USAT Mideast Regional Championships for Tri/Du/Aqb

Sat June 11, 2016 Selma, IN US 47383 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State SWIM  SWIM T1   BIKE    BIKE     Clock     Chip      Division Division  
                                                             Pace              Pace     Time      Time      Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ========= ========= ======== ========= 
1     303 Adam Voss          M      Muncie       IN    19:04 1:16 3:12 1:11:07 21.6 mph 2:11:02.8 1:33:22.7 1        M         
2     294 Keith Higginbottom M      Elkart       IN    25:03 1:40 2:56 1:06:05 23.2 mph 2:15:43.7 1:34:04.5 1        M Masters 
3     302 Garry Castelli     M      Belleville   IL    24:20 1:37 3:30 1:07:17 22.8 mph 2:15:18.6 1:35:07.3 1        M 65-69   
4     301 John Book          M      Cincinnati   OH    21:30 1:26 3:32 1:13:57 20.8 mph 2:17:43.8 1:38:58.5 1        M 50-54   
5     285 Bob Ausdenmoore    M      West Chester OH    26:56 1:48 2:34 1:10:57 21.7 mph 2:20:25.0 1:40:26.7 1        M 55-59   
6     291 John Gardner       M      Fishers      IN    29:57 2:00 2:51 1:08:10 22.5 mph 2:28:09.7 1:40:57.2 2        M 55-59   
7     293 Peter Voss         M      Muncie       IN    24:08 1:37 3:00 1:18:30 19.6 mph 2:29:51.0 1:45:37.3 3        M 55-59   
8     290 Mimi Ward          F      Shelbyville  KY    25:12 1:41 3:02 1:18:44 19.5 mph 2:26:35.9 1:46:59.3 1        F         
9     295 Daniel Thurston    M      Bloomington  IL    31:08 2:05 3:22 1:13:11 20.9 mph 2:41:52.2 1:47:40.8 2        M 50-54   
10    282 Stacy Crawley      F      Madison      IN    29:10 1:57 3:32 1:19:41 19.3 mph 2:45:04.0 1:54:23.4 1        F Masters 
11    289 Richard Dammel     M      Cincinnati   OH    32:49 2:11 4:44 1:18:21 19.6 mph 2:41:45.1 1:55:54.5 2        M 65-69   
12    292 Greg Baker         M      Noblesville  IN    23:34 1:34 3:37 1:29:29 17.1 mph 2:32:25.6 1:56:39.5 1        M 60-64   
13    287 Toby Hullinger     M      Monroeville  IN    31:44 2:07 3:31 1:21:41 18.8 mph 2:42:46.3 1:56:55.7 4        M 55-59   
14    42  Thomas Hale        M      Indianapolis IN    29:42 1:59 3:59 1:24:11 18.3 mph 2:50:01.5 1:57:51.6 5        M 55-59   
15    297 Greta Slater       F      Indianapolis IN    32:07 2:08 3:39 1:23:57 18.3 mph 2:52:50.2 1:59:42.2 1        F 45-49   
16    286 Justin Grant       M      Terre Haute  IN    28:05 1:52 6:08 1:26:57 17.6 mph 2:57:20.7 2:01:09.3 1        M 35-39   
17    298 David Shapiro      M      Chicago      IL    28:13 1:53 4:28 1:31:22 16.8 mph 2:47:44.0 2:04:02.4 1        M 25-29   
18    288 Jim Pickett        M      Fort Wayne   IN    39:09 2:37 6:53 1:46:23 14.5 mph 3:27:27.0 2:32:24.5 3        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Adam Voss 303 23  1       M      Muncie IN US 1:33:22.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mimi Ward 290 58  8       F      Shelbyville KY US 1:46:59.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Keith Higginbottom 294 58  2       M      Elkart IN US 1:34:04.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stacy Crawley 282 43  10      F      Madison IN US 1:54:23.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Shapiro 298 25  17      M      Chicago IL US 2:04:02.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Justin Grant 286 35  16      M      Terre Haute IN US 2:01:09.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     John Book       301 53  4       M      Cincinnati OH US  1:38:58.5 
2     Daniel Thurston 295 50  9       M      Bloomington IL US 1:47:40.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bob Ausdenmoore 285 57  5       M      West Chester OH US 1:40:26.7 
2     John Gardner    291 56  6       M      Fishers IN US      1:40:57.2 
3     Peter Voss      293 55  7       M      Muncie IN US       1:45:37.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Greg Baker 292 63  12      M      Noblesville IN US 1:56:39.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Garry Castelli 302 65  3       M      Belleville IL US 1:35:07.3 
2     Richard Dammel 289 68  11      M      Cincinnati OH US 1:55:54.5 
3     Jim Pickett    288 66  18      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:32:24.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Greta Slater 297 46  15      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:59:42.2 

Embed Code