Results For
KAT-Walk & Karo-5K for Brain Aneurysm Awareness

Portland, ME 04101
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Age City           State Clock   Pace  Division Division 
                                                                   Time          Place             
===== === ======================== ====== === ============== ===== ======= ===== ======== ======== 
1     24  David Wall               M      35  Portland       ME    0:19:16 6:12                    
2     33  William Fowler           M      19  Scarborough    ME    0:19:34 6:18  1        M1619    
3     30  Rick Leavitt             M      54  Gray           ME    0:20:21 6:33  1        M5054    
4     36  Eric Deschambault        M      34  Portland       ME    0:20:24 6:34  1        M3034    
5     18  Logan Nickerson          M      15  Gray           ME    0:22:19 7:11  1        M0115    
6     34  Wyatt Fowler             M      14  Scarborough    ME    0:23:26 7:33  2        M0115    
7     56  Shamus Shea              M      27  North Yarmouth ME    0:23:34 7:36  1        M2529    
8     50  Bret Hanson              M      55  Hudson         ME    0:24:04 7:45  1        M5559    
9     21  Alan Kolln               M      52  Sumner         ME    0:24:29 7:53  2        M5054    
10    47  Dr. John Hunt            M      63  Bucksport      ME    0:24:38 7:56  1        M6099    
11    28  Lindsay Dube             F      32  Greenland      NH    0:24:48 7:59  1        F3034    
12    61  Lorna Damren             F      50  Portland       ME    0:24:50 8:00  1        F5054    
13    42  Matthew Twist            M      22  Portland       ME    0:25:15 8:08  1        M2024    
14    13  Ray Berthelette          M      48  Pittsfield     ME    0:25:17 8:09  1        M4549    
15    62  Karrianne Potter-Maxwell F      34  South Portland ME    0:25:40 8:16  2        F3034    
16    49  Jane Hunt                F      27  Portland       ME    0:25:52 8:20  1        F2529    
17    35  Len Sedney               M      64  Ridgefield     CT    0:26:09 8:25  2        M6099    
18    40  Derek Mills              M      35  Saco           ME    0:26:31 8:32  1        M3539    
19    39  Ann-Marie Dionne         F      36  Portland       ME    0:26:58 8:41  1        F3539    
20    41  Stephanie Mills          F      33  Saco           ME    0:27:01 8:42  3        F3034    
21    8   Paul Nappi               M      64  Gray           ME    0:27:26 8:50  3        M6099    
22    9   Kimberly Kicielinski     F      31  Birmingham     AL    0:27:36 8:53  4        F3034    
23    52  W. Fontaine              M      10  Auburn         ME    0:27:44 8:56  3        M0115    
24    45  Samuel Gurschick         M          Orlando        FL    0:27:45 8:56                    
25    22  Jodi Libby               F      42  Scarborough    ME    0:27:51 8:58  1        F4044    
26    54  Dan Dallaire             M      52  Biddeford      ME    0:28:00 9:01  3        M5054    
27    38  Guy Cote                 M      58  Westbrook      ME    0:28:03 9:02  2        M5559    
28    55  Molly Hunt               F      22  Bucksport      ME    0:28:17 9:07  1        F2024    
29    27  Jay Baldwin              M      36  Portsmouth     NH    0:28:26 9:10  2        M3539    
30    26  Samantha Jewell          F      27  Portsmouth     NH    0:28:27 9:10  2        F2529    
31    53  Bob Stalilonis           M      67  Biddeford      ME    0:28:52 9:18  4        M6099    
32    37  Becky Peterson           F      32  Portland       ME    0:29:16 9:25  5        F3034    
33    48  Noah Tucker              M      28  Portland       ME    0:29:51 9:37  2        M2529    
34    10  Justin Geiselhart        M      32  Boston         MA    0:31:10 10:02 2        M3034    
35    51  Susan Hanson             F      53  Hudson         ME    0:31:32 10:09 2        F5054    
36    31  Michele Whitley          F      47  South Hampton  NH    0:31:33 10:10 1        F4549    
37    59  Sarah Elia               F      39  Kennebunk      ME    0:32:00 10:18 2        F3539    
38    60  Erin Wolf                F      35  Portland       ME    0:32:01 10:19 3        F3539    
39    23  Tamara Jones             F      31  Portland       ME    0:32:36 10:30 6        F3034    
40    19  Constance Bowen          F      58  limington      ME    0:33:26 10:46 1        F5559    
41    29  Nathan Dube              M      31  Greenland      NH    0:34:20 11:04 3        M3034    
42    44  T.J. Girsch              M      44  Quincy         MA    0:35:28 11:25 1        M4044    
43    15  John Bjork               M      60  Brunswick      ME    0:36:13 11:40 5        M6099    
44    46  Michelle Hunt            F      49  Bucksport      ME    0:36:17 11:41 2        F4549    
45    20  Barbara Gould            F      52  Sumner         ME    0:37:09 11:58 3        F5054    
46    14  Maureen McCool           F      58  Farmington     ME    0:37:43 12:09 2        F5559    
47    17  Jill MacDougall          F      27  Kingston       NH    0:38:28 12:23 3        F2529    
48    16  Eva Guarneri             F      43  Waterboro      ME    0:38:29 12:23 2        F4044    
49    4   Kim Wallace              F      29  Portland       ME    0:40:26 13:01 4        F2529    
50    25  Anne Burr                F      45  Westbrook      ME    0:42:47 13:47 3        F4549    


Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib Age Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ====== ============== ===== 
1     David Wall 24  35  M      Portland ME US 19:16 


Male 1-15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Logan Nickerson 18  15  5       Gray ME US 22:19 


Male 16-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     William Fowler 33  19  2       Scarborough ME US 19:34 


Male 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Matthew Twist 42  22  13      Portland ME US 25:15 


Female 20-24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Molly Hunt 55  22  28      Bucksport ME US 28:17 


Male 25-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Shamus Shea 56  27  7       North Yarmouth ME US 23:34 


Female 25-29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jane Hunt 49  27  16      Portland ME US 25:52 


Male 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Eric Deschambault 36  34  4       Portland ME US 20:24 


Female 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Lindsay Dube 28  32  11      Greenland NH US 24:48 


Male 35-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
      David Wall 24  35  1       Portland ME US 19:16 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Ann-Marie Dionne 39  36  19      Portland ME US 26:58 


Male 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     T.J. Girsch 44  44  42      Quincy MA US 35:28 


Female 40-44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jodi Libby 22  42  25      Scarborough ME US 27:51 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ray Berthelette 13  48  14      Pittsfield ME US 25:17 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Michele Whitley 31  47  36      South Hampton NH US 31:33 


Male 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Rick Leavitt 30  54  3       Gray ME US 20:21 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lorna Damren 61  50  12      Portland ME US 24:50 


Male 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Bret Hanson 50  55  8       Hudson ME US 24:04 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Constance Bowen 19  58  40      limington ME US 33:26 


Male 60-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Dr. John Hunt 47  63  10      Bucksport ME US 24:38 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.