27th Annual Virtual Pit Run

Thu October 1 - Sun October 25 Oneonta, NY 13820 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender Age Time     Pace  City               State Distance in KM Progress Bib 
===== ======================== ====== === ======== ===== ================== ===== ============== ======== === 
1     Heather Bailey           F      38  7:19:14  7:04  Otego              NY    100            100%     331 
2     Nate Lull                M      35  7:51:23  7:35  Gilbertsville      NY    100            100%     342 
3     Derek Alexander          M      40  8:01:10  7:45  Mohawk             NY    100            100%     365 
4     Nicholas Catella         M      37  8:07:22  7:51  Framingham         MA    100            100%     355 
5     Gary Brackett            M      60  8:16:08  7:59  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     306 
6     Angela Renwick           F      36  8:25:01  8:08  Unadilla           NY    100            100%     370 
7     Tracie Wood              F      41  8:39:00  8:21  Walton             NY    100            100%     54  
8     Gina VanDeusen           F      32  8:54:31  8:36  Lisbon Falls       ME    100            100%     348 
9     Pat Cooney               F      52  8:54:59  8:37  Belmont            NY    100            100%     322 
10    Jennifer Catella         F      36  9:00:58  8:42  Framingham         MA    100            100%     354 
11    Griffin Rule             M      24  9:01:06  8:42  Manassas           VA    100            100%     310 
12    Penny Haynes             F      57  9:04:27  8:46  Gilbertsville      NY    100            100%     367 
13    KEITH GALLAGHER          M      40  9:06:15  8:47  BELLE HARBOR       NY    100            100%     366 
14    Amanda Loitsch           F      32  9:08:27  8:50  Gilbertsville      NY    100            100%     353 
15    Matt VanDeusen           M      33  9:08:59  8:50  Lisbon Falls       ME    100            100%     347 
16    Cathy Brackett           F      60  9:11:23  8:52  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     307 
17    Lee Catella              F      68  9:13:00  8:54  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     309 
18    Brett Heindl             M      44  9:21:35  9:02  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     328 
19    Cheryl Robinson          F      41  9:29:27  9:10  Edmeston           NY    100            100%     43  
20    Randy Brockway           M      45  9:31:23  9:12  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     352 
21    Ryan Swan                M      36  9:33:28  9:14  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     316 
22    Kathy Putnam             F      52  9:42:38  9:23  Ithaca             NY    100            100%     340 
23    Kari Ruff-Rivera         F      36  9:46:12  9:26  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     356 
24    Gabrielle Pedersen       F      32  9:49:03  9:29  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     41  
25    lee ferrara              M      43  9:49:48  9:30  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     350 
26    Jim Wolf                 M      41  9:55:38  9:35  Edmeston           NY    100            100%     51  
27    Jennifer Wiley           F      57  10:02:14 9:42  Nassau             NY    100            100%     311 
28    RIchard Sloman           M      61  10:02:50 9:42  Oneonta            NY    100            100%     304 
29    Keirsten Jennings        F      48  10:30:00 10:08 Pulaski            NY    100            100%     19  
30    Heather Gettle           F      42  10:30:22 10:09 East Meredith      NY    100            100%     363 
31    Kathie McCarthy          F      52  10:43:42 10:22 Newton Upper Falls MA    100            100%     314 
32    Susan Primmer            F      61  11:05:23 10:42 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     329 
33    Deborah Rock             F      40  11:31:06 11:07 Hobart             NY    100            100%     325 
34    Liz Brown                F      43  11:32:22 11:09 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     333 
35    Kate McCarthy            F      60  11:46:18 11:22 Lockport           NY    100            100%     332 
36    Steven Johnson           M      69  11:54:31 11:30 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     324 
37    Wendy Loitsch            F      64  13:26:20 12:59 Gilbertsville      NY    100            100%     339 
38    Debra Parisian           F      60  13:31:00 13:03 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     39  
39    Eileen McClafferty       F      60  13:57:00 13:28 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     336 
40    Nancy Mitchell           F      70  14:10:30 13:41 Milford            NY    100            100%     31  
41    Gregg Sanik              M      67  14:22:36 13:53 Stamford           NY    100            100%     334 
42    Anonymous Participant    F      62  14:22:44 13:53                          100            100%     313 
43    Sarah Fountain           F      39  14:26:00 13:56 Plainview          TX    100            100%     338 
44    Kimberly Maxson          F      45  15:16:58 14:45 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     357 
45    Sharon Radtke            F      60  15:17:25 14:46 Walton             NY    100            100%     42  
46    Ashley Lakin             F      32  15:53:41 15:21 Trout Creek        NY    100            100%     341 
47    Peter Wistort            M      59  16:02:09 15:29 Albany             NY    100            100%     315 
48    Rebecca Phillips         F      53  16:21:53 15:48 Schenectady        NY    100            100%     349 
49    Diane Brundige           F      57  16:24:20 15:50 Clifton Park       NY    100            100%     4   
50    Penny Wightman           F      67  16:25:00 15:51 Maryland           NY    100            100%     305 
51    Mark Parisian            M      57  16:46:40 16:12 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     40  
52    LEANNE MCCORMACK         F      57  16:58:58 16:24 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     326 
53    Michael Murphy           M      55  17:02:02 16:27 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     327 
54    Linda Rowinski           F      61  17:16:52 16:41 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     344 
55    Jim Calhoun              M      57  18:03:20 17:26 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     302 
56    Donna Calhoun            F      55  18:08:48 17:31 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     301 
57    JUNE FRASER              F      63  18:11:52 17:34 Delhi              NY    100            100%     13  
58    Paula Johnson            F      55  18:16:00 17:38 Laurens            NY    100            100%     360 
59    Lori Hochdanner          F      55  18:24:08 17:46 Conklin            NY    100            100%     335 
60    Kimberly Wooden          F      56  19:30:00 18:50 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     364 
61    Michael Primmer          M      61  21:27:21 20:43 Oneonta            NY    100            100%     330 
62    Karen Feiden             F      65  21:41:26 20:57 Clifton Park       NY    100            100%     9   
63    Michele Langevin Wistort F      57  44:02:20 42:31 Albany             NY    100            100%     358 
64    Lisa Flachs              F      59  11:39:41 11:16 Oneonta            NY    99.937         99.9%    303 
65    Karen Brown              F      54  9:31:32  9:21  Oneonta            NY    98.329         98.3%    337 
66    Kyle McCue               M      28  8:38:40  8:41  Raleigh            NC    96.142         96.1%    308 
67    A. Artale                F      11  12:28:00 13:36 Oneonta            NY    88.537         88.5%    319 
68    Maureen Artale           F      43  15:24:00 16:48 Oneonta            NY    88.537         88.5%    318 
69    Melanie Ferrara          F      41  8:59:22  9:50  Oneonta            NY    88.225         88.2%    351 
70    Alex VanDeusen           M      30  4:01:20  9:18  West Terre Haute   IN    41.768         41.8%    345 
71    Paul Wood                M      41  5:01:12  12:10 Walton             NY    39.816         39.8%    53  
72    Daniel Wiley             M      56  5:30:00  13:49 Carmel             NY    38.456         38.5%    312 
73    Julie Evans              F      40  2:55:00  12:05 Unadilla           NY    23.312         23.3%    368 
74    Alisa VanDeusen          F      31  2:30:00  11:47 West Terre Haute   IN    20.483         20.5%    346 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.