2020 Lake Chabot Trail Challenge

Sun June 7, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City             State Clock      Pace  Division Division     
                                                                  Time             Place                 
===== === ========================= ====== ================ ===== ========== ===== ======== ============ 
1     599 Sam Robinson              M      Oakland          CA    1:21:32.37 6:13  1        M 30-34      
2     648 Taylor Garrett            M      San Francisco    CA    1:22:57.88 6:20  1        M 18-29      
3     666 David Murphy              M                             1:28:46.04 6:47  2        M 18-29      
4     641 Paul Reichardt            M      Castro Valley    CA    1:30:56.85 6:57  1        M 40-44      
5     580 Jeffery Mendenhall        M      San Francisco    CA    1:31:36.87 7:00  1        M 35-39      
6     669 Trevor Araujo             M                             1:33:33.70 7:09  3        M 18-29      
7     534 Kerry Easthope            M      Walnut Creek     CA    1:33:48.61 7:10  1        M 45-49      
8     619 Zachary Stauffer          M      Berkeley         CA    1:34:27.26 7:13  2        M 35-39      
9     673 Jason Reed                M      San Bruno        CA    1:37:01.67 7:24  3        M 35-39      
10    555 Lisa Hughey               F      Livermore        CA    1:37:38.71 7:27  1        F 35-39      
11    571 Crispin Lazarit           M      Oakland          CA    1:37:45.81 7:28  2        M 40-44      
12    622 Kailen Swain              M      Walnut Creek     CA    1:38:05.09 7:29  4        M 18-29      
13    553 Peter Hsia                M      San Francisco    CA    1:38:33.09 7:31  1        M 55-59      
14    615 Sondre Skatter            M      Oakland          CA    1:40:37.87 7:41  2        M 45-49      
15    578 Harris Mason              M      Livermore        CA    1:43:12.20 7:53  2        M 30-34      
16    596 Nico Raffo                M      Berkeley         CA    1:43:16.14 7:53  4        M 35-39      
17    606 Lubomir Sebo              M      Hayward          CA    1:43:47.53 7:55  3        M 40-44      
18    654 Dan Purcell               M      Walnut Creek     CA    1:43:58.98 7:56  4        M 40-44      
19    659 Verity Breen              F      San Rafael       CA    1:44:16.50 7:58  1        F 45-49      
20    636 Aryn Yancher              F      San Francisco    CA    1:44:42.90 8:00  1        F 30-34      
21    650 Alex Andel                M      Berkeley         CA    1:44:51.09 8:00  5        M 40-44      
22    607 Matej Sebo                M      Hayward          CA    1:45:47.35 8:05  5        M 18-29      
23    526 Christopher Conroy        M      Berkeley         CA    1:46:08.36 8:06  3        M 45-49      
24    542 Carolyn Gilchriese        F      Castro Valley    CA    1:46:14.61 8:07  1        F 18-29      
25    513 Laurent Bischoff          M      La Tour De Peilz       1:48:38.34 8:18  6        M 40-44      
26    575 Joseph Makonnen           M      Oakland          CA    1:48:41.28 8:18  7        M 40-44      
27    604 Eli Rykoff                M      Castro Valley    CA    1:48:41.75 8:18  8        M 40-44      
28    535 Jim Eckford               M      Oakland          CA    1:48:44.30 8:18  1        M 60-64      
29    557 Rune Iversen              M      Berkeley         CA    1:48:53.55 8:19  9        M 40-44      
30    567 Michael Kuo               M      Fremont          CA    1:49:47.23 8:23  4        M 45-49      
31    611 Saahil Shangle            M      Dublin           CA    1:50:35.57 8:27  1        M 1-17       
32    602 Steve Rosenberg           M      Oakland          CA    1:51:42.00 8:32  10       M 40-44      
33    668 Brian Lyons               M                             1:53:45.67 8:41  6        M 18-29      
34    501 Ava Agree                 F      Berkeley         CA    1:54:04.67 8:42  2        F 18-29      
35    655 David Ferrazares          M      El Cerrito       CA    1:54:08.82 8:43  1        M 50-54      
36    625 Dan Tischler              M      Oakland          CA    1:54:29.11 8:44  5        M 35-39      
37    652 William Peale             M      Berkeley         CA    1:55:04.32 8:47  2        M 1-17       
38    664 Sean Sullivan             M                             1:55:05.48 8:47  7        M 18-29      
39    592 Shauna Pirotin            F      Oakland          CA    1:55:19.86 8:48  2        F 30-34      
40    646 Joel Musick               M                             1:55:21.30 8:48  6        M 35-39      
41    613 Scott Siler               M      Castro Valley    CA    1:55:23.07 8:48  5        M 45-49      
42    563 Lance Kizer               M      San Francisco    CA    1:55:34.71 8:49  6        M 45-49      
43    658 Vince Camacho             M      Alameda          CA    1:55:46.39 8:50  7        M 45-49      
44    545 Steve Gregg               M      Oakland          CA    1:56:13.64 8:52  2        M 55-59      
45    556 Khaled Itani              M      Pleasanton       CA    1:56:42.03 8:55  7        M 35-39      
46    559 Valerie Kao               F      San Francisco    CA    1:56:50.16 8:55  2        F 35-39      
47    544 Tony Granados             M      Chico            CA    1:56:53.83 8:55  11       M 40-44      
48    574 Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer    F      Berkeley         CA    1:57:28.02 8:58  3        F 35-39      
49    550 Mike Hendrick             M      Sacramento       CA    1:57:46.67 8:59  12       M 40-44      
50    543 Carmen Gomez De La Cuesta F      San Francisco    CA    1:58:16.97 9:02  1        F 40-44      
51    551 Jennifer Hom              F      Castro Valley    CA    1:58:21.39 9:02  2        F 45-49      
52    528 Jason Curry               M      Walnut Creek     CA    1:59:17.59 9:06  13       M 40-44      
53    530 Neil Deshetler            M      Davis            CA    1:59:37.15 9:08  8        M 18-29      
54    579 Scott McHugo              M      Menlo Park       CA    2:00:16.11 9:11  8        M 45-49      
55    507 Noe Barrios               M      El Cerrito       CA    2:00:22.10 9:11  2        M 60-64      
56    644 Adrian Blancas            M                             2:00:52.90 9:14  1        No Age Given 
57    562 Josh Kittleson            M      Pleasant Hill    CA    2:00:59.51 9:14  3        M 30-34      
58    552 Barry Hotchkies           M      Oakland          CA    2:01:21.95 9:16  1        M 70-99      
59    601 Kathryn Rose              F      Oakland          CA    2:01:40.33 9:17  4        F 35-39      
60    514 Edouard Boussaroque       M      Castro Valley    CA    2:01:46.35 9:18  14       M 40-44      
61    657 Andy Harris               M      Sacramento       CA    2:01:58.13 9:19  3        M 55-59      
62    660 Brian Peter               M      Alamo            CA    2:02:20.30 9:20  9        M 45-49      
63    564 Vena Kostroun             M      Piedmont         CA    2:02:29.50 9:21  10       M 45-49      
64    609 William Shain             M      Berkeley         CA    2:03:25.03 9:25  9        M 18-29      
65    614 Unknown Partic. 614       M                             2:03:35.66 9:26  2        No Age Given 
66    638 Cynthia Zarate            F      Oakland          CA    2:03:58.96 9:28  5        F 35-39      
67    649 Robert Welch              M      Bakersfield      CA    2:04:23.12 9:30  8        M 35-39      
68    518 Phil Butler               M      Oakland          CA    2:04:37.31 9:31  2        M 50-54      
69    594 Michael Plummer           M      Castro Valley    CA    2:04:52.20 9:32  4        M 55-59      
70    647 David Kaminski            M      Incline Village  NV    2:05:05.27 9:33  3        M 50-54      
71    525 Chris Collard             M      Castro Valley    CA    2:05:29.98 9:35  10       M 18-29      
72    565 Jeff Kragen               M      Alamo            CA    2:05:43.98 9:36  4        M 50-54      
73    643 Arun Ramanathan           M                             2:06:01.27 9:37  11       M 45-49      
74    523 Chris Clausen             M      Pleasant Hill    CA    2:06:25.53 9:39  9        M 35-39      
75    621 Jodie Stroeve             F      Davis            CA    2:07:14.28 9:43  1        F 1-17       
76    515 Jessica Boyers            F      Davis            CA    2:07:45.26 9:45  3        F 18-29      
77    608 William Sellman           M      Oakland          CA    2:10:31.11 9:58  12       M 45-49      
78    520 Gary Campbell             M      Elk Grove        CA    2:10:51.07 9:59  3        M 60-64      
79    656 Ed Nanale                 M      Oakland          CA    2:10:55.62 10:00 13       M 45-49      
80    639 Tom Zarembinski           M      Castro Valley    CA    2:10:57.98 10:00 5        M 50-54      
81    568 Dwayne Kut                M      Nixa             MO    2:11:28.93 10:02 14       M 45-49      
82    516 Scott Brandon             M      Livermore        CA    2:11:53.50 10:04 4        M 60-64      
83    662 Christine Chapon          F      Oakland          CA    2:12:14.15 10:06 1        F 55-59      
84    627 Ethan Van Andel           M      Berkeley         CA    2:12:27.08 10:07 11       M 18-29      
85    533 Kevin Doxzen              M      Berkeley         CA    2:12:28.59 10:07 12       M 18-29      
86    531 Larry Domingo             M      Stockton         CA    2:13:39.87 10:12 13       M 18-29      
87    633 Kimball Wong              M      Hayward          CA    2:14:00.30 10:14 5        M 55-59      
88    572 Carolina Leshuk           F      Davis            CA    2:15:04.30 10:19 2        F 1-17       
89    546 Samantha Harnett          F      Piedmont         CA    2:15:09.94 10:19 2        F 40-44      
90    591 Fanny Peregrina           F      Richmond         CA    2:16:36.25 10:26 3        F 40-44      
91    547 Kara Harvill              F      Oakland          CA    2:18:16.20 10:33 3        F 30-34      
92    629 Edmundo Vitocruz          M      San Leandro      CA    2:18:49.78 10:36 15       M 45-49      
93    576 Shannon Malcolm           M      Scotts Valley    CA    2:19:09.74 10:37 10       M 35-39      
94    645 David Nutt                M      Berkeley               2:19:40.29 10:40 14       M 18-29      
95    671 Matthew Chan              M      Berkeley         CA    2:19:48.72 10:40 4        M 30-34      
96    612 Roger Shaw                M      Walnut Creek     CA    2:20:16.17 10:42 6        M 50-54      
97    524 Susan Colborn             F      Berkeley         CA    2:20:59.66 10:46 2        F 55-59      
98    642 David Santos              M      Hayward          CA    2:21:03.20 10:46 11       M 35-39      
99    539 Erica Freeman             F      Burlingame       CA    2:21:55.79 10:50 4        F 18-29      
100   506 Michael Barnard           M      Oakland          CA    2:22:42.85 10:54 16       M 45-49      
101   674 John Simas                M      Union City       CA    2:22:58.52 10:55 1        M 65-69      
102   605 Terri Scheid              F      Richmond         CA    2:23:06.96 10:55 3        F 45-49      
103   616 Veda Skatter              F      Oakland          CA    2:23:58.29 10:59 3        F 1-17       
104   548 Zena Harvill              F      Oakland          CA    2:24:08.17 11:00 6        F 35-39      
105   586 Mark Olsen                M      San Luis Obispo  CA    2:24:14.87 11:01 15       M 40-44      
106   663 Sou Saephan               M      Oakland          CA    2:24:49.70 11:03 12       M 35-39      
107   529 Philip Dangler            M      Alameda          CA    2:26:01.08 11:09 16       M 40-44      
108   502 Claire Ames               F      Oakland          CA    2:26:20.82 11:10 4        F 45-49      
109   527 Corneliu Cotofana         M      Hayward          CA    2:26:57.31 11:13 13       M 35-39      
110   626 Jay Turner                M      Livermore        CA    2:27:23.89 11:15 17       M 40-44      
111   634 Suzanne Wright            F      Berkeley         CA    2:27:38.54 11:16 5        F 45-49      
112   582 Amanda Murphy             F      Fresno           CA    2:27:43.03 11:17 4        F 30-34      
113   581 Susan Moser               F      San Lorenzo      CA    2:29:39.50 11:25 1        F 50-54      
114   603 Joan Rink-Carroll         F      Carlsbad         CA    2:30:28.59 11:29 2        F 50-54      
115   632 Brian Wo                  M      Santa Clara      CA    2:30:54.32 11:31 17       M 45-49      
116   623 Tom Swain                 M      Walnut Creek     CA    2:31:11.39 11:32 6        M 55-59      
117   610 Monica Shangle            F      Dublin           CA    2:31:17.75 11:33 4        F 40-44      
118   587 Jim Ottenheimer           M      Livermore        CA    2:32:02.24 11:36 5        M 60-64      
119   635 Frank Wu                  M      San Francisco    CA    2:32:04.55 11:37 18       M 45-49      
120   640 David Klinetobe           M      San Rafael       CA    2:32:09.04 11:37 7        M 55-59      
121   537 Carmen Figueras           F      Berkeley         CA    2:33:56.67 11:45 1        F 60-64      
122   538 Paul Fink                 M      Palo Alto        CA    2:36:05.17 11:55 2        M 65-69      
123   569 Gary Landberg             M      Concord          CA    2:37:10.17 12:00 8        M 55-59      
124   554 Wesley Huff               M      Alameda          CA    2:38:01.73 12:04 14       M 35-39      
125   653 Ifeoma Adams              F      Hercules         CA    2:42:45.89 12:25 2        F 60-64      
126   532 Ed Dowd                   M      Alameda          CA    2:43:31.18 12:29 19       M 45-49      
127   540 Mei Fullerton             F      San Carlos       CA    2:46:32.77 12:43 6        F 45-49      
128   617 David Song                M      Los Altos Hills  CA    2:46:32.87 12:43 7        M 50-54      
129   504 Hamid Baradaran           M      Novato           CA    2:46:52.48 12:44 9        M 55-59      
130   508 Brianne Barsi             F      Cloverdale       CA    2:49:20.42 12:56 5        F 30-34      
131   597 Julios Ratti              M      Oakland          CA    2:49:38.74 12:57 3        M 65-69      
132   661 Mari Almeida              F      Oakland          CA    2:50:34.27 13:01 5        F 40-44      
133   600 Moira Rogers              F      Oakland          CA    2:52:27.80 13:10 5        F 18-29      
134   573 Erik Madsen               M      San Leandro      CA    2:52:28.26 13:10 15       M 18-29      
135   519 Johnny Crespo             M                             2:54:02.38 13:17 20       M 45-49      
136   670 Hannah Torkelson          F                             2:54:08.71 13:18 6        F 18-29      
137   593 Kenneth Plamenco          M      Albany           CA    2:54:17.36 13:18 18       M 40-44      
138   630 Cheryl Voloshin           F      Danville         CA    2:56:27.08 13:28 7        F 45-49      
139   651 Rachel Tibbetts           F      Oakland          CA    2:56:28.05 13:28 7        F 35-39      
140   624 Pierre Thiry              M      Berkeley         CA    2:59:20.38 13:41 2        M 70-99      
141   549 George Hauser             M      Oakland          CA    2:59:34.17 13:42 4        M 65-69      
142   628 Alicia Vidovich           F      Castro Valley    CA    3:06:28.27 14:14 7        F 18-29      
143   505 Tatiane Barauna           F      Rodeo            CA    3:07:07.20 14:17 6        F 40-44      
144   511 Diane Bast                F      San Ramon        CA    3:08:46.54 14:25 3        F 60-64      
145   503 Michael Armstrong         M      Union City       CA    3:17:13.59 15:03 6        M 60-64      


Male 17 and Under
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Saahil Shangle 611 31      M      Dublin CA US   1:50:35.57 
2     William Peale  652 37      M      Berkeley CA US 1:55:04.32 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Taylor Garrett 648 2       M      San Francisco CA US 1:22:57.88 
2     David Murphy   666 3       M                          1:28:46.04 
3     Trevor Araujo  669 6       M                          1:33:33.70 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Sam Robinson   599 1       M      Oakland CA US       1:21:32.37 
2     Harris Mason   578 15      M      Livermore CA US     1:43:12.20 
3     Josh Kittleson 562 57      M      Pleasant Hill CA US 2:00:59.51 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Jeffery Mendenhall 580 5       M      San Francisco CA US 1:31:36.87 
2     Zachary Stauffer   619 8       M      Berkeley CA US      1:34:27.26 
3     Jason Reed         673 9       M      San Bruno CA US     1:37:01.67 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Paul Reichardt  641 4       M      Castro Valley CA US 1:30:56.85 
2     Crispin Lazarit 571 11      M      Oakland CA US       1:37:45.81 
3     Lubomir Sebo    606 17      M      Hayward CA US       1:43:47.53 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Kerry Easthope     534 7       M      Walnut Creek CA US 1:33:48.61 
2     Sondre Skatter     615 14      M      Oakland CA US      1:40:37.87 
3     Christopher Conroy 526 23      M      Berkeley CA US     1:46:08.36 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     David Ferrazares 655 35      M      El Cerrito CA US      1:54:08.82 
2     Phil Butler      518 68      M      Oakland CA US         2:04:37.31 
3     David Kaminski   647 70      M      Incline Village NV US 2:05:05.27 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =========== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Peter Hsia  553 13      M      San Francisco CA US 1:38:33.09 
2     Steve Gregg 545 44      M      Oakland CA US       1:56:13.64 
3     Andy Harris 657 61      M      Sacramento CA US    2:01:58.13 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jim Eckford   535 28      M      Oakland CA US    1:48:44.30 
2     Noe Barrios   507 55      M      El Cerrito CA US 2:00:22.10 
3     Gary Campbell 520 78      M      Elk Grove CA US  2:10:51.07 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     John Simas   674 101     M      Union City CA US 2:22:58.52 
2     Paul Fink    538 122     M      Palo Alto CA US  2:36:05.17 
3     Julios Ratti 597 131     M      Oakland CA US    2:49:38.74 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Barry Hotchkies 552 58      M      Oakland CA US  2:01:21.95 
2     Pierre Thiry    624 140     M      Berkeley CA US 2:59:20.38 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jodie Stroeve   621 75      F      Davis CA US   2:07:14.28 
2     Carolina Leshuk 572 88      F      Davis CA US   2:15:04.30 
3     Veda Skatter    616 103     F      Oakland CA US 2:23:58.29 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Carolyn Gilchriese 542 24      F      Castro Valley CA US 1:46:14.61 
2     Ava Agree          501 34      F      Berkeley CA US      1:54:04.67 
3     Jessica Boyers     515 76      F      Davis CA US         2:07:45.26 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Aryn Yancher   636 20      F      San Francisco CA US 1:44:42.90 
2     Shauna Pirotin 592 39      F      Oakland CA US       1:55:19.86 
3     Kara Harvill   547 91      F      Oakland CA US       2:18:16.20 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ====================== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Lisa Hughey            555 10      F      Livermore CA US     1:37:38.71 
2     Valerie Kao            559 46      F      San Francisco CA US 1:56:50.16 
3     Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer 574 48      F      Berkeley CA US      1:57:28.02 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                      Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ========================= === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Carmen Gomez De La Cuesta 543 50      F      San Francisco CA US 1:58:16.97 
2     Samantha Harnett          546 89      F      Piedmont CA US      2:15:09.94 
3     Fanny Peregrina           591 90      F      Richmond CA US      2:16:36.25 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Verity Breen 659 19      F      San Rafael CA US    1:44:16.50 
2     Jennifer Hom 551 51      F      Castro Valley CA US 1:58:21.39 
3     Terri Scheid 605 102     F      Richmond CA US      2:23:06.96 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Susan Moser       581 113     F      San Lorenzo CA US 2:29:39.50 
2     Joan Rink-Carroll 603 114     F      Carlsbad CA US    2:30:28.59 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Christine Chapon 662 83      F      Oakland CA US  2:12:14.15 
2     Susan Colborn    524 97      F      Berkeley CA US 2:20:59.66 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Carmen Figueras 537 121     F      Berkeley CA US  2:33:56.67 
2     Ifeoma Adams    653 125     F      Hercules CA US  2:42:45.89 
3     Diane Bast      511 144     F      San Ramon CA US 3:08:46.54 

Embed Code