Run to the Wall 5k

Sat September 5, 2015 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     96  Mark Trick          M      Vandalia    OH    US      0:18:41.9 0:18:40.1 3:44  59  84.8       1        M            
2     98  Barry Martens       M      West Milton OH    US      0:19:33.4 0:19:31.6 3:54  50  75.5       1        M 50-59      
3     26  Kelton Moore        M      Sidney      OH    US      0:20:25.1 0:20:22.1 4:04  18  63.7       1        M 11-19      
4     101 Rick Wallace        M                                0:22:59.6 0:22:56.3 4:35  68  74.5       1        M 60-69      
5     6   Linda Barhorst      F      Houston     OH    US      0:23:46.5 0:23:43.4 4:45  53  72.0       1        F            
6     21  Shawn Hensley       M      Sidney                    0:24:58.3 0:24:50.8 4:58  43  56.3       1        M 40-49      
7     22  Tisha Huth          F      Troy        OH    US      0:25:18.2 0:25:14.2 5:03  46  62.8       1        F 40-49      
8     36  Beverly Smart       F      Sidney      OH    US      0:25:24.9 0:25:21.6 5:04  52  66.6       1        F 50-59      
9     110 Eric Huth           M      Troy        OH    US      0:25:34.1 0:25:30.0 5:06  51  58.3       2        M 50-59      
10    2   Paula Ankerman      F      Saint Marys OH    US      0:26:20.5 0:26:16.4 5:15  46  60.3       2        F 40-49      
11    107 Tina Herring        F      Sidney      OH    US      0:27:44.1 0:27:34.6 5:31  29  53.5       1        F 20-29      
12    112 Ron Risser          M      Anna        OH    US      0:28:40.9 0:28:36.1 5:43  67  59.3       2        M 60-69      
13    3   Ron Argabright      M      Sidney      OH    US      0:30:18.9 0:30:08.7 6:02  73  60.3       1        M 70-99      
14    115 Linda Bauer         F                                0:30:31.1 0:30:26.3 6:05  61  61.7       1        F 60-69      
15    32  John Schaub         M      Sidney      OH    US      0:30:40.7 0:30:33.0 6:06  50  48.3       3        M 50-59      
16    114 Lisa Hoewischer     F      Sidney      OH    US      0:31:01.3 0:30:56.2 6:11  58  58.5       2        F 50-59      
17    24  Voisard Judith      F      Sidney      OH    US      0:32:52.9 0:32:43.4 6:32  63  58.8       2        F 60-69      
18    12  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney      OH    US      0:33:53.4 0:33:44.3 6:45  57  53.0       3        F 50-59      
19    1   Christina Anderson  F      Sidney      OH    US      0:35:44.9 0:35:41.6 7:08  15  43.5       1        F 11-19      
20    13  Patricia Francis    F      Sidney      OH    US      0:35:54.5 0:35:48.2 7:09  75  63.4       1        F 70-99      
21    30  Jill Rice           F      Sidney      OH    US      0:36:07.2 0:35:58.1 7:11  52  46.9       4        F 50-59      
22    38  Lynne Springer      F      Sidney      OH    US      0:37:23.0 0:37:16.7 7:27  55  46.9       5        F 50-59      
23    100 William Fuller      M                                0:37:18.7 0:37:18.7 7:27  57  41.8       4        M 50-59      
24    11  Dorothy Fergus      F      Sidney      OH    US      0:38:11.2 0:38:06.1 7:37  54  45.3       6        F 50-59      
25    40  Harry Stevenson     M      Sidney      OH    US      0:38:47.0 0:38:34.6 7:42                 1        No Age Given 
26    10  Ralph Fearnley      M      Sidney      OH    US      0:38:47.9 0:38:35.4 7:43                 2        No Age Given 
27    94  Cindy Gooding       F                                0:40:01.1 0:39:56.6 7:59  61  47.0       3        F 60-69      
28    9   Lee Fearnley        F      Sidney      OH    US      0:40:14.3 0:40:01.8 8:00                 1        No Age Given 
29    17  Misty Hamilton      F      Sidney      OH    US      0:40:35.4 0:40:32.6 8:06  35  36.7       1        F 30-39      
30    14  David Gannon        M      Piqua       OH    US      0:40:36.0 0:40:33.1 8:07  27  32.0       1        M 20-29      
31    8   Conelia Dixon       F      sidney      OH    US      0:42:08.3 0:41:54.0 8:23  67  48.4       4        F 60-69      
32    25  Melody Meuller      F      Botkins                   0:43:09.4 0:43:02.8 8:36  50  38.4       7        F 50-59      
33    18  Brian Hendershot    M      Sidney      OH    US      0:43:47.4 0:43:34.6 8:43  55  35.2       5        M 50-59      
34    19  Kimberly Hendershot F      Sidney      OH    US      0:43:47.7 0:43:34.8 8:43  53  39.2       8        F 50-59      
35    234 Annette Schulze     F      Sidney      OH    US      0:44:01.5 0:43:57.2 8:47  62  43.2       5        F 60-69      
36    31  Stephanie Roth      F      Sidney                    0:45:49.3 0:45:42.0 9:08  25  32.3       2        F 20-29      
37    28  Shoffner Penny      F      Sidney      OH    US      0:45:51.4 0:45:44.1 9:09  55  38.2       9        F 50-59      
38    236 Tonya Lee           F                                0:46:03.4 0:45:55.6 9:11  57  38.9       10       F 50-59      
39    20  Krista Hensley      F      Sidney      OH    US      0:47:38.4 0:47:27.3 9:29  43  32.6       3        F 40-49      
40    42  Ted Tinsler         M      Sidney      OH    US      0:47:39.0 0:47:27.7 9:29  73  38.3       2        M 70-99      
41    27  Patti Moore         F      Sidney      OH    US      0:47:39.3 0:47:27.9 9:29  48  34.1       4        F 40-49      
42    16  Brittany Green      F      Sidney                    0:49:03.7 0:48:55.0 9:47  23  30.2       3        F 20-29      
43    5   Jane Bailey         F      Sidney                    0:49:05.7 0:48:57.0 9:47  23  30.2       4        F 20-29      
44    4   Beth Bailey         F      Minster                   0:49:04.7 0:48:57.3 9:47  54  35.3       11       F 50-59      
45    235 Mark Lee            M                                0:49:48.3 0:49:38.2 9:55  59  31.9       6        M 50-59      
46    34  Bob Shoffner        M      Sidney                    0:49:47.7 0:49:38.2 9:55  61  32.4       3        M 60-69      
47    93  Jen Long            F                                0:51:07.0 0:50:58.8 10:11 30  29.0       2        F 30-39      
48    33  Carla Schiffke      F      Sidney                    0:51:07.2 0:50:58.8 10:11 52  33.1       12       F 50-59      
49    29  Tilda Phlipot       F      Sidney                    0:54:40.6 0:54:27.5 10:53 56  32.5       13       F 50-59      
50    15  Julie Gilardi       F      Sidney                    0:54:40.7 0:54:32.8 10:54 59  33.6       14       F 50-59      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Trick 96  59  1       M      Vandalia OH US 18:40.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Linda Barhorst 6   53  5       F      Houston OH US 23:43.4 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Harry Stevenson 40      25      M      Sidney OH US 38:34.6 
2     Ralph Fearnley  10      26      M      Sidney OH US 38:35.4 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kelton Moore 26  18  3       M      Sidney OH US 20:22.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     David Gannon 14  27  30      M      Piqua OH US 40:33.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Shawn Hensley 21  43  6       M      Sidney   24:50.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Barry Martens 98  50  2       M      West Milton OH US 19:31.6 
2     Eric Huth     110 51  9       M      Troy OH US        25:30.0 
3     John Schaub   32  50  15      M      Sidney OH US      30:33.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Rick Wallace 101 68  4       M                 22:56.3 
2     Ron Risser   112 67  12      M      Anna OH US 28:36.1 
3     Bob Shoffner 34  61  46      M      Sidney     49:38.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 3   73  13      M      Sidney OH US 30:08.7 
2     Ted Tinsler    42  73  40      M      Sidney OH US 47:27.7 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lee Fearnley 9       28      F      Sidney OH US 40:01.8 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christina Anderson 1   15  19      F      Sidney OH US 35:41.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tina Herring   107 29  11      F      Sidney OH US 27:34.6 
2     Stephanie Roth 31  25  36      F      Sidney       45:42.0 
3     Brittany Green 16  23  42      F      Sidney       48:55.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Misty Hamilton 17  35  29      F      Sidney OH US 40:32.6 
2     Jen Long       93  30  47      F                   50:58.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tisha Huth     22  46  7       F      Troy OH US        25:14.2 
2     Paula Ankerman 2   46  10      F      Saint Marys OH US 26:16.4 
3     Krista Hensley 20  43  39      F      Sidney OH US      47:27.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Beverly Smart   36  52  8       F      Sidney OH US 25:21.6 
2     Lisa Hoewischer 114 58  16      F      Sidney OH US 30:56.2 
3     Julia Fogt      12  57  18      F      Sidney OH US 33:44.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Linda Bauer    115 61  14      F                   30:26.3 
2     Voisard Judith 24  63  17      F      Sidney OH US 32:43.4 
3     Cindy Gooding  94  61  27      F                   39:56.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Patricia Francis 13  75  20      F      Sidney OH US 35:48.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.