Results For
Everyone Active 10k

Marske, RCC TS11 6EX
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock   Chip    Age Team Name                          Division Division 
                                       Time    Time                                           Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======= ======= === ================================== ======== ======== 
1     512 Tristan LEAROYD       M      0:33:50 0:33:49 33  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 16-39  
2     548 Andrew PEARSON        M      0:33:59 0:33:59 44  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 40-44  
3     505 Michael JOYEUX        M      0:34:07 0:34:06 32  Quakers Running Club               2        M 16-39  
4     503 Matthew JONES         M      0:34:40 0:34:38 34  Unattached                         3        M 16-39  
5     458 James FAHEY           M      0:35:01 0:35:00 28  Unattached                         4        M 16-39  
6     441 Paul DALTON           M      0:35:24 0:35:23 40  Quakers Running Club               2        M 40-44  
7     529 Steve MIDDLETON       M      0:35:32 0:35:31 39  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          5        M 16-39  
8     301 Wayne BOUTTELL        M      0:35:49 0:35:48 39  North York Moors AC                6        M 16-39  
9     444 Paul DARROCH          M      0:36:06 0:36:05 29  New Marske Harriers Club           7        M 16-39  
10    276 Simon BENNETT         M      0:36:08 0:36:07 34  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      8        M 16-39  
11    611 David WATKINS         M      0:36:16 0:36:16 49  North York Moors AC                1        M 45-49  
12    453 Luke DUFFY            M      0:36:23 0:36:21 16  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        9        M 16-39  
13    595 Robert TEASDALE       M      0:36:36 0:36:36 29  Crook & Dist Sports AC             11       M 16-39  
14    438 James CRONESBERRY     M      0:36:36 0:36:35 24  Unattached                         10       M 16-39  
15    589 John SURTEES          M      0:36:50 0:36:47 29  Aycliffe Running Club              12       M 16-39  
16    593 Colin TAYLOR          M      0:37:04 0:37:02 40  Darlington H & AC                  3        M 40-44  
17    461 James FISHBURN        M      0:37:07 0:37:04 31  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        13       M 16-39  
18    433 Paul COOK             M      0:37:17 0:37:15 40  Darlington H & AC                  4        M 40-44  
19    560 Simon ROGERS          M      0:37:34 0:37:33 45  Darlington H & AC                  2        M 45-49  
20    597 Clive THORNTON        M      0:37:38 0:37:35 50  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 50-54  
21    460 Richard FAWCETT       M      0:37:55 0:37:53 34  North York Moors AC                14       M 16-39  
22    606 Neil WALKER           M      0:38:00 0:37:56 54  New Marske Harriers Club           2        M 50-54  
23    434 Laurence CORBETT      M      0:38:03 0:37:59 45  Richmond & Zetland Harriers        3        M 45-49  
24    106 Craig ALLEN           M      0:38:17 0:38:15 28  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 15       M 16-39  
25    495 Richie HODGSON        M      0:38:23 0:38:22 50  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      3        M 50-54  
26    500 Phil JARVIS           M      0:38:30 0:38:26 44  North York Moors AC                5        M 40-44  
27    482 Richard HAMBLY        M      0:38:35 0:38:33 49  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      4        M 45-49  
28    477 Mark GRIFFITHS        M      0:38:37 0:38:34 40  Unattached                         6        M 40-44  
29    429 Paul CLEASBY          M      0:38:40 0:38:34 43  New Marske Harriers Club           7        M 40-44  
30    610 Mark WATERS           M      0:38:46 0:38:41 34  Unattached                         16       M 16-39  
31    446 John DAVIS            M      0:38:56 0:38:53 42  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      8        M 40-44  
32    536 Kay NEESAM            F      0:39:04 0:39:01 48  New Marske Harriers Club           1        F 45-49  
33    468 Paul GARRENS          M      0:39:05 0:39:00 42  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 9        M 40-44  
34    488 Nathan HEMINGBROUGH   M      0:39:13 0:39:11 24  Darlington H & AC                  17       M 16-39  
35    516 Brian MARTIN          M      0:39:17 0:39:11 58  Quakers Running Club               1        M 55-59  
36    622 Roger WHITEHILL       M      0:39:28 0:39:25 45  Sedgefield Harriers                5        M 45-49  
37    522 Paul MCGOUGH          M      0:39:31 0:39:27 40  North York Moors AC                10       M 40-44  
38    603 Richard VEITCH        M      0:39:33 0:39:28 41  Redcar Running Club                11       M 40-44  
39    476 John GRAY             M      0:39:35 0:39:29 51  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        4        M 50-54  
40    497 Bill HORNBY           M      0:39:38 0:39:36 45  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      6        M 45-49  
41    491 Glyn HEWITT           M      0:39:43 0:39:41 44  Scarborough Athletic Club          12       M 40-44  
42    118 Peter ARMSTRONG       M      0:39:51 0:39:47 31  Darlington H & AC                  18       M 16-39  
43    287 Keith BINDOFF         M      0:39:54 0:39:51 38  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 19       M 16-39  
44    517 Nick MASON            M      0:39:57 0:39:53 48  Quakers Running Club               7        M 45-49  
45    553 Adam POOLE            M      0:40:04 0:40:01 38  Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 20       M 16-39  
46    513 Paul LEVETT           M      0:40:12 0:40:05 45  North York Moors AC                8        M 45-49  
47    539 Phillip NOBLE         M      0:40:21 0:40:15 25  Redcar Running Club                21       M 16-39  
48    572 Mark SEED             M      0:40:23 0:40:19 48  Salford Harriers & AC              9        M 45-49  
49    623 Andrew WHITWELL       M      0:40:25 0:40:20 36  Unattached                         22       M 16-39  
50    544 Leigh OWBRIDGE        M      0:40:31 0:40:29 44  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      13       M 40-44  
51    604 Andrew VERNON         M      0:40:34 0:40:30 34  Quakers Running Club               23       M 16-39  
52    136 Kath ASPIN            F      0:40:36 0:40:31 48  New Marske Harriers Club           2        F 45-49  
53    128 David ASPIN           M      0:40:42 0:40:40 46  New Marske Harriers Club           10       M 45-49  
54    308 Matthew BOWMAN        M      0:40:49 0:40:46 17  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        24       M 16-39  
55    630 Dean WILSON           M      0:40:52 0:40:46 40  Liverpool Running Club             14       M 40-44  
56    82  Nick ALLAMBY          M      0:40:56 0:40:51 41  New Marske Harriers Club           15       M 40-44  
57    515 John MANSFIELD        M      0:41:04 0:40:57 46  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      11       M 45-49  
58    550 Sue PHILLIPS          F      0:41:15 0:41:13 52  Darlington H & AC                  1        F 50-54  
59    492 Justin HINDMARCH      M      0:41:17 0:41:12 31  Darlington H & AC                  25       M 16-39  
60    275 Lisa BENNETT          F      0:41:19 0:41:13 43  New Marske Harriers Club           1        F 40-44  
61    440 Chris DALE            M      0:41:28 0:41:25 30  Unattached                         26       M 16-39  
62    592 Ben TAYLOR            M      0:41:32 0:41:27 30  Unattached                         27       M 16-39  
63    545 David PALEY           M      0:41:36 0:41:29 42  New Marske Harriers Club           16       M 40-44  
64    490 Anonymous Participant M      0:41:40 0:41:37 57  Durham City Harriers & AC          2        M 55-59  
65    530 Jeff MILLER           M      0:41:44 0:41:38 52  Darlington H & AC                  5        M 50-54  
66    599 Andrew TULLOCK        M      0:42:00 0:41:55 43  Redcar Running Club                17       M 40-44  
67    571 NEIL SCRUTON          M      0:42:14 0:42:10 68  Scarborough Athletic Club          1        M 65-69  
68    520 Paul McDermott        M      0:42:15 0:42:11 49  Unattached                         12       M 45-49  
69    594 Caroline TEASDALE     F      0:42:20 0:42:16 31  Crook & Dist Sports AC             1        F 16-34  
70    609 Julian WARDMAN        M      0:42:30 0:42:23 45  New Marske Harriers Club           13       M 45-49  
71    631 Mark WILSON           M      0:42:37 0:42:33 43  Unattached                         18       M 40-44  
72    607 John WALPOLE          M      0:42:50 0:42:45 37  Redcar Running Club                28       M 16-39  
73    531 Chris MINTO           M      0:42:53 0:42:46 35  Quakers Running Club               29       M 16-39  
74    508 Mike KNOX             M      0:43:24 0:43:18 52  Unattached                         6        M 50-54  
75    635 Robert YOUNG          M      0:43:25 0:43:22 31  Aycliffe Running Club              30       M 16-39  
76    575 Kim SIMPSON           F      0:43:30 0:43:27 32  Durham City Harriers & AC          2        F 16-34  
77    559 Graham ROBINSON       M      0:43:32 0:43:28 60  Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          1        M 60-64  
78    430 Lucy CLOUGH           F      0:43:34 0:43:30 39  North York Moors AC                1        F 35-39  
79    262 Richard BARNES        M      0:43:36 0:43:32 51  Unattached                         7        M 50-54  
80    590 Tracey SURTEES        F      0:43:40 0:43:38 29  Aycliffe Running Club              3        F 16-34  
81    538 Linda NOBLE           F      0:43:43 0:43:38 49  Darlington H & AC                  3        F 45-49  
82    484 Stewart HART          M      0:43:44 0:43:36 33  New Marske Harriers Club           31       M 16-39  
83    427 Paul CHAPMAN          M      0:43:45 0:43:44 47  Scarborough Athletic Club          14       M 45-49  
84    474 Lucy GOUNDRY          F      0:43:47 0:43:40 39  Unattached                         2        F 35-39  
85    462 Christopher FOSTER    M      0:44:00 0:43:54 42  Loftus & Whitby AC                 19       M 40-44  
86    422 Thomas BUNN           M      0:44:07 0:43:59 54  New Marske Harriers Club           8        M 50-54  
87    628 Allan WILSON          M      0:44:14 0:44:02 47  New Marske Harriers Club           15       M 45-49  
88    537 Kerry NEESAM          F      0:44:36 0:44:28 23  Unattached                         4        F 16-34  
89    280 SARAH BIBBY           F      0:44:43 0:44:37 40  Redcar Running Club                2        F 40-44  
90    549 Martin PHILLIPS       M      0:44:48 0:44:46 53  Darlington H & AC                  9        M 50-54  
91    176 Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   F      0:44:54 0:44:47 47  Sedgefield Harriers                4        F 45-49  
92    580 Patricia SPEEDIE      F      0:45:00 0:44:53 44  New Marske Harriers Club           3        F 40-44  
93    619 Andrew WHILES         M      0:45:12 0:45:05 49  Redcar Running Club                16       M 45-49  
94    583 Colin STEAD           M      0:45:15 0:45:06 55  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      3        M 55-59  
95    634 Richard YOUNG         M      0:45:19 0:45:09 39  Unattached                         32       M 16-39  
96    457 Laurence EVERITT      M      0:45:31 0:45:23 57  New Marske Harriers Club           4        M 55-59  
97    615 Clive WATTS           M      0:45:32 0:45:25 51  Redcar Running Club                10       M 50-54  
98    613 Christopher WATSON    M      0:45:34 0:45:28 28  Redcar Running Club                33       M 16-39  
99    472 Emma GETTINGS         F      0:45:36 0:45:24 32  Redcar Running Club                5        F 16-34  
100   578 David Smith           M      0:45:37 0:45:31 43  Unattached                         20       M 40-44  
101   426 Sharon CARBERT        F      0:45:55 0:45:46 47  Quakers Running Club               5        F 45-49  
102   636 Graham YOUNGSON       M      0:46:09 0:46:05 62  Loftus & Whitby AC                 2        M 60-64  
103   649 Mark Geldart          M      0:46:24 0:46:21 40  Unattached                         21       M 40-44  
104   558 David ROBINSON        M      0:46:25 0:46:18 48  North York Moors AC                17       M 45-49  
105   479 Kyah HALL             F      0:46:27 0:46:15 20  Loftus & Whitby AC                 6        F 16-34  
106   494 Anthony HODGSON       M      0:46:29 0:46:21 38  Unattached                         34       M 16-39  
107   473 Andrew GLENCROSS      M      0:46:36 0:46:28 46  Darlington H & AC                  18       M 45-49  
108   431 Sandra COLLINS        F      0:46:38 0:46:32 50  Aycliffe Running Club              2        F 50-54  
109   469 Sharon GAYTER         F      0:46:41 0:46:35 51  North York Moors AC                3        F 50-54  
110   596 Ian THOMPSON          M      0:46:48 0:46:37 36  Unattached                         35       M 16-39  
111   600 Andrew TURLEY         M      0:46:51 0:46:43 41  Unattached                         22       M 40-44  
112   527 Daz MENDOZA           M      0:46:54 0:46:46 54  Unattached                         11       M 50-54  
113   486 David HEATH           M      0:46:58 0:46:48 47  New Marske Harriers Club           19       M 45-49  
114   625 Paul WILDMORE         M      0:47:06 0:47:02 37  Unattached                         36       M 16-39  
115   475 Robert GRAHAM         M      0:47:45 0:47:43 72  New Marske Harriers Club           1        M 70-99  
116   541 Gary OBRIEN           M      0:47:54 0:47:42 52  Unattached                         12       M 50-54  
117   436 John CORNWELL         M      0:47:55 0:47:49 37  Unattached                         37       M 16-39  
118   605 Leanne VODDEN         F      0:48:04 0:47:56 28  Unattached                         7        F 16-34  
119   511 David LEARMAN         M      0:48:10 0:47:57 38  Unattached                         38       M 16-39  
120   587 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  F      0:48:15 0:48:02 38  New Marske Harriers Club           3        F 35-39  
121   518 Stephen MCALLISTER    M      0:48:36 0:48:26 48  Quakers Running Club               20       M 45-49  
122   526 Janet MCRAE           F      0:48:40 0:48:30 51  Sedgefield Harriers                4        F 50-54  
123   585 Spencer STEVENS       M      0:48:52 0:48:42 33  Unattached                         39       M 16-39  
124   591 Greg SWINBOURNE       M      0:49:01 0:48:56 46  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      21       M 45-49  
125   614 Sarah WATSON          F      0:49:08 0:48:57 29  Quakers Running Club               8        F 16-34  
126   493 Geoff HINE            M      0:49:09 0:49:09 57  Esk Valley Fell Club               6        M 55-59  
127   521 Alan MCGARRITY        M      0:49:09 0:48:58 55  Unattached                         5        M 55-59  
128   463 Ray FOULKES           M      0:49:10 0:48:52 51  Redcar Running Club                13       M 50-54  
129   464 Paul FRENCH           M      0:49:13 0:49:04 44  Unattached                         23       M 40-44  
130   470 William GAYTER        M      0:49:14 0:49:08 53  North York Moors AC                14       M 50-54  
131   454 Lyndsay DUFFY         F      0:49:23 0:49:14 25  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        9        F 16-34  
132   561 Allison ROLFE         F      0:49:28 0:49:19 48  Esk Valley Fell Club               6        F 45-49  
133   487 Barry HEBBRON         M      0:49:31 0:49:19 55  Redcar Running Club                7        M 55-59  
134   416 Leanne BRAYFIELD      F      0:49:33 0:49:20 21  Redcar Running Club                10       F 16-34  
135   507 Russ KELLY            M      0:49:41 0:49:34 43  Redcar Running Club                24       M 40-44  
136   456 Claire EARLE          F      0:49:51 0:49:45 42  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      4        F 40-44  
137   612 Brian WATSON          M      0:49:54 0:49:39 56  Stockton Striders AC               8        M 55-59  
138   586 Bridget STEWART       F      0:49:54 0:49:41 47  Quakers Running Club               7        F 45-49  
139   525 TRACEY MCKAINE        F      0:50:05 0:49:57 46  Wetherby Runners AC                8        F 45-49  
140   576 James SIMPSON         M      0:50:07 0:49:55 36  Quakers Running Club               40       M 16-39  
141   632 Darren WRIGHT         M      0:50:08 0:49:56 34  Quakers Running Club               41       M 16-39  
142   569 Douglas SCOTT         M      0:50:22 0:50:15 64  New Marske Harriers Club           3        M 60-64  
143   418 Joe BROOMFIELD        M      0:50:25 0:50:10 47  Redcar Running Club                22       M 45-49  
144   459 Katy FAHEY            F      0:50:28 0:50:15 31  Redcar Running Club                11       F 16-34  
145   551 Mark PICKERING        M      0:50:29 0:50:12 51  Unattached                         15       M 50-54  
146   584 Andrew STEEDMAN       M      0:50:42 0:50:32 42  Unattached                         25       M 40-44  
147   420 Mark BROWN            M      0:50:51 0:50:33 40  North York Moors AC                26       M 40-44  
148   588 Clare STRADLING       F      0:50:57 0:50:44 34  Quakers Running Club               12       F 16-34  
149   307 Rebecca BOWES         F      0:51:30 0:51:21 40  Quakers Running Club               5        F 40-44  
150   448 Andrew DIXON          M      0:51:39 0:51:30 35  Quakers Running Club               42       M 16-39  
151   428 Marie CHRISTIE        F      0:51:54 0:51:41 35  Redcar Running Club                4        F 35-39  
152   432 Jim CONAGHAN          M      0:52:01 0:51:51 78  New Marske Harriers Club           2        M 70-99  
153   299 Michelle BOSHIER      F      0:52:11 0:52:01 42  Quakers Running Club               6        F 40-44  
154   562 Peter ROXBY           M      0:52:50 0:52:41 43  Unattached                         27       M 40-44  
155   608 Christopher WARD      M      0:53:00 0:52:46 33  Unattached                         43       M 16-39  
156   478 Sarah GUNN            F      0:53:08 0:52:56 39  Unattached                         5        F 35-39  
157   624 Jeannie WILDE         F      0:53:10 0:52:55 46  Redcar Running Club                9        F 45-49  
158   480 Matthew HALL          M      0:53:17 0:53:06 28  Quakers Running Club               44       M 16-39  
159   419 Richard BROTTON       M      0:53:26 0:53:17 42  Unattached                         28       M 40-44  
160   532 Barry MOODY           M      0:53:28 0:53:18 69  North York Moors AC                2        M 65-69  
161   443 Faye DARROCH          F      0:53:33 0:53:19 30  Redcar Running Club                13       F 16-34  
162   442 Elaine DARLOW         F      0:53:50 0:53:44 63  Redcar Running Club                1        F 60-99  
163   629 Annemarie WILSON      F      0:54:08 0:53:59 38  Unattached                         6        F 35-39  
164   555 Peter QUINN           M      0:54:08 0:53:59 48  North East Veterans AC             23       M 45-49  
165   557 Pauliine RANSON       F      0:54:25 0:54:12 51  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5        F 50-54  
166   266 Ellie BEAUCHAMP       F      0:54:29 0:54:18 20  Loftus & Whitby AC                 14       F 16-34  
167   73  Lorraine ALLAMBY      F      0:54:41 0:54:32 66  New Marske Harriers Club           2        F 60-99  
168   311 Sascha BRAME          M      0:55:08 0:55:05 47  Stockton Striders AC               24       M 45-49  
169   310 Alison BRAME          F      0:55:08 0:54:55 31  Stockton Striders AC               15       F 16-34  
170   425 Stuart CAMPBELL       M      0:55:15 0:55:00 37  Unattached                         45       M 16-39  
171   566 Paul RYAN             M      0:55:17 0:55:06 41  Quakers Running Club               29       M 40-44  
172   465 Tony GALLILEE         M      0:55:23 0:55:12 50  North East Veterans AC             16       M 50-54  
173   563 Sidney RUDD           M      0:55:33 0:55:27 68  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        3        M 65-69  
174   546 Jenny PARKER          F      0:55:43 0:55:31 46  Unattached                         10       F 45-49  
175   489 Peter HEWITSON        M      0:56:07 0:56:00 55  Unattached                         9        M 55-59  
176   267 Laura BEECH           F      0:56:08 0:56:03 30  Unattached                         16       F 16-34  
177   627 Nadine WILLIAMS       F      0:56:11 0:56:06 34  Unattached                         17       F 16-34  
178   452 Sharon DOBSON         F      0:56:15 0:56:05 46  Stockton Striders AC               11       F 45-49  
179   564 Joannne RUMINS        F      0:56:17 0:56:11 39  Unattached                         7        F 35-39  
180   543 Penny OUTHWAITE       F      0:57:18 0:57:08 43  Unattached                         7        F 40-44  
181   573 Taraha SIMMONS        F      0:57:35 0:57:20 25  Redcar Running Club                18       F 16-34  
182   524 Julie MCGRATH         F      0:57:46 0:57:33 55  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      1        F 55-59  
183   617 Kerry WELCH           F      0:57:52 0:57:40 37  Unattached                         8        F 35-39  
184   424 Claire CAIRNES        F      0:58:05 0:57:51 35  Unattached                         9        F 35-39  
185   540 Wendy NOBLE           F      0:58:14 0:58:04 48  Quakers Running Club               12       F 45-49  
186   510 Ann LEAK              F      0:58:47 0:58:32 40  Unattached                         8        F 40-44  
187   626 Sarah WILKINSON       F      0:58:51 0:58:37 36  Unattached                         10       F 35-39  
188   496 Sally SINGLETON       F      0:59:00 0:58:48 59  Quakers Running Club               2        F 55-59  
189   439 Karen CUNNINGTON      F      0:59:17 0:59:04 41  Unattached                         9        F 40-44  
190   577 Samantha SMETHURST    F      0:59:59 0:59:48 33  Unattached                         19       F 16-34  
191   542 Allison OKEY          F      1:00:20 1:00:04 43  Unattached                         10       F 40-44  
192   554 Janine POVEY          F      1:00:29 1:00:13 43  Redcar Running Club                11       F 40-44  
193   570 Michelle SCRUBY       F      1:01:01 1:00:50 33  Quakers Running Club               20       F 16-34  
194   417 Nicola BRODERICK      F      1:01:28 1:01:16 41  Unattached                         12       F 40-44  
195   445 Vaughn DAVIES         M      1:02:05 1:01:58 45  Unattached                         25       M 45-49  
196   581 Julian SPOOR          M      1:02:21 1:02:06 45  Unattached                         26       M 45-49  
197   533 John MULLIGAN         M      1:02:53 1:02:41 76  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        3        M 70-99  
198   437 Linda COULL           F      1:03:09 1:02:55 57  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        3        F 55-59  
199   568 Gordon SANDERSON      M      1:03:18 1:03:03 53  Redcar Running Club                17       M 50-54  
200   574 Jessica SIMPSON       F      1:04:03 1:03:52 16  Unattached                         21       F 16-34  
201   509 Jill LAMBERT          F      1:04:15 1:04:09 39  Unattached                         11       F 35-39  
202   523 Christopher MCGRATH   M      1:04:22 1:04:07 30  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      46       M 16-39  
203   108 Kirsty ARGUMENT       F      1:05:19 1:05:03 29  Unattached                         22       F 16-34  
204   115 Timothy ARGUMENT      M      1:05:20 1:05:03 60  Unattached                         4        M 60-64  
205   567 Peter SAMSON          M      1:06:09 1:05:58 59  Unattached                         10       M 55-59  
206   502 Christine JONES       F      1:07:04 1:06:51 53  Unattached                         6        F 50-54  
207   499 Kerry JARVIS          F      1:07:05 1:06:51 44  North York Moors AC                13       F 40-44  
208   556 Tracey QUINN          F      1:07:25 1:07:09 48  North East Veterans AC             13       F 45-49  
209   552 Helen PIERSON         F      1:07:25 1:07:09 44  Unattached                         14       F 40-44  
210   423 Michelle BYTHEWAY     F      1:07:45 1:07:32 45  Unattached                         14       F 45-49  
211   579 Tracy SMITH           F      1:08:38 1:08:24 45  Unattached                         15       F 45-49  
212   70  Diane ADKINS          F      1:09:08 1:08:52 50  Quakers Running Club               7        F 50-54  
213   582 Lucy SPOOR            F      1:11:03 1:10:49 48  Unattached                         16       F 45-49  
214   528 Heather MENDOZA       F      1:12:04 1:11:50 52  Unattached                         8        F 50-54  
215   258 Peter BALL            M      1:15:19 1:15:10 44  Redcar Running Club                30       M 40-44  
216   498 Sharon HUSBAND        F      1:25:36 1:25:22 48  Unattached                         17       F 45-49  


Male 16 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tristan LEAROYD 512 33  1       M      Redcar          33:50 
2     Michael JOYEUX  505 32  3       M      Darlington      34:07 
3     Matthew JONES   503 34  4       M      Middlesbrough   34:40 
4     James FAHEY     458 28  5       M      Redcar          35:01 
5     Steve MIDDLETON 529 39  7       M      Northallerton   35:32 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Andrew PEARSON 548 44  2       M      Marske By The Sea   33:59 
2     Paul DALTON    441 40  6       M      Darlington          35:24 
3     Colin TAYLOR   593 40  16      M      Darlington          37:04 
4     Paul COOK      433 40  18      M      Darlington          37:17 
5     Phil JARVIS    500 44  26      M      Middlesbrough       38:30 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     David WATKINS    611 49  11      M      Middlesbrough        36:16 
2     Simon ROGERS     560 45  19      M      Darlington           37:34 
3     Laurence CORBETT 434 45  23      M      Catterick Garrison   38:03 
4     Richard HAMBLY   482 49  27      M      Hartlepool           38:35 
5     Roger WHITEHILL  622 45  36      M      Stockton-on-Tees     39:28 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Clive THORNTON 597 50  20      M      Middlesbrough   37:38 
2     Neil WALKER    606 54  22      M      Redcar          38:00 
3     Richie HODGSON 495 50  25      M      Hartlepool      38:23 
4     John GRAY      476 51  39      M      Middlesbrough   39:35 
5     Jeff MILLER    530 52  65      M      Darlington      41:44 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brian MARTIN          516 58  35      M      Darlington      39:17 
2     Anonymous Participant 490 57  64      M                      41:40 
3     Colin STEAD           583 55  94      M      Hartlepool      45:15 
4     Laurence EVERITT      457 57  96      M      Redcar          45:31 
5     Alan MCGARRITY        521 55  127     M      Middlesbrough   49:09 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Graham ROBINSON  559 60  77      M      Kirbymoorside   43:32   
2     Graham YOUNGSON  636 62  102     M      Redcar          46:09   
3     Douglas SCOTT    569 64  142     M      Redcar          50:22   
4     Timothy ARGUMENT 115 60  204     M      Marske          1:05:20 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     NEIL SCRUTON 571 68  67      M      SCARBOROUGH   42:14 
2     Barry MOODY  532 69  160     M      Stokesley     53:28 
3     Sidney RUDD  563 68  173     M      Thornaby      55:33 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert GRAHAM 475 72  115     M      Saltburn     47:45   
2     Jim CONAGHAN  432 78  152     M      Redcar       52:01   
3     John MULLIGAN 533 76  197     M      Billingham   1:02:53 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.