2020 Lake Chabot Trail Challenge

Sun June 7, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Clock      Pace  Division Division 
                                                           Time             Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     148 Vladimir Glavtchev    M      Castro Valley CA    1:32:19.86 7:03  1        M 30-34  
2     105 Peter Battaglino      M      Oakland       CA    1:35:04.91 7:15  2        M 30-34  
3     138 andrew fisher         M      Berkeley      CA    1:39:45.03 7:37  1        M 40-44  
4     205 Paul Reichardt        M      Castro Valley CA    1:41:01.27 7:43  2        M 40-44  
5     145 Brendan Galvin        M      Menlo Park    CA    1:42:30.55 7:50  3        M 40-44  
6     165 Jeffrey Huizinga      M      Burlingame    CA    1:43:13.82 7:53  1        M 35-39  
7     249 Victor Yee            M      Berkeley      CA    1:43:22.77 7:53  1        M 18-29  
8     224 Matt Sheehy           M      San Francisco CA    1:43:42.36 7:55  4        M 40-44  
9     139 Charles Forster       M      Lafayette     CA    1:47:17.98 8:11  1        M 45-49  
10    261 Alec Randall          M      Oakland       CA    1:48:26.87 8:17  5        M 40-44  
11    185 Joseph Makonnen       M      Oakland       CA    1:48:40.76 8:18  2        M 45-49  
12    164 Peter Hsia            M      San Francisco CA    1:50:23.03 8:26  1        M 55-59  
13    215 Eli Rykoff            M      Castro Valley CA    1:51:49.74 8:32  6        M 40-44  
14    206 Efrem Rensi           M      Oakland       CA    1:53:00.10 8:38  3        M 45-49  
15    220 Lubomir Sebo          M      Hayward       CA    1:54:06.31 8:43  4        M 45-49  
16    219 Anders Schneider      M      Palo Alto     CA    1:56:51.05 8:55  2        M 18-29  
17    172 Michael Kuo           M      Fremont       CA    1:57:38.52 8:59  5        M 45-49  
18    202 Nico Raffo            M      Berkeley      CA    1:58:02.68 9:01  2        M 35-39  
19    112 Claire Blaney         F      Oakland       CA    1:58:48.37 9:04  1        F 40-44  
20    225 James Shirley         M      San Francisco CA    1:59:39.99 9:08  3        M 18-29  
21    177 Rudolph Letsche       M      Oakland       CA    2:00:13.87 9:11  7        M 40-44  
22    122 Lucas Chaney          M      Oakland       CA    2:00:33.23 9:12  1        M 1-17   
23    254 Gino Mendoza          M      Oakley        CA    2:00:51.51 9:14  1        M 50-54  
24    168 Valerie Kao           F      Hayward       CA    2:01:10.07 9:15  1        F 35-39  
25    239 Justin Walcott-Ayers  M      San Bruno     CA    2:02:12.68 9:20  3        M 35-39  
26    242 Molly Whittaker       F      San Francisco CA    2:03:07.31 9:24  2        F 35-39  
27    131 Steve Delany          M      Oakland       CA    2:03:54.80 9:28  3        M 30-34  
28    151 Benjamin Golze        M      Oakland       CA    2:05:29.35 9:35  4        M 30-34  
29    255 Clint Williams        M      Walnut Creek  CA    2:05:50.90 9:36  2        M 55-59  
30    129 Nicole Crone          F      San Francisco CA    2:06:15.44 9:38  1        F 30-34  
31    140 Thomas Frantzen       M      San Mateo     CA    2:08:28.55 9:48  5        M 30-34  
32    135 Jim Eckford           M      Oakland       CA    2:09:13.84 9:52  1        M 60-64  
33    258 Cosma Kufa            M      San Francisco CA    2:10:02.93 9:56  4        M 18-29  
34    108 Daniel Bell           M      Hillsborough  CA    2:10:19.38 9:57  6        M 30-34  
35    192 Alexander Noakes      M      Castro Valley CA    2:10:23.08 9:57  5        M 18-29  
36    160 Terry Hill            M      Oakland       CA    2:10:27.40 9:58  1        M 65-69  
37    102 Deborah Arrington     F      El Sobrante   CA    2:10:58.76 10:00 1        F 45-49  
38    259 Andy Harris           M      Sacramento    CA    2:12:01.91 10:05 3        M 55-59  
39    211 Luba Romankevich      F      San Francisco CA    2:13:25.94 10:11 2        F 30-34  
40    124 Baldwyn Chieh         M      Castro Valley CA    2:13:29.80 10:11 6        M 45-49  
41    217 David Sanker          M      Dublin        CA    2:13:55.92 10:13 2        M 50-54  
42    195 Ronald Poggi          M      Novato        CA    2:14:08.95 10:14 3        M 50-54  
43    196 Jeff Pomrenke         M      Oakland       CA    2:15:12.66 10:19 6        M 18-29  
44    125 PHIL CHIN             M      CASTRO VALLEY CA    2:15:13.09 10:19 4        M 55-59  
45    236 Rudy Van Pelt         M      Fremont       CA    2:15:37.13 10:21 5        M 55-59  
46    241 Darrell White         M      Hayward       CA    2:15:44.31 10:22 7        M 18-29  
47    188 Ahsan Mir             M      Berkeley      CA    2:16:25.28 10:25 8        M 40-44  
48    127 Brian Copeland        M      San Francisco CA    2:17:28.13 10:30 8        M 18-29  
49    157 Erin Hestir           F      Merced        CA    2:18:00.91 10:32 3        F 35-39  
50    128 Debra Cramer          F      Alameda       CA    2:19:59.60 10:41 1        F 60-64  
51    223 William Sharwood      M      Fresno        CA    2:19:59.84 10:41 9        M 18-29  
52    182 Michael Lum           M      Berkeley      CA    2:20:50.00 10:45 7        M 30-34  
53    250 Jay Zelenkov          M      Nevada City   CA    2:20:50.15 10:45 8        M 30-34  
54    132 Michael DelGaudio     M      Mountain View CA    2:21:34.17 10:48 4        M 35-39  
55    116 Kelly Boylan          F      Oakland       CA    2:21:43.30 10:49 3        F 30-34  
56    237 Edmundo Vitocruz      M      San Leandro   CA    2:22:59.31 10:55 4        M 50-54  
57    154 Zena Harvill          F      Oakland       CA    2:24:24.06 11:01 4        F 35-39  
58    153 Kara Harvill          F      Oakland       CA    2:24:24.21 11:01 4        F 30-34  
59    208 Amber Ritchie         F      Alameda       CA    2:24:32.43 11:02 5        F 30-34  
60    204 Julios Ratti          M      Oakland       CA    2:25:28.57 11:06 2        M 65-69  
61    231 Tony Tan              M      San Francisco CA    2:27:01.11 11:13 6        M 55-59  
62    187 Marco Meniketti       M      Castro Valley CA    2:27:26.25 11:15 2        M 60-64  
63    143 Amariah Fuller        M      Oakland       CA    2:28:20.06 11:19 5        M 35-39  
64    117 Scott Brandon         M      Livermore     CA    2:28:49.86 11:22 3        M 60-64  
65    163 Ryan Hoyt             M      San Francisco CA    2:29:42.47 11:26 10       M 18-29  
66    191 Christina Nakamura    F      San Jose      CA    2:30:24.51 11:29 6        F 30-34  
67    180 Milton Lorig          M      Oakland       CA    2:30:42.38 11:30 3        M 65-69  
68    113 Kirk Boisseree        M      Fremont       CA    2:33:15.47 11:42 4        M 60-64  
69    200 Derek Racine          M      San Francisco CA    2:33:22.55 11:42 11       M 18-29  
70    193 Fanny Peregrina       F      Richmond      CA    2:33:23.80 11:43 2        F 40-44  
71    183 VAN Luong             F      San Jose      CA    2:34:54.12 11:49 5        F 35-39  
72    246 Kimball Wong          M      Hayward       CA    2:34:59.43 11:50 5        M 60-64  
73    126 Suhl Chin             F      San Francisco CA    2:35:29.30 11:52 2        F 60-64  
74    121 Matt Chan             M      Berkeley      CA    2:35:41.89 11:53 9        M 30-34  
75    170 Thomas Keenan         M      Alameda       CA    2:36:17.37 11:56 7        M 55-59  
76    123 Wayne Cheng           M      Sunnyvale     CA    2:37:11.57 12:00 6        M 35-39  
77    103 Matthew Arterburn     M      Livermore     CA    2:37:31.68 12:02 9        M 40-44  
78    174 Thuy Le               F      Dublin        CA    2:37:51.66 12:03 3        F 40-44  
79    238 christopher wachter   M      Oakland       CA    2:37:56.85 12:03 10       M 30-34  
80    179 Jourdan Lieblich      M      San Ramon     CA    2:39:36.88 12:11 12       M 18-29  
81    120 Brian Buddell         M      Clayton       CA    2:40:35.14 12:16 5        M 50-54  
82    199 Michelle Quinn        F      Oakland       CA    2:41:45.22 12:21 1        F 50-54  
83    101 Claire Ames           F      Oakland       CA    2:42:19.41 12:23 2        F 45-49  
84    210 Chris Rogers          M      Hercules      CA    2:43:01.74 12:27 6        M 60-64  
85    214 RUBI RUIZ             F      Harbor City   CA    2:43:07.57 12:27 6        F 35-39  
86    110 Christy Bentivoglio   F      San Ramon     CA    2:43:52.72 12:31 3        F 45-49  
87    248 Joseph Xie            M      Castro Valley CA    2:45:19.33 12:37 10       M 40-44  
88    166 Robert Scott Johnson  M      San Francisco CA    2:47:12.30 12:46 7        M 45-49  
89    228 Guneet Singh          M      Santa Clara   CA    2:47:37.22 12:48 11       M 40-44  
90    229 Thomas Swain          M      Walnut Creek  CA    2:47:45.82 12:48 8        M 55-59  
91    118 Rhett Bratt           M      Walnut Creek  CA    2:47:45.92 12:48 9        M 55-59  
92    227 Bart Simmons          M      Walnut Creek  CA    2:48:16.27 12:51 4        M 65-69  
93    155 Miyuki Hasegawa       F      San Francisco CA    2:49:20.35 12:56 4        F 40-44  
94    115 Amy Boyd              F      Oakland       CA    2:50:42.63 13:02 2        F 50-54  
95    167 Sravan K              M      Fremont       CA    2:51:30.60 13:06 7        M 35-39  
96    190 Susan Moser           F      San Lorenzo   CA    2:53:56.93 13:17 1        F 55-59  
97    213 Andrew Ross           M      Berkeley      CA    2:54:06.50 13:17 11       M 30-34  
98    230 Sue Zanne Tan         F      Berkeley      CA    2:54:06.75 13:17 1        F 18-29  
99    147 Sierra Gibson         F      Castro Valley CA    2:54:36.85 13:20 2        F 18-29  
100   146 Pete Gibson           M      San Leandro   CA    2:54:37.53 13:20 6        M 50-54  
101   232 Diego Tapia           M      Salinas       CA    2:54:42.38 13:20 12       M 40-44  
102   175 Annette Lee           F      Emeryville    CA    2:54:50.81 13:21 2        F 55-59  
103   243 BARRY WITT            M      Castro Valley CA    2:55:20.07 13:23 13       M 40-44  
104   212 Robert Root           M      Modesto       CA    2:57:10.03 13:31 10       M 55-59  
105   226 Daren Short           M      Modesto       CA    2:57:15.29 13:32 7        M 50-54  
106   247 Michelle Wright       F      Hayward       CA    2:57:25.20 13:33 3        F 18-29  
107   203 Bill Ralyea           M      Walnut Creek  CA    2:59:23.79 13:42 7        M 60-64  
108   233 Adan Tejada           M      Moraga        CA    2:59:35.46 13:43 11       M 55-59  
109   109 Pamela Ben Rached     F      Castro Valley CA    3:00:00.06 13:44 3        F 50-54  
110   137 Paul Fink             M      Palo Alto     CA    3:01:47.57 13:53 5        M 65-69  
111   207 Emily Richmond        F      San Francisco CA    3:02:40.91 13:57 7        F 30-34  
112   156 VANESSA HERNANDEZ     F      Oakland       CA    3:02:43.55 13:57 4        F 18-29  
113   253 Mark Shinners         M      Union City    CA    3:03:07.99 13:59 6        M 65-69  
114   141 Jennifer Frisbie      F      Oakland       CA    3:04:00.96 14:03 7        F 35-39  
115   144 Judith Gallman        F      Oakland       CA    3:05:48.33 14:11 3        F 55-59  
116   209 Linda Robinson        F      Danville      CA    3:05:50.15 14:11 1        F 65-69  
117   189 Marylou E Morris      F      Hayward       CA    3:06:44.07 14:15 3        F 60-64  
118   114 ria boyce             F      Castro Valley CA    3:08:24.65 14:23 8        F 30-34  
119   150 Anna Glezer           F      Burlingame    CA    3:09:11.41 14:27 8        F 35-39  
120   119 Cres Bruns            F      Stockton      CA    3:10:34.69 14:33 4        F 60-64  
121   173 Isabel Lau            F      San Ramon     CA    3:11:17.17 14:36 4        F 55-59  
122   244 Nitasha Witt          F      Castro Valley CA    3:11:41.17 14:38 9        F 35-39  
123   171 David Klinetobe       M      San Rafael    CA    3:15:05.47 14:54 12       M 55-59  
124   256 Luvey Deweber         M                          3:15:37.31 14:56 13       M 55-59  
125   104 Mark Asbill           M      Los Alamitos  CA    3:17:38.00 15:05 7        M 65-69  
126   262 Patti Carr            F                          3:22:41.59 15:28 4        F 50-54  
127   222 Sylvia Shapiro        F      Castro Valley CA    3:23:22.25 15:31 5        F 50-54  
128   176 Ernestine Lee         F      Berkeley      CA    3:26:02.24 15:44 5        F 60-64  
129   251 S. Alba               F      Sacramento    CA    3:28:10.10 15:53 1        F 1-17   
130   260 Charles Kplock        M                          3:32:34.10 16:14 8        M 45-49  
131   257 Heidi Broker          F      Tracy         CA    3:38:05.38 16:39 4        F 45-49  
132   252 Naomi Alba            F      Sacramento    CA    3:39:54.76 16:47 2        F 1-17   
133   106 Judith Bayardo-Guzman F      Merced        CA    3:40:11.12 16:48 5        F 18-29  
134   218 Joceline Santiago     F      Stockton      CA    3:40:11.47 16:49 6        F 18-29  
135   158 Jerome Hicks          M      Modesto       CA    3:43:42.64 17:05 14       M 55-59  
136   184 john macdonald        M      Castro Valley CA    3:46:13.07 17:16 15       M 55-59  
137   159 David Hill            M      Modesto       CA    3:48:21.63 17:26 16       M 55-59  
138   134 Liz Dunbar            F      Castro Valley CA    3:59:41.78 18:18 6        F 60-64  
139   197 Angela Preston        F      Seaside       CA    4:19:21.91 19:48 7        F 18-29  


Male 17 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lucas Chaney 122 22      M      Oakland CA US 2:00:33.23 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Victor Yee       249 7       M      Berkeley CA US      1:43:22.77 
2     Anders Schneider 219 16      M      Palo Alto CA US     1:56:51.05 
3     James Shirley    225 20      M      San Francisco CA US 1:59:39.99 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Vladimir Glavtchev 148 1       M      Castro Valley CA US 1:32:19.86 
2     Peter Battaglino   105 2       M      Oakland CA US       1:35:04.91 
3     Steve Delany       131 27      M      Oakland CA US       2:03:54.80 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jeffrey Huizinga     165 6       M      Burlingame CA US 1:43:13.82 
2     Nico Raffo           202 18      M      Berkeley CA US   1:58:02.68 
3     Justin Walcott-Ayers 239 25      M      San Bruno CA US  2:02:12.68 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     andrew fisher  138 3       M      Berkeley CA US      1:39:45.03 
2     Paul Reichardt 205 4       M      Castro Valley CA US 1:41:01.27 
3     Brendan Galvin 145 5       M      Menlo Park CA US    1:42:30.55 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Charles Forster 139 9       M      Lafayette CA US 1:47:17.98 
2     Joseph Makonnen 185 11      M      Oakland CA US   1:48:40.76 
3     Efrem Rensi     206 14      M      Oakland CA US   1:53:00.10 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Gino Mendoza 254 23      M      Oakley CA US 2:00:51.51 
2     David Sanker 217 41      M      Dublin CA US 2:13:55.92 
3     Ronald Poggi 195 42      M      Novato CA US 2:14:08.95 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Peter Hsia     164 12      M      San Francisco CA US 1:50:23.03 
2     Clint Williams 255 29      M      Walnut Creek CA US  2:05:50.90 
3     Andy Harris    259 38      M      Sacramento CA US    2:12:01.91 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Jim Eckford     135 32      M      Oakland CA US       2:09:13.84 
2     Marco Meniketti 187 62      M      Castro Valley CA US 2:27:26.25 
3     Scott Brandon   117 64      M      Livermore CA US     2:28:49.86 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Terry Hill   160 36      M      Oakland CA US 2:10:27.40 
2     Julios Ratti 204 60      M      Oakland CA US 2:25:28.57 
3     Milton Lorig 180 67      M      Oakland CA US 2:30:42.38 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     S. Alba    251 129     F      Sacramento CA US 3:28:10.10 
2     Naomi Alba 252 132     F      Sacramento CA US 3:39:54.76 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Sue Zanne Tan   230 98      F      Berkeley CA US      2:54:06.75 
2     Sierra Gibson   147 99      F      Castro Valley CA US 2:54:36.85 
3     Michelle Wright 247 106     F      Hayward CA US       2:57:25.20 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Nicole Crone     129 30      F      San Francisco CA US 2:06:15.44 
2     Luba Romankevich 211 39      F      San Francisco CA US 2:13:25.94 
3     Kelly Boylan     116 55      F      Oakland CA US       2:21:43.30 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Valerie Kao     168 24      F      Hayward CA US       2:01:10.07 
2     Molly Whittaker 242 26      F      San Francisco CA US 2:03:07.31 
3     Erin Hestir     157 49      F      Merced CA US        2:18:00.91 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Claire Blaney   112 19      F      Oakland CA US  1:58:48.37 
2     Fanny Peregrina 193 70      F      Richmond CA US 2:33:23.80 
3     Thuy Le         174 78      F      Dublin CA US   2:37:51.66 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =================== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Deborah Arrington   102 37      F      El Sobrante CA US 2:10:58.76 
2     Claire Ames         101 83      F      Oakland CA US     2:42:19.41 
3     Christy Bentivoglio 110 86      F      San Ramon CA US   2:43:52.72 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Michelle Quinn    199 82      F      Oakland CA US       2:41:45.22 
2     Amy Boyd          115 94      F      Oakland CA US       2:50:42.63 
3     Pamela Ben Rached 109 109     F      Castro Valley CA US 3:00:00.06 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Susan Moser    190 96      F      San Lorenzo CA US 2:53:56.93 
2     Annette Lee    175 102     F      Emeryville CA US  2:54:50.81 
3     Judith Gallman 144 115     F      Oakland CA US     3:05:48.33 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Debra Cramer     128 50      F      Alameda CA US       2:19:59.60 
2     Suhl Chin        126 73      F      San Francisco CA US 2:35:29.30 
3     Marylou E Morris 189 117     F      Hayward CA US       3:06:44.07 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Linda Robinson 209 116     F      Danville CA US 3:05:50.15 

Embed Code