Grin & Bear It 5k Run/Walk

Sat September 28, 2019 Harrisonville, MO US 64701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     100 Zach Feurt            M                                  19:54.3   19:51.0   6:24  24  65.3       1        M        
2     82  Brandon Wengerd       M      Harrisonville MO    US      23:38.7   23:36.1   7:37  31  55.2       1        M 30-39  
3     105 Nicole Ortiz          F                                  24:01.7   23:59.7   7:44  31  61.4       1        F        
4     109 Shannon Briscoe       F      Archie        MO    US      24:15.6   24:10.1   7:48  45  64.9       1        F 40-49  
5     46  Charlotte Matthews    F      Olathe        KS    US      24:37.8   24:35.9   7:56  34  60.2       1        F 30-39  
6     61  Rusty Randall         M      Kansas City   MO    US      25:35.8   25:35.8   8:15  33  51.2       2        M 30-39  
7     75  Nathan Talley         M      Belton        MO    US      26:35.4   26:34.3   8:34  32  49.1       1        M 13-19  
8     94  Natasha Baughn        F                                  26:51.4   26:45.3   8:38  30  55.1       2        F 30-39  
9     72  Ethan Swarnes         M      Butler        MO    US      27:30.4   27:24.9   8:51  13  51.0       2        M 13-19  
10    34  Bob Huston            M      Harrisonville MO    US      27:46.2   27:36.4   8:54  49  52.9       1        M 40-49  
11    84  W. Wheeler            M      Belton        MO    US      27:39.3   27:39.0   8:55  8   61.9       1        M 0-12   
12    20  Mary Creason          F      Belton        MO    US      28:06.7   28:05.4   9:04  28  52.5       1        F 20-29  
13    45  Elissa Magana         F      Raymore       MO    US      28:24.4   28:21.3   9:09  22  52.0       2        F 20-29  
14    58  Maggie Piontek        F      Peculiar      MO    US      28:25.7   28:23.3   9:09  26  51.9       3        F 20-29  
15    62  Paige Reinholdt       F      Peculiar      MO    US      28:32.0   28:29.0   9:11  22  51.7       4        F 20-29  
16    15  Kara Costner          F      Harrisonville MO    US      28:53.4   28:51.4   9:19  46  54.8       2        F 40-49  
17    1   Doug Alexander        M      Harrisonville MO    US      29:08.5   28:58.3   9:21  51  51.2       1        M 50-59  
18    102 Sydney Kroenke        F                                  29:10.7   28:59.3   9:21  22  50.8       5        F 20-29  
19    103 Clayton Dalymple      M                                  29:10.8   28:59.3   9:21  22  44.7       1        M 20-29  
20    69  Ashley Stephens       F      Adrian        MO    US      29:09.4   29:02.7   9:22  28  50.7       6        F 20-29  
21    16  Walter Costner        M      Harrisonville MO    US      29:18.9   29:14.6   9:26  45  48.5       2        M 40-49  
22    36  JoAnna 'Annie' Jones  F      East Lynne    MO    US      29:38.3   29:34.2   9:32  27  49.8       7        F 20-29  
23    71  Cale Swarnes          M      Butler        MO    US      30:54.7   30:49.2   9:57  34  42.7       3        M 30-39  
24    78  Katie Thurman         F      Garden City   MO    US      31:19.1   31:11.1   10:04 31  47.2       3        F 30-39  
25    10  Brooke Bollinger      F      Belton        MO    US      31:40.7   31:25.9   10:08 35  47.2       4        F 30-39  
26    39  Renee King            F      Pleasant Hill MO    US      31:50.8   31:41.0   10:13 57  56.3       1        F 50-59  
27    2   Trish Alexander       F      Harrisonville MO    US      32:10.0   31:59.1   10:19 51  52.1       2        F 50-59  
28    107 C. Roberts            M                                  32:14.8   32:14.5   10:24 10  48.1       2        M 0-12   
29    14  B. Costner            M      Harrisonville MO    US      32:15.8   32:15.4   10:24 10  48.0       3        M 0-12   
30    104 Tammy Bledsoe         F                                  32:43.8   32:38.9   10:32 51  51.0       3        F 50-59  
31    19  G. Creason            M      Belton        MO    US      33:01.1   32:52.1   10:36 7   55.5       4        M 0-12   
32    83  Megan Wheeler         F      Belton        MO    US      33:05.1   32:56.1   10:37 32  44.8       5        F 30-39  
33    73  Kimberly Swarnes      F      Butler        MO    US      33:04.6   33:00.0   10:39 31  44.6       6        F 30-39  
34    63  Heather Reinke        F      Butler        MO    US      33:40.2   33:35.9   10:50 23  43.9       8        F 20-29  
35    32  Patty Hough           F      Peculiar      MO    US      33:57.2   33:52.4   10:56 62  56.0       1        F 60-69  
36    98  Dalton Shields        M                                  34:20.9   34:17.5   11:04 18  37.8       3        M 13-19  
37    43  Tammy Lueker          F      Cleveland     MO    US      34:50.6   34:38.3   11:10 56  50.9       4        F 50-59  
38    101 Larry Jansen          M                                  34:59.5   34:46.5   11:13 74  52.9       1        M 70-99  
39    30  Heidi Hartzler        F      Garden City   MO    US      35:09.2   35:02.5   11:18 24  42.0       9        F 20-29  
40    22  Livia Dunham          F      Clinton       MO    US      35:09.6   35:02.9   11:18 22  42.0       10       F 20-29  
41    91  Jenna Wyatt           F      East Lynne    MO    US      36:21.2   36:17.2   11:42 16  41.9       1        F 13-19  
42    7   Michael Baker         M      Harrisonville MO    US      37:27.2   37:19.1   12:02 36  35.6       4        M 30-39  
43    6   J. Baker              M      Harrisonville MO    US      37:29.7   37:21.6   12:03 11  39.8       5        M 0-12   
44    24  Lisa Everhart         F      Raymore       MO    US      37:45.3   37:22.5   12:03 25  39.4       11       F 20-29  
45    106 Dotty Esher           F                                  38:00.2   37:41.0   12:09 70  55.9       1        F 70-99  
46    74  Allison Talley        F      Belton        MO    US      38:20.0   38:13.9   12:20 30  38.5       5        M 30-39  
47    53  Nancy Osborn          F      Peculiar      MO    US      38:40.9   38:27.3   12:24 58  47.0       5        F 50-59  
48    79  Hannah Tolley         F      Harrisonville MO    US      38:58.4   38:44.4   12:30 27  38.0       12       F 20-29  
49    52  Deb O'Bannon          F      Creighton     MO    US      39:00.8   38:51.2   12:32 59  47.0       6        F 50-59  
50    66  Dee Shelton           F      Harrisonville MO    US      39:19.5   38:57.9   12:34 60  47.5       2        F 60-69  
51    5   Jada Baker            F      Harrisonville MO    US      39:20.2   39:12.7   12:39 14  40.2       2        F 13-19  
52    51  Rosanna Nevils        F      Harrisonville MO    US      39:31.0   39:21.6   12:42 60  47.0       3        F 60-69  
53    12  Kelsey Borer          F      Kansas City   MO    US      39:55.4   39:47.1   12:50 26  37.0       13       F 20-29  
54    11  Isaiah Borer          M      Kansas City   MO    US      39:55.6   39:47.3   12:50 24  32.6       2        M 20-29  
55    23  Barbie Everhart       F      Raymore       MO    US      40:21.7   39:59.1   12:54 54  43.1       7        F 50-59  
56    99  Phillip Shields       M                                  40:19.4   40:15.9   12:59 59  39.2       2        M 50-59  
57    65  Jennifer Ross         F      Harrisonville MO    US      41:45.2   41:41.4   13:27 31  35.3       7        F 30-39  
58    37  K. Jones              M      Harrisonville MO    US      41:45.6   41:41.9   13:27 12  34.5       6        M 0-12   
59    44  George Macgregor      M      Overland Park KS    US      44:37.0   44:23.3   14:19 79  45.6       2        M 70-99  
60    81  Anita Walker          F      Creighton     MO    US      46:46.9   46:37.6   15:02 50  35.3       8        F 50-59  
61    70  Sheila Stokes-Begley  F      Harrisonville MO    US      48:00.1   47:27.2   15:18 58  38.1       9        F 50-59  
62    9   Asa Bennett           M      Harrisonville MO    US      47:42.3   47:32.0   15:20 75  39.4       3        M 70-99  
63    42  Ericka Longpine       F      Walnut Grove  MO    US      48:24.3   47:52.0   15:26 37  31.2       8        F 30-39  
64    67  Anonymous Participant F                          US      48:33.9   48:11.5   15:33 60  38.4       4        F 60-69  
65    60  Linnette Pugh         F      Harrisonville MO    US      49:44.1   49:16.3   15:54 74  45.3       2        F 70-99  
66    95  Laura Harms           F      Peculiar      MO    US      50:26.9   50:09.8   16:11 46  31.5       3        F 40-49  
67    96  Kyle Harms            F                                  50:27.3   50:09.8   16:11 16  30.3       3        F 13-19  
68    33  Julie Huckleberry     F      Harrisonville MO    US      51:11.6   51:05.5   16:29 33  28.9       9        F 30-39  
69    38  Vicky Keefer          F      Garden City   MO    US      51:23.1   51:06.5   16:29 62  37.1       5        F 60-69  
70    110 Scott Mathes          M                                  51:29.5   51:08.1   16:30 53  29.5       3        M 50-59  
71    17  Terry Cox             F      Peculiar      MO    US      51:27.7   51:11.4   16:31 65  38.5       6        F 60-69  
72    28  Patrick Flanner       M      Harrisonville MO    US      51:39.3   51:25.4   16:35 50  28.6       4        M 50-59  
73    90  Vicki Wimsatt         F      Adrian        MO    US      52:05.1   51:33.6   16:38 58  35.0       10       F 50-59  
74    87  A. Wimsatt            M      Peculiar      MO    US      52:12.3   51:41.2   16:40 5   41.3       7        M 0-12   
75    56  Carol Ann Parker      F      Freeman       MO    US      54:01.8   53:34.1   17:17 76  42.9       3        F 70-99  
76    48  Linsey McElwain       F      Butler        MO    US      54:12.8   53:45.1   17:20 28  27.4       14       F 20-29  
77    68  DeOnne Stephan        F      Butler        MO    US      54:13.3   53:45.8   17:21 48  30.0       4        F 40-49  
78    35  Jodie Huston          F      Harrisonville MO    US      54:08.2   53:46.8   17:21 47  29.7       5        F 40-49  
79    31  Sheryl Holland        F      Harrisonville MO    US      54:08.0   53:48.5   17:21 52  31.3       11       F 50-59  
80    89  S. Wimsatt            F      Peculiar      MO    US      54:59.8   54:30.9   17:35 7   35.3       1        F 0-12   
81    64  Kelsi Robards         F      Adrian        MO    US      55:03.3   54:31.6   17:35 33  27.1       10       F 30-39  
82    88  Leanne Wimsatt        F      Peculiar      MO    US      55:02.4   54:33.6   17:36 35  27.2       11       F 30-39  
83    21  Tammy Crook           F      Harrisonville MO    US      56:12.0   55:43.3   17:58 51  29.9       12       F 50-59  
84    85  Blyth Williamson      F      Raymore       MO    US      56:48.6   56:23.5   18:11 31  26.1       12       F 30-39  
85    50  R. Murphy             F      Harrisonville MO    US      57:22.8   57:03.8   18:24 10  30.4       2        F 0-12   
86    77  Tom Thompson          M      Eaglegrove    IA    US      57:44.8   57:26.0   18:32 61  28.0       1        M 60-69  
87    4   Jim Arnold            M      Archie        MO    US      57:49.0   57:31.3   18:33 74  32.0       4        M 70-99  
88    3   Carole Arnold         F      Archie        MO    US      57:49.2   57:31.8   18:33 74  38.8       4        F 70-99  
89    18  Katy Crabtree         F      Pleasant Hill MO    US      59:21.2   58:56.2   19:01 69  35.2       7        F 60-69  
90    57  Wirt Perry            M      Harrisonville MO    US      59:21.7   58:56.9   19:01 79  34.3       5        M 70-99  
91    25  Emma Ewing            F      Harrisonville MO    US      1:05:28.2 1:05:17.9 21:04 70  32.3       5        F 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Zach Feurt 100 24  1       M               19:51 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nicole Ortiz 105 31  3       F               23:59.7 

Embed Code