Vietnam Veterans 5K

Sat November 2, 2019 Norristown, PA US 19403 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City            State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4776 Scott Higgins             M      Wayne           PA    US      19:03      6:08  37  70.4       1        M3039    
2     4747 Keith Castner             M      Glenside        PA    US      19:14      6:11  37  69.8       2        M3039    
3     4769 Ricardo Moreno Alvarez    M                                    19:23      6:14  16  68.4       1        M0119    
4     4732 Adeshokan Ayouln          M                                    20:22      6:33  16  65.1       2        M0119    
5     4800 Rahmon Adesholman         M                                    20:31      6:36  16  64.6       3        M0119    
6     4729 Geovanni Santiago         M                                    20:35      6:38  17  63.6       4        M0119    
7     4774 Oliver Lisandro Lopez     M                                    21:04      6:47  14  65.0       5        M0119    
8     4759 Miguel Camacho            M                                    22:45      7:19  16  58.2       6        M0119    
9     4731 Anthony Lopez             M                                    22:53      7:22  18  56.8       7        M0119    
10    4768 Logan Altrogge            M                                    23:16      7:29  16  56.9       8        M0119    
11    4809 Adylee LaVeyra            F      Downingtown     PA    US      24:04      7:45  14  65.6       1        F0119    
12    4807 Ryan LaVeyra              M      Downingtown     PA    US      24:32      7:54  43  57.1       1        M4049    
13    4798 Valeria Sanchez Vatgas    F                                    25:10      8:06  16  60.6       2        F0119    
14    4766 Troy Vasey                M      Harleysville    PA    US      25:27      8:11  18  51.1       9        M0119    
15    4815 Devon Jainlett            M      607 Fawn Circle               25:38      8:15  15  52.5       10       M0119    
16    4822 Christine Rodgers         F      Norristown      PA    US      25:45      8:17  49  63.5       1        F4049    
17    4775 Jose Diaz                 M                                    26:04      8:23  19  49.8       11       M0119    
18    4816 Seth Stangler             M      Philadelphia    PA    US      26:07      8:24  20  49.7       1        M2029    
19    4767 Alex Rojas                M      Willow grove    PA    US      26:24      8:30  33  49.7       3        M3039    
20    4770 Stacy Sanchez             F                                    26:32      8:32  16  57.5       3        F0119    
21    4757 S. Esler                  M      Chalfont        PA    US      27:03      8:42  12  53.4       12       M0119    
22    4756 Janet Esler               F      Chalfont        PA    US      27:06      8:43  44  57.5       2        F4049    
23    4751 Kevin Castner             M      Oreland         PA    US      27:10      8:45  27  47.8       2        M2029    
24    4742 Nathan Fecho              M                                    27:26      8:50  15  49.0       13       M0119    
25    4819 Ryan Dodd                 M      Philadelphia    PA    US      27:28      8:50  21  47.3       3        M2029    
26    4787 Christine Coccio          F      Collegeville    PA    US      27:46      8:56  31  53.2       1        F3039    
27    4761 Ivan Romero Gomez         M                                    27:53      8:58  17  47.0       14       M0119    
28    4727 Todd Picard Jr.           M                                    28:06      9:03  15  47.9       15       M0119    
29    4790 Johnatan Lopez            M                                    28:07      9:03  15  47.8       16       M0119    
30    4728 Pablo Sanchez-Gonzalez    M                                    28:13      9:05  16  47.0       17       M0119    
31    4735 Kyle Duong                M      Norristown      PA    US      28:19      9:07  15  47.5       18       M0119    
32    4765 Noel Irizarry             M      Norristown      PA    US      28:36      9:12  18  45.5       19       M0119    
33    4799 Stephanie Sanchez         F                                    28:48      9:16  15  53.9       4        F0119    
34    4795 Rebecca Anhorn            F      Harleysville    PA    US      28:49      9:17  42  53.3       3        F4049    
35    4796 Jason Anhorn              M      Philadelphia    PA    US      28:56      9:19  45  49.1       2        M4049    
36    4801 Andrew Schwab             M      Philadelphia                  29:11      9:24  25  44.5       4        M2029    
37    4791 JUSTIN KENNETT            M                                    29:29      9:29  39  46.2       4        M3039    
38    4753 C. Price                  M      Harleysville    PA    US      29:37      9:32  11  50.4       20       M0119    
39    4786 John Melasecca            M      Harleysville    PA    US      29:43      9:34  65  56.0       1        M6099    
40    4811 Devin Voorhees            M      Philadelphia    PA    US      29:45      9:35  27  43.6       5        M2029    
41    4777 Jose Romero-Pama          M                                    30:02      9:40  14  45.6       21       M0119    
42    4754 James Murray              M                                    30:03      9:40  16  44.1       22       M0119    
43    4758 Charles Ashley            M      Norristown      PA    US      30:31      9:49  60  52.3       2        M6099    
44    4823 Elijah Torres             M                                    30:36      9:51  17  42.8       23       M0119    
45    4805 Pia Loughin               F      Phoenixville    PA    US      30:38      9:52  46  51.7       4        F4049    
46    4740 John Cook                 M                                    31:06      10:01 15  43.2       24       M0119    
47    4779 Will Stangler             M      Philadelphia    PA    US      31:07      10:01 28  41.7       6        M2029    
48    4804 Han Vanderloo             M      Newtown square  PA    US      31:14      10:03 57  49.9       1        M5059    
49    4803 Mary Vanderloo            F      Newtown square  PA    US      31:14      10:03 55  55.9       1        F5059    
50    4817 Chris Specht              M      Philadelphia    PA    US      31:30      10:08 20  41.2       7        M2029    
51    4780 Jeannine Altrogge         F      Easy Norriton   PA    US      31:32      10:09 48  51.3       5        F4049    
52    4760 Eugene Chieffo            M                                    31:46      10:13 57  49.1       2        M5059    
53    4737 Mariela Sanchez           F                                    31:55      10:16 15  48.6       5        F0119    
54    4802 Lori Palmerio             F      Norristown      PA    US      31:59      10:18 57  55.9       2        F5059    
55    4781 Courtney Hunter           F      Philadelphia    PA    US      32:26      10:26 24  45.5       1        F2029    
56    4733 Valeria Tellez            F                                    32:58      10:37 15  47.1       6        F0119    
57    4821 Kristin Dolan             F      Gilbertsville   PA    US      33:01      10:38 36  45.1       2        F3039    
58    4792 Danielle Marquess         F      Philadelphia    PA    US      33:07      10:40 38  45.3       3        F3039    
59    4813 Mike Scully               M      Jenkintown      PA    US      33:14      10:42 70  52.6       3        M6099    
60    4824 dustin davis              M      King Of Prussia PA    US      33:22      10:44 50  44.2       3        M5059    
61    4797 Kristina Powell           F      Glenolden       PA    US      33:46      10:52 35  44.0       4        F3039    
62    4771 Tracy Lukens              F      North Wales     PA    US      34:06      10:59 33  43.4       5        F3039    
63    4752 Holly Price               F      Harleysville    PA    US      34:07      10:59 42  45.0       6        F4049    
64    4794 Susan Anhorn              F      Blue Bell       PA    US      34:12      11:00 38  43.9       6        F3039    
65    4773 S. Lukens                 F      North Wales     PA    US      34:16      11:02 10  50.7       7        F0119    
66    4772 Bryan Lukens              M      North Wales     PA    US      34:17      11:02 37  39.1       5        M3039    
67    4810 Caitlin Santos            F      Spring City     PA    US      34:20      11:03 31  43.0       7        F3039    
68    4745 Kenneth Loronado          M                                    34:37      11:09 14  39.6       25       M0119    
69    4746 Jaime Heranadez           M                                    34:42      11:10 14  39.5       26       M0119    
70    4812 Damian Romero             M      Norristown      PA    US      35:00      11:16 37  38.3       6        M3039    
71    4793 Matthew Marquess          M      Philadelphia    PA    US      35:24      11:24 41  39.0       3        M4049    
72    4782 JIMMY KEYES               M                                    35:26      11:24 15  38.0       28       M0119    
73    4778 Josue Zamora Nieves       M                                    35:26      11:24 15  38.0       27       M0119    
74    4736 Dakota Williams Culbreath M                                    35:36      11:28 17  36.8       29       M0119    
75    4820 Kristi Fink               F                                    35:38      11:28 43  43.4       7        F4049    
76    4814 Mike Fergus               M      Lansdale        PA    US      35:52      11:33 64  46.1       4        M6099    
77    4739 Claudia Morales           F                                    35:54      11:33 14  44.0       9        F0119    
78    4734 ELOR DE MARIA CHUB CUAL   F                                    35:54      11:33 16  42.5       8        F0119    
79    4763 Leigh Foyle               M      Blue Bell       PA    US      36:17      11:41 44  38.9       4        M4049    
80    4730 Korey Wiggins             M                                    37:00      11:55 16  35.8       30       M0119    
81    4784 Gloria Villalva           F                                    37:22      12:02 14  42.2       10       F0119    
82    4755 Daniel Sanchez            M                                    38:15      12:19                                  
83    4725 Rogelio Salado            M                                    38:16      12:19                                  
84    4738 Yissette Colon-Rodriguez  F                                    38:16      12:19 14  41.2       11       F0119    
85    4750 Yukami Guandulain-Lopez   F                                    38:37      12:26 15  40.2       12       F0119    
86    4762 NICK FAZIO                M                                    39:11      12:37 25  33.1       8        M2029    
87    4764 Erika Epright             F      Norristown      PA    US      45:41      14:42 25  32.3       2        F2029    
88    4783 BILL KEYES                M                                    45:43      14:43 49  32.0       5        M4049    
89    4743 Heidi Vaequez             F                                    46:34      14:59 14  33.9       13       F0119    
90    4818 Bubba Costello            M      Philadelphia    PA    US      50:36      16:17 19  25.7       31       M0119    
91    4741 Jennifer Salcedo-Colin    F                                    50:40      16:18 17  29.6       14       F0119    
92    4789 Joe Foley                 M                                    50:41      16:19                                  
93    4744 Jose Ascencion            M                                    51:13      16:29 15  26.3       32       M0119    
94    4806 G. Loughin                F      Phoenixville    PA    US      51:36      16:37 8   36.0       15       F0119    
95    4808 James Loughin             M      Phoenixville    PA    US      51:40      16:38 51  28.8       4        M5059    
96    4785 Nicole Thomas             F      Bryn Mawr       PA    US      52:56      17:02 43  29.2       8        F4049    
97    4788 SUZANNE HUENINK           F      Pottstown       PA    US      56:46      18:16 50  29.1       3        F5059    


Male 1-19
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Ricardo Moreno Alvarez    4769 16  3                          19:23 
2     Adeshokan Ayouln          4732 16  4                          20:22 
3     Rahmon Adesholman         4800 16  5                          20:31 
4     Geovanni Santiago         4729 17  6                          20:35 
5     Oliver Lisandro Lopez     4774 14  7                          21:04 
6     Miguel Camacho            4759 16  8                          22:45 
7     Anthony Lopez             4731 18  9                          22:53 
8     Logan Altrogge            4768 16  10                         23:16 
9     Troy Vasey                4766 18  14      Harleysville PA US 25:27 
10    Devon Jainlett            4815 15  15      607 Fawn Circle    25:38 
11    Jose Diaz                 4775 19  17                         26:04 
12    S. Esler                  4757 12  21      Chalfont PA US     27:03 
13    Nathan Fecho              4742 15  24                         27:26 
14    Ivan Romero Gomez         4761 17  27                         27:53 
15    Todd Picard Jr.           4727 15  28                         28:06 
16    Johnatan Lopez            4790 15  29                         28:07 
17    Pablo Sanchez-Gonzalez    4728 16  30                         28:13 
18    Kyle Duong                4735 15  31      Norristown PA US   28:19 
19    Noel Irizarry             4765 18  32      Norristown PA US   28:36 
20    C. Price                  4753 11  38      Harleysville PA US 29:37 
21    Jose Romero-Pama          4777 14  41                         30:02 
22    James Murray              4754 16  42                         30:03 
23    Elijah Torres             4823 17  44                         30:36 
24    John Cook                 4740 15  46                         31:06 
25    Kenneth Loronado          4745 14  68                         34:37 
26    Jaime Heranadez           4746 14  69                         34:42 
27    Josue Zamora Nieves       4778 15  73                         35:26 
28    JIMMY KEYES               4782 15  72                         35:26 
29    Dakota Williams Culbreath 4736 17  74                         35:36 
30    Korey Wiggins             4730 16  80                         37:00 
31    Bubba Costello            4818 19  90      Philadelphia PA US 50:36 
32    Jose Ascencion            4744 15  93                         51:13 


Female 1-19
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Adylee LaVeyra           4809 14  11      Downingtown PA US  24:04 
2     Valeria Sanchez Vatgas   4798 16  13                         25:10 
3     Stacy Sanchez            4770 16  20                         26:32 
4     Stephanie Sanchez        4799 15  33                         28:48 
5     Mariela Sanchez          4737 15  53                         31:55 
6     Valeria Tellez           4733 15  56                         32:58 
7     S. Lukens                4773 10  65      North Wales PA US  34:16 
8     ELOR DE MARIA CHUB CUAL  4734 16  78                         35:54 
9     Claudia Morales          4739 14  77                         35:54 
10    Gloria Villalva          4784 14  81                         37:22 
11    Yissette Colon-Rodriguez 4738 14  84                         38:16 
12    Yukami Guandulain-Lopez  4750 15  85                         38:37 
13    Heidi Vaequez            4743 14  89                         46:34 
14    Jennifer Salcedo-Colin   4741 17  91                         50:40 
15    G. Loughin               4806 8   94      Phoenixville PA US 51:36 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Seth Stangler  4816 20  18      Philadelphia PA US 26:07 
2     Kevin Castner  4751 27  23      Oreland PA US      27:10 
3     Ryan Dodd      4819 21  25      Philadelphia PA US 27:28 
4     Andrew Schwab  4801 25  36      Philadelphia       29:11 
5     Devin Voorhees 4811 27  40      Philadelphia PA US 29:45 
6     Will Stangler  4779 28  47      Philadelphia PA US 31:07 
7     Chris Specht   4817 20  50      Philadelphia PA US 31:30 
8     NICK FAZIO     4762 25  86                         39:11 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Courtney Hunter 4781 24  55      Philadelphia PA US 32:26 
2     Erika Epright   4764 25  87      Norristown PA US   45:41 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Scott Higgins  4776 37  1       Wayne PA US        19:03 
2     Keith Castner  4747 37  2       Glenside PA US     19:14 
3     Alex Rojas     4767 33  19      Willow grove PA US 26:24 
4     JUSTIN KENNETT 4791 39  37                         29:29 
5     Bryan Lukens   4772 37  66      North Wales PA US  34:17 
6     Damian Romero  4812 37  70      Norristown PA US   35:00 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Christine Coccio  4787 31  26      Collegeville PA US  27:46 
2     Kristin Dolan     4821 36  57      Gilbertsville PA US 33:01 
3     Danielle Marquess 4792 38  58      Philadelphia PA US  33:07 
4     Kristina Powell   4797 35  61      Glenolden PA US     33:46 
5     Tracy Lukens      4771 33  62      North Wales PA US   34:06 
6     Susan Anhorn      4794 38  64      Blue Bell PA US     34:12 
7     Caitlin Santos    4810 31  67      Spring City PA US   34:20 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Ryan LaVeyra     4807 43  12      Downingtown PA US  24:32 
2     Jason Anhorn     4796 45  35      Philadelphia PA US 28:56 
3     Matthew Marquess 4793 41  71      Philadelphia PA US 35:24 
4     Leigh Foyle      4763 44  79      Blue Bell PA US    36:17 
5     BILL KEYES       4783 49  88                         45:43 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Christine Rodgers 4822 49  16      Norristown PA US    25:45 
2     Janet Esler       4756 44  22      Chalfont PA US      27:06 
3     Rebecca Anhorn    4795 42  34      Harleysville PA US  28:49 
4     Pia Loughin       4805 46  45      Phoenixville PA US  30:38 
5     Jeannine Altrogge 4780 48  51      Easy Norriton PA US 31:32 
6     Holly Price       4752 42  63      Harleysville PA US  34:07 
7     Kristi Fink       4820 43  75                          35:38 
8     Nicole Thomas     4785 43  96      Bryn Mawr PA US     52:56 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Han Vanderloo  4804 57  48      Newtown square PA US  31:14 
2     Eugene Chieffo 4760 57  52                            31:46 
3     dustin davis   4824 50  60      King Of Prussia PA US 33:22 
4     James Loughin  4808 51  95      Phoenixville PA US    51:40 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Mary Vanderloo  4803 55  49      Newtown square PA US 31:14 
2     Lori Palmerio   4802 57  54      Norristown PA US     31:59 
3     SUZANNE HUENINK 4788 50  97      Pottstown PA US      56:46 


Male 60-99
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     John Melasecca 4786 65  39      Harleysville PA US 29:43 
2     Charles Ashley 4758 60  43      Norristown PA US   30:31 
3     Mike Scully    4813 70  59      Jenkintown PA US   33:14 
4     Mike Fergus    4814 64  76      Lansdale PA US     35:52 

Embed Code