M 40-44  
37    420 Crystal Gleason    F      Niles        MI    US      1:00:22 1:00:22 19:26 41  25.3       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    3        F 40-44  
38    434 Deb Moormann       F      Lawton       MI    US      1:03:22 1:03:22 20:24 60  29.2       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 60-64  
39    433 David Moormann     M      Lawton       MI    US      1:03:25 1:03:25 20:25 66  26.5       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        M 65-69  
40    416 Eileen Foghino     F      Niles        MI    US      1:18:39 1:18:39 25:19 78  30.2       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 75-79  
41    400 Mary Adams         F      Niles        MI    US      1:18:41 1:18:41 25:20 73  28.0       21       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 70-74  
42    402 Gloria Aukeman     F      Grand Rapids MI    US      1:21:37 1:21:37 26:16 66  24.5       22       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    1        F 65-69  
43    426 Kaye Janet         F      Niles        MI    US      1:21:40 1:21:40 26:17 36  18.2       23       F-Oall   
                                                                                                    2        F 35-39  


Male-Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Jason Forbes 417 45  1       Niles MI US 22:37 


Female-Overall
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Amy Hall 423 36  12      Constantine MI US 30:12 


Male 11 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     A. Barcenas 452 11  8       Laporte IN US 29:20 


Female 11 & Under
Place Name   Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ====== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     D. Cox 409 10  26      Granger IN US 42:10 


Male 12-13
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Ethan VandeZande  445 13  2       Granger IN US      23:17 
2     Preston Delarye   411 13  4       White Pigeon MI US 26:52 
3     W. Halicki        422 12  7       Granger IN US      27:34 
4     Luke Schelstraete 441 13  30      White Pigeon MI US 54:46 


Male 14-15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     brad demitruk 412 14  6       Osceola IN US 27:29 


Female 14-15
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ======== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Joy Hart 424 15  31      Kalamazoo MI US 54:46 


Male 19-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Matthew Horner 425 22  9       South Bend IN US 29:20 


Female 19-24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Trisha Rzeszewski 440 22  22      South Bend IN US 39:25 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Earl Shaffer 442 26  18      Niles MI US 35:28 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Rachel Lopez 430 25  32      Roseland IN US 56:58 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Steve Reynolds 439 32  10      Elkhart IN US 29:50 


Female 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Emily Oele         436 34  20      Plainwell MI US 36:57 
2     Abbigail Lochmandy 429 30  24      Elkhart IN US   41:58 


Male 35-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Jerry Wolf 450 39  25      Granger IN US 42:08 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Julie Kaufman 428 39  19      South Bend IN US 36:44   
2     Kaye Janet    426 36  43      Niles MI US      1:21:40 


Male 40-44
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ryan Wolf 451 44  36      South Bend IN US 59:38 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Heather Berg     407 43  14      Bristol IN US 31:11   
2     Liesel Wieczorek 448 43  29      Osceola IN US 53:50   
3     Crystal Gleason  420 41  37      Niles MI US   1:00:22 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Scott Wieczorek 449 46  33      Osceola IN US 57:27 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Lisa Forbes    418 46  17      Niles MI US     32:58 
2     Peggy Noble    435 45  23      Lawton MI US    40:31 
3     Becky Engstrom 415 45  27      Marcellus MI US 44:15 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jim Delarye    410 53  5       White Pigeon MI US 27:04 
2     timothy elkins 414 52  15      Niles MI US        31:43 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Tamara Watts 447 53  13      Union MI US   31:06 
2     Julie Stroh  444 50  28      Portage MI US 47:13 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Rick Watts        446 57  3       Union MI US   25:50 
2     Stephen McCloskey 431 58  11      Paw Paw MI US 29:50 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Shirley Jones 427 57  16      Constantine MI US 31:55 
2     Marti Downing 413 58  35      Centreville MI US 58:43 


Male 60-64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Pete Baker 403 62  34      Edwardsburg MI US 57:42 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Deb Moormann 434 60  38      Lawton MI US 1:03:22 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     William Bartak 404 69  21      Niles MI US  39:25   
2     David Moormann 433 66  39      Lawton MI US 1:03:25 


Female 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Gloria Aukeman 402 66  42      Grand Rapids MI US 1:21:37 


Female 70-74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Mary Adams 400 73  41      Niles MI US 1:18:41 


Female 75-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Eileen Foghino 416 78  40      Niles MI US 1:18:39 

Embed Code