Results For
Olympia Firecracker 5K

Olympia, WA 98506
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Clock     Pace  Age Division Division      Speed (MPH) 
                                          Time                Place                              
===== ==== ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ============= =========== 
1     1562 Kyle Rapacz             M      0:16:58.0 5:26  18  1        M0019         11.05       
                                                              1        Male                      
2     1563 Matthew Robb            M      0:18:07.4 5:48  20  1        M2029         10.35       
                                                              2        Male                      
3     1598 Nathan Boright          M      0:18:13.4 5:50  33  1        M3039         10.29       
                                                              3        Male                      
4     1537 Tyler Koon              M      0:18:59.1 6:04  25  2        M2029         9.88        
                                                              4        Male                      
5     3814 Caden Deutscher         M      0:19:08.2 6:07  14  2        M0019         9.8         
                                                              5        Male                      
6     3806 Pat Dale                M      0:19:18.0 6:11  53  1        M5059         9.72        
                                                              6        Male                      
                                                              1        Male Master               
7     3809 David Kidd              M      0:19:36.8 6:16  27  3        M2029         9.57        
                                                              7        Male                      
8     1595 Kolby Valler            M      0:19:37.3 6:17  15  3        M0019         9.56        
                                                              8        Male                      
9     1578 Brian Dulzo             M      0:20:09.9 6:27  26  4        M2029         9.31        
                                                              9        Male                      
10    1596 Rolando Guajardo        M      0:20:12.5 6:28  33  2        M3039         9.28        
                                                              10       Male                      
11    1557 Ryan Peters             M      0:20:23.9 6:31  16  4        M0019         9.2         
                                                              11       Male                      
12    3810 Jedidiah Lawson         M      0:20:36.6 6:36  26  5        M2029         9.1         
                                                              12       Male                      
13    1525 Quinn Hinman            M      0:21:06.6 6:45  15  5        M0019         8.89        
                                                              13       Male                      
14    1574 Brandon Thomas          M      0:21:32.5 6:53  16  6        M0019         8.71        
                                                              14       Male                      
15    1587 Jeremy Marsh            M      0:21:49.4 6:59  21  6        M2029         8.59        
                                                              15       Male                      
16    3812 Alexis Deutscher        F      0:21:55.5 7:01  39  1        F3039         8.56        
                                                              1        Female                    
17    1504 Keith Benoit            M      0:22:12.8 7:06  39  3        M3039         8.45        
                                                              16       Male                      
18    1564 Henry Rockett           M      0:22:19.6 7:08  17  7        M0019         8.4         
                                                              17       Male                      
19    3811 Evan Maun               M      0:22:20.3 7:09  19  8        M0019         8.4         
                                                              18       Male                      
20    1555 Autum Perconti          F      0:22:39.8 7:15  24  1        F2029         8.28        
                                                              2        Female                    
21    1592 Craig Emerson           M      0:22:40.5 7:15  40  1        M4049         8.27        
                                                              19       Male                      
                                                              2        Male Master               
22    1566 Cheri Sears             F      0:22:57.2 7:21  41  1        F4049         8.17        
                                                              3        Female                    
                                                              1        Female Master             
23    1556 Donato Perconti         M      0:23:51.1 7:38  24  7        M2029         7.86        
                                                              20       Male                      
24    3815 K. Deutscher            M      0:24:31.3 7:51  12  9        M0019         7.65        
                                                              21       Male                      
25    1599 Kim Lancaster           F      0:24:32.9 7:51  30  2        F3039         7.64        
                                                              4        Female                    
26    1538 Lori Kuyt               F      0:24:38.1 7:53  29  2        F2029         7.61        
                                                              5        Female                    
27    1545 C. Mackison             F      0:24:54.6 7:58  9   1        F0019         7.53        
                                                              6        Female                    
28    1586 Glenn Gaither           M      0:25:29.3 8:09  53  2        M5059         7.36        
                                                              22       Male                      
                                                              3        Male Master               
29    3802 Matthew Boersema        M      0:25:56.9 8:18  29  8        M2029         7.23        
                                                              23       Male                      
30    1505 Becky Case              F      0:25:59.3 8:19  26  3        F2029         7.22        
                                                              7        Female                    
31    1581 Michael Humphries       M      0:26:18.0 8:25  38  4        M3039         7.13        
                                                              24       Male                      
32    1503 Katie Benoit            F      0:27:00.8 8:38  36  3        F3039         6.94        
                                                              8        Female                    
33    1546 Meredith Mathis         F      0:27:22.4 8:45  29  4        F2029         6.85        
                                                              9        Female                    
34    1584 Juli Taylor             F      0:27:39.3 8:51  54  1        F5059         6.78        
                                                              10       Female                    
                                                              2        Female Master             
35    1507 Andrew Cooper           M      0:27:40.9 8:51  51  3        M5059         6.78        
                                                              26       Male                      
                                                              4        Male Master               
36    3808 Richard Dandridge       M      0:27:40.2 8:51  39  5        M3039         6.78        
                                                              25       Male                      
37    3813 Johan Deutscher         M      0:27:43.0 8:52  40  2        M4049         6.77        
                                                              27       Male                      
                                                              5        Male Master               
38    1559 Sarah Poppe             F      0:27:46.7 8:53  43  2        F4049         6.75        
                                                              11       Female                    
                                                              3        Female Master             
39    1571 Kelly Spencer           F      0:28:04.0 8:59  27  5        F2029         6.68        
                                                              12       Female                    
40    1554 Jeff Parcel             M      0:28:44.8 9:12  26  9        M2029         6.53        
                                                              28       Male                      
41    3807 Barb Johnson            F      0:28:48.1 9:13  66  1        F6069         6.51        
                                                              13       Female                    
                                                              4        Female Master             
42    1553 Brittany Parcel         F      0:28:51.3 9:14  27  6        F2029         6.5         
                                                              14       Female                    
43    1500 Hannah Alexander        F      0:29:06.3 9:19  26  7        F2029         6.44        
                                                              15       Female                    
44    1568 Angela Shepard          F      0:29:46.8 9:32  34  4        F3039         6.3         
                                                              16       Female                    
45    1597 Judy Hartmann           F      0:30:05.8 9:38  64  2        F6069         6.23        
                                                              17       Female                    
                                                              5        Female Master             
46    1585 Frank Cornew            M      0:30:27.9 9:45  55  4        M5059         6.16        
                                                              29       Male                      
                                                              6        Male Master               
47    1532 Dianne Irwin            F      0:30:38.5 9:48  54  2        F5059         6.12        
                                                              18       Female                    
                                                              6        Female Master             
48    1580 Lisa Humphries          F      0:30:50.3 9:52  38  5        F3039         6.08        
                                                              19       Female                    
49    1521 Brenda Folkerts         F      0:31:15.3 10:00 48  3        F4049         6           
                                                              20       Female                    
                                                              7        Female Master             
50    1544 Rick Longnecker         M      0:31:29.4 10:04 41  3        M4049         5.96        
                                                              30       Male                      
                                                              7        Male Master               
51    1523 Jim Grant               M      0:31:33.0 10:06 72  1        M70109        5.94        
                                                              31       Male                      
                                                              8        Male Master               
52    1579 Richelle Geiger         F      0:31:35.4 10:06 27  8        F2029         5.94        
                                                              21       Female                    
53    1518 L. Eussen               M      0:31:48.3 10:11 9   10       M0019         5.9         
                                                              32       Male                      
54    3805 Nathan Wolcott          M      0:31:59.7 10:14 38  6        M3039         5.86        
                                                              33       Male                      
55    1570 S. Shuart-Janes         M      0:32:00.8 10:14 10  11       M0019         5.86        
                                                              34       Male                      
56    1512 Kathy Dreiblatt         F      0:32:55.2 10:32 51  3        F5059         5.7         
                                                              22       Female                    
                                                              8        Female Master             
57    1536 Donnie Kiernan          M      0:32:55.6 10:32 31  7        M3039         5.7         
                                                              35       Male                      
58    1513 Sarah Edgbert           F      0:33:05.7 10:35 29  9        F2029         5.67        
                                                              23       Female                    
59    1558 Christina Pfaff         F      0:33:07.4 10:36 32  6        F3039         5.66        
                                                              24       Female                    
60    1547 Pam Mattson             F      0:33:13.9 10:38 31  7        F3039         5.65        
                                                              25       Female                    
61    1535 Ryan Janes              M      0:33:31.3 10:44 30  8        M3039         5.59        
                                                              36       Male                      
62    1524 Forrest Hillyer         M      0:33:42.3 10:47 51  5        M5059         5.56        
                                                              37       Male                      
                                                              9        Male Master               
63    1533 Marissa Jackson         F      0:33:53.6 10:51 27  10       F2029         5.53        
                                                              26       Female                    
64    1589 G. Martin               F      0:34:41.4 11:06 11  2        F0019         5.41        
                                                              27       Female                    
65    1588 Doug Martin             M      0:34:45.1 11:07 44  4        M4049         5.4         
                                                              38       Male                      
                                                              10       Male Master               
66    1502 Doug Arant              M      0:35:27.2 11:21 52  6        M5059         5.29        
                                                              39       Male                      
                                                              11       Male Master               
67    1501 Dixie Arant             F      0:35:28.1 11:21 52  4        F5059         5.29        
                                                              28       Female                    
                                                              9        Female Master             
68    1600 E. Draper               M      0:35:32.0 11:22 7   12       M0019         5.28        
                                                              40       Male                      
69    3801 Avery Draper            F      0:35:31.8 11:22 36  8        F3039         5.28        
                                                              29       Female                    
70    1540 Jinny Linhart           F      0:35:37.3 11:24 44  4        F4049         5.26        
                                                              30       Female                    
                                                              10       Female Master             
71    1541 Rachel Link             F      0:35:48.2 11:27 28  11       F2029         5.24        
                                                              31       Female                    
72    1594 Andy Klein              M      0:35:48.5 11:27 53  7        M5059         5.24        
                                                              41       Male                      
                                                              12       Male Master               
73    3816 Alyssa Woods            F      0:36:06.2 11:33 22  12       F2029         5.19        
                                                              32       Female                    
74    1591 Allison Felts           F      0:36:27.5 11:40 13  3        F0019         5.14        
                                                              33       Female                    
75    1560 Blair Prigge            M      0:36:33.0 11:41 54  8        M5059         5.13        
                                                              42       Male                      
                                                              13       Male Master               
76    1561 Kelly Prigge            F      0:36:33.1 11:42 55  5        F5059         5.13        
                                                              34       Female                    
                                                              11       Female Master             
77    1527 Brad Holmgren           M      0:37:49.6 12:06 54  9        M5059         4.96        
                                                              43       Male                      
                                                              14       Male Master               
78    1528 Susan Holmgren          F      0:37:50.4 12:06 51  6        F5059         4.96        
                                                              35       Female                    
                                                              12       Female Master             
79    1590 Jennifer Martin         F      0:39:10.8 12:32 38  9        F3039         4.79        
                                                              36       Female                    
80    1522 Kaylan Grandorff        F      0:40:11.9 12:52 25  13       F2029         4.67        
                                                              37       Female                    
81    1593 Jennifer Skiles         F      0:40:12.9 12:52 38  10       F3039         4.66        
                                                              38       Female                    
82    1508 Blake Davies            F      0:40:30.3 12:58 24  14       F2029         4.63        
                                                              39       Female                    
83    1509 Flynt Davies            M      0:40:30.0 12:58 25  10       M2029         4.63        
                                                              44       Male                      
84    1569 Amy Shier               F      0:41:12.6 13:11 48  5        F4049         4.55        
                                                              40       Female                    
                                                              13       Female Master             
85    1514 Brittany Eltsosie       F      0:41:15.7 13:12 30  11       F3039         4.55        
                                                              41       Female                    
86    1548 Laurie Mcginley         F      0:41:17.0 13:13 57  7        F5059         4.54        
                                                              42       Female                    
                                                              14       Female Master             
87    1567 Cathie Shaughnessy      F      0:41:40.2 13:20 52  8        F5059         4.5         
                                                              43       Female                    
                                                              15       Female Master             
88    1516 Stephanie Eltsosie      F      0:42:32.0 13:37 33  12       F3039         4.41        
                                                              44       Female                    
89    3817 Cindy Woods             F      0:43:21.9 13:52 42  6        F4049         4.33        
                                                              45       Female                    
                                                              16       Female Master             
90    1572 O. Terrell              M      0:45:12.1 14:28 7   13       M0019         4.15        
                                                              45       Male                      
91    1550 Lori Nesmith            F      0:45:17.3 14:29 52  9        F5059         4.14        
                                                              46       Female                    
                                                              17       Female Master             
92    1551 Isabel Nesmith-Waltz    F      0:45:17.4 14:29 14  4        F0019         4.14        
                                                              47       Female                    
93    1573 Quita Terrell           F      0:45:24.7 14:32 35  13       F3039         4.13        
                                                              48       Female                    
94    1511 Wendy Divico            F      0:51:15.6 16:24 29  15       F2029         3.66        
                                                              49       Female                    
95    1510 Matt Divico             F      0:51:16.2 16:24 32  14       F3039         3.66        
                                                              50       Female                    
96    1526 Monica Hinrichs-Simpson F      0:51:17.7 16:25 46  8        F4049         3.66        
                                                              52       Female                    
                                                              19       Female Master             
97    1575 Samantha Williams       F      0:51:17.4 16:25 45  7        F4049         3.66        
                                                              51       Female                    
                                                              18       Female Master             
98    1530 Jillian Hoover          F      0:52:55.4 16:56 25  16       F2029         3.54        
                                                              53       Female                    
99    1543 Patti Logan             F      0:53:19.0 17:03 69  3        F6069         3.52        
                                                              54       Female                    
                                                              20       Female Master             
100   1542 Heather Logan           F      0:55:44.5 17:50 29  17       F2029         3.36        
                                                              55       Female                    
101   1549 Jeremiah Moore          M      0:55:45.3 17:50 33  9        M3039         3.36        
                                                              46       Male                      
102   1582 Gregory Montz           M      0:56:29.4 18:04 61  1        M6069         3.32        
                                                              47       Male                      
                                                              15       Male Master               
103   1506 Wendy Conway            F      0:58:39.0 18:46 30  15       F3039         3.2         
                                                              57       Female                    
104   1531 Jennifer Inman          F      0:58:38.9 18:46 48  9        F4049         3.2         
                                                              56       Female                    
                                                              21       Female Master             
105   1515 Ruby Eltsosie           F      1:02:47.0 20:05 54  10       F5059         2.99        
                                                              58       Female                    
                                                              22       Female Master             
106   3803 Selena Wolcott          F      1:06:33.0 21:17 14  5        F0019         2.82        
                                                              59       Female                    
107   1534 Amanda Janes            F      1:06:36.0 21:18 34  16       F3039         2.82        
                                                              60       Female                    
108   3804 Jessica Wolcott         F      1:06:37.0 21:19 35  17       F3039         2.82        
                                                              61       Female                    


Male
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kyle Rapacz     1562 18  1                16:58.0 
2     Matthew Robb    1563 20  2                18:07.4 
3     Nathan Boright  1598 33  3                18:13.4 
4     Tyler Koon      1537 25  4                18:59.1 
5     Caden Deutscher 3814 14  5                19:08.2 


Female
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Alexis Deutscher 3812 39  16               21:55.5 
2     Autum Perconti   1555 24  20               22:39.8 
3     Cheri Sears      1566 41  22               22:57.2 
4     Kim Lancaster    1599 30  25               24:32.9 
5     Lori Kuyt        1538 29  26               24:38.1 


Male Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Pat Dale      3806 53  6                19:18.0 
2     Craig Emerson 1592 40  21               22:40.5 
3     Glenn Gaither 1586 53  28               25:29.3 


Female Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Cheri Sears 1566 41  22               22:57.2 
2     Juli Taylor 1584 54  34               27:39.3 
3     Sarah Poppe 1559 43  38               27:46.7 


Male 0-19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kyle Rapacz     1562 18  1                16:58.0 
2     Caden Deutscher 3814 14  5                19:08.2 
3     Kolby Valler    1595 15  8                19:37.3 
4     Ryan Peters     1557 16  11               20:23.9 
5     Quinn Hinman    1525 15  13               21:06.6 


Female 0-19
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ======== ========= 
1     C. Mackison          1545 9   27               24:54.6   
2     G. Martin            1589 11  64               34:41.4   
3     Allison Felts        1591 13  74               36:27.5   
4     Isabel Nesmith-Waltz 1551 14  92               45:17.4   
5     Selena Wolcott       3803 14  106              1:06:33.0 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Matthew Robb    1563 20  2                18:07.4 
2     Tyler Koon      1537 25  4                18:59.1 
3     David Kidd      3809 27  7                19:36.8 
4     Brian Dulzo     1578 26  9                20:09.9 
5     Jedidiah Lawson 3810 26  12               20:36.6 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Autum Perconti  1555 24  20               22:39.8 
2     Lori Kuyt       1538 29  26               24:38.1 
3     Becky Case      1505 26  30               25:59.3 
4     Meredith Mathis 1546 29  33               27:22.4 
5     Kelly Spencer   1571 27  39               28:04.0 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Nathan Boright    1598 33  3                18:13.4 
2     Rolando Guajardo  1596 33  10               20:12.5 
3     Keith Benoit      1504 39  17               22:12.8 
4     Michael Humphries 1581 38  31               26:18.0 
5     Richard Dandridge 3808 39  36               27:40.2 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Alexis Deutscher 3812 39  16               21:55.5 
2     Kim Lancaster    1599 30  25               24:32.9 
3     Katie Benoit     1503 36  32               27:00.8 
4     Angela Shepard   1568 34  44               29:46.8 
5     Lisa Humphries   1580 38  48               30:50.3 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Cheri Sears     1566 41  22               22:57.2 
2     Sarah Poppe     1559 43  38               27:46.7 
3     Brenda Folkerts 1521 48  49               31:15.3 
4     Jinny Linhart   1540 44  70               35:37.3 
5     Amy Shier       1569 48  84               41:12.6 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Craig Emerson   1592 40  21               22:40.5 
2     Johan Deutscher 3813 40  37               27:43.0 
3     Rick Longnecker 1544 41  50               31:29.4 
4     Doug Martin     1588 44  65               34:45.1 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Pat Dale        3806 53  6                19:18.0 
2     Glenn Gaither   1586 53  28               25:29.3 
3     Andrew Cooper   1507 51  35               27:40.9 
4     Frank Cornew    1585 55  46               30:27.9 
5     Forrest Hillyer 1524 51  62               33:42.3 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Juli Taylor     1584 54  34               27:39.3 
2     Dianne Irwin    1532 54  47               30:38.5 
3     Kathy Dreiblatt 1512 51  56               32:55.2 
4     Dixie Arant     1501 52  67               35:28.1 
5     Kelly Prigge    1561 55  76               36:33.1 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Gregory Montz 1582 61  102              56:29.4 


Female 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Barb Johnson  3807 66  41               28:48.1 
2     Judy Hartmann 1597 64  45               30:05.8 
3     Patti Logan   1543 69  99               53:19.0 


Male 70-109
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jim Grant 1523 72  51               31:33 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.