Results For
Cirque Series - Alta, UT

Alta, UT 84092
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Peak Freak Peak Freak Kamakazi Kamakazi Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                                Pace                Pace     Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== ======== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     473 David Mitchell       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:36:36               0:28:24           1:04:59.9 1:04:59.9 10:28 35  41.5       1        M 30-39      
2     531 Todd Glew            M      Sandy            UT    US      0:36:03               0:30:10           1:06:12.8 1:06:12.8 10:39 34  40.6       2        M 30-39      
3     327 Kieran Nay           M      Monument         CO    US      0:33:32               0:33:09           1:06:41.4 1:06:41.4 10:44 19  40.1       1        M 1-19       
4     280 Denver Perry         M      Ogden            UT    US      0:35:57               0:30:47           1:06:44.1 1:06:43.2 10:44 18  40.1       2        M 1-19       
5     297 Tim Harker           M      Provo            UT    US      0:37:43               0:30:48           1:08:30.1 1:08:29.1 11:01 26  39.0       1        M 20-29      
6     125 Drew Vidano          M      Monument         CO    US      0:37:32               0:31:06           1:08:37.2 1:08:37.2 11:03 18  39.0       3        M 1-19       
7     476 Devin VansCoy        M      Eugene           OR    US      0:36:40               0:34:08           1:10:47.6 1:10:47.6 11:24 33  37.9       3        M 30-39      
8     345 Matthew Johnson      M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:39:28               0:31:41           1:11:08.5 1:11:07.3 11:27 42  39.6       1        M 40-49      
9     581 Travis Gaylord       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:39:51               0:31:35           1:11:26.5 1:11:24.2 11:29 34  37.7       4        M 30-39      
10    460 Benjamin Berend      M      Park City        UT    US      0:38:20               0:33:14           1:11:33.9 1:11:33.9 11:31 23  37.3       2        M 20-29      
11    363 Alexander Arnis      M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:40:08               0:32:23           1:12:31.1 1:12:26.6 11:40 22  36.9       3        M 20-29      
12    292 Blaine Benitez       M      Wolfforth        TX    US      0:40:19               0:32:43           1:13:01.7 1:13:01.7 11:45 21  36.6       4        M 20-29      
13    108 Albert Wint          M      Sandy            UT    US      0:38:49               0:34:23           1:13:12.4 1:13:12.4 11:47 38  37.4       5        M 30-39      
14    333 Chris Trebilcock     M      Washington       DC    US      0:37:52               0:35:21           1:13:12.5 1:13:12.5 11:47 29  36.5       5        M 20-29      
15    257 Ben Sukow            M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:41:48               0:32:25           1:14:13.1 1:14:13.1 11:57 38  36.9       6        M 30-39      
16    157 Jamie Sabuda         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:42:03               0:32:42           1:14:45.2 1:14:43.7 12:02 42  37.7       2        M 40-49      
17    428 Henry Zakowski       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:41:53               0:32:59           1:14:52.0 1:14:49.2 12:02 17  36.0       4        M 1-19       
18    235 Jakob Eggert         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:40:15               0:34:39           1:14:53.6 1:14:51.6 12:03 17  36.0       5        M 1-19       
19    471 Connor Schultze      M      Provo            UT    US      0:41:48               0:34:19           1:16:06.7 1:16:01.7 12:14 24  35.1       6        M 20-29      
20    248 Andrew Onermaa       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:41:01               0:35:58           1:16:59.0 1:16:56.4 12:23 26  34.7       7        M 20-29      
21    416 Emilio Perez         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:40:32               0:36:29           1:17:00.7 1:16:45.6 12:21 38  35.6       7        M 30-39      
22    120 Sanford White        M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:42:24               0:34:48           1:17:12.0 1:17:06.6 12:25 42  36.5       3        M 40-49      
23    288 Ryan Bullock         M      South Jordan     UT    US      0:41:41               0:35:41           1:17:21.9 1:17:18.5 12:26 39  35.6       8        M 30-39      
24    571 Joe Mangan           M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:41:20               0:36:12           1:17:31.3 1:17:26.6 12:28 27  34.5       8        M 20-29      
25    590 Tom Merrill          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:43:25               0:34:31           1:17:56.0 1:17:54.9 12:32 34  34.5       9        M 30-39      
26    397 Jeff Manning         M      Pleasant Grove   UT    US      0:41:53               0:36:06           1:17:58.5 1:17:56.9 12:33 30  34.3       10       M 30-39      
27    285 Michael Braman       M      Orem             UT    US      0:40:29               0:37:39           1:18:07.4 1:17:53.7 12:32 35  34.6       11       M 30-39      
28    158 William Hunsdale     M      Cascade          CO    US      0:41:37               0:36:54           1:18:30.3 1:18:30.3 12:38 19  34.0       6        M 1-19       
29    221 Christopher Locandro M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:41:56               0:37:04           1:19:00.0 1:18:50.5 12:41 26  33.9       9        M 20-29      
30    273 Stacey Pearson       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:43:51               0:35:15           1:19:05.5 1:18:58.2 12:43 32  38.5       1        F 30-39      
31    458 David Kloz           M      Oceanside        CA    US      0:38:26               0:40:44           1:19:10.2 1:19:06.6 12:44 43  35.9       4        M 40-49      
32    331 Ryan Chatelain       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:44:40               0:34:38           1:19:18.1 1:19:18.1 12:46 25  33.7       10       M 20-29      
33    353 Jimmy Bokinskie      M      Kaysville        UT    US      0:39:56               0:39:29           1:19:25.1 1:19:21.7 12:46 35  34.0       12       M 30-39      
34    370 Land Huegel          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:43:11               0:36:31           1:19:41.8 1:19:34.8 12:48 28  33.6       11       M 20-29      
35    290 jack parke           M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:43:09               0:36:57           1:20:05.5 1:20:02.3 12:53 22  33.4       12       M 20-29      
36    574 Adam Harmon          M      Park City        UT    US      0:42:37               0:37:32           1:20:09.3 1:20:05.9 12:53 28  33.4       13       M 20-29      
37    220 Erin Storck          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:43:59               0:36:27           1:20:25.7 1:20:24.1 12:56 27  37.7       1        F 20-29      
38    293 Brandon Ott          M      Sandy            UT    US      0:43:37               0:37:21           1:20:58.3 1:20:56.2 13:02 40  34.2       5        M 40-49      
39    419 Brayden Iwasaki      M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:44:36               0:36:50           1:21:26.3 1:21:18.3 13:05 36  33.3       13       M 30-39      
40    509 Eli Kerr             M      Orem             UT    US      0:46:22               0:35:37           1:21:58.9 1:21:58.9 13:12 36  33.0       14       M 30-39      
41    187 David Sullivan       M      Ogden            UT    US      0:43:38               0:38:34           1:22:12.5 1:22:02.7 13:12 32  32.6       15       M 30-39      
42    423 Edward Sousa         M      San Antonio      TX    US      0:44:41               0:38:00           1:22:41.3 1:22:32.0 13:17 41  33.8       6        M 40-49      
43    530 Jonathan Baker       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:44:10               0:38:56           1:23:06.3 1:23:06.3 13:22 49  35.8       7        M 40-49      
44    580 Stephen Hjerstedt    M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:45:40               0:37:31           1:23:11.4 1:23:04.0 13:22 33  32.3       16       M 30-39      
45    447 Joshua James         M      Draper           UT    US      0:44:17               0:38:58           1:23:15.6 1:23:02.7 13:22 37  32.8       17       M 30-39      
46    386 Stuart Carr          M      West Valley      UT    US      0:44:54               0:38:47           1:23:40.4 1:23:40.4 13:28 31  31.9       18       M 30-39      
47    135 Leah Lange           F      Park City        UT    US      0:44:07               0:39:37           1:23:44.1 1:23:42.4 13:28 20  36.2       2        F 20-29      
48    319 Taylor Lyons         M      Sandy            UT    US      0:47:27               0:38:05           1:25:31.4 1:25:21.1 13:44 29  31.3       14       M 20-29      
49    415 Peter Cowan          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:47:32               0:38:29           1:26:01.1 1:25:48.3 13:49 26  31.1       15       M 20-29      
50    484 Tadhg Nakada         M      Provo            UT    US      0:47:04               0:39:08           1:26:12.3 1:26:12.3 13:52 24  31.0       16       M 20-29      
51    573 Grant Calder         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:46:26               0:40:00           1:26:25.6 1:26:17.0 13:53 37  31.5       19       M 30-39      
52    467 Jessica Woodbury     F      Sandy            UT    US      0:47:57               0:39:12           1:27:09.8 1:26:54.5 13:59 31  34.9       2        F 30-39      
53    198 Noah Howell          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:46:21               0:40:50           1:27:11.0 1:27:07.7 14:01 35  31.0       20       M 30-39      
54    234 Danny Bradley        M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:48:44               0:38:45           1:27:28.1 1:27:25.9 14:04 35  30.8       21       M 30-39      
55    295 Luke Smith           M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:48:47               0:38:49           1:27:35.7 1:27:21.4 14:04 29  30.6       17       M 20-29      
56    200 Michael Brown        M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:46:39               0:41:50           1:28:29.3 1:28:20.2 14:13 33  30.3       22       M 30-39      
57    522 Brenna Egan          F      Park City        UT    US      0:46:10               0:42:41           1:28:50.7 1:28:40.9 14:16 21  34.2       3        F 20-29      
58    369 Madison Ostergren    F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:50:20               0:38:46           1:29:05.3 1:29:04.2 14:20 20  34.1       4        F 20-29      
59    329 Logan Ledford        M      Sandy            UT    US      0:50:06               0:40:45           1:30:51.0 1:30:34.6 14:35 30  29.5       23       M 30-39      
60    180 Kate McDermott       F      Sandy            UT    US      0:47:33               0:43:39           1:31:11.7 1:31:04.7 14:39 28  33.3       5        F 20-29      
61    507 Elizabeth Vitalis    F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:49:28               0:41:58           1:31:26.1 1:31:19.0 14:42 53  38.9       1        F 50-59      
62    197 Madeleine Reber      F      Provo            UT    US      0:45:31               0:46:29           1:32:00.2 1:31:56.9 14:48 23  33.0       6        F 20-29      
63    500 Blake Lacroix        M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:48:36               0:44:03           1:32:38.8 1:32:37.1 14:54 28  28.8       18       M 20-29      
64    443 colin Hamel          M      Woods Cross      UT    US      0:48:52               0:44:00           1:32:51.7 1:32:45.1 14:56 33  28.9       24       M 30-39      
65    575 KYLE WHITAKER        M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:47:22               0:45:42           1:33:04.4 1:32:56.0 14:57 38  29.4       25       M 30-39      
66    430 Wyet Ingram          M      Nephi            UT    US      0:49:53               0:43:22           1:33:14.6 1:33:09.7 15:00 30  28.7       26       M 30-39      
67    204 Ashley White         F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:50:51               0:42:38           1:33:28.6 1:33:23.2 15:02 37  32.9       3        F 30-39      
68    427 Cory Birkenbuel      M      Dillon           MT    US      0:50:16               0:43:52           1:34:07.8 1:34:07.8 15:09 40  29.4       8        M 40-49      
69    478 Joselyn Fuller       F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:49:30               0:44:42           1:34:11.6 1:33:59.8 15:08 32  32.3       4        F 30-39      
70    173 Richard McMurtrey    M      Orem             UT    US      0:51:29               0:43:59           1:35:28.2 1:35:25.3 15:21 38  28.7       27       M 30-39      
71    300 Bobby Swenson        M      Provo            UT    US      0:49:42               0:46:18           1:36:00.1 1:35:51.8 15:26 40  28.9       9        M 40-49      
72    253 Jeremy Tidwell       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:51:06               0:45:07           1:36:12.6 1:36:12.6 15:29 37  28.3       28       M 30-39      
73    122 Brayden Davies       M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:53:12               0:43:36           1:36:47.1 1:36:43.9 15:34 21  27.6       19       M 20-29      
74    479 Kristina Nielson     F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:51:44               0:45:45           1:37:29.6 1:37:17.8 15:40 34  31.3       5        F 30-39      
75    164 Ben Gehrke           M      South Jordan     UT    US      0:51:22               0:46:12           1:37:33.3 1:37:28.6 15:41 35  27.7       29       M 30-39      
76    201 Blake Palmer         M      Clinton          UT    US      0:53:07               0:44:48           1:37:55.3 1:37:49.5 15:45 43  29.0       10       M 40-49      
77    393 Robert Carboni       M      Murray           UT    US      0:50:08               0:47:49           1:37:57.1 1:37:47.7 15:44 48  30.2       11       M 40-49      
78    480 Jeff Walton          M      Heber City       UT    US      0:52:07               0:46:00           1:38:06.5 1:37:55.4 15:46 36  27.6       30       M 30-39      
79    354 Kate Wold            F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:50:39               0:47:59           1:38:38.2 1:38:38.2 15:52 30  30.8       6        F 30-39      
80    392 Andrew Verge         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:53:48               0:45:16           1:39:03.8 1:38:52.5 15:55 33  27.1       31       M 30-39      
81    347 Josh Hansen          M      Woods Cross      UT    US      0:53:22               0:47:39           1:41:00.5 1:40:53.2 16:14 46  28.8       12       M 40-49      
82    106 Joe Brown            M      Orem             UT    US      0:53:25               0:48:04           1:41:29.1 1:41:18.7 16:18 33  26.5       32       M 30-39      
83    511 Julian Carr          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:53:26               0:48:12           1:41:37.9 1:41:37.9 16:21 29  26.3       20       M 20-29      
84    488 Cameron Sullivan     M      Ogden            UT    US      0:52:25               0:49:57           1:42:21.4 1:41:57.7 16:25 25  26.2       21       M 20-29      
85    202 Steven Edwards       M      Missoula         MT    US      0:55:32               0:49:06           1:44:37.6 1:44:26.4 16:48 55  30.0       1        M 50-59      
86    398 Peter Nelson         M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:53:42               0:50:57           1:44:39.3 1:44:30.3 16:49 33  25.6       33       M 30-39      
87    145 Joe Purnhagen        M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      0:56:10               0:51:01           1:47:10.8 1:46:55.7 17:13 44  26.7       13       M 40-49      
88    266 Jude Begay           M                                     0:57:06               0:56:56           1:54:02.6 1:52:56.4 18:11                1        No Age Given 
89    450 Scott Hendrickson    M      New York         NY    US      0:53:24               1:01:38           1:55:02.0 1:54:58.7 18:30 40  24.1       14       M 40-49      
90    556 Joanna Champion      F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      1:05:57               1:04:47           2:10:44.3 2:10:31.6 21:00 27  23.2       7        F 20-29      
91    433 Derek Merrill        M      Saratoga Springs UT    US      0:42:57               1:35:27           2:18:24.5 2:18:24.5 22:16 32  19.3       34       M 30-39      
92    567 John Langford        M      Park City        UT    US      1:27:34               1:37:52           3:05:25.6 3:05:05.8 29:47 65  18.6       1        M 60-69      

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.