Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     385 Agust Olatsson    M      Vandalia       MI    US      43:41   43:41   7:02  25  61.2       1        M-Oall   
2     384 Tim Marsh         M      Marcellus      MI    US      44:38   44:38   7:11  40  62.1       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 40-44  
3     379 Robert Wentz      M      Niles          MI    US      50:54   50:54   8:12  42  55.3       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 40-44  
4     347 Dawn LaPierre     F      Edwardsburg    MI    US      51:03   51:03   8:13  47  64.8       1        F-Oall   
5     374 Jonathan Towne    M      White Pigeon   MI    US      51:13   51:13   8:15  38  53.4       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 35-39  
6     338 Tony Greenlee     M      Elkhart        IN    US      52:20   52:20   8:26  55  59.9       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 55-59  
7     383 Dale Turton       M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      53:42   53:42   8:39  61  61.6       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 60-64  
8     357 Dave Petersheim   M      Goshen         IN    US      54:50   54:50   8:50  62  60.9       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 60-64  
9     378 jodie walker      F      White Pigeon   MI    US      56:06   56:06   9:02  36  54.6       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 35-39  
10    337 sarah Goodrich    F      Portland       MI    US      56:16   56:16   9:04  34  54.1       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 30-34  
11    325 Ken Colbert       M      Buchanan       MI    US      56:30   56:30   9:06  54  55.0       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 50-54  
12    346 Steve LaCluyse    M      Granger        IN    US      57:57   57:57   9:20  67  60.5       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 65-69  
13    320 Andrew Anderson   M      Vandalia       MI    US      1:01:09 1:01:09 9:51  43  46.4       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        M 40-44  
14    341 Kelly Harrington  F      South Bend     IN    US      1:01:35 1:01:35 9:55  50  55.6       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 50-54  
15    354 Julie Parsons     F      Three Rivers   MI    US      1:01:55 1:01:55 9:58  53  57.4       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        F 50-54  
16    358 Ed Pitcher        M      Niles          MI    US      1:04:07 1:04:07 10:20 61  51.6       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        M 60-64  
17    333 Michele Gilpin    F      Three Rivers   MI    US      1:04:19 1:04:19 10:22 59  59.7       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 55-59  
18    361 Benjamin REESE    M      South Bend     IN    US      1:04:35 1:04:35 10:24 40  42.9       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        M 40-44  
19    348 Ti Lavers         F      Elkhart        IN    US      1:04:40 1:04:40 10:25 36  47.4       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        F 35-39  
20    339 Brian Grupp       M      Granger        IN    US      1:04:41 1:04:41 10:25 32  41.4       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 30-34  
21    386 Dennis Zebell     M      St. Joseph     MI    US      1:04:56 1:04:56 10:27 59  50.1       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 55-59  
22    342 John Hayman       M      Cassopolis     MI    US      1:06:06 1:06:06 10:39 54  47.0       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 50-54  
23    330 Sherri Dutton     F      Otsego         MI    US      1:06:30 1:06:30 10:43 54  54.1       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        F 50-54  
24    376 GENA VANDERMEULEN F      Shelbyville    MI    US      1:06:34 1:06:34 10:43 50  51.5       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        F 50-54  
25    369 Jamie Stafne      F      Marcellus      MI    US      1:07:16 1:07:16 10:50 47  49.2       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 45-49  
26    326 Matt Collins      M      Three Rivers   MI    US      1:08:02 1:08:02 10:57 26  39.3       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 25-29  
27    323 Kayla Bucy        F      South Bend     IN    US      1:10:03 1:10:03 11:17 24  43.3       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 19-24  
28    377 Missy VandeZande  F      Granger        IN    US      1:11:02 1:11:02 11:26 46  46.1       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        F 45-49  
29    371 Charles Stroh     M      Portage        MI    US      1:11:18 1:11:18 11:29 50  42.1       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        M 50-54  
30    332 Stan Garber       M      Elkhart        IN    US      1:11:50 1:11:50 11:34 64  47.4       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        M 60-64  
31    438 Joseph Rasmussen  M      South Bend     IN    US      1:12:12 1:12:12 11:38 38  37.9       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 35-39  
32    322 Richelle Bower    F      Galien         MI    US      1:12:21 1:12:21 11:39 39  42.9       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        F 35-39  
33    329 Elizabeth Drake   F      South Bend     IN    US      1:12:57 1:12:57 11:45 36  42.0       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        F 35-39  
34    382 Michael Zavor     M      South Bend     IN    US      1:14:40 1:14:40 12:01 39  36.9       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        M 35-39  
35    331 Ken Fraley        M      Hicksville     OH    US      1:15:45 1:15:45 12:12 47  38.7       21       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        M 45-49  
36    363 Lori Richner      F      Nappanee       IN    US      1:15:46 1:15:46 12:12 45  42.8       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        F 45-49  
37    362 Nathaniel Rhein   M      Berrien Center MI    US      1:15:52 1:15:52 12:13 27  35.2       22       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 25-29  
38    327 Cory Demitruk     M      Osceola        IN    US      1:16:48 1:16:48 12:22 44  37.2       23       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     5        M 40-44  
39    328 Jill Demitruk     F      Osceola        IN    US      1:16:57 1:16:57 12:23 46  42.6       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        F 45-49  
40    352 Steve Maxfield    M      Linden         MI    US      1:20:11 1:20:11 12:55 64  42.5       24       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     5        M 60-64  
41    372 Rick Stubbs       M      Kalamazoo      MI    US      1:22:36 1:22:36 13:18 48  35.8       25       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 45-49  
42    324 Estela Carrizales F      LawtonL        MI    US      1:25:14 1:25:14 13:43 47  38.8       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     5        F 45-49  
43    370 Pam Stermer       F      Lawton         MI    US      1:25:14 1:25:14 13:43 48  39.3       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     6        F 45-49  
44    345 Cassy Kipker      F      Three Rivers   MI    US      1:26:00 1:26:00 13:51 26  35.3       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 25-29  
45    351 Doris Maxfield    F      Linden         MI    US      1:27:14 1:27:14 14:03 64  47.1       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 60-64  
46    366 Lenny Shaw        M      South Bend     IN    US      1:30:58 1:30:58 14:39 53  33.9       26       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        M 50-54  
47    367 Lisa Shaw         F      South Bend     IN    US      1:31:03 1:31:03 14:40 52  38.6       21       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     5        F 50-54  
48    360 kandy reed        F      Cassopolis     MI    US      1:33:04 1:33:04 14:59 36  32.9       22       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     5        F 35-39  
49    356 Caroline Perzan   F      Buchanan       MI    US      1:33:18 1:33:18 15:01 48  35.9       23       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     7        F 45-49  
50    340 Andrew Hagenbuch  M      Three Rivers   MI    US      1:37:26 1:37:26 15:41 63  34.6       27       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     6        M 60-64  
51    364 Lee Riley         F      South Bend     IN    US      1:40:54 1:40:54 16:15 59  38.0       24       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        F 55-59  
52    349 Larry Lies        M      Granger        IN    US      1:40:56 1:40:56 16:15 65  34.1       28       M-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        M 65-69  
53    350 Terri Lies        F      Granger        IN    US      1:41:25 1:41:25 16:20 63  40.0       25       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     2        F 60-64  
54    355 Mary Pejza        F      South Bend     IN    US      1:48:25 1:48:25 17:27 68  40.2       26       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 65-69  
55    359 Sheila Pulling    F      Portland       MI    US      1:57:48 1:57:48 18:58 58  32.1       27       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        F 55-59  
56    336 Janice Goodrich   F      Portland       MI    US      1:57:50 1:57:50 18:58 58  32.1       28       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     4        F 55-59  
57    343 Marlene Kachur    F      Niles          MI    US      2:09:34 2:09:34 20:52 70  34.7       29       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     1        F 70-74  
58    365 Flo Sasaki        F      Niles          MI    US      2:09:34 2:09:34 20:52 61  30.4       30       F-Oall   
                                                                                                     3        F 60-64  


Male-Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Agust Olatsson 385 25  1       Vandalia MI US 43:41 


Female-Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Dawn LaPierre 347 47  4       Edwardsburg MI US 51:03 


Female 19-24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Kayla Bucy 323 24  27      South Bend IN US 1:10:03 


Male 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Matt Collins    326 26  26      Three Rivers MI US   1:08:02 
2     Nathaniel Rhein 362 27  37      Berrien Center MI US 1:15:52 


Female 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Cassy Kipker 345 26  44      Three Rivers MI US 1:26:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Brian Grupp 339 32  20      Granger IN US 1:04:41 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     sarah Goodrich 337 34  10      Portland MI US 56:16 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Towne   374 38  5       White Pigeon MI US 51:13   
2     Joseph Rasmussen 438 38  31      South Bend IN US   1:12:12 
3     Michael Zavor    382 39  34      South Bend IN US   1:14:40 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     jodie walker    378 36  9       White Pigeon MI US 56:06   
2     Ti Lavers       348 36  19      Elkhart IN US      1:04:40 
3     Richelle Bower  322 39  32      Galien MI US       1:12:21 
4     Elizabeth Drake 329 36  33      South Bend IN US   1:12:57 
5     kandy reed      360 36  48      Cassopolis MI US   1:33:04 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Tim Marsh       384 40  2       Marcellus MI US  44:38   
2     Robert Wentz    379 42  3       Niles MI US      50:54   
3     Andrew Anderson 320 43  13      Vandalia MI US   1:01:09 
4     Benjamin REESE  361 40  18      South Bend IN US 1:04:35 
5     Cory Demitruk   327 44  38      Osceola IN US    1:16:48 


Male 45-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Ken Fraley  331 47  35      Hicksville OH US 1:15:45 
2     Rick Stubbs 372 48  41      Kalamazoo MI US  1:22:36 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jamie Stafne      369 47  25      Marcellus MI US 1:07:16 
2     Missy VandeZande  377 46  28      Granger IN US   1:11:02 
3     Lori Richner      363 45  36      Nappanee IN US  1:15:46 
4     Jill Demitruk     328 46  39      Osceola IN US   1:16:57 
5     Estela Carrizales 324 47  42      LawtonL MI US   1:25:14 
6     Pam Stermer       370 48  43      Lawton MI US    1:25:14 
7     Caroline Perzan   356 48  49      Buchanan MI US  1:33:18 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Ken Colbert   325 54  11      Buchanan MI US   56:30   
2     John Hayman   342 54  22      Cassopolis MI US 1:06:06 
3     Charles Stroh 371 50  29      Portage MI US    1:11:18 
4     Lenny Shaw    366 53  46      South Bend IN US 1:30:58 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kelly Harrington  341 50  14      South Bend IN US   1:01:35 
2     Julie Parsons     354 53  15      Three Rivers MI US 1:01:55 
3     Sherri Dutton     330 54  23      Otsego MI US       1:06:30 
4     GENA VANDERMEULEN 376 50  24      Shelbyville MI US  1:06:34 
5     Lisa Shaw         367 52  47      South Bend IN US   1:31:03 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Tony Greenlee 338 55  6       Elkhart IN US    52:20   
2     Dennis Zebell 386 59  21      St. Joseph MI US 1:04:56 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Michele Gilpin  333 59  17      Three Rivers MI US 1:04:19 
2     Lee Riley       364 59  51      South Bend IN US   1:40:54 
3     Sheila Pulling  359 58  55      Portland MI US     1:57:48 
4     Janice Goodrich 336 58  56      Portland MI US     1:57:50 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Dale Turton      383 61  7       Kalamazoo MI US    53:42   
2     Dave Petersheim  357 62  8       Goshen IN US       54:50   
3     Ed Pitcher       358 61  16      Niles MI US        1:04:07 
4     Stan Garber      332 64  30      Elkhart IN US      1:11:50 
5     Steve Maxfield   352 64  40      Linden MI US       1:20:11 
6     Andrew Hagenbuch 340 63  50      Three Rivers MI US 1:37:26 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Doris Maxfield 351 64  45      Linden MI US  1:27:14 
2     Terri Lies     350 63  53      Granger IN US 1:41:25 
3     Flo Sasaki     365 61  58      Niles MI US   2:09:34 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Steve LaCluyse 346 67  12      Granger IN US 57:57   
2     Larry Lies     349 65  52      Granger IN US 1:40:56 


Female 65-69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Mary Pejza 355 68  54      South Bend IN US 1:48:25 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Marlene Kachur 343 70  57      Niles MI US 2:09:34 

Embed Code