Results For
Fall in Love 5K Run & Walk

Washington, DC 20003
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender Chip      Pace  Division Division     Team Name                 
                                            Time            Place                                           
===== === ========================== ====== ========= ===== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     535 Desta Beriso Morkama       M      0:34:46.8 5:36  1        M Open                                 
2     348 Sarah Mernin               F      0:35:07.6 5:39  1        F Open                                 
3     347 Catherine Betts            F      0:35:08.9 5:40  2        F Open                                 
4     482 Joseph Goodman             M      0:35:09.1 5:40  2        M Open                                 
5     160 David Kroeker Maus         M      0:37:18.5 6:00  3        M Open                                 
6     156 Jose Morales               M      0:38:37.2 6:13  1        M 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
7     526 Marie Hyland               F      0:39:46.0 6:24  3        F Open                                 
8     102 James Mulford              M      0:39:56.0 6:26  2        M 31-45                                
9     364 Christopher Mattingly      M      0:40:19.8 6:30  3        M 31-45                                
10    186 Gianfranco Santaliz-Rogers M      0:40:26.4 6:31  1        M 16-30                                
11    496 Sam Bachrach               M      0:41:57.5 6:45  2        M 16-30                                
12    293 Andrew Wyatt               M      0:42:18.2 6:49  4        M 31-45      iBizzers                  
13    216 Meghan Trossen             F      0:42:39.5 6:52  1        F 31-45                                
14    529 Duncan D'Hemecourt         M      0:43:14.9 6:58  3        M 16-30                                
15    323 Taylor Dewey               M      0:43:42.0 7:02  5        M 31-45                                
16    427 Jocelyn Wagman             F      0:44:29.1 7:10  1        F 16-30                                
17    444 Justin Hanlon              M      0:45:14.3 7:17  6        M 31-45                                
18    428 Michael Fay                M      0:46:03.2 7:25  1        M 46-99                                
19    429 Kate Hatheway              F      0:46:35.7 7:30  2        F 16-30                                
20    497 Jeff Banagan               M      0:46:45.5 7:32  4        M 16-30      CUA Bio/Chem/Neuroscience 
21    394 Emily Boyer                F      0:47:01.4 7:34  2        F 31-45                                
22    254 Rebecca Gilbert            F      0:47:03.3 7:35  3        F 16-30                                
23    253 Brady Schuckman            M      0:47:03.4 7:35  7        M 31-45      WeRunForBrunch            
24    195 Brian Massey               M      0:47:32.5 7:39  8        M 31-45                                
25    296 Youcef Menasria            M      0:47:36.6 7:40  5        M 16-30      iBizzers                  
26    477 Taylor Stout               M      0:48:15.2 7:46  6        M 16-30      TeamGP                    
27    549 Meziane Menasria           M      0:48:29.4 7:49  7        M 16-30                                
28    249 Kurt Poropatich            M      0:48:30.5 7:49  8        M 16-30                                
29    521 Matthew Gaudioso           M      0:49:09.8 7:55  9        M 16-30                                
30    471 Aaron Cowan                M      0:49:14.5 7:56  9        M 31-45                                
31    414 Pete Brondos               M      0:49:22.3 7:57  1        No Age Given                           
32    512 Chase Carlson              M      0:49:42.5 8:00  10       M 31-45                                
33    494 Ashleigh Carlson           F      0:49:42.8 8:00  3        F 31-45                                
34    183 Laura Poncelet             F      0:49:45.8 8:01  4        F 16-30      TeamGP                    
35    242 Shauna Rust                F      0:50:09.3 8:05  5        F 16-30                                
36    473 Jeff Brune                 M      0:50:14.2 8:05  2        M 46-99                                
37    301 Caroline Littleton         F      0:50:20.4 8:06  4        F 31-45                                
38    251 Caitlin Salins             F      0:50:23.4 8:07  6        F 16-30      Running Otts              
39    127 Kelsey Dean                F      0:50:23.8 8:07  7        F 16-30                                
40    223 Kamau Peters               M      0:50:32.9 8:08  11       M 31-45                                
41    220 Robert Mushroe             M      0:50:47.4 8:11  10       M 16-30      WeRunForBrunch            
42    175 Heidi Coia                 F      0:50:54.7 8:12  8        F 16-30      Georgetown BGE Students   
43    534 Jay Jacob Wind             M      0:50:59.5 8:13  3        M 46-99                                
44    510 Sivan Ben-Maimon           F      0:51:14.3 8:15  9        F 16-30                                
45    258 Michael Kenny              M      0:52:10.5 8:24  12       M 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
46    137 Harriet Symington          F      0:52:22.5 8:26  10       F 16-30                                
47    138 Annie Rice                 F      0:52:33.1 8:28  11       F 16-30                                
48    508 Emily Pigott               F      0:52:48.6 8:30  12       F 16-30                                
49    174 Khalid Usmani              M      0:53:57.6 8:41  11       M 16-30                                
50    181 Rafael Notario             M      0:53:59.2 8:42  12       M 16-30      Paiger Rager              
51    286 Erin Grisby                F      0:54:14.3 8:44  5        F 31-45                                
52    558 Emily Witcher              F      0:54:36.1 8:48  6        F 31-45                                
53    454 Charlotte Hyland           F      0:54:37.6 8:48  1        F 46-99                                
54    513 Thomas Pethybridge         M      0:54:56.6 8:51  13       M 31-45                                
55    464 Sean Kraft                 M      0:55:00.8 8:52  13       M 16-30                                
56    349 Jennifer Fink              F      0:55:01.1 8:52  13       F 16-30                                
57    182 Paige Morency Notario      F      0:55:22.8 8:55  14       F 16-30      Paiger Rager              
58    395 Rachel Nam                 F      0:55:58.0 9:01  15       F 16-30                                
59    239 Sophia Swemba              F      0:56:23.2 9:05  7        F 31-45                                
60    185 John Sciuto                M      0:56:45.7 9:08  14       M 16-30      Running Otts              
61    289 GINNY MEYERHUBER           F      0:57:20.0 9:14  8        F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
62    412 Barry Creech               M      0:57:47.5 9:18  2        No Age Given                           
63    553 Andrew Grosse              M      0:57:58.9 9:20  15       M 16-30                                
64    126 Audrey Hsieh               F      0:58:19.5 9:24  9        F 31-45                                
65    237 Will Berger                M      0:58:43.0 9:27  14       M 31-45                                
66    432 Leonardo Lantella          M      0:58:57.0 9:30  15       M 31-45                                
67    226 Jacqueline Little          F      0:59:11.5 9:32  10       F 31-45                                
68    244 Kristen Ducey              F      0:59:14.0 9:32  11       F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
69    257 Andrea Kenny               F      0:59:15.5 9:33  12       F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
70    455 Nicholas Starvaggi         M      0:59:16.5 9:33  16       M 31-45                                
71    539 Leslie Green               F      0:59:28.0 9:35  13       F 31-45                                
72    431 Chuan Liang                M      1:00:23.2 9:43  16       M 16-30                                
73    322 Diane Berger               F      1:00:23.3 9:43  2        F 46-99                                
74    388 Betty Reeves               F      1:00:30.7 9:45  3        F 46-99                                
75    524 Kristie Shytle             F      1:00:41.0 9:46  14       F 31-45                                
76    150 Kristy Morales             F      1:00:56.4 9:49  15       F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
77    240 Ethan Bickford             M      1:00:56.7 9:49  17       M 16-30                                
78    180 Katherine Blake            F      1:00:59.3 9:49  16       F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
79    255 Lindsay Roe                F      1:01:03.1 9:50  17       F 31-45                                
80    274 Ewelina Musial             F      1:01:32.6 9:55  16       F 16-30      Georgetown BGE Students   
81    282 Thomas Carter              M      1:01:37.8 9:55  17       M 31-45                                
82    256 Etienne Marcoux            M      1:01:41.6 9:56  18       M 31-45                                
83    143 Michelle Daytner           F      1:01:45.2 9:57  17       F 16-30                                
84    164 Emily Starobin             F      1:01:46.3 9:57  18       F 16-30                                
85    281 Jennifer Omasta            F      1:02:39.8 10:05 19       F 16-30      Omasta                    
86    298 John Omasta                M      1:02:41.9 10:06 4        M 46-99                                
87    117 JoAnne Rogers              F      1:02:43.9 10:06 20       F 16-30                                
88    243 Jooyong Lee                M      1:02:48.4 10:07 19       M 31-45                                
89    525 Julia Kariya               F      1:02:51.4 10:07 4        F 46-99                                
90    170 Cate Rooney                F      1:03:06.6 10:10 21       F 16-30                                
91    208 Matthew Heddaeus           M      1:03:15.4 10:11 18       M 16-30                                
92    207 Natalie Melillo            F      1:03:15.4 10:11 22       F 16-30                                
93    218 Daphnee VILLOING           F      1:03:19.2 10:12 23       F 16-30      Special Love Runners!     
94    354 Sergio Garcia              M      1:03:26.3 10:13 20       M 31-45      Run for Brunch            
95    270 Alexandra Brown            F      1:03:34.3 10:14 24       F 16-30      Georgetown BGE Students   
96    300 Aaron Zankel               M      1:03:39.4 10:15 19       M 16-30      WeRunForBrunch            
97    225 Cindy Ma                   F      1:04:16.3 10:21 25       F 16-30                                
98    284 Kristina Aquino            F      1:04:31.2 10:23 26       F 16-30                                
99    515 JOHN STEFFY                M      1:04:45.9 10:26 21       M 31-45                                
100   260 Morgan Herman              F      1:05:00.8 10:28 27       F 16-30                                
101   238 Carol Wong                 F      1:05:30.1 10:33 18       F 31-45                                
102   217 Diana Withrow              F      1:07:15.8 10:50 28       F 16-30                                
103   355 Sheila Keegan              F      1:07:28.8 10:52 29       F 16-30                                
104   358 Hayley Aron                F      1:07:40.6 10:54 30       F 16-30                                
105   234 Will Serio                 M      1:07:56.7 10:56 20       M 16-30      WeRunForBrunch            
106   548 Kelly Fisher               F      1:08:09.4 10:59 19       F 31-45                                
107   118 Kristina Loveless          F      1:08:11.5 10:59 20       F 31-45                                
108   399 Mona Siam                  F      1:08:33.9 11:02 21       F 31-45                                
109   245 Jane Kim                   F      1:08:43.9 11:04 31       F 16-30                                
110   491 Carol Shuford              F      1:09:39.2 11:13 5        F 46-99                                
111   396 Emily Walters              F      1:09:53.6 11:15 32       F 16-30                                
112   205 Elizabeth Mata             F      1:09:53.7 11:15 22       F 31-45                                
113   280 Yahel Romem                F      1:10:00.1 11:16 33       F 16-30      Georgetown BGE Students   
114   430 Jessica Marin              F      1:10:01.5 11:17 34       F 16-30                                
115   229 Kathleen Camarda           F      1:10:29.0 11:21 35       F 16-30                                
116   165 Ann Jackson                F      1:10:40.7 11:23 23       F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
117   397 Stefanie Kniezewski        F      1:12:09.3 11:37 24       F 31-45                                
118   398 Asia Watson                F      1:12:09.8 11:37 25       F 31-45                                
119   509 Christopher Hawes          M      1:12:35.1 11:41 21       M 16-30                                
120   116 Ariel Sayre                F      1:13:08.8 11:47 36       F 16-30                                
121   151 Amy Neher                  F      1:13:12.9 11:47 26       F 31-45      FIT4MOM Montgomery County 
122   136 Greyson Goon               M      1:14:22.5 11:59 22       M 31-45                                
123   246 Diana Merino               F      1:16:12.3 12:16 37       F 16-30                                
124   552 Shannon Ewan               F      1:16:57.2 12:24 27       F 31-45                                
125   259 Michelle Kim               F      1:17:14.6 12:26 38       F 16-30                                
126   233 Louise Dufresne            F      1:17:33.4 12:29 39       F 16-30      WeRunForBrunch            
127   219 Casey Bessette             F      1:17:37.4 12:30 40       F 16-30      WeRunForBrunch            
128   390 Mi Lee                     F      1:18:56.7 12:43 28       F 31-45                                
129   391 Ila Pak                    F      1:22:25.1 13:16 29       F 31-45                                
130   105 Darryl Mulford             M      1:23:11.9 13:24 22       M 16-30                                
131   227 Lacy Johnson               F      1:25:46.8 13:49 30       F 31-45                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Desta Beriso Morkama 535 1       M      Arlington VA US  34:46.8 
2     Joseph Goodman       482 4       M      Washington DC US 35:09.1 
3     David Kroeker Maus   160 5       M      Washington DC US 37:18.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sarah Mernin    348 2       F      Manassas VA US   35:07.6 
2     Catherine Betts 347 3       F      Washington DC US 35:08.9 
3     Marie Hyland    526 7       F      Washington DC US 39:46.0 


Male 16 to 30
Place Name                       Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========================== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gianfranco Santaliz-Rogers 186 10      M      Arecibo PR US    40:26.4 
2     Sam Bachrach               496 11      M      Washington DC US 41:57.5 


Male 31 to 45
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jose Morales  156 6       M      Silver Spring MD US 38:37.2 
2     James Mulford 102 8       M      Washington DC US    39:56.0 


Male 46 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Fay 428 18      M      Vienna VA US     46:03.2 
2     Jeff Brune  473 36      M      Washington DC US 50:14.2 


Female 16 to 30
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jocelyn Wagman 427 16      F      Washington DC US 44:29.1 
2     Kate Hatheway  429 19      F      Washington DC US 46:35.7 


Female 31 to 45
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Meghan Trossen 216 13      F      Washington DC US 42:39.5 
2     Emily Boyer    394 21      F      Alexandria VA US 47:01.4 


Female 46 and Over
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Charlotte Hyland 454 53      F      Falls Church VA US 54:37.6   
2     Diane Berger     322 73      F      Floresville TX US  1:00:23.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.