Results For
Cirque Series - Alta, UT

Alta, UT 84092
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Summit  Summit Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                              Pace           Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ====== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     225 Mark Christopherson M      Park City          UT    US                     1:16:13        1:16:14.2 1:16:12.7 12:15 47  38.4       1        M OVRALL     
2     226 Darius Wilsey       M      Denver             CO    US      0:54:41        0:29:49        1:24:32.2 1:24:29.4 13:35 28  31.6       2        M OVRALL     
3     216 Tasha Woolley       F      Slc                UT    US      0:57:43        0:28:46        1:26:35.9 1:26:28.7 13:55 25  35.1       1        F OVRALL     
4     206 Riley Rose          M      Draper             UT    US      0:59:11        0:27:43        1:26:57.6 1:26:53.6 13:59 20  30.7       3        M OVRALL     
5     224 Dean Raynes         M      Buffalo            WV    US      0:56:28        0:30:54        1:27:28.5 1:27:22.0 14:03 29  30.6       1        M 1-99       
6     24  Crystal Painter     F      Lake George        NY    US      1:00:03        0:32:28        1:32:36.1 1:32:31.4 14:53 24  32.8       2        F OVRALL     
7     6   Adam Brown          M      Eagle Mountain     UT    US      1:01:58        0:30:39        1:32:39.9 1:32:36.6 14:54 37  29.4       2        M 1-99       
8     205 Casey Rose          M      Draper             UT    US      1:00:56        0:31:58        1:32:57.4 1:32:54.0 14:57 19  28.8       3        M 1-99       
9     210 Charlie Watt        M      Yorktown           VA    US      0:59:12        0:34:39        1:33:52.4 1:33:50.6 15:06 22  28.5       4        M 1-99       
10    234 Stephanie Gould     F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:59:37        0:34:51        1:34:33.5 1:34:27.9 15:12 31  32.1       3        F OVRALL     
11    238 Hank Bates          M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      1:02:04        0:33:07        1:35:14.2 1:35:10.1 15:18 14  29.6       5        M 1-99       
12    208 Neil Gotschall      M      Fairbanks          AK    US                     1:35:31        1:35:34.0 1:35:31.3 15:22 24  28.0       6        M 1-99       
13    249 Dan Iorg            M                               US      0:55:21        0:40:34        1:35:59.5 1:35:54.9 15:26                1        No Age Given 
14    250 Kristina Nielson    F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:02:01        0:34:55        1:36:58.8 1:36:56.2 15:36 31  31.3       1        F 1-99       
15    245 Peter Vintoniv      M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:03:37        0:33:21        1:37:05.9 1:36:57.8 15:36 34  27.7       7        M 1-99       
16    239 Ben Brawand         M      West Jordan        UT    US      1:00:32        0:37:06        1:37:40.6 1:37:38.1 15:42 51  31.0       8        M 1-99       
17    218 Doug Mackay         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:04:06        0:34:03        1:38:14.9 1:38:09.0 15:47 50  30.6       9        M 1-99       
18    228 Nathan Smith        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US                     1:38:12        1:38:20.8 1:38:12.3 15:48 29  27.2       10       M 1-99       
19    242 Anjee Barber        F      SALT LAKE CITY     UT    US      1:04:31        0:35:36        1:41:03.1 1:40:06.8 16:06 37  30.7       2        F 1-99       
20    235 Danielle Drummond   F      Wappingers Falls   NY    US      1:02:33        0:38:17        1:40:53.8 1:40:49.8 16:13 22  30.1       3        F 1-99       
21    246 Dave Kappus         M                               US      1:06:46        0:34:21        1:41:12.2 1:41:07.0 16:16                2        No Age Given 
22    203 Garret Rose         M      Draper             UT    US      1:04:19        0:37:05        1:41:27.9 1:41:23.6 16:19 52  30.1       11       M 1-99       
23    244 Jenna Malone        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:05:28        0:37:55        1:43:22.7 1:43:22.7 16:38 42  30.6       4        F 1-99       
24    243 Tec Calcagni        M      Park city          UT    US      1:09:37        0:38:28        1:48:07.9 1:48:04.4 17:23 18  24.7       12       M 1-99       
25    240 Patrick Kilbourn    M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:10:51        0:38:12        1:49:12.7 1:49:02.6 17:32 31  24.5       13       M 1-99       
26    219 Bryan Osoro         M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      1:10:55        0:38:42        1:49:42.0 1:49:36.4 17:38 35  24.6       14       M 1-99       
27    299 Bill Porreca        M      Buffalo            WV    US      1:11:05        0:41:21        1:52:33.9 1:52:25.8 18:05 29  23.8       15       M 1-99       
28    214 Mark Harris         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:10:11        0:42:28        1:52:48.6 1:52:39.5 18:07 47  26.0       16       M 1-99       
29    232 Anne Kilgore        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:10:45        0:42:33        1:53:25.3 1:53:17.9 18:14 59  33.9       5        F 1-99       
30    229 Loren Donohue       F      Crested Butte      CO    US      1:10:51        0:43:39        1:54:36.4 1:54:29.4 18:25 32  26.5       6        F 1-99       
31    211 KEVIN ZELECHOSKI    M      Park City          UT    US      1:13:45        0:41:13        1:55:04.8 1:54:58.3 18:30 39  23.9       17       M 1-99       
32    217 Christa Pottenger   F      Alta               UT    US      1:13:41        0:41:47        1:55:37.0 1:55:28.3 18:35 43  27.6       7        F 1-99       
33    230 Liz Valpreda        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:16:29        0:44:44        2:01:20.5 2:01:13.3 19:30 37  25.4       8        F 1-99       
34    220 Michelle Adamson    F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:22:49        0:41:16        2:04:14.1 2:04:04.7 19:58 26  24.4       9        F 1-99       
35    204 Susie Rose          F      Draper             UT    US      1:14:37        0:49:54        2:04:38.3 2:04:31.3 20:02 50  27.5       10       F 1-99       
36    221 Taylor Pratt        M      Sandy              UT    US      1:20:05        0:46:40        2:06:49.4 2:06:45.7 20:24 19  21.1       18       M 1-99       
37    247 Edie Mason          F      Salt Lake City     UT    US                     2:08:49        2:08:52.8 2:08:49.3 20:43 17  24.1       11       F 1-99       
38    248 Logan Cliford       M                                       1:20:36        0:48:56        2:09:31.9 2:09:31.9 20:50                3        No Age Given 
39    212 Veronica Dawson     F      Elk Grove          CA    US      1:29:15        0:53:25        2:22:47.4 2:22:39.5 22:57 34  21.4       12       F 1-99       
40    222 Annalisa Millo      F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:32:17        0:52:53        2:25:14.4 2:25:09.9 23:21                1        No Age Given 
41    298 Chelsea Christoph   F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:32:37        0:56:15        2:29:01.6 2:28:52.5 23:57 23  20.4       13       F 1-99       
42    207 Holly Halpin        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:30:57        1:01:11        2:32:16.0 2:32:08.0 24:29 33  20.0       14       F 1-99       
43    241 Dave Warne          M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:43:52        0:58:50        2:42:51.3 2:42:41.6 26:10 45  17.7       19       M 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mark Christopherson 225 47  1       M      Park City UT US 1:16:12.7 
2     Darius Wilsey       226 28  2       M      Denver CO US    1:24:29.4 
3     Riley Rose          206 20  4       M      Draper UT US    1:26:53.6 


Top Female Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Tasha Woolley   216 25  3       F      Slc UT US            1:26:28.7 
2     Crystal Painter 24  24  6       F      Lake George NY US    1:32:31.4 
3     Stephanie Gould 234 31  10      F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:34:27.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.