Results For
Save the TaTas

Great Falls, MT 59405
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     88  Henry Kakalecik       M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:17:03.1 0:17:03.1 5:30  18  76.1       1        M overall 
                                                                                                                   1        M 1-19    
2     43  Heather Sealover      F                                 US      0:18:20.1 0:18:13.2 5:53  32  80.8       1        F overall 
                                                                                                                   1        F 30-39   
3     100 Juan Garcia-garcia    M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:20:51.0 0:20:39.8 6:40  24  62.6       2        M overall 
                                                                                                                   1        M 20-29   
4     30  Brian Stremcha        M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:21:07.5 0:20:59.3 6:46  47  68.4       1        M 40-49   
5     204 Todd Rosenzweig       M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:22:38.0 0:22:31.1 7:16  43  61.9       2        M 40-49   
6     209 Adam Edgerton         M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:23:32.0 0:23:25.1 7:33  30  55.4       1        M 30-39   
7     45  Mavis Maslanko        F      Sherwood Park        AB    CA      0:23:49.3 0:23:42.4 7:39  55  73.6       2        F overall 
                                                                                                                   1        F 50-59   
8     96  X. Troyer             M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:24:47.0 0:24:47.0 8:00  11  60.1       2        M 1-19    
9     97  C. Troyer             F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:24:48.1 0:24:48.1 8:00  9   71.9       1        F 1-19    
10    22  Annabella Aline       F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:25:14.6 0:25:06.5 8:06  19  58.6       2        F overall 
                                                                                                                   2        F 1-19    
11    23  Cameron McCarthy      M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:25:14.5 0:25:06.6 8:06  17  52.1       3        M 1-19    
12    77  JESSALYN RITLAND      F      Geraldine            MT    US      0:25:42.9 0:25:36.0 8:15  34  57.7       2        F 30-39   
13    34  Vickie LeBrun         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:26:10.4 0:25:55.2 8:22  46  61.0       1        F 40-49   
14    210 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      0:26:28.4 0:26:18.4 8:29  37  56.7       3        F 30-39   
15    76  Sherry Kauer          F      Geraldine            MT    US      0:27:25.4 0:27:18.5 8:49  29  53.9       1        F 20-29   
16    19  Courtney Western      F      Black Eagle          MT    US      0:28:29.5 0:28:11.9 9:06  14  55.7       3        F 1-19    
17    98  Joe Ziobro            M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:28:53.9 0:28:38.6 9:14  38  47.0       2        M 30-39   
18    99  Meghan Magnuson       F      Great FAlls          MT    US      0:28:53.6 0:28:38.8 9:14  39  52.5       4        F 30-39   
19    202 Sandra Corbett        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:02.2 0:28:40.9 9:15  41  53.0       2        F 40-49   
20    78  Madeline Little       F      Geraldine            MT    US      0:28:49.1 0:28:41.7 9:15  31  51.3       5        F 30-39   
21    218 Augustus Moore        M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:35.6 0:29:17.4 9:27  38  46.0       3        M 30-39   
22    203 Laura Rosenzweig      F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:38.3 0:29:24.0 9:29  34  50.3       6        F 30-39   
23    215 Ruth Salender         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:38.9 0:29:25.1 9:29  37  50.7       7        F 30-39   
24    94  Ryan Perrin           M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:38.4 0:29:31.5 9:31  37  45.3       4        M 30-39   
25    87  Tammy Widseth         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:34.7 0:29:34.7 9:32  50  55.8       2        F 50-59   
26    208 Janice Swanson        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:29:45.9 0:29:39.0 9:34  67  68.4       1        F 60-69   
27    42  Mary Kinsey           F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:30:17.4 0:30:02.6 9:41  48  53.7       3        F 40-49   
28    201 Michael Evans         M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:30:31.2 0:30:09.6 9:44  60  52.8       1        M 60-69   
29    79  Deanna Hastings       F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:30:16.9 0:30:10.0 9:44  38  49.6       8        F 30-39   
30    31  Mandy Charpentier     F      Billings             MT    US      0:30:17.8 0:30:10.9 9:44  45  52.0       4        F 40-49   
31    32  Sarah Kennedy         F      Billings             MT    US      0:30:20.8 0:30:13.3 9:45  29  48.7       2        F 20-29   
32    46  Denise Henault        F      Sherwood Park        AB    CA      0:30:43.4 0:30:36.5 9:52  53  55.7       3        F 50-59   
33    29  Kaylee Stremcha       F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:30:49.4 0:30:41.1 9:54  15  50.4       4        F 1-19    
34    83  Jessica Goosen        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:31:48.1 0:31:39.0 10:13 41  48.0       5        F 40-49   
35    217 Cora Copeland         F      Shelby               MT    US      0:31:59.5 0:31:43.1 10:14 38  47.2       9        F 30-39   
36    59  Dawna Blocher         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:32:36.5 0:32:15.4 10:24 53  52.9       4        F 50-59   
37    216 Gracie O'Brien        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:33:46.2 0:32:55.4 10:37 38  45.5       10       F 30-39   
38    214 A. Jones              F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:33:52.5 0:33:33.4 10:49 11  50.1       5        F 1-19    
39    213 Jenny Peters          F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:33:53.4 0:33:34.4 10:50 34  44.0       11       F 30-39   
40    40  Jessica Irwin         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:34:00.4 0:33:42.9 10:53 24  43.6       3        F 20-29   
41    11  Catherine Myrstol     F      Lewistown            MT    US      0:34:44.0 0:34:27.4 11:07 31  42.7       12       F 30-39   
42    10  Adrienne Castillo     F      Lewistown            MT    US      0:35:37.3 0:35:21.3 11:24 26  41.6       4        F 20-29   
43    86  Leah Tacosa           F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:36:32.8 0:36:22.9 11:44 29  40.4       5        F 20-29   
44    85  Ashley Traughber      F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:36:33.1 0:36:23.2 11:44 27  40.4       6        F 20-29   
45    231 Joshua Kriner         M      Black Eagle          MT    US      0:39:29.7 0:39:08.1 12:37 22  33.0       2        M 20-29   
46    229 rose richeson         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:40:15.4 0:39:51.9 12:52 20  36.9       7        F 20-29   
47    230 Austin Johnson        M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:40:15.5 0:39:52.2 12:52 23  32.4       3        M 20-29   
48    9   Alyssa Cook           F      Butte                MT    US      0:40:30.7 0:40:20.2 13:01 20  36.5       8        F 20-29   
49    13  Polly Kuglin          F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:40:59.4 0:40:49.7 13:10 58  44.3       5        F 50-59   
50    21  Joe Aline             M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:40:59.2 0:40:50.1 13:10 59  38.6       1        M 50-59   
51    36  K. Fowler             F      Conrad               MT    US      0:41:44.0 0:41:13.9 13:18 7   46.5       6        F 1-19    
52    35  Andrew Fowler         M      Conrad               MT    US      0:41:46.8 0:41:17.7 13:19 32  31.6       5        M 30-39   
53    37  Chelsea Stokes        F      Conrad               MT    US      0:41:46.7 0:41:18.5 13:20 31  35.6       13       F 30-39   
54    226 Katharine Howard      F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:41:46.1 0:41:20.9 13:20 28  35.6       9        F 20-29   
55    225 Mary Kay Keller       F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:41:46.3 0:41:21.3 13:20 52  40.8       6        F 50-59   
56    20  Tom Stafford          M      Gratfalls            MT    US      0:41:43.4 0:41:21.8 13:21 77  46.8       1        M 70-79   
57    12  Tina Jackson          F      Cut Bank             MT    US      0:42:25.4 0:42:10.3 13:36 52  40.0       7        F 50-59   
58    28  Jennifer Bearmedicine F      Browning             MT    US      0:42:38.0 0:42:23.2 13:40 45  37.0       6        F 40-49   
59    65  Johanna Mellinger     F      Power                MT    US      0:42:55.7 0:42:31.3 13:43 60  43.6       8        F 50-59   
60    24  Heather Grigg         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:44:10.5 0:43:33.7 14:03 34  33.9       14       F 30-39   
61    25  Bradley Opfar         M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:44:10.7 0:43:34.5 14:03 29  29.7       4        M 20-29   
62    75  Dallas Hofland        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:46:23.6 0:46:03.8 14:52 24  31.9       10       F 20-29   
63    73  Kali Petrini          F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:46:24.7 0:46:05.4 14:52 28  31.9       11       F 20-29   
64    70  DAPHNE GRILLEY        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:46:25.3 0:46:07.6 14:53 35  32.1       15       F 30-39   
65    74  bonnie culver         F      Sand Coulee          MT    US      0:46:25.3 0:46:08.1 14:53 57  38.7       9        F 50-59   
66    15  Jeff Loch             M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:47:27.0 0:46:55.4 15:08 49  31.1       3        M 40-49   
67    18  Issac Salcido         M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:47:27.7 0:46:55.7 15:08 45  30.2       4        M 40-49   
68    14  Angela Frediani       F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:47:36.7 0:47:05.5 15:11 45  33.3       7        F 40-49   
69    17  Rebecca Frediani      F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:47:48.8 0:47:17.8 15:15 47  33.8       8        F 40-49   
70    44  Colene Parker         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:48:27.7 0:48:07.3 15:31 53  35.5       10       F 50-59   
71    55  Pamela Hawk           F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:49:30.5 0:49:06.8 15:51 59  37.3       11       F 50-59   
72    56  Heather Chamberlin    F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:49:30.5 0:49:07.3 15:51 46  32.2       9        F 40-49   
73    33  Stacey Hansen         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:50:10.7 0:49:41.7 16:02 48  32.5       10       F 40-49   
74    206 Deidre Martinko       F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:50:48.8 0:50:23.4 16:15 53  33.9       12       F 50-59   
75    207 Ann-Margaret Periman  F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:50:48.9 0:50:23.6 16:15 50  32.7       13       F 50-59   
76    63  Micky Mosby           F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:50:48.4 0:50:24.1 16:16 53  33.9       14       F 50-59   
77    64  Chandler Williams     F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:50:48.5 0:50:24.3 16:16 22  29.2       12       F 20-29   
78    62  Melissa Zimmer        F      Great Fallseat Falls MT    US      0:50:47.4 0:50:25.1 16:16 50  32.7       15       F 50-59   
79    91  Vanessa Janssen       F      Big Sandy            MT    US      0:51:03.0 0:50:56.1 16:26 36  29.2       16       F 30-39   
80    90  Cynthia Carroll       F      Havre                MT    US      0:51:03.1 0:50:56.2 16:26 32  28.9       17       F 30-39   
81    54  Kimberly Lattin       F      Billings             MT    US      0:51:38.5 0:51:26.1 16:36 34  28.7       18       F 30-39   
82    53  Angela Brown          F      Billings             MT    US      0:51:38.4 0:51:26.8 16:36 31  28.6       19       F 30-39   
83    205 Dawn Dye              F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:09.4 0:51:28.0 16:36 41  29.5       11       F 40-49   
84    222 Ande Brinka           F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:02.9 0:51:35.2 16:38 46  30.7       12       F 40-49   
85    219 Amy Hollenback        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:03.6 0:51:36.5 16:39 44  30.1       13       F 40-49   
86    220 Anne Stevenson        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:05.3 0:51:37.3 16:39 48  31.3       14       F 40-49   
87    39  Mark Pettis           M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:00.6 0:51:38.1 16:39 51  28.7       2        M 50-59   
88    224 Jill Mathew           F      Billings             MT    US      0:52:05.6 0:51:38.5 16:40 46  30.6       15       F 40-49   
89    221 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      0:52:05.0 0:51:38.6 16:40 59  35.5       16       F 50-59   
90    38  Maureen Pettis        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:00.9 0:51:39.4 16:40 54  33.4       17       F 50-59   
91    26  Dawn Huckaba          F      Cardwell             MT    US      0:52:07.5 0:51:50.6 16:43 46  30.5       16       F 40-49   
92    27  Cooper Huckaba        F      Cardwell             MT    US      0:52:07.9 0:51:51.8 16:44 22  28.4       13       F 20-29   
93    72  Dena Wouters          F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:11.9 0:51:53.6 16:44 40  29.1       17       F 40-49   
94    71  Lynn Pitts            F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:52:12.2 0:51:53.6 16:44 44  30.0       18       F 40-49   
95    228 Jean Smith            F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:53:04.4 0:52:36.0 16:58 55  33.2       18       F 50-59   
96    223 Billi Bergman         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:53:04.3 0:52:37.1 16:58 47  30.3       19       F 40-49   
97    49  Gavyn Brubaker        M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:55:29.3 0:54:52.0 17:42 18  23.6       4        M 1-19    
98    48  Angela Hensley        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:55:32.7 0:54:52.2 17:42 38  27.3       20       F 30-39   
99    52  Kristine Bohl         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:55:27.5 0:54:53.0 17:42 46  28.8       20       F 40-49   
100   80  MACIE VINARAS         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:55:35.7 0:55:00.2 17:45 15  28.1       7        F 1-19    
101   47  Cindy Brubaker        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:55:35.5 0:55:00.4 17:45 18  26.9       8        F 1-19    
102   68  Brooklyn Wood         F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:56:23.5 0:56:10.2 18:07 14  28.0       9        F 1-19    
103   67  Christina Wood        F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:56:23.7 0:56:11.2 18:07 38  26.6       21       F 30-39   
104   69  T. WOOD               M      Great Falls          MT    US      0:56:23.7 0:56:11.3 18:08 11  26.5       5        M 1-19    
105   66  STACEY BYRNE          F      Great Falls          MT    US      0:56:53.2 0:56:21.3 18:11 34  26.2       22       F 30-39   
106   8   Suzan Krzyzanowski    F      Havre                MT    US      0:56:56.8 0:56:44.4 18:18 61  33.1       2        F 60-69   
107   6   Sally Norman          F      Havre                MT    US      0:57:05.0 0:56:51.0 18:20 53  30.0       19       F 50-59   
108   5   Shannon Betcher       F      Havre                MT    US      0:57:02.7 0:56:55.8 18:22 58  31.8       20       F 50-59   
109   82  Sandy Rice            F      Great Falls          MT    US      1:02:48.9 1:02:14.1 20:05 70  34.0       1        F 70-79   
110   81  Babette DeBruin       F      Spotsylvania         VA    US      1:02:48.4 1:02:30.7 20:10 49  26.1       21       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Henry Kakalecik    88  18  1       M      Great Falls MT US 17:03.1 
2     Juan Garcia-garcia 100 24  3       M      Great Falls MT US 20:39.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Heather Sealover 43  32  2       F        US                18:13.2 
2     Mavis Maslanko   45  55  7       F      Sherwood Park AB CA 23:42.4 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Henry Kakalecik  88  18  1       M      Great Falls MT US 17:03.1 
2     X. Troyer        96  11  8       M      Great Falls MT US 24:47.0 
3     Cameron McCarthy 23  17  11      M      Great Falls MT US 25:06.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Juan Garcia-garcia 100 24  3       M      Great Falls MT US 20:39.8 
2     Joshua Kriner      231 22  45      M      Black Eagle MT US 39:08.1 
3     Austin Johnson     230 23  47      M      Great Falls MT US 39:52.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Adam Edgerton  209 30  6       M      Great Falls MT US 23:25.1 
2     Joe Ziobro     98  38  17      M      Great Falls MT US 28:38.6 
3     Augustus Moore 218 38  21      M      Great Falls MT US 29:17.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Stremcha  30  47  4       M      Great Falls MT US 20:59.3 
2     Todd Rosenzweig 204 43  5       M      Great Falls MT US 22:31.1 
3     Jeff Loch       15  49  66      M      Great Falls MT US 46:55.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Aline   21  59  50      M      Great Falls MT US 40:50.1 
2     Mark Pettis 39  51  87      M      Great Falls MT US 51:38.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Evans 201 60  28      M      Great Falls MT US 30:09.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tom Stafford 20  77  56      M      Gratfalls MT US 41:21.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     C. Troyer        97  9   9       F      Great Falls MT US 24:48.1 
2     Annabella Aline  22  19  10      F      Great Falls MT US 25:06.5 
3     Courtney Western 19  14  16      F      Black Eagle MT US 28:11.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sherry Kauer  76  29  15      F      Geraldine MT US   27:18.5 
2     Sarah Kennedy 32  29  31      F      Billings MT US    30:13.3 
3     Jessica Irwin 40  24  40      F      Great Falls MT US 33:42.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heather Sealover      43  32  2       F        US            18:13.2 
2     JESSALYN RITLAND      77  34  12      F      Geraldine MT US 25:36.0 
3     Anonymous Participant 210 37  14      F        US            26:18.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Vickie LeBrun  34  46  13      F      Great Falls MT US 25:55.2 
2     Sandra Corbett 202 41  19      F      Great Falls MT US 28:40.9 
3     Mary Kinsey    42  48  27      F      Great Falls MT US 30:02.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mavis Maslanko 45  55  7       F      Sherwood Park AB CA 23:42.4 
2     Tammy Widseth  87  50  25      F      Great Falls MT US   29:34.7 
3     Denise Henault 46  53  32      F      Sherwood Park AB CA 30:36.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Janice Swanson     208 67  26      F      Great Falls MT US 29:39.0 
2     Suzan Krzyzanowski 8   61  106     F      Havre MT US       56:44.4 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sandy Rice 82  70  109     F      Great Falls MT US 1:02:14.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.