Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age 
                                                     Time                
===== === =================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === 
1     292 Brian Warren        M      Rockford        0:18:34.9 5:59  51  
2     261 Dan Seger           M      Belvidere       0:19:21.5 6:14  53  
3     216 Brian Leatherman    M      Waunakee        0:19:39.5 6:20  40  
4     251 Alex Kirchner       M      Rockford        0:20:20.3 6:33  30  
5     255 John Larson         M      Caledonia       0:21:36.0 6:57  43  
6     295 Francisco Velasco   M      Rockford        0:22:15.0 7:10  24  
7     278 Eric Wilson         M      Rockford        0:22:57.3 7:23  46  
8     225 Timothy Freiberg    M      Machesney Park  0:23:04.4 7:26  37  
9     252 Andy Dolan          M      Rockford        0:23:28.9 7:33  43  
10    275 Brandon Ingram      M      Rockton         0:23:35.3 7:36  25  
11    245 Jackie McLaughlin   F      Rockford        0:23:47.7 7:40  51  
12    270 Austin Larson       M      Loves Park      0:23:49.9 7:40  33  
13    286 Jared Lucas         M      Rockford        0:23:54.9 7:42  20  
14    210 Mike Papp           M      Rockford        0:23:56.8 7:42  46  
15    283 Mark Spain          M      Winnebago       0:24:00.5 7:44  45  
16    211 Ben Vaughan         M      Rockton         0:24:03.8 7:45  39  
17    242 Gary Binicewicz     M      Winnebago       0:24:59.0 8:02  45  
18    294 David Nierzwicki    M      Rockford        0:25:06.6 8:05  28  
19    256 Linnea Bengtsson    F      ROCKFORD        0:25:14.4 8:07  33  
20    254 Christine Larson    F      Caledonia       0:25:16.4 8:08  40  
21    215 Sarah Leatherman    F      Waunakee        0:25:19.3 8:09  39  
22    266 Adam Murphy         M      Roscoe          0:25:19.6 8:09  32  
23    227 Amanda Marek        F      Milwaukee       0:25:58.6 8:22  41  
24    244 Jennifer Wheeler    F      Byron           0:26:17.9 8:28  26  
25    264 Thomas Clark        M      Rockton         0:26:18.0 8:28  48  
26    212 Jim Toledo          M      Crystal Lake    0:26:23.1 8:30  38  
27    246 Amy Lynn McLaughlin F      rockford        0:27:33.5 8:52  20  
28    263 Sandy Henert        F      Lindenwood      0:27:39.7 8:54  27  
29    281 Glenn Trommels      M      Roscoe          0:27:44.2 8:56  55  
30    273 Mallory Molchin     F      Rockford        0:27:46.8 8:56  27  
31    221 Shari Rampenthal    F      Monroe          0:27:55.2 8:59  54  
32    235 Jennifer DiCaro     F      Rockford        0:28:04.1 9:02  32  
33    236 Cassandra Carter    F      Machesney Park  0:28:04.7 9:02  32  
34    285 Mark Bolin          M      Machesney Park  0:28:12.2 9:05  54  
35    253 Jack Bolster Jr     M      Rockford        0:28:25.4 9:09  35  
36    296 Unknown Partic. 296 M                      0:28:40.3 9:14      
37    284 Brandy Spear        F      Stillman Valley 0:28:43.9 9:15  41  
38    288 Bernard Lueke       M      Freeport        0:28:46.6 9:16  49  
39    282 Shaine Henert       M      Loves Park      0:29:08.1 9:23  47  
40    220 Jacob Heine         M      Rockford        0:29:20.5 9:27  36  
41    250 Jill Kapala         F      Rockford        0:29:38.5 9:32  60  
42    257 Richard Klotz       M      Roscoe          0:29:39.9 9:33  57  
43    214 Sandra Insko        F      South Beloit    0:29:44.2 9:34  48  
44    239 Corissa Legg        F      Rockford        0:30:18.1 9:45  28  
45    226 Renee Evans         F      Rockford        0:30:18.2 9:45  47  
46    289 M. Dickman          M      Poplar Grove    0:30:25.6 9:48  9   
47    247 Amy Anderson        F      Rockford        0:30:30.4 9:49  47  
48    208 Dave Costello       M      Roscoe          0:30:34.0 9:50  43  
49    223 Mary Cobb           F      Beloit          0:30:39.2 9:52  30  
50    272 Rachel Rockey       F      Rockford        0:30:43.2 9:53  33  
51    238 Anissa Kuhar        F      Rockford        0:31:21.2 10:05 47  
52    280 Tylor Wolf          M      Pearl City      0:31:31.0 10:09 20  
53    279 Rebecca Backeberg   F      Ridott          0:31:31.5 10:09 20  
54    268 A. Clark            F      Rockton         0:31:38.9 10:11 12  
55    259 Scott Grueneberg    M      Aurora          0:31:43.7 10:13 43  
56    249 Jan Jann            F      Rockford        0:32:06.4 10:20 61  
57    287 Jennifer Dyer       F      Rockford        0:32:10.8 10:21 39  
58    299 Ray Derksen         M                      0:32:38.4 10:30 69  
59    298 Nancy Derksen       F                      0:32:39.6 10:31 69  
60    248 Ken Irwin           M      Rockford        0:33:07.4 10:40 63  
61    267 Mindy Clark         F      Rockton         0:33:23.6 10:45 46  
62    276 Shannell Boettcher  F      Davis Junction  0:33:46.0 10:52 19  
63    297 Johnny Jackson Jr   M      Loves Park      0:33:49.6 10:53 25  
64    265 Monika Johnson      F      Loves Park      0:33:50.1 10:53 22  
65    218 Nathanael McCombs   M      Rockford        0:34:01.7 10:57 13  
66    217 Paul McCombs        M      Rockford        0:34:22.4 11:04 48  
67    237 Teri Howard         F      Pecatonica      0:34:36.6 11:08 45  
68    229 Karen Frank         F      Cherry Valley   0:34:43.6 11:11 58  
69    277 Marla Wilson        F      Rockford        0:35:12.1 11:20 55  
70    230 Julie Spencer       F      Cherry Valley   0:36:00.6 11:35 33  
71    290 Kristi Dickman      F      Poplar Grove    0:36:51.7 11:52 39  
72    241 Cindy Meyers        F      Belvidere       0:39:15.2 12:38 56  
73    258 Sheryl Klotz        F      Roscoe          0:39:17.1 12:39 58  
74    243 Maureen Morrissey   F      Rockford        0:39:20.6 12:40 53  
75    260 Nicole Grueneberg   F      Aurora          0:39:35.9 12:45 38  
76    291 Heidi Schiesher     F      Pecatonica      0:39:40.8 12:46 43  
77    240 Sharon Berry        F      Pecatonica      0:39:41.3 12:46 48  
78    269 Merle Clucas        M      Rockford        0:40:09.6 12:56 72  
79    219 Sam Meyers          M      Loves Park      0:41:02.5 13:13 40  
80    232 Margie Deiter       F      Rockford        0:50:34.1 16:17 69  
81    233 Marilyn Goepfert    F      Rockford        0:50:43.3 16:20 69  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Warren 292 51  1       M      Rockford IL US 18:34.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jackie McLaughlin 245 51  11      F      Rockford IL US 23:47.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 296 296     36      M                         28:40.3 
2     M. Dickman          289 9   46      M      Poplar Grove IL US 30:25.6 
3     Nathanael McCombs   218 13  65      M      Rockford IL US     34:01.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Francisco Velasco 295 24  6       M      Rockford IL US 22:15.0 
2     Brandon Ingram    275 25  10      M      Rockton IL US  23:35.3 
3     Jared Lucas       286 20  13      M      Rockford IL US 23:54.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alex Kirchner    251 30  4       M      Rockford IL US       20:20.3 
2     Timothy Freiberg 225 37  8       M      Machesney Park IL US 23:04.4 
3     Austin Larson    270 33  12      M      Loves Park IL US     23:49.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Leatherman 216 40  3       M      Waunakee WI US  19:39.5 
2     John Larson      255 43  5       M      Caledonia IL US 21:36.0 
3     Eric Wilson      278 46  7       M      Rockford IL US  22:57.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dan Seger      261 53  2       M      Belvidere IL US      19:21.5 
2     Glenn Trommels 281 55  29      M      Roscoe IL US         27:44.2 
3     Mark Bolin     285 54  34      M      Machesney Park IL US 28:12.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ray Derksen 299 69  58      M                     32:38.4 
2     Ken Irwin   248 63  60      M      Rockford IL US 33:07.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Merle Clucas 269 72  78      M      Rockford IL US 40:09.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Clark 268 12  54      F      Rockton IL US 31:38.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Shannell Boettcher 276 19  62      F      Davis Junction IL US 33:46 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jennifer Wheeler    244 26  24      F      Byron IL US      26:17.9 
2     Amy Lynn McLaughlin 246 20  27      F      rockford IL US   27:33.5 
3     Sandy Henert        263 27  28      F      Lindenwood IL US 27:39.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Linnea Bengtsson 256 33  19      F      ROCKFORD IL US 25:14.4 
2     Sarah Leatherman 215 39  21      F      Waunakee WI US 25:19.3 
3     Jennifer DiCaro  235 32  32      F      Rockford IL US 28:04.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Christine Larson 254 40  20      F      Caledonia IL US       25:16.4 
2     Amanda Marek     227 41  23      F      Milwaukee WI US       25:58.6 
3     Brandy Spear     284 41  37      F      Stillman Valley IL US 28:43.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Shari Rampenthal 221 54  31      F      Monroe WI US        27:55.2 
2     Karen Frank      229 58  68      F      Cherry Valley IL US 34:43.6 
3     Marla Wilson     277 55  69      F      Rockford IL US      35:12.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jill Kapala   250 60  41      F      Rockford IL US 29:38.5 
2     Jan Jann      249 61  56      F      Rockford IL US 32:06.4 
3     Nancy Derksen 298 69  59      F                     32:39.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.