USAT Mideast Regional Championships for Tri/Du/Aqb

Sat June 11, 2016 Selma, IN US 47383 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country RUN1  RUN1  T1   BIKE    BIKE     T2   RUN2    RUN2  Chip      Division Division  
                                                                           Pace               Pace                  Pace  Time      Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========= ======== ========= 
1     362 Evan Bayles           M      Dayton          KY    US      18:13 5:52  0:58 1:10:56 21.7 mph 1:05 40:10   6:28  2:11:22.0 1        M Overall 
2     358 Tyler Roell           M      Indianapolis    IN    US      20:21 6:33  0:57 1:12:51 21.2 mph 1:04 42:22   6:50  2:17:34.4 2        M Overall 
3     239 Shelby Pankratz       M      Wyoming         MI    US      20:19 6:33  1:37 1:19:56 19.3 mph 1:01 42:53   6:54  2:25:45.8 3        M Overall 
4     6   James Noonan          M      Mahomet         IL    US      23:44 7:39  0:59 1:16:01 20.2 mph 1:20 54:43   8:49  2:36:47.2 1        M 30-34   
5     356 Jeff Scheffee         M      Monon           IN    US      22:22 7:12  2:08 1:26:48 17.7 mph 2:04 48:10   7:46  2:41:30.6 1        M Masters 
6     355 Anonymous Participant M                            US      23:35 7:36  1:54 1:24:42 18.2 mph 1:47 50:31   8:08  2:42:29.0 1        M 45-49   
7     365 Curt Winhold          M      Rochester       IL    US      23:05 7:26  1:56 1:34:16 16.4 mph 2:35 49:49   8:02  2:51:40.4 1        M 55-59   
8     354 Sandy Briggs          F      Greenwood       IN    US      26:48 8:38  2:14 1:25:17 18.1 mph 2:47 55:36   8:58  2:52:41.8 1        F Overall 
9     361 Douglas Gatto         M      Rochester Hills MI    US      29:21 9:28  6:46 1:18:51 19.6 mph 6:07 1:10:21 11:20 3:11:25.1 1        M 40-44   
10    353 Daniel Pfleging       M      Noblesville     IN    US      29:27 9:30  2:15 1:42:34 15 mph   2:18 1:01:25 9:54  3:17:59.2 1        M Grand   
11    360 Lawrence Giannetti    M      Demotte         IN    US      32:28 10:28 1:43 1:35:37 16.1 mph 2:52 1:21:45 13:11 3:34:25.5 2        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Evan Bayles     362 31  1       M      Dayton KY US       2:11:22.0 
2     Tyler Roell     358 27  2       M      Indianapolis IN US 2:17:34.4 
3     Shelby Pankratz 239 45  3       M      Wyoming MI US      2:25:45.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sandy Briggs 354 53  8       F      Greenwood IN US 2:52:41.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jeff Scheffee 356 48  5       M      Monon IN US 2:41:30.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Daniel Pfleging 353 67  10      M      Noblesville IN US 3:17:59.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.