Results For
Cirque Series - Alta, UT

Alta, UT 84092
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City               State Country Summit  Summit Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Pace           Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ====== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     39  JP Donovan        M      incline Village    NV    US                     0:59:14        0:59:13.7 0:59:13.7 9:31  28  45.1       1        M OVRALL 
2     26  Jason Dorais      M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:40:27        0:21:06        1:01:32.5 1:01:32.5 9:54  33  43.5       2        M OVRALL 
3     7   Brett Hales       M                                       0:40:13        0:21:28        1:01:40.8 1:01:40.8 9:55                 3        M OVRALL 
4     23  Miles Havlick     M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:40:50        0:22:48        1:03:41.2 1:03:38.5 10:14 25  42.0       1        M 0-99   
5     29  Tayte Pollmann    M      Sandy              UT    US      0:43:17        0:23:20        1:06:37.3 1:06:37.3 10:43 18  40.1       2        M 0-99   
6     27  Todd Glew         M      Sandy              UT    US      0:43:17        0:24:52        1:08:08.5 1:08:08.5 10:57 31  39.2       3        M 0-99   
7     16  Nate Blouin       M                                       0:45:55        0:23:54        1:09:49.8 1:09:49.8 11:14                4        M 0-99   
8     10  John Tribbia      M                                       0:45:49        0:24:41        1:10:30.1 1:10:30.1 11:20                5        M 0-99   
9     17  Adrian Ballinger  M      Olympic Valley     CA    US      0:46:11        0:25:05        1:11:18.3 1:11:16.7 11:28 39  38.6       6        M 0-99   
10    31  NICK GAITAN       M      SALT LAKE CITY     UT    US                     1:11:55        1:11:58.0 1:11:55.0 11:34 27  37.1       7        M 0-99   
11    25  Matt O'Connor     M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:43:59        0:30:05        1:14:04.8 1:14:04.4 11:55 28  36.1       8        M 0-99   
12    37  Eliel Hindert     M      Salt Lake City     UT    US                     1:15:38        1:15:40.5 1:15:37.7 12:10 26  35.3       9        M 0-99   
13    15  Anthony Costales  M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:46:45        0:31:36        1:18:21.4 1:18:21.4 12:36 26  34.1       10       M 0-99   
14    4   Emma Garrard      F                               US      0:52:24        0:27:46        1:20:10.2 1:20:09.9 12:54                1        F OVRALL 
15    36  Zac Marion        M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:55:19        0:25:01        1:20:21.6 1:20:20.5 12:55 29  33.3       11       M 0-99   
16    32  Anatoliy Zharkikh M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:53:40        0:27:34        1:21:16.8 1:21:13.7 13:04 30  32.9       12       M 0-99   
17    18  Emily Harrington  F      Olympic Valley     CA    US      0:54:03        0:28:59        1:23:03.4 1:23:01.5 13:21 28  36.5       2        F OVRALL 
18    38  Nik Rasmussen                                                            1:24:16        1:24:21.4 1:24:16.4 13:33 29             13       M 0-99   
19    19  Kyle Dietz        M      Davenport          IA    US      0:57:15        0:28:42        1:25:58.1 1:25:56.7 13:49 29  31.1       14       M 0-99   
20    28  Trevor Marsh      M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:59:44        0:27:37        1:27:21.3 1:27:21.3 14:03 33  30.7       15       M 0-99   
21    8   Chris Landers     M      Alta               UT    US      0:55:58        0:31:49        1:27:48.7 1:27:47.2 14:07 41  31.8       16       M 0-99   
23    13  Jennilyn Eaton    F                                       0:59:57        0:30:16        1:30:13.9 1:30:12.9 14:31                3        F OVRALL 
24    34  Nina Silitch      F      Park City          UT    US      1:01:52        0:30:03        1:31:56.2 1:31:54.2 14:47 42  34.4       1        F 0-99   
25    40  Alyssa Larson     F                                                      1:32:21        1:32:23.1 1:32:20.6 14:51                2        F 0-99   
26    33  Josh Scheuerman   M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      1:00:13        0:34:05        1:34:25.5 1:34:18.6 15:10 37  28.8       18       M 0-99   
27    2   Carsen Gay        F      Farr west          UT    US      1:01:16        0:40:01        1:41:20.1 1:41:17.2 16:18 32  30.0       3        F 0-99   
28    35  Rob Aseltine      M      Salt Lake City           US      1:03:30        0:40:44        1:44:15.9 1:44:13.7 16:46                19       M 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     JP Donovan   39  28  1       M      incline Village NV US 59:13.7   
2     Jason Dorais 26  33  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US  1:01:32.5 
3     Brett Hales  7       3       M                            1:01:40.8 


Top Female Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Emma Garrard     4       14      F        US                 1:20:09.9 
2     Emily Harrington 18  28  17      F      Olympic Valley CA US 1:23:01.5 
3     Jennilyn Eaton   13      23      F                           1:30:12.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.