Results For
Indiana Spring Sprint & Mini Triathlon

Muncie, IN 47304
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country RUN1    RUN1 T1      BIKE    BIKE     T2      RUN2    RUN2  Chip      Division Division 
                                                                          Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time      Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ======== ======== 
1     318 Andreas Maher     M      West Terre Haute IN    US      0:03:35 5:46 0:00:27 0:24:57 23.2 mph 0:00:21 0:19:14 6:12  0:48:33.7 1        M        
2     288 Donovan Houser    M      Fremont          IN    US      0:03:24 5:29 0:00:39 0:25:04 23.1 mph 0:00:35 0:18:53 6:05  0:48:35.5 2        M        
3     379 Tyler Roell       M      Indianapolis     IN    US      0:03:31 5:40 0:00:38 0:26:09 22.1 mph 0:00:47 0:19:09 6:10  0:50:13.9 3        M        
4     401 Janelle Renschler F      Indianapolis     IN    US      0:04:11 6:44 0:00:35 0:25:56 22.2 mph 0:00:37 0:24:53 8:01  0:56:11.5 1        F        
5     405 Shelli Carothers  F      Elizabethtown    IN    US      0:04:04 6:34 0:00:27 0:31:02 18.7 mph 0:00:25 0:21:36 6:57  0:57:34.1 2        F        
6     411 Chris Vidas       M      Muncie           IN    US      0:04:09 6:41 0:00:53 0:29:40 19.5 mph 0:00:42 0:22:37 7:17  0:58:00.4 1        M 35-39  
7     315 Rick Copple       M      New Palestine    IN    US      0:04:13 6:48 0:00:56 0:30:51 18.8 mph 0:01:17 0:23:26 7:33  1:00:42.3 1        M 50-54  
8     362 Jennifer Richter  F      Fishers          IN    US      0:04:12 6:46 0:00:52 0:29:51 19.4 mph 0:00:49 0:28:09 9:04  1:03:52.0 3        F        
9     314 Jason McGarvey    M      Van Wert         OH    US      0:04:30 7:15 0:00:35 0:31:21 18.5 mph 0:00:31 0:40:28 13:03 1:17:25.3 2        M 35-39  
10    364 Cindy De Jong     F      Richmond         IN    US      0:06:04 9:46 0:01:19 0:37:27 15.4 mph 0:01:28 0:36:24 11:44 1:22:41.2 1        F 60-64  
11    337 James Green       M      Cloverdale       IN    US      0:04:24 7:05 0:01:06 0:52:21 11 mph   0:01:04 0:31:42 10:13 1:30:36.8 1        M 20-24  
      351 Mike Kosteniuk    M      Edinboro         PA    US      0:03:42 5:57 0:00:23                                                                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Andreas Maher  318 48  1       M      West Terre Haute IN US 48:33.7 
2     Donovan Houser 288 49  2       M      Fremont IN US          48:35.5 
3     Tyler Roell    379 27  3       M      Indianapolis IN US     50:13.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Janelle Renschler 401 38  4       F      Indianapolis IN US  56:11.5   
2     Shelli Carothers  405 36  5       F      Elizabethtown IN US 57:34.1   
3     Jennifer Richter  362 27  8       F      Fishers IN US       1:03:52.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.