Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            Clock     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                     Time                Place              
===== === =================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     55  Aaron Kortze        M      Rockford        0:17:41.0 5:42  29  1        M Overall 
2     70  Sam morgan          M      Rockford        0:19:44.0 6:21  33  1        M 30-34   
3     9   Chris Blazer        M      Machesney Park  0:20:34.9 6:37  34  2        M 30-34   
4     67  Brian Miller        M      Rockford        0:21:43.0 6:59  57  1        M 55-59   
5     104 Joe Alligood        M      Rockford        0:22:18.5 7:11  49  1        M 45-49   
6     54  R. Kohnle           F      Rockford        0:22:29.1 7:14  12  1        F Overall 
7     53  Mike Kohnle         M      Mequon          0:22:29.3 7:14  42  1        M 40-44   
8     48  Fred Kile           M      Davis           0:22:30.3 7:15  65  1        M 65-69   
9     59  Mason LoTempio      M      Rockford        0:22:38.4 7:17  14  1        M 0-14    
10    10  Dylan Brown         M      Machesney Park  0:22:43.9 7:19  13  2        M 0-14    
11    108 Brandon Pierce      M      Rockford        0:23:16.0 7:29  46  2        M 45-49   
12    21  Katy Diemer         F      Rockford        0:23:36.7 7:36  26  1        F 25-29   
13    4   Doug Arndt          M      Stockton        0:24:13.1 7:48  54  1        M 50-54   
14    89  Brian Thor          M      Rockford        0:24:16.2 7:49  52  2        M 50-54   
15    109 Jim Conley          M      Rockford        0:24:42.8 7:57  62  1        M 60-64   
16    31  Timothy Freiberg    M      Machesney Park  0:25:08.3 8:05  39  1        M 35-39   
17    76  Mike Papp           M      Rockford        0:25:12.3 8:07  48  3        M 45-49   
18    17  Devon Daubert       F      Rockford        0:25:15.9 8:08  25  2        F 25-29   
19    7   Lindsay Barron      F      Rockford        0:25:39.3 8:15  38  1        F 35-39   
20    46  Bob Kampmeier       M      machesney park  0:25:43.9 8:17  61  2        M 60-64   
21    49  Richard Klotz       M      Roscoe          0:25:54.4 8:20  59  2        M 55-59   
22    90  Jim Toledo          M      Crystal Lake    0:26:12.2 8:26  40  2        M 40-44   
23    77  Jason Pearson       M      Belvidere       0:26:37.1 8:34  45  4        M 45-49   
24    5   Bruce Atwood        M      Rockford        0:26:48.9 8:38  63  3        M 60-64   
25    52  G. Kohnle           F      Rockford        0:27:01.1 8:42  10  1        F 0-14    
26    42  Benjamin Jacobson   M      Stillman Valley 0:27:02.7 8:42  39  2        M 35-39   
27    105 Mitch Van Vleet     M      Machesney Park  0:27:06.1 8:43  28  1        M 25-29   
28    81  Shari Rampenthal    F      Beloit          0:27:08.3 8:44  56  1        F 55-59   
29    84  Joe Schumann        M      Rockford        0:27:09.2 8:44  23  1        M 20-24   
30    103 Liz Baumgardt       F      Rockford        0:27:19.0 8:48  37  2        F 35-39   
31    41  Shelly Huff         F      Caledonia       0:27:32.6 8:52  46  1        F 45-49   
32    39  Bob Herrejon        M      Belvidere       0:27:46.6 8:56  52  3        M 50-54   
33    83  Rachael Rundall     F      Winnebago       0:28:17.9 9:07  40  1        F 40-44   
34    60  Justin Martin       F      Rockford        0:28:28.4 9:10  43  2        F 40-44   
35    8   Linnea Bengtsson    F      ROCKFORD        0:28:30.6 9:11  35  3        F 35-39   
36    72  Cheri Mueller       F      Loves Park      0:28:32.4 9:11  48  2        F 45-49   
37    43  L. Johnson          M      Caledonia       0:28:47.4 9:16  8   3        M 0-14    
38    18  Rob Davison         M      Rockford        0:29:23.3 9:28  35  3        M 35-39   
39    96  Tylor Wolf          M      Pearl City      0:29:31.4 9:30  22  2        M 20-24   
40    69  Mallory Molchin     F      Loves Park      0:29:42.0 9:34  29  3        F 25-29   
41    24  Susan Ellsworth     F      Stillman Valley 0:29:52.8 9:37  45  3        F 45-49   
42    6   Rebecca Backeberg   F      Ridott          0:30:02.7 9:40  22  1        F 20-24   
43    44  Melissa Johnson     F      Caledonia       0:30:10.6 9:43  32  1        F 30-34   
44    87  FIONA SPIELMAN      F      Freeport        0:30:35.0 9:51  55  2        F 55-59   
45    99  debra zierke        F      Rockford        0:30:51.0 9:56  56  3        F 55-59   
46    26  Neeley Erickson     F      Poplar Grove    0:30:51.5 9:56  34  2        F 30-34   
47    1   Doug Albrecht       M      Roscoe          0:30:55.1 9:57  48  5        M 45-49   
48    11  Makenna Brown       F      Machesney Park  0:31:03.6 10:00 13  2        F 0-14    
49    34  Scott Grueneberg    M      Sugar Grove     0:31:08.4 10:01 45  6        M 45-49   
50    102 Jamal Safii         M      Loves Park      0:31:25.7 10:07 48  7        M 45-49   
51    23  Jennifer Dyer       F      Rockford        0:31:33.1 10:09 41  3        F 40-44   
52    110 Jill Kapala         F      Rockford        0:31:43.2 10:13 62  1        F 60-64   
53    58  Brad Lauman         M      Rockford        0:31:51.2 10:15 57  3        M 55-59   
54    106 M. Kline            F      Loves Park      0:31:53.1 10:16 11  3        F 0-14    
55    27  Angelo Eterno       M      Loves Park      0:32:02.8 10:19 50  4        M 50-54   
56    65  Robert McConnell    M      Rockford        0:32:07.0 10:20 71  1        M 70-74   
57    107 Christopher Kline   M      Loves Park      0:32:11.4 10:22 48  8        M 45-49   
58    63  Jessica Maveus      F      Rockford        0:32:28.1 10:27 38  4        F 35-39   
59    62  C. Maveus           F      Rockford        0:32:28.3 10:27 9   4        F 0-14    
60    98  M. Wright           F      Machesney Park  0:32:32.8 10:29 8   5        F 0-14    
61    97  James Wright        M      Machesney Park  0:32:32.8 10:29 34  3        M 30-34   
62    100 Amanda Zika         F      Rockford        0:32:40.3 10:31 37  5        F 35-39   
63    50  Mary Knuth          F      Rockford        0:32:41.7 10:31 21  2        F 20-24   
64    51  Sue Knuth           F      Rockford        0:32:44.1 10:32 53  1        F 50-54   
65    79  Dan Quisenberry     M      Roscoe          0:33:17.6 10:43 37  4        M 35-39   
66    80  Jessica Quisenberry F      Roscoe          0:33:17.7 10:43 35  6        F 35-39   
67    30  Mary Flynn          F      Rockford        0:33:20.5 10:44 47  4        F 45-49   
68    3   Amy Anderson        F      Rockford        0:33:35.9 10:49 49  5        F 45-49   
69    82  Don Rundall         M      Winnebago       0:33:55.2 10:55 47  9        M 45-49   
70    56  Anissa Kuhar        F      Rockford        0:34:17.2 11:02 49  6        F 45-49   
71    13  Holly Carlson       F      Rockford        0:34:19.5 11:03 28  4        F 25-29   
72    16  Mary Cobb           F      Janesville      0:34:49.3 11:12 32  3        F 30-34   
73    12  Tom Brown           M      Machesney Park  0:35:11.1 11:19 48  10       M 45-49   
74    35  Tim Grueneberg      M      Rockford        0:35:17.8 11:22 48  11       M 45-49   
75    25  Brittany Elmer      F      Poplar Grove    0:35:30.9 11:26 32  4        F 30-34   
76    2   Iline Albrecht      F      Roscoe          0:36:20.4 11:42 48  7        F 45-49   
77    64  Paul McCombs        M      Rockford        0:36:49.5 11:51 50  5        M 50-54   
78    75  Lisa Olson          F      Belvidere       0:37:11.8 11:58 57  4        F 55-59   
79    74  Dwight Olson        M      Belvidere       0:37:12.1 11:58 60  4        M 60-64   
80    71  Julia Mothkovich    F      Rockford        0:37:14.7 11:59 38  7        F 35-39   
81    78  Bruce Piper         M      Rockford        0:37:40.0 12:07 57  4        M 55-59   
82    86  Erika Smith         F      Rockford        0:40:34.2 13:03 36  8        F 35-39   
83    68  Xan Milne           F      Loves Park      0:40:47.0 13:08 51  2        F 50-54   
84    33  Karen Gonzalez      F      Poplar Grove    0:41:24.9 13:20 18  1        F 15-19   
85    95  Marla Wilson        F      Rockford        0:41:40.0 13:25 57  5        F 55-59   
86    66  Sam Meyers          M      Loves Park      0:42:46.3 13:46 42  3        M 40-44   
87    85  Tonya Severing      F      Rockford        0:42:46.4 13:46 44  4        F 40-44   
88    45  Sexangary Johnson   F      Belvidere       0:43:13.8 13:55 42  5        F 40-44   
89    93  Ronda White         F      Rockford        0:45:57.4 14:48 63  2        F 60-64   
90    91  H. Unger            F      Winnebago       0:48:33.7 15:38 11  6        F 0-14    
91    36  H. Hackman          F      Winnebago       0:48:34.3 15:38 10  7        F 0-14    
92    92  Shellie Unger       F      Winnebago       0:48:34.4 15:38 33  5        F 30-34   
93    88  Denise Swartz       F      Byron           0:48:56.9 15:45 65  1        F 65-69   
94    101 Lisa LewisWalton    F      Rockford        0:49:17.9 15:52 36  9        F 35-39   
95    47  Chris Ketner        F      Rockford        0:49:33.0 15:57 60  3        F 60-64   
96    61  Matthew Martineau   M      Rockford        0:49:41.6 16:00 32  4        M 30-34   
97    73  Dan OLeary          M      Rockford        0:52:51.7 17:01 68  2        M 65-69   
98    29  Lindsey Fish        F      Stillman Valley 0:54:09.2 17:26 27  5        F 25-29   
99    28  Daniel Fish         M      Stillman Valley 0:54:09.3 17:26 35  5        M 35-39   
100   20  Margie Deiter       F      Rockford        1:01:27.6 19:47 71  1        F 70-74   
101   32  Marilyn Goepfert    F      Rockford        1:01:29.5 19:48 71  2        F 70-74   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Aaron Kortze 55  29  1       M      Rockford IL US 17:41 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     R. Kohnle 54  12  6       F      Rockford IL US 22:29.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mason LoTempio 59  14  9       M      Rockford IL US       22:38.4 
2     Dylan Brown    10  13  10      M      Machesney Park IL US 22:43.9 
3     L. Johnson     43  8   37      M      Caledonia IL US      28:47.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Schumann 84  23  29      M      Rockford IL US   27:09.2 
2     Tylor Wolf   96  22  39      M      Pearl City IL US 29:31.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mitch Van Vleet 105 28  27      M      Machesney Park IL US 27:06.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sam morgan   70  33  2       M      Rockford IL US       19:44.0 
2     Chris Blazer 9   34  3       M      Machesney Park IL US 20:34.9 
3     James Wright 97  34  61      M      Machesney Park IL US 32:32.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Timothy Freiberg  31  39  16      M      Machesney Park IL US  25:08.3 
2     Benjamin Jacobson 42  39  26      M      Stillman Valley IL US 27:02.7 
3     Rob Davison       18  35  38      M      Rockford IL US        29:23.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike Kohnle 53  42  7       M      Mequon WI US       22:29.3 
2     Jim Toledo  90  40  22      M      Crystal Lake IL US 26:12.2 
3     Sam Meyers  66  42  86      M      Loves Park IL US   42:46.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Alligood   104 49  5       M      Rockford IL US 22:18.5 
2     Brandon Pierce 108 46  11      M      Rockford IL US 23:16.0 
3     Mike Papp      76  48  17      M      Rockford IL US 25:12.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Doug Arndt   4   54  13      M      Stockton IL US  24:13.1 
2     Brian Thor   89  52  14      M      Rockford IL US  24:16.2 
3     Bob Herrejon 39  52  32      M      Belvidere IL US 27:46.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Miller  67  57  4       M      Rockford IL US 21:43.0 
2     Richard Klotz 49  59  21      M      Roscoe IL US   25:54.4 
3     Brad Lauman   58  57  53      M      Rockford IL US 31:51.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jim Conley    109 62  15      M      Rockford IL US       24:42.8 
2     Bob Kampmeier 46  61  20      M      machesney park IL US 25:43.9 
3     Bruce Atwood  5   63  24      M      Rockford IL US       26:48.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Fred Kile  48  65  8       M      Davis IL US    22:30.3 
2     Dan OLeary 73  68  97      M      Rockford IL US 52:51.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Robert McConnell 65  71  56      M      Rockford IL US 32:07 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     G. Kohnle     52  10  25      F      Rockford IL US       27:01.1 
2     Makenna Brown 11  13  48      F      Machesney Park IL US 31:03.6 
3     M. Kline      106 11  54      F      Loves Park IL US     31:53.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Karen Gonzalez 33  18  84      F      Poplar Grove IL US 41:24.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rebecca Backeberg 6   22  42      F      Ridott IL US   30:02.7 
2     Mary Knuth        50  21  63      F      Rockford IL US 32:41.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katy Diemer     21  26  12      F      Rockford IL US   23:36.7 
2     Devon Daubert   17  25  18      F      Rockford IL US   25:15.9 
3     Mallory Molchin 69  29  40      F      Loves Park IL US 29:42.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Melissa Johnson 44  32  43      F      Caledonia IL US    30:10.6 
2     Neeley Erickson 26  34  46      F      Poplar Grove IL US 30:51.5 
3     Mary Cobb       16  32  72      F      Janesville WI US   34:49.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lindsay Barron   7   38  19      F      Rockford IL US 25:39.3 
2     Liz Baumgardt    103 37  30      F      Rockford IL US 27:19.0 
3     Linnea Bengtsson 8   35  35      F      ROCKFORD IL US 28:30.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rachael Rundall 83  40  33      F      Winnebago IL US 28:17.9 
2     Justin Martin   60  43  34      F      Rockford IL US  28:28.4 
3     Jennifer Dyer   23  41  51      F      Rockford IL US  31:33.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Shelly Huff     41  46  31      F      Caledonia IL US       27:32.6 
2     Cheri Mueller   72  48  36      F      Loves Park IL US      28:32.4 
3     Susan Ellsworth 24  45  41      F      Stillman Valley IL US 29:52.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sue Knuth 51  53  64      F      Rockford IL US   32:44.1 
2     Xan Milne 68  51  83      F      Loves Park IL US 40:47.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shari Rampenthal 81  56  28      F      Beloit WI US   27:08.3 
2     FIONA SPIELMAN   87  55  44      F      Freeport IL US 30:35.0 
3     debra zierke     99  56  45      F      Rockford IL US 30:51.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jill Kapala  110 62  52      F      Rockford IL US 31:43.2 
2     Ronda White  93  63  89      F      Rockford IL US 45:57.4 
3     Chris Ketner 47  60  95      F      Rockford IL US 49:33.0 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Denise Swartz 88  65  93      F      Byron IL US 48:56.9 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Margie Deiter    20  71  100     F      Rockford IL US 1:01:27.6 
2     Marilyn Goepfert 32  71  101     F      Rockford IL US 1:01:29.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.