USAT Mideast Regional Championships for Tri/Du/Aqb

Sat June 11, 2016 Selma, IN US 47383 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country SWIM    SWIM T1    BIKE    BIKE     Chip      Division Division  
                                                                          Pace               Pace     Time      Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======== ========= ======== ========= 
1     381 John Hartpence       M      Defiance      OH    US      22:38   1:30 1:56  1:03:43 24.2 mph 1:28:16.1 1        M Overall 
2     382 Jeff Bingham         M      Peru          IN    US      25:11   1:40 2:36  1:03:58 24.2 mph 1:31:45.4 2        M Overall 
3     394 Santiago Pujol       M      Lafayette     IN    US      26:49   1:47 2:52  1:04:48 23.8 mph 1:34:28.5 3        M Overall 
4     391 Leland Wilhoite      M      Yorktown      IN    US      22:45   1:30 3:48  1:08:53 22.4 mph 1:35:25.2 1        M Masters 
5     377 Mark Beening         M      Downers Grove IL    US      23:01   1:32 3:00  1:09:42 22.1 mph 1:35:42.7 1        M 35-39   
6     388 Keith Higginbottom   M      Elkart        IN    US      24:56   1:39 3:42  1:07:07 22.9 mph 1:35:45.6 1        M 55-59   
7     390 Scott Perry          M      Indianapolis  IN    US      24:19   1:37 3:37  1:08:37 22.5 mph 1:36:33.9 1        M 45-49   
8     393 Todd Hart            M      Copley        OH    US      29:54   1:59 2:49  1:06:58 23.1 mph 1:39:40.6 2        M 55-59   
9     395 Gregory Grskovich    M      Indianapolis  IN    US      27:57   1:51 2:45  1:09:27 22.2 mph 1:40:09.2 2        M 45-49   
10    378 Kim Albin            F      Dewitt        MI    US      25:28   1:41 2:49  1:13:53 20.8 mph 1:42:09.6 1        F Overall 
11    392 Cheryl Chaney        F      Troy          OH    US      28:44   1:54 3:36  1:13:41 20.9 mph 1:46:01.5 2        F Overall 
12    387 Johan De Jong        M      Richmond      IN    US      30:03   2:00 3:06  1:13:08 21.1 mph 1:46:16.6 1        M Grand   
13    396 Jennifer Paul        F      Carmel        IN    US      31:07   2:04 3:45  1:12:57 21.2 mph 1:47:48.8 3        F Overall 
14    384 Jeffrey Howard       M      Brighton      MI    US      29:52   1:59 3:55  1:14:52 20.6 mph 1:48:39.5 3        M 55-59   
15    389 Breana Lewis         F      Lexington     KY    US      22:14   1:28 4:03  1:26:28 17.8 mph 1:52:44.6 1        F 35-39   
16    385 Jennifer Tiplick     F      Indianapolis  IN    US      29:37   1:58 3:57  1:20:17 19.1 mph 1:53:51.4 1        F Masters 
17    375 Dean Letourneau      M      Zionsville    IN    US      30:56   2:03 3:55  1:24:42 18.2 mph 1:59:33.1 3        M 45-49   
18    386 Douglas Wilcox       M      Rensselaer    IN    US      27:13   1:48 4:13  1:34:12 16.4 mph 2:05:36.9 1        M 60-64   
19    372 Andrew Hartz         M      Pendleton     IN    US      33:27   2:13 4:43  1:29:26 17.2 mph 2:07:35.1 1        M 40-44   
20    369 Stewart Behra        M      Westlake      OH    US      34:33   2:18 3:17  1:31:50 16.7 mph 2:09:39.4 1        M 50-54   
21    383 Kristin Stewart      F      Prospect      KY    US      34:06   2:16 4:27  1:38:58 15.6 mph 2:17:31.0 2        F 35-39   
22    371 Brenda Engelhardt    F      St. Charles   IL    US      52:20   3:29 5:47  1:42:28 15 mph   2:40:35.3 1        F 50-54   
23    374 Gaye Matravers-Keene F      Bloomington   IN    US      1:06:27 4:25 11:09 2:08:35 12 mph   3:26:11.6 2        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John Hartpence 381 44  1       M      Defiance OH US  1:28:16.1 
2     Jeff Bingham   382 49  2       M      Peru IN US      1:31:45.4 
3     Santiago Pujol 394 40  3       M      Lafayette IN US 1:34:28.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kim Albin     378 42  10      F      Dewitt MI US 1:42:09.6 
2     Cheryl Chaney 392 53  11      F      Troy OH US   1:46:01.5 
3     Jennifer Paul 396 48  13      F      Carmel IN US 1:47:48.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Leland Wilhoite 391 46  4       M      Yorktown IN US 1:35:25.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Tiplick 385 47  16      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:53:51.4 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Johan De Jong 387 63  12      M      Richmond IN US 1:46:16.6 

Embed Code