2020 Lake Chabot Trail Challenge

Sun June 7, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City          State Clock      Pace  Division Division 
                                                               Time             Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ============= ===== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     250 Steve Andrews             M      Davis         CA    1:24:31.17 6:27  1        M 35-39  
2     251 Joe Owen                  M      Phoenix       AZ    1:29:01.08 6:48  1        M 45-49  
3     254 Mark Corbyn               M      Austrailia          1:30:09.67 6:53  1        M 30-34  
4     228 John Van Hoff             M      Oakland       CA    1:30:33.53 6:55  2        M 30-34  
5     259 Oliver Ehlinger           M      Sacramento    CA    1:31:12.90 6:58  3        M 30-34  
6     195 Paul Reichardt            M      Castro Valley CA    1:31:19.94 6:58  1        M 40-44  
7     253 Jose Lopez                M      San Pablo     CA    1:34:33.41 7:13  2        M 45-49  
8     158 Ashley Lin                F      Oakland       CA    1:35:40.06 7:18  1        F 18-29  
9     121 Ken Cluff                 M      Oakland       CA    1:37:02.95 7:25  1        M 55-59  
10    152 Michael Komlossy          M      Berlin              1:37:28.11 7:26  4        M 30-34  
11    267 Nicholas Halkowski        M                          1:37:43.13 7:28  1        M 18-29  
12    235 Paul Wieber               M      Livermore     CA    1:40:19.35 7:39  2        M 18-29  
13    204 Eli Rykoff                M      Castro Valley CA    1:40:29.48 7:40  2        M 40-44  
14    214 Sondre Skatter            M      Oakland       CA    1:41:03.71 7:43  3        M 45-49  
15    240 Victor Yee                M      Berkeley      CA    1:41:04.07 7:43  3        M 18-29  
16    135 Laura Green               F      San Francisco CA    1:44:07.15 7:57  1        F 30-34  
17    101 Joey Alunan               M      Hayward       CA    1:45:21.29 8:03  4        M 18-29  
18    159 Seth Madison              M      Boston        MA    1:45:23.54 8:03  5        M 30-34  
19    260 Chris Conroy              M      Berkeley      CA    1:47:05.49 8:10  4        M 45-49  
20    208 Lubomir Sebo              M      Hayward       CA    1:47:40.20 8:13  5        M 45-49  
21    165 Casey McNamara            M      Berkeley      CA    1:48:13.54 8:16  1        M 50-54  
22    226 Vishnu Vadla              M      Dublin        CA    1:48:17.21 8:16  3        M 40-44  
23    153 Michael Kuo               M      Fremont       CA    1:48:30.31 8:17  6        M 45-49  
24    147 Valerie Kao               F      San Francisco CA    1:48:42.57 8:18  1        F 35-39  
25    271 Adrian Blancas            M      Hayward       CA    1:50:47.45 8:27  4        M 40-44  
26    193 Robert Raymond            M      Hayward       CA    1:50:51.74 8:28  2        M 50-54  
27    124 Daniel Ditty              M      Oakland       CA    1:51:41.31 8:32  5        M 40-44  
28    270 Gustavo Tapia             M                          1:53:39.30 8:41  6        M 40-44  
29    269 Jose David Santos         M                          1:53:46.70 8:41  7        M 40-44  
30    213 Changming Shih            M      Cupertino     CA    1:54:00.44 8:42  1        M 60-64  
31    143 Paul Herrerias            M      Novato        CA    1:54:27.95 8:44  2        M 60-64  
32    150 Lance Kizer               M      San Francisco CA    1:54:41.60 8:45  7        M 45-49  
33    136 Steve Gregg               M      Oakland       CA    1:55:01.53 8:47  3        M 60-64  
34    207 Nathaniel Schaffran       M      Oakland       CA    1:55:36.02 8:49  2        M 35-39  
35    126 Cyril Ebersweiler         M      Piedmont      CA    1:55:39.59 8:50  3        M 35-39  
36    261 Jeanine Holmlund          F      Oakland       CA    1:56:03.32 8:52  1        F 50-54  
37    232 Regina Wang               F      Palo Alto     CA    1:56:32.12 8:54  2        F 18-29  
38    239 Jiaren Wu                 M      Sunnyvale     CA    1:56:37.71 8:54  5        M 18-29  
39    127 Jim Eckford               M      Oakland       CA    1:56:45.30 8:55  4        M 60-64  
40    176 Lisa Oyen                 F      Alameda       CA    1:56:56.99 8:56  1        F 55-59  
41    256 Ruth Teitelbaum           F      Piedmont      CA    1:57:17.00 8:57  1        F 45-49  
42    131 Gabriel Garcia            M      Oakland       CA    1:58:26.94 9:03  8        M 45-49  
43    187 Jeff Pomrenke             M      Oakland       CA    1:58:52.73 9:04  6        M 18-29  
44    258 Andy Harris               M      Sacramento    CA    1:59:06.52 9:06  2        M 55-59  
45    217 Sue Smith                 F      Castro Valley CA    1:59:51.76 9:09  2        F 45-49  
46    263 Jason Curry               M      Walnut Creek  CA    1:59:52.08 9:09  9        M 45-49  
47    219 Michael Stough            M      El Cerrito    CA    1:59:54.80 9:09  8        M 40-44  
48    119 Guillermo Cazares         M      Alameda       CA    2:00:34.03 9:12  3        M 50-54  
49    185 Kelly Poe                 F      Fremont       CA    2:00:46.96 9:13  3        F 45-49  
50    145 Peter Hsia                M      San Francisco CA    2:01:28.89 9:16  3        M 55-59  
51    197 Richard Reyes             M      Castro Valley CA    2:01:37.88 9:17  4        M 50-54  
52    140 Bart Haverkorn Van Rijsew M      Oakland       CA    2:01:53.32 9:18  4        M 35-39  
53    268 Rene Bakhita Cocco        M      Oakland       CA    2:01:58.05 9:19  7        M 18-29  
54    122 Debra Cramer              F      Alameda       CA    2:02:20.07 9:20  2        F 55-59  
55    262 Maureen O"neil            F      Walnut Creek  CA    2:02:53.80 9:23  2        F 35-39  
56    164 Jesse McKeithen           M      Oakland       CA    2:03:01.01 9:23  5        M 35-39  
57    144 Terry Hill                M      Oakland       CA    2:03:53.46 9:27  1        M 65-69  
58    103 Deborah Arrington         F      El Sobrante   CA    2:04:16.89 9:29  4        F 45-49  
59    236 Maya Wolf                 F      Berkeley      CA    2:04:41.50 9:31  3        F 18-29  
60    160 Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer    F      Berkeley      CA    2:05:39.30 9:36  3        F 35-39  
61    166 Ahsan Mir                 M      Berkeley      CA    2:06:57.66 9:42  9        M 40-44  
62    149 Alla Kisileva             F      Castro Valley CA    2:07:21.81 9:43  5        F 45-49  
63    157 Ethan Ligon               M      Berkeley      CA    2:08:07.82 9:47  5        M 50-54  
64    118 Bill Carpenter            M      Campbell      CA    2:08:59.83 9:51  4        M 55-59  
65    112 Edouard Boussaroque       M      Castro Valley CA    2:09:12.81 9:52  10       M 45-49  
66    222 Daniel Tischler           M      Oakland       CA    2:11:34.04 10:03 6        M 35-39  
67    242 Tom Zarembinski           M      Castro Valley CA    2:11:39.18 10:03 6        M 50-54  
68    225 Tom Turpel                M      Pleasanton    CA    2:12:39.08 10:08 7        M 35-39  
69    154 Justin Lalonde            M      Oakland       CA    2:12:50.59 10:08 8        M 18-29  
70    138 Kevin Hahn                M      Dublin        CA    2:13:01.52 10:09 10       M 40-44  
71    186 Ronald Poggi              M      Novato        CA    2:13:11.71 10:10 7        M 50-54  
72    243 Anjali Zimmer             F      Palo Alto     CA    2:13:38.73 10:12 4        F 18-29  
73    142 Danielle Herrerias        F      Novato        CA    2:13:48.64 10:13 3        F 55-59  
74    210 William Shain             M      Berkeley      CA    2:13:48.94 10:13 9        M 18-29  
75    231 Edmundo Vitocruz          M      San Leandro   CA    2:14:19.69 10:15 8        M 50-54  
76    192 Julios Ratti              M      Oakland       CA    2:15:31.90 10:21 2        M 65-69  
77    115 Scott Brandon             M      Livermore     CA    2:15:37.06 10:21 5        M 60-64  
78    139 Samantha Harnett          F      Piedmont      CA    2:15:39.59 10:21 1        F 40-44  
79    264 Juan Cazares              M      San Leandro   CA    2:17:03.07 10:28 11       M 40-44  
80    255 Yadira Zapata             F      Walnut Creek  CA    2:17:23.27 10:29 5        F 18-29  
81    111 Brian Black               M      Oakland       CA    2:17:35.63 10:30 9        M 50-54  
82    179 Fanny Peregrina           F      Richmond      CA    2:17:44.18 10:31 2        F 40-44  
83    218 James Stillman IV         M      Concord       CA    2:18:48.69 10:36 8        M 35-39  
84    110 Samarth Bhargava          M      Palo Alto     CA    2:19:21.90 10:38 10       M 18-29  
85    181 Michael Peters            M      Modesto       CA    2:19:39.00 10:40 9        M 35-39  
86    106 Michael Barnard           M      Oakland       CA    2:20:34.53 10:44 11       M 45-49  
87    129 Grace Elliott             F      Pleasanton    CA    2:20:58.37 10:46 6        F 18-29  
88    227 Ethan Van Andel           M      Berkeley      CA    2:21:06.79 10:46 11       M 18-29  
89    203 Rebecca Rogers            F      Hercules      CA    2:21:11.80 10:47 7        F 18-29  
90    107 Neha Bazaj                F      Fremont       CA    2:21:14.55 10:47 8        F 18-29  
91    245 Rebecca Christman         F                          2:21:18.76 10:47 3        F 40-44  
92    224 Ajay Tripathi             M      San Ramon     CA    2:21:19.83 10:47 12       M 40-44  
93    194 Shari Raymond             F      Hayward       CA    2:21:26.71 10:48 2        F 50-54  
94    130 Maruwa Enemuo             F      Walnut Creek  CA    2:21:27.15 10:48 4        F 35-39  
95    161 Fifi Malpartida           F      Castro Valley CA    2:21:50.30 10:50 9        F 18-29  
96    178 Nancy Patten              F      Emeryville    CA    2:21:53.76 10:50 3        F 50-54  
97    141 Sunil Hebbur              M      Fremont       CA    2:23:06.08 10:55 10       M 35-39  
98    201 Martin Rico               M      Castro Valley CA    2:24:43.59 11:03 10       M 50-54  
99    223 Barbara Toth              F      Lafayette     CA    2:25:37.92 11:07 4        F 50-54  
100   215 Veda Skatter              F      Oakland       CA    2:25:38.61 11:07 1        F 1-17   
101   170 Jessica Musick            F      Alameda       CA    2:26:45.84 11:12 5        F 35-39  
102   137 Richard Griffiths         M      Hayward       CA    2:26:56.04 11:13 6        M 60-64  
103   125 Daniel Dougherty          M      Emeryville    CA    2:27:11.24 11:14 13       M 40-44  
104   265 Seth Ducey                M      Oakland             2:27:49.51 11:17 12       M 45-49  
105   257 Heidi Faria               F      San Leandro   CA    2:28:16.11 11:19 4        F 40-44  
106   146 Sai Kanchibotla           M      Fremont       CA    2:28:45.88 11:21 13       M 45-49  
107   202 Chris Rogers              M      Hercules      CA    2:30:14.35 11:28 7        M 60-64  
108   128 Andria Eguia              F      Oakland       CA    2:30:20.34 11:29 5        F 40-44  
109   211 Paulette Sharp            F      Oakland       CA    2:30:44.82 11:30 1        F 65-69  
110   249 Michelle Quinn            F      Oakland       CA    2:31:40.65 11:35 5        F 50-54  
111   252 Ann Sussman               F      Kensington    CA    2:32:11.58 11:37 6        F 50-54  
112   105 Hamid Baradaran           M      Novato        CA    2:34:00.21 11:45 5        M 55-59  
113   102 Claire Ames               F      Oakland       CA    2:34:06.38 11:46 6        F 45-49  
114   156 Jen Lee                   F      Hayward       CA    2:35:46.17 11:53 6        F 40-44  
115   171 Jayakrishnan Nair         M      San Ramon     CA    2:36:51.34 11:58 11       M 35-39  
116   114 Amy Boyd                  F      Oakland       CA    2:38:02.17 12:04 7        F 50-54  
117   169 Kiran Mummidivarapu       M      Sunnyvale     CA    2:38:14.59 12:05 14       M 40-44  
118   266 Mari Almeida              F      Oakland       CA    2:41:00.50 12:17 7        F 40-44  
119   191 Estefana Ramos            F      Oakland       CA    2:41:46.22 12:21 2        F 30-34  
120   163 Patricia McCann           F      Milpitas      CA    2:42:52.74 12:26 4        F 55-59  
121   247 David Klinetobe           M      San Rafael    CA    2:44:06.19 12:32 6        M 55-59  
122   104 Arnold Bajet Jr.          M      San Jose      CA    2:44:34.79 12:34 12       M 18-29  
123   230 Mica Vista                F      San Jose      CA    2:44:34.85 12:34 10       F 18-29  
124   221 Lauren Taddeucci          F      Salinas       CA    2:44:40.86 12:34 11       F 18-29  
125   172 Josephine Navarro         F      Sacramento    CA    2:45:15.87 12:37 12       F 18-29  
126   173 Steven Navarro            M      Sacramento    CA    2:45:16.91 12:37 13       M 18-29  
127   498 Natalie McIntyre          F      Oakland       CA    2:50:06.02 12:59 3        F 30-34  
128   168 Susan Moser               F      San Lorenzo   CA    2:51:08.99 13:04 8        F 50-54  
129   109 Pamela Ben Rached         F      Castro Valley CA    2:51:56.55 13:08 9        F 50-54  
130   198 Andy Rico                 M      Castro Valley CA    2:53:50.50 13:16 14       M 18-29  
131   113 Ria Boyce                 F      Castro Valley CA    2:53:59.88 13:17 4        F 30-34  
132   237 Alan Wong                 M      San Francisco CA    2:55:19.81 13:23 8        M 60-64  
133   248 Laura Neula               F      Tracy         CA    2:59:01.51 13:40 5        F 30-34  
134   244 Mar Aguayo                F      Tracy         CA    3:00:23.81 13:46 8        F 40-44  
135   180 Peggy Perez               F      Oakland       CA    3:02:16.72 13:55 9        F 40-44  
136   220 Danielle Ta               F      Hayward       CA    3:05:06.81 14:08 7        F 45-49  
137   108 Navneetha Beerum          F      Dublin        CA    3:06:59.10 14:16 6        F 35-39  
138   272 Iheanyi Ngumezi           M      Oakland       CA    3:08:24.21 14:23 15       M 40-44  
139   246 Michael Armstrong         M      Union City    CA    3:10:12.32 14:31 9        M 60-64  
140   241 Jen Yip                   F      San Francisco CA    3:10:13.74 14:31 10       F 40-44  
141   229 Donna Louie               F      Fremont       CA    3:14:38.66 14:52 5        F 55-59  
142   188 Angela Preston            F      Seaside       CA    3:35:41.00 16:28 13       F 18-29  
      134 Gordon Gray               M      Berkeley      CA                                       
      116 Erwin Briones             M      Hayward       CA                                       


Male 18 to 29
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Nicholas Halkowski 267 11      M                      1:37:43.13 
2     Paul Wieber        235 12      M      Livermore CA US 1:40:19.35 
3     Victor Yee         240 15      M      Berkeley CA US  1:41:04.07 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Mark Corbyn     254 3       M      Austrailia       1:30:09.67 
2     John Van Hoff   228 4       M      Oakland CA US    1:30:33.53 
3     Oliver Ehlinger 259 5       M      Sacramento CA US 1:31:12.90 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =================== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Steve Andrews       250 1       M      Davis CA US    1:24:31.17 
2     Nathaniel Schaffran 207 34      M      Oakland CA US  1:55:36.02 
3     Cyril Ebersweiler   126 35      M      Piedmont CA US 1:55:39.59 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Paul Reichardt 195 6       M      Castro Valley CA US 1:31:19.94 
2     Eli Rykoff     204 13      M      Castro Valley CA US 1:40:29.48 
3     Vishnu Vadla   226 22      M      Dublin CA US        1:48:17.21 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Joe Owen       251 2       M      Phoenix AZ US   1:29:01.08 
2     Jose Lopez     253 7       M      San Pablo CA US 1:34:33.41 
3     Sondre Skatter 214 14      M      Oakland CA US   1:41:03.71 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Casey McNamara    165 21      M      Berkeley CA US 1:48:13.54 
2     Robert Raymond    193 26      M      Hayward CA US  1:50:51.74 
3     Guillermo Cazares 119 48      M      Alameda CA US  2:00:34.03 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =========== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Ken Cluff   121 9       M      Oakland CA US       1:37:02.95 
2     Andy Harris 258 44      M      Sacramento CA US    1:59:06.52 
3     Peter Hsia  145 50      M      San Francisco CA US 2:01:28.89 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Changming Shih 213 30      M      Cupertino CA US 1:54:00.44 
2     Paul Herrerias 143 31      M      Novato CA US    1:54:27.95 
3     Steve Gregg    136 33      M      Oakland CA US   1:55:01.53 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Terry Hill   144 57      M      Oakland CA US 2:03:53.46 
2     Julios Ratti 192 76      M      Oakland CA US 2:15:31.90 


Female 17 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Veda Skatter 215 100     F      Oakland CA US 2:25:38.61 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ashley Lin  158 8       F      Oakland CA US   1:35:40.06 
2     Regina Wang 232 37      F      Palo Alto CA US 1:56:32.12 
3     Maya Wolf   236 59      F      Berkeley CA US  2:04:41.50 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Laura Green      135 16      F      San Francisco CA US 1:44:07.15 
2     Estefana Ramos   191 119     F      Oakland CA US       2:41:46.22 
3     Natalie McIntyre 498 127     F      Oakland CA US       2:50:06.02 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ====================== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Valerie Kao            147 24      F      San Francisco CA US 1:48:42.57 
2     Maureen O"neil         262 55      F      Walnut Creek CA US  2:02:53.80 
3     Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer 160 60      F      Berkeley CA US      2:05:39.30 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Samantha Harnett  139 78      F      Piedmont CA US 2:15:39.59 
2     Fanny Peregrina   179 82      F      Richmond CA US 2:17:44.18 
3     Rebecca Christman 245 91      F                     2:21:18.76 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Ruth Teitelbaum 256 41      F      Piedmont CA US      1:57:17.00 
2     Sue Smith       217 45      F      Castro Valley CA US 1:59:51.76 
3     Kelly Poe       185 49      F      Fremont CA US       2:00:46.96 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jeanine Holmlund 261 36      F      Oakland CA US    1:56:03.32 
2     Shari Raymond    194 93      F      Hayward CA US    2:21:26.71 
3     Nancy Patten     178 96      F      Emeryville CA US 2:21:53.76 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lisa Oyen          176 40      F      Alameda CA US 1:56:56.99 
2     Debra Cramer       122 54      F      Alameda CA US 2:02:20.07 
3     Danielle Herrerias 142 73      F      Novato CA US  2:13:48.64 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Paulette Sharp 211 109     F      Oakland CA US 2:30:44.82 

Embed Code