Results For
Cirque Series - Alta, UT

Alta, UT 84092
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Summit  Summit Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                              Pace           Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ====== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     131 Robert Steffens     M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:46:18        0:21:55        1:08:14.7 1:08:13.5 10:58 26  39.2       1        M OVRALL     
2     113 Justin Davies       M      Sandy              UT    US      0:49:12        0:24:29        1:13:42.9 1:13:40.9 11:51 33  36.4       2        M OVRALL     
3     126 Pete Stoughton      M      Park city          UT    US                     1:14:42        1:14:43.5 1:14:41.6 12:01 37  36.4       3        M OVRALL     
4     132 Brian Wortley       M      salt lake city     UT    US      0:49:22        0:28:48        1:18:11.5 1:18:09.7 12:34 26  34.2       1        M 1-99       
5     128 JOHN METALLO        M      Sandy              UT    US      0:52:30        0:28:20        1:20:51.1 1:20:49.9 13:00 27  33.1       2        M 1-99       
6     201 Tim Jones           M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:53:00        0:28:38        1:21:37.8 1:21:37.8 13:08 28  32.7       3        M 1-99       
7     134 Connor Curley       M      ogden              UT    US      0:55:30        0:26:46        1:22:16.1 1:22:16.1 13:14 27  32.5       4        M 1-99       
8     117 Campbell Scott      M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:53:11        0:29:27        1:22:42.7 1:22:38.0 13:17 28  32.3       5        M 1-99       
9     112 Matthew Baird       M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:54:05        0:29:08        1:23:16.7 1:23:12.6 13:23 42  33.8       6        M 1-99       
10    106 Joe Johnson         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:55:42        0:29:15        1:25:04.1 1:24:57.7 13:40                1        No Age Given 
11    124 Joel Trachtenberg   M      slc                UT    US      0:55:03        0:30:20        1:25:25.4 1:25:23.9 13:44 44  33.5       7        M 1-99       
12    114 Katie Schide        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:56:20        0:29:21        1:25:45.0 1:25:40.8 13:47 23  35.4       1        F OVRALL     
13    137 Eli Kerr            M      Orem               UT    US                     1:25:44        1:25:54.8 1:25:44.2 13:47 33  31.3       8        M 1-99       
14    105 Julian Carr         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:56:08        0:31:58        1:28:06.0 1:28:06.0 14:10                2        No Age Given 
15    127 Katie Blanch        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:56:34        0:31:46        1:28:24.3 1:28:19.9 14:12 41  35.6       2        F OVRALL     
16    133 Rob Murphy          M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:56:09        0:32:44        1:28:54.5 1:28:52.8 14:18 50  33.8       9        M 1-99       
17    118 Jesse Malman        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US                     1:29:30        1:29:35.3 1:29:29.5 14:24 32  29.9       10       M 1-99       
18    111 Mali Noyes          F      Ketchum            ID    US      1:00:55        0:28:46        1:29:40.9 1:29:40.9 14:25 26  33.8       3        F OVRALL     
19    135 Patrick McDermott   M      SLC                UT    US      0:58:40        0:35:19        1:34:08.0 1:33:59.8 15:07 37  28.9       11       M 1-99       
20    129 Abraham Gioffre     M      Cottonwood heights UT    US      1:04:34        0:31:08        1:35:44.9 1:35:41.6 15:24 35  28.2       12       M 1-99       
21    125 Amiee Maxwell       F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:01:30        0:34:48        1:36:21.6 1:36:17.8 15:29 36  31.8       1        F 1-99       
22    101 Christian Hampshire M      Sandy              UT    US      1:04:20        0:33:05        1:37:29.4 1:37:25.3 15:40 38  28.1       13       M 1-99       
23    130 Erme Catino         M      Brighton           UT    US      0:56:34        0:42:46        1:39:26.2 1:39:19.7 15:59 34  27.1       14       M 1-99       
24    107 Sara Valerious      F                               US                     1:43:55        1:44:05.0 1:43:54.5 16:43                1        No Age Given 
25    136 Shandi Kano         F      midvale            UT    US      1:04:24        0:41:59        1:46:26.9 1:46:23.6 17:07 30  28.5       2        F 1-99       
26    119 Ceila Miller        F      Vail               CO    US      1:12:43        0:36:22        1:49:08.0 1:49:04.7 17:33 28  27.8       3        F 1-99       
27    109 Clayton Quarles     M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:10:19        0:39:12        1:49:33.0 1:49:30.6 17:37                3        No Age Given 
28    102 Jack Nelson         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US                     1:50:26        1:50:30.3 1:50:25.5 17:46 31  24.2       15       M 1-99       
29    104 Carolyn Holliday    F      park city          UT    US      1:15:02        0:39:24        1:54:34.1 1:54:25.8 18:24 38  27.0       4        F 1-99       
30    103 Koji Peck           M      Salt Lake City     UT    US                     2:01:09        2:01:11.2 2:01:08.8 19:29 37  22.5       16       M 1-99       
31    116 Shawn Woods         M      Stafford           VA    US      1:33:46        0:55:57        2:29:53.4 2:29:43.2 24:05 27  17.8       17       M 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Robert Steffens 131 26  1       M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:08:13.5 
2     Justin Davies   113 33  2       M      Sandy UT US          1:13:40.9 
3     Pete Stoughton  126 37  3       M      Park city UT US      1:14:41.6 


Top Female Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Katie Schide 114 23  12      F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:25:40.8 
2     Katie Blanch 127 41  15      F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:28:19.9 
3     Mali Noyes   111 26  18      F      Ketchum ID US        1:29:40.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.