Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K

Fri July 31 - Sun August 2 Ridgefield or anywhere!, CT 06877 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City                       State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                      Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================== ====== ========================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     190  Stephen Fry                M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:19:30 6:17  42  54.9       1        M4044    
2     637  Maureen Chiodo             F      New Canaan                 CT    US      0:20:56 6:45  40  56.8       1        F4044    
3     1105 Christopher Glidden        M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:21:48 7:02  43  49.5       2        M4044    
4     646  David Burke                M      Andover                    MA    US      0:22:33 7:16  59  54.5       1        M5559    
5     670  Peter Shiue                M      Wilton                     CT    US      0:22:50 7:22  50  49.9       1        M5054    
6     623  Karl Bockley               M      Sherman                    CT    US      0:22:59 7:25  56  52.1       2        M5559    
7     1119 Wesley Sainval             M      Stratford                  CT    US      0:23:30 7:35  28  42.4       1        M2529    
8     607  Olivia Gorski              F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:23:32 7:35  22  48.4       1        F2024    
9     1137 Carly Elliott              F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:23:58 7:44  22  47.5       2        F2024    
10    1116 Brian Baldwin              M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:24:18 7:50  35  41.9       1        M3539    
11    594  Charlotte Honess           F      South Salem                NY    US      0:24:35 7:56  48  52.6       1        F4549    
12    672  Tom Teitsworth             M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:24:38 7:57  67  53.6       1        M6569    
13    1117 Robert Geary               M      Fairfield                  CT    US      0:24:44 7:59  53  47.2       2        M5054    
14    592  John Newman                M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:24:48 8:00  34  40.8       1        M3034    
15    1132 Katie Kubisek              F      Bridgewater                CT    US      0:24:53 8:02  36  46.6       1        F3539    
16    1139 Siobhan O'Kane             F      Saint Petersburg           FL    US      0:25:02 8:05  39  47.1       2        F3539    
17    1110 Christopher Messina        M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:25:22 8:11  36  40.4       2        M3539    
18    618  Mary Laurita               F      Mendham                    NJ    US      0:25:31 8:14  21  44.6       3        F2024    
19    661  Katie Carey                F      Croton On Hudson           NY    US      0:25:39 8:16  37  45.4       3        F3539    
20    1096 Paige Werlau               F      Brewster                   NY    US      0:25:53 8:21  22  44.0       4        F2024    
21    587  Shirley Wittner            F      South Salem                NY    US      0:26:15 8:28  52  51.9       1        F5054    
22    631  David Daniel Klipper       M      Provincetown               MA    US      0:26:28 8:32  67  49.9       2        M6569    
23    585  Soche Picard               F      Hinsdale                   IL    US      0:26:51 8:40  49  48.8       2        F4549    
24    628  Erin Sneller               F      Colorado Springs           CO    US      0:27:51 8:59  37  41.8       4        F3539    
25    647  Carrie O'Connell- Davidson F      New FairfieldNew Fairfield CT    US      0:28:16 9:07  41  42.3       2        F4044    
26    665  Peggy Waldo                F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:28:19 9:08  56  50.7       1        F5559    
27    1118 Tony Ranauro               M      Lexington                  MA    US      0:28:28 9:11  49  39.7       1        M4549    
28    591  Meghan Newman              F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:28:30 9:12  33  40.2       1        F3034    
29    625  Robert Burnop              M      Wolcott                    CT    US      0:28:58 9:21  38  35.9       3        M3539    
30    1094 Charis Taylor              F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:29:04 9:23  47  44.0       3        F4549    
31    608  Susan Petersen             F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:29:12 9:25  57  49.9       2        F5559    
32    1129 Tom Hayes                  M      Bethel                     CT    US      0:29:24 9:29  70  46.3       1        M7074    
33    1102 Keith Meadows              M      Pendleton                  IN    US      0:29:55 9:39  39  35.0       4        M3539    
34    671  Danielle Hundt             F      Sunnyside                  NY    US      0:30:07 9:43  34  38.1       2        F3034    
35    654  Jennifer Finney            F      Carmel                     NY    US      0:30:30 9:50  42  39.6       3        F4044    
36    1135 Dana Bitner                F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:30:33 9:51  49  42.9       4        F4549    
37    655  Karon Doerr                F      North Salem                NY    US      0:31:17 10:05 51  42.9       2        F5054    
38    632  Cathy Suraci               F      Hopewell Junction          NY    US      0:31:19 10:06 32  36.5       3        F3034    
39    635  Janine Hoppermann          F      Holmes                     NY    US      0:31:19 10:06 36  37.0       5        F3539    
40    1089 Dawn Bolling               F      Norwalk                    CT    US      0:31:30 10:10 56  45.6       3        F5559    
41    656  Jamie Wolpert              F      Brewster                   NY    US      0:31:36 10:12 30  36.0       4        F3034    
42    662  Jenny Hlavac               F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:31:43 10:14 40  37.5       4        F4044    
43    614  Jacqueline Cox             F      Wilton                     CT    US      0:31:48 10:15 48  40.7       5        F4549    
44    627  Stephanie Bartone          F      Milford                    CT    US      0:32:00 10:19 33  35.8       5        F3034    
45    626  Rachele Colantuono         F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:32:15 10:24 40  36.8       5        F4044    
46    621  Elisa Camera               F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:32:24 10:27 39  36.4       6        F3539    
                                                                                                                   1        F3539    
47    1091 Nipa Urbanz                F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:32:26 10:28 49  40.4       6        F4549    
                                                                                                                   1        F4549    
48    604  Kerri Adakonis             F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:32:42 10:33 54  42.8       3        F5054    
49    675  Devon Hickey               F      Somers                     NY    US      0:33:18 10:45 36  34.8       7        F3539    
                                                                                                                   2        F3539    
50    1120 Sean McCaul                M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:33:18 10:45 50  34.2       3        M5054    
51    629  Randall Glendinning        M      Redding                    CT    US      0:33:21 10:45 74  43.2       2        M7074    
52    603  Alex Burns                 M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:33:35 10:50 21  29.8       1        M2024    
53    593  Michele O'Grady            F      Wilton                     CT    US      0:33:47 10:54 58  43.8       4        F5559    
54    1142 Jessica Collis             F      New Milford                CT    US      0:33:47 10:54 60  45.0       1        F6064    
55    599  Gabriel Saad               M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:34:12 11:02 18  30.1       1        M1519    
56    1127 Mary Jones                 F      Wilton                     CT    US      0:34:19 11:04 47  37.3       7        F4549    
                                                                                                                   2        F4549    
57    611  Sarah Freitag              F      Brookfield                 CT    US      0:34:20 11:05 28  33.2       1        F2529    
58    596  Sergio Saad                M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:34:48 11:14 54  33.8       4        M5054    
59    588  Limor Bredmehl             F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:35:06 11:19 50  37.8       4        F5054    
60    620  Gus Stozinic               M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:35:22 11:25 45  31.0       2        M4549    
61    1097 Maren Milliard             F      Wappingers Falls           NY    US      0:35:30 11:27 40  33.5       6        F4044    
                                                                                                                   1        F4044    
62    1103 Kate Travis                F      Brookfield                 CT    US      0:36:24 11:45 40  32.6       7        F4044    
                                                                                                                   2        F4044    
63    619  A Stozinic                 F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:36:26 11:45 44  33.9       8        F4044    
                                                                                                                   3        F4044    
64    651  James V. Ruotolo           M      Waterbury                  CT    US      0:36:27 11:45 70  37.4       3        M7074    
65    636  Marybeth Mota              F      New Milford                CT    US      0:36:38 11:49 40  32.4       9        F4044    
                                                                                                                   4        F4044    
66    639  Kara Chamberlain           F      Bethel                     CT    US      0:37:00 11:56 29  30.8       2        F2529    
67    1112 Christen Klewicki          F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:37:07 11:58 45  33.6       8        F4549    
                                                                                                                   3        F4549    
68    638  Rhea Adler                 F      Weston                     CT    US      0:37:21 12:03 64  43.2       2        F6064    
69    1140 Amanda Glendinning         F      Redding                    CT    US      0:37:33 12:07 36  30.8       8        F3539    
                                                                                                                   3        F3539    
70    597  Luisa Saad                 F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:38:02 12:16 21  29.9       5        F2024    
71    624  Eleanor Bockley            F      Sherman                    CT    US      0:38:10 12:19 68  45.2       1        F6569    
72    660  Claudia Westin             F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:40:14 12:59 56  35.7       5        F5559    
73    644  Carol Hughes               F      North Salem                NY    US      0:41:58 13:32 54  33.3       5        F5054    
74    610  Russ Freitag               M      New Milford                CT    US      0:42:57 13:51 32  23.4       2        M3034    
75    1088 Sue Deagan                 F      Mahopac                    NY    US      0:44:07 14:14 49  29.7       9        F4549    
                                                                                                                   4        F4549    
76    1111 Tara Hackenberg            F      Bethel                     CT    US      0:45:01 14:31 41  26.6       10       F4044    
                                                                                                                   5        F4044    
77    666  Sharon Luchsinger          F      Bethel                     CT    US      0:45:01 14:31 41  26.6       11       F4044    
                                                                                                                   6        F4044    
78    640  Donna Chamberlain          F      Suffield                   CT    US      0:45:48 14:46 57  31.8       6        F5559    
                                                                                                                   1        F5559    
79    1101 Brianne Shepard            F      Danbury                    CT    US      0:46:32 15:01 28  24.5       3        F2529    
80    1130 Heather Clark              F      Massillon                  OH    US      0:48:46 15:44 36  23.8       9        F3539    
                                                                                                                   4        F3539    
81    1131 Chris Shishmian            F      Canal Fulton               OH    US      0:48:46 15:44 57  29.9       7        F5559    
                                                                                                                   2        F5559    
82    590  Marlene Gerhard            F      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:49:00 15:48 67  34.6       2        F6569    
83    601  Robert Byrne               M      Ridgefield                 CT    US      0:49:36 16:00 61  25.2       1        M6064    
84    622  Stan Mustard               M      Glastonbury                CT    US      0:50:36 16:19 74  28.5       4        M7074    
85    613  Chris Ferris               F      Lansing                    MI    US      0:50:45 16:22 71  35.7       1        F7074    
86    1093 Mimi Miller                F      Brewster                   NY    US      0:51:35 16:38 45  24.2       10       F4549    
                                                                                                                   5        F4549    
87    609  Heather Freitag            F      New Milford                CT    US      0:53:34 17:17 31  21.3       6        F3034    
                                                                                                                   1        F3034    
88    650  Kathleen Rodriguez         F      Waterbury                  CT    US      0:54:22 17:32 64  29.7       3        F6064    
89    1090 Lydia Jabbour              F      Danbury                    CT    US      0:54:30 17:35 26  20.9       4        F2529    
90    612  Kevin Freitag              M      Brookfield                 CT    US      0:55:09 17:47 65  23.5       3        M6569    
91    602  Nicole Scinto              F      Wallingford                CT    US      0:57:38 18:35 35  20.0       10       F3539    
                                                                                                                   5        F3539    
92    606  Melanie Pieta              F      Wallingford                CT    US      0:59:29 19:11 32  19.2       7        F3034    
                                                                                                                   2        F3034    
93    659  Paula Muhlfeld             F      Bethel                     CT    US      0:59:33 19:13 35  19.4       11       F3539    
                                                                                                                   6        F3539    
94    1099 WILL Meikle                M      Brookfield                 CT    US      0:59:49 19:18 61  20.9       2        M6064    


Male 15-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Gabriel Saad 599 18  55      Ridgefield CT US 34:12 


Male 20-24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Alex Burns 603 21  52      Ridgefield CT US 33:35 


Female 20-24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Olivia Gorski 607  22  8       Ridgefield CT US 23:32 
2     Carly Elliott 1137 22  9       Ridgefield CT US 23:58 
3     Mary Laurita  618  21  18      Mendham NJ US    25:31 
4     Paige Werlau  1096 22  20      Brewster NY US   25:53 
5     Luisa Saad    597  21  70      Ridgefield CT US 38:02 


Male 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Wesley Sainval 1119 28  7       Stratford CT US 23:30 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Sarah Freitag    611  28  57      Brookfield CT US 34:20 
2     Kara Chamberlain 639  29  66      Bethel CT US     37:00 
3     Brianne Shepard  1101 28  79      Danbury CT US    46:32 
4     Lydia Jabbour    1090 26  89      Danbury CT US    54:30 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     John Newman  592 34  14      Ridgefield CT US  24:48 
2     Russ Freitag 610 32  74      New Milford CT US 42:57 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location                Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======================= ===== 
1     Meghan Newman     591 33  28      Ridgefield CT US        28:30 
2     Danielle Hundt    671 34  34      Sunnyside NY US         30:07 
3     Cathy Suraci      632 32  38      Hopewell Junction NY US 31:19 
4     Jamie Wolpert     656 30  41      Brewster NY US          31:36 
5     Stephanie Bartone 627 33  44      Milford CT US           32:00 


Male 35-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Brian Baldwin       1116 35  10      Ridgefield CT US 24:18 
2     Christopher Messina 1110 36  17      Ridgefield CT US 25:22 
3     Robert Burnop       625  38  29      Wolcott CT US    28:58 
4     Keith Meadows       1102 39  33      Pendleton IN US  29:55 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Katie Kubisek     1132 36  15      Bridgewater CT US      24:53 
2     Siobhan O'Kane    1139 39  16      Saint Petersburg FL US 25:02 
3     Katie Carey       661  37  19      Croton On Hudson NY US 25:39 
4     Erin Sneller      628  37  24      Colorado Springs CO US 27:51 
5     Janine Hoppermann 635  36  39      Holmes NY US           31:19 


Male 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Stephen Fry         190  42  1       Ridgefield CT US 19:30 
2     Christopher Glidden 1105 43  3       Ridgefield CT US 21:48 


Female 40-44
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Location                         Time  
===== ========================== === === ======= ================================ ===== 
1     Maureen Chiodo             637 40  2       New Canaan CT US                 20:56 
2     Carrie O'Connell- Davidson 647 41  25      New FairfieldNew Fairfield CT US 28:16 
3     Jennifer Finney            654 42  35      Carmel NY US                     30:30 
4     Jenny Hlavac               662 40  42      Ridgefield CT US                 31:43 
5     Rachele Colantuono         626 40  45      Ridgefield CT US                 32:15 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Tony Ranauro 1118 49  27      Lexington MA US  28:28 
2     Gus Stozinic 620  45  60      Ridgefield CT US 35:22 


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Charlotte Honess 594  48  11      South Salem NY US 24:35 
2     Soche Picard     585  49  23      Hinsdale IL US    26:51 
3     Charis Taylor    1094 47  30      Ridgefield CT US  29:04 
4     Dana Bitner      1135 49  36      Ridgefield CT US  30:33 
5     Jacqueline Cox   614  48  43      Wilton CT US      31:48 


Male 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Peter Shiue  670  50  5       Wilton CT US     22:50 
2     Robert Geary 1117 53  13      Fairfield CT US  24:44 
3     Sean McCaul  1120 50  50      Ridgefield CT US 33:18 
4     Sergio Saad  596  54  58      Ridgefield CT US 34:48 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Shirley Wittner 587 52  21      South Salem NY US 26:15 
2     Karon Doerr     655 51  37      North Salem NY US 31:17 
3     Kerri Adakonis  604 54  48      Ridgefield CT US  32:42 
4     Limor Bredmehl  588 50  59      Ridgefield CT US  35:06 
5     Carol Hughes    644 54  73      North Salem NY US 41:58 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     David Burke  646 59  4       Andover MA US 22:33 
2     Karl Bockley 623 56  6       Sherman CT US 22:59 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Peggy Waldo     665  56  26      Ridgefield CT US 28:19 
2     Susan Petersen  608  57  31      Ridgefield CT US 29:12 
3     Dawn Bolling    1089 56  40      Norwalk CT US    31:30 
4     Michele O'Grady 593  58  53      Wilton CT US     33:47 
5     Claudia Westin  660  56  72      Ridgefield CT US 40:14 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Robert Byrne 601  61  83      Ridgefield CT US 49:36 
2     WILL Meikle  1099 61  94      Brookfield CT US 59:49 


Female 60-64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jessica Collis     1142 60  54      New Milford CT US 33:47 
2     Rhea Adler         638  64  68      Weston CT US      37:21 
3     Kathleen Rodriguez 650  64  88      Waterbury CT US   54:22 


Male 65-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Tom Teitsworth       672 67  12      Ridgefield CT US   24:38 
2     David Daniel Klipper 631 67  22      Provincetown MA US 26:28 
3     Kevin Freitag        612 65  90      Brookfield CT US   55:09 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Eleanor Bockley 624 68  71      Sherman CT US    38:10 
2     Marlene Gerhard 590 67  82      Ridgefield CT US 49:00 


Male 70-74
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Tom Hayes           1129 70  32      Bethel CT US      29:24 
2     Randall Glendinning 629  74  51      Redding CT US     33:21 
3     James V. Ruotolo    651  70  64      Waterbury CT US   36:27 
4     Stan Mustard        622  74  84      Glastonbury CT US 50:36 


Female 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Chris Ferris 613 71  85      Lansing MI US 50:45 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Heather Freitag 609 31  87      New Milford CT US 53:34 
2     Melanie Pieta   606 32  92      Wallingford CT US 59:29 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Elisa Camera       621  39  46      Ridgefield CT US  32:24 
2     Devon Hickey       675  36  49      Somers NY US      33:18 
3     Amanda Glendinning 1140 36  69      Redding CT US     37:33 
4     Heather Clark      1130 36  80      Massillon OH US   48:46 
5     Nicole Scinto      602  35  91      Wallingford CT US 57:38 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Maren Milliard  1097 40  61      Wappingers Falls NY US 35:30 
2     Kate Travis     1103 40  62      Brookfield CT US       36:24 
3     A Stozinic      619  44  63      Ridgefield CT US       36:26 
4     Marybeth Mota   636  40  65      New Milford CT US      36:38 
5     Tara Hackenberg 1111 41  76      Bethel CT US           45:01 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Nipa Urbanz       1091 49  47      Ridgefield CT US 32:26 
2     Mary Jones        1127 47  56      Wilton CT US     34:19 
3     Christen Klewicki 1112 45  67      Ridgefield CT US 37:07 
4     Sue Deagan        1088 49  75      Mahopac NY US    44:07 
5     Mimi Miller       1093 45  86      Brewster NY US   51:35 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Donna Chamberlain 640  57  78      Suffield CT US     45:48 
2     Chris Shishmian   1131 57  81      Canal Fulton OH US 48:46 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.