USAT Mideast Regional Championships for Tri/Du/Aqb

Sat June 11, 2016 Selma, IN US 47383 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country SWIM  SWIM T1   BIKE  BIKE     T2   RUN   RUN   Chip      Division Division 
                                                                       Pace            Pace                Pace  Time      Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== ===== ======== ==== ===== ===== ========= ======== ======== 
1     316 Nicholas Tranbarger M      Indianapolis  IN    US      5:33  1:23 2:16 31:56 24.2 mph 1:40 19:28 6:16  1:00:52.8 1        M        
2     297 Sam Switzer         M      Defiance      OH    US      5:28  1:21 2:01 32:34 23.7 mph 0:47 21:52 7:03  1:02:41.3 2        M        
3     290 Raymond Bailey      M      Westfield     IN    US      5:34  1:23 2:16 32:48 23.5 mph 0:47 21:37 6:58  1:03:02.6 3        M        
4     335 Parker Jones        M      Kokomo        IN    US      6:54  1:43 1:52 35:51 21.4 mph 1:08 18:24 5:56  1:04:09.6 1        M 25-29  
5     334 Ian Alvarez         M      Defiance      OH    US      7:14  1:48 2:15 34:54 22.1 mph 0:50 19:37 6:19  1:04:50.2 1        M 35-39  
6     294 Bob Switzer         M      Defiance      OH    US      5:49  1:27 2:22 35:06 22 mph   1:09 21:55 7:04  1:06:20.6 1        M 55-59  
7     337 Scott Trappe        M      Gaston        IN    US      5:12  1:18 2:21 34:43 22.2 mph 1:00 21:36 6:58  1:06:51.7 1        M 45-49  
8     296 K. James-Heer       M      Coopersville  MI    US      6:11  1:32 2:09 38:20 20.1 mph 1:08 20:20 6:33  1:08:07.5 1        M 1-15   
9     336 Simon Martindale    M      Martinsville  IN    US      6:46  1:41 2:03 33:35 22.9 mph 1:07 25:50 8:20  1:09:21.6 2        M 25-29  
10    299 Steve Hoffman       M      Indianapolis  IN    US      7:05  1:46 3:22 36:54 20.9 mph 1:10 20:57 6:45  1:09:27.9 1        M 40-44  
11    295 Kaitlin Switzer     F      Defiance      OH    US      6:43  1:40 2:13 38:37 19.9 mph 0:54 21:40 6:59  1:10:06.9 1        F        
12    328 Kyle Zelt           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      5:59  1:29 3:30 37:49 20.3 mph 0:51 22:07 7:08  1:10:15.6 1        M 18-19  
13    321 Jason Houser        M      Bourbonnais   IL    US      7:13  1:48 2:47 36:18 21.2 mph 1:11 22:53 7:23  1:10:22.0 2        M 35-39  
14    332 James McGinnis      M      Indianapolis  IN    US      6:21  1:35 3:14 35:01 22 mph   1:22 25:12 8:07  1:11:08.6 1        M 60-64  
15    288 Joseph Fetters      M      Indianapolis  IN    US      6:01  1:30 3:00 36:33 21.1 mph 1:09 25:16 8:09  1:12:00.5 2        M 55-59  
16    308 Douglas Phillips    M      Markle        IN    US      6:31  1:37 2:33 38:49 19.9 mph 1:03 24:15 7:49  1:13:10.6 1        M 50-54  
17    279 Doug Burton         M      Franklin      IN    US      6:09  1:32 2:52 38:28 20 mph   1:36 25:38 8:16  1:14:42.9 2        M 60-64  
18    326 John Homan          M      Columbus      OH    US      8:36  2:08 2:32 37:43 20.5 mph 1:16 24:54 8:02  1:15:01.1 3        M 25-29  
19    277 Jarrod Burns        M      Greenwood     IN    US      8:46  2:11 3:49 37:06 20.8 mph 1:31 23:50 7:41  1:15:01.8 3        M 35-39  
20    315 Sean Kalman         M      Fishers       IN    US      8:35  2:08 2:59 36:39 21.1 mph 1:07 27:52 8:59  1:17:11.6 2        M 45-49  
21    323 Dean Witting        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      6:11  1:32 3:15 41:08 18.8 mph 1:49 26:17 8:28  1:18:40.4 2        M 50-54  
22    324 Elizabeth Witting   F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      5:18  1:19 2:14 41:29 18.6 mph 1:30 29:12 9:25  1:19:42.8 2        F        
23    305 Abbie McWilliams    F      Greenwood     IN    US      9:16  2:18 3:58 40:30 19 mph   1:18 24:47 7:59  1:19:47.7 3        F        
24    291 Stephanie Melillo   F      Fishers       IN    US      6:48  1:42 4:00 40:37 18.9 mph 1:39 26:47 8:38  1:19:50.7 1        F 35-39  
25    278 Scott Smith         M      Indianapolis  IN    US      10:06 2:31 3:19 40:24 19 mph   1:45 25:16 8:09  1:20:50.3 2        M 40-44  
26    275 Sue Reynolds        F      Bloomington   IN    US      7:17  1:49 3:08 38:12 20.1 mph 1:21 32:15 10:24 1:22:13.5 1        F 60-64  
27    331 Sean Webster        M      Muncie        IN    US      8:19  2:04 3:04 41:38 18.5 mph 1:03 28:29 9:11  1:22:33.0 4        M 25-29  
28    303 Janssen Lemley      M      Defiance      OH    US      7:52  1:57 3:37 43:02 17.9 mph 1:52 26:33 8:33  1:22:55.5 5        M 25-29  
29    285 Roger Rousse        M      Traverse City MI    US      8:51  2:12 3:23 41:52 18.4 mph 1:25 28:09 9:04  1:23:40.2 3        M 60-64  
30    322 Andy Heim           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      10:05 2:31 4:18 43:34 17.6 mph 1:38 24:29 7:53  1:24:03.2 4        M 35-39  
31    310 Richard Roberts     M      Indianapolis  IN    US      6:56  1:44 3:31 39:47 19.4 mph 1:48 32:04 10:20 1:24:04.7 3        M 55-59  
32    329 Reza Ghazimoradi    M      Champaign     IL    US      7:53  1:58 3:54 41:34 18.6 mph 2:11 28:41 9:15  1:24:13.4 5        M 35-39  
33    300 Steve Dalcher       M      Albany        IN    US      3:42  :55  8:41 43:01 17.9 mph 1:03 28:09 9:04  1:24:35.1 3        M 45-49  
34    287 Matthew Bowen       M      Louisville    KY    US      8:46  2:11 4:17 39:33 19.5 mph 2:42 30:28 9:49  1:25:46.0 3        M 40-44  
35    309 Heather Phillips    F      Markle        IN    US      7:33  1:53 3:58 48:01 16 mph   0:46 25:52 8:20  1:26:11.3 1        F 18-19  
36    293 Jerrilyn Kean       F      Bloomington   IN    US      9:37  2:24 4:30 42:54 17.9 mph 1:19 28:24 9:09  1:26:43.4 1        F 45-49  
37    339 Everett Kalman      M      Fishers       IN    US      9:03  2:15 4:27 43:42 17.6 mph 1:41 27:54 8:59  1:26:47.5 1        M 16-17  
38    306 Marcy Meinz         F      Carmel        IN    US      7:48  1:56 4:02 40:55 18.8 mph 1:40 32:34 10:30 1:26:58.9 1        F 50-54  
39    313 Julie Wood          F      Mccordsville  IN    US      8:08  2:02 4:38 48:19 15.9 mph 2:05 26:05 8:24  1:29:14.8 2        F 50-54  
40    298 Jim Pickett         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      10:04 2:31 3:59 41:37 18.5 mph 2:12 32:36 10:31 1:30:29.1 1        M 65-69  
41    301 Mark Hobbs          M      Noblesville   IN    US      6:12  1:33 6:46 42:14 18.2 mph 1:53 33:41 10:52 1:30:47.6 4        M 55-59  
42    284 Jim Glesige         M      Loveland      OH    US      8:11  2:02 4:26 46:52 16.4 mph 2:04 31:06 10:01 1:32:38.4 4        M 60-64  
43    320 Zach King           M      Muncie        IN    US      8:14  2:03 4:54 49:03 15.7 mph 1:43 29:13 9:25  1:33:06.6 6        M 25-29  
44    274 Thursday Gervais    F      Bloomington   IL    US      9:43  2:25 3:57 41:46 18.5 mph 2:17 36:56 11:54 1:34:38.7 2        F 45-49  
45    304 Kathy Pratt         F      Fishers       IN    US      10:11 2:32 4:52 44:16 17.4 mph 2:05 34:18 11:04 1:35:41.2 3        F 50-54  
46    289 Jennifer Himes      F      Indianapolis  IN    US      9:34  2:23 3:36 50:04 15.4 mph 1:38 32:06 10:21 1:36:57.7 1        F 20-24  
47    302 Jim Weigle          M      Fishers       IN    US      7:29  1:52 5:46 47:24 16.2 mph 1:50 35:19 11:23 1:37:47.4 4        M 40-44  
48    338 Tad Williams        M      Indianapolis  IN    US      12:58 3:14 7:02 45:45 16.8 mph 2:02 30:17 9:46  1:38:04.7 4        M 45-49  
49    327 Mike McGreevy       M      Indianapolis  IN    US      8:09  2:02 4:59 46:39 16.5 mph 1:36 36:48 11:52 1:38:10.6 7        M 25-29  
50    73  Teresa Castellaneta F      Findlay       OH    US      7:39  1:54 6:08 49:44 15.5 mph 2:26 32:50 10:35 1:38:46.7 1        F 40-44  
51    330 Eric Erwin          M      Lake Mills    WI    US      8:58  2:14 5:55 48:41 15.8 mph 2:55 33:00 10:38 1:39:27.7 3        M 50-54  
52    311 Stephen Henderson   M      Indianapolis  IN    US      9:55  2:28 5:18 48:17 15.9 mph 2:39 33:32 10:48 1:39:40.9 2        M 65-69  
53    282 Logan Waller        M      Louisville    KY    US      11:25 2:51 6:12 55:46 13.8 mph 1:42 27:52 8:59  1:42:56.8 8        M 25-29  
54    380 Lisa Tolliver       F      Buchanan      MI    US      16:08 4:01 6:03 56:51 13.5 mph 2:18 47:41 15:22 2:09:00.0 4        F 50-54  
55    280 Kimberly Hartz      F      Pendleton     IN    US      12:31 3:07 6:54 55:01 14 mph   4:10 50:28 16:16 2:09:03.3 2        F 35-39  
99999 333 Angela Bowles       F      Naperville    IL    US      11:34 2:53 5:10                                                             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Tranbarger 316 34  1       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:00:52.8 
2     Sam Switzer         297 53  2       M      Defiance OH US     1:02:41.3 
3     Raymond Bailey      290 47  3       M      Westfield IN US    1:03:02.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kaitlin Switzer   295 26  11      F      Defiance OH US     1:10:06.9 
2     Elizabeth Witting 324 16  22      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:19:42.8 
3     Abbie McWilliams  305 40  23      F      Greenwood IN US    1:19:47.7 

Embed Code