Results For
Indiana Spring Sprint & Mini Triathlon

Muncie, IN 47304
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     194 John Stroup       M      Fishers      IN    US      0:01:32 1:32 0:01:07 0:12:32 22.9 mph 0:00:43 0:10:00 6:27  0:58:34.1 0:25:53.3      46             1        M        
2     182 Ron Moore         M      Kokomo       IN    US      0:01:39 1:39 0:01:32 0:13:55 20.7 mph 0:00:52 0:11:16 7:16  1:02:06.9 0:29:13.2      49             2        M        
3     201 Abel Ernstberger  M      Greenfield   IN    US      0:01:27 1:27 0:01:46 0:15:09 19 mph   0:00:24 0:12:36 8:08  1:04:26.8 0:31:22.3      32             3        M        
4     189 Steve Dalcher     M      Albany       IN    US      0:01:43 1:43 0:02:25 0:15:34 18.6 mph 0:00:32 0:12:48 8:16  1:09:21.0 0:33:01.1      45             1        M 45-49  
5     190 Eleanor Crofford  F      Indpls.      IN    US      0:02:05 2:05 0:02:50 0:17:49 16.1 mph 0:00:31 0:13:32 8:44  1:11:40.6 0:36:47.6      27             1        F        
6     193 Danielle Gilles   F      Greenwood    IN    US      0:02:03 2:03 0:02:17 0:17:07 16.8 mph 0:00:57 0:14:50 9:34  1:12:17.4 0:37:15.0      22             2        F        
7     185 Jean Staley       F      Carmel       IN    US      0:02:43 2:43 0:03:02 0:19:21 14.9 mph 0:01:06 0:16:18 10:31 1:18:09.7 0:42:30.4      53             3        F        
8     183 Douglas Fadely    M      Sunbury      OH    US      0:02:49 2:49 0:05:37 0:19:46 14.6 mph 0:03:09 0:11:47 7:36  1:16:49.5 0:43:08.6      68             1        M 65-69  
9     195 Jennifer Caldwell F      Connersville IN    US      0:02:32 2:32 0:02:58 0:19:52 14.5 mph 0:00:57 0:17:55 11:33 1:21:17.0 0:44:13.9      35             1        F 35-39  
10    202 Deborah Robinson  F      Anderson     IN    US      0:03:31 3:31 0:03:54 0:18:58 15.2 mph 0:02:03 0:15:58 10:18 1:20:54.7 0:44:25.0      49             1        F 50-54  
11    206 Angie Madden      F                                 0:02:13 2:13 0:03:40 0:20:53 13.8 mph 0:00:40 0:17:43 11:26 1:18:35.4 0:45:08.6      37             2        F 35-39  
12    186 Stacy Ball        F      Muncie       IN    US      0:02:39 2:39 0:03:23 0:19:13 15 mph   0:01:33 0:18:50 12:09 1:22:57.0 0:45:37.9      56             1        F 55-59  
13    197 Stephen Delisle   M      Muncie       IN    US      0:02:34 2:34 0:03:23 0:18:07 15.9 mph 0:03:02 0:19:09 12:21 1:21:29.6 0:46:15.2      50             1        M 50-54  
14    106 Paula Flynn       F      Albany       IN    US      0:03:08 3:08 0:02:06 0:18:34 15.5 mph 0:00:44 0:23:07 14:55 1:24:24.2 0:47:37.3      44             1        F 40-44  
15    191 Hank Crofford     M      Indianapolis IN    US      0:02:02 2:02 0:04:03 0:21:19 13.5 mph 0:01:21 0:20:42 13:21 1:24:05.9 0:49:26.9      28             1        M 25-29  
16    184 Ann Fadely        F      Sunbury      OH    US      0:03:34 3:34 0:04:47 0:22:55 12.6 mph 0:02:21 0:24:06 15:33 1:31:46.0 0:57:42.2      65             1        F 65-69  
17    203 Elizabeth Hawk    F      Muncie       IN    US      0:02:16 2:16 0:05:03 0:27:14 10.6 mph 0:01:28 0:22:13 14:20 1:32:35.0 0:58:13.5      40             2        F 40-44  
18    196 Tina Laporte      F      Muncie       IN    US      0:02:44 2:44 0:05:12 0:23:27 12.3 mph 0:02:44 0:25:25 16:24 1:34:59.9 0:59:32.3      52             2        F 50-54  
99999 200 Karri Blackwell   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:02:27 2:27 0:09:10 0:12:02 24 mph   0:01:13 0:21:20 13:46 DQ        0:46:11.2      48                               
99999 199 Martha Stefanek   F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      0:03:22 3:22 0:08:03 0:12:01 24 mph   0:01:12 0:21:19 13:45 DQ        0:45:57.6      42                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Stroup      194 46  1       M      Fishers IN US    25:53.3 
2     Ron Moore        182 49  2       M      Kokomo IN US     29:13.2 
3     Abel Ernstberger 201 32  3       M      Greenfield IN US 31:22.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eleanor Crofford 190 27  5       F      Indpls. IN US   36:47.6 
2     Danielle Gilles  193 22  6       F      Greenwood IN US 37:15.0 
3     Jean Staley      185 53  7       F      Carmel IN US    42:30.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hank Crofford 191 28  15      M      Indianapolis IN US 49:26.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Steve Dalcher 189 45  4       M      Albany IN US 33:01.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stephen Delisle 197 50  13      M      Muncie IN US 46:15.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Douglas Fadely 183 68  8       M      Sunbury OH US 43:08.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Caldwell 195 35  9       F      Connersville IN US 44:13.9 
2     Angie Madden      206 37  11      F                         45:08.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Paula Flynn    106 44  14      F      Albany IN US 47:37.3 
2     Elizabeth Hawk 203 40  17      F      Muncie IN US 58:13.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Deborah Robinson 202 49  10      F      Anderson IN US 44:25.0 
2     Tina Laporte     196 52  18      F      Muncie IN US   59:32.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stacy Ball 186 56  12      F      Muncie IN US 45:37.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ann Fadely 184 65  16      F      Sunbury OH US 57:42.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.