Family & Community Services of Somerset County "Taking Strides Towards Wellness" aka "Don't Fall, Let's Run!" 5k Run/Walk & Kid Sprint

Sat October 10, 2020 Bridgewater, NJ US 08807 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               Clock       Chip        Pace  Age 
                                                        Time        Time                  
===== === =================== ====== ================== =========== =========== ===== === 
1     620 Steven Morgan       M      Raritan            16:37.696   16:37.353   5:19  22  
2     678 Todd Hebden         M      Flemington         19:33.773   19:34.430   6:15  45  
3     646 Jordan Swenson      M      Peapack            21:22.956   21:14.613   6:50  18  
4     591 Steven Hold         M      Warren             21:22.740   21:22.740   6:50  45  
5     593 Brandon Jones       M      Hillsborough       22:06.400   22:05.057   7:04  34  
6     579 Dave Futterman      M      Ringoes            22:15.953   22:15.610   7:07  50  
7     685 Brenna Creamer      F      Ridgefield         22:20.276   22:20.276   7:09  16  
8     668 Manny Caravela      M      Branchburg         22:47.100   22:44.757   7:17  55  
9     679 Jeremy Weineger     M      Branchburg         22:57.130   22:48.787   7:21  33  
10    622 Michael Myers       M      Claremont          23:02.070   22:58.727   7:22  36  
11    684 Rob Creamer         M      Ridgefield         23:09.803   23:08.460   7:24  51  
12    659 Daniel Woo          M      Basking Ridge      23:12.056   23:09.713   7:25  46  
13    653 Emily Unger         F      Franklin Park      23:12.276   23:09.933   7:25  29  
14    592 Annie Jones         F      Hillsborough       23:12.460   23:12.460   7:25  35  
15    559 Michelle Castellani F      Somerville         23:28.050   23:22.707   7:31  42  
16    676 Steve Mandraccia    M      Bridgewater        23:27.333   23:26.990   7:30  49  
17    674 Ray Campeau         M      Bedminster         23:33.906   23:30.563   7:32  54  
18    603 Mark Lauterbach     M      West Orange        23:55.186   23:47.843   7:39  24  
19    696 Stephen Cronin      M      Martinsville       24:22.230   24:16.887   7:48  33  
20    568 Chris Corsini       M      Bridgewater        24:32.086   24:23.743   7:51  33  
21    590 Briana Higgins      F      Bridgewater        24:31.553   24:28.210   7:51  17  
22    683 Adam Sparrey        M      Basking Ridge      24:53.176   24:51.833   7:58  34  
23    613 John Mccormack      M      Bedminster         25:20.400   25:15.057   8:06  53  
24    618 Samuel Moon         M      Long Island City   25:39.630   25:32.287   8:12  32  
25    577 Marcela Esposito    F      Hillsborough       25:42.640   25:42.297   8:13  45  
26    686 Payton Creamer      F      Ridgefield         25:47.370   25:47.370   8:15  15  
27    565 Kevin Conover       M      Bridgewater        26:02.483   25:56.140   8:20  51  
28    664 Marla Zucker        F      Warren             26:16.700   26:12.357   8:24  49  
29    580 Tom Gardner         M      Flemington         26:27.580   26:20.237   8:28  55  
30    641 Peter Smith         M      Bound Brook        26:25.586   26:23.243   8:27  56  
31    601 Katarzyna Kowalczyk F      Hillsborough       26:58.966   26:58.966   8:38  31  
32    675 Bob Doran           M      Branchburg         27:04.146   27:02.803   8:40  48  
33    558 Walter Camuso       M      Hillsborough       27:19.636   27:11.293   8:44  63  
34    677 Mindy Horowitz      F      Interlaken         27:20.590   27:16.247   8:45  57  
35    589 Howard Hessel       M      Bedminster         27:28.983   27:22.640   8:47  51  
36    660 E. Woo              F      Basking Ridge      27:29.356   27:27.013   8:48  11  
37    569 Monica S Coughlin   F      Flemington         27:35.796   27:33.453   8:50  56  
38    672 Rich Mattow         M      Whitehouse Station 27:44.526   27:41.183   8:52  48  
39    551 Laura Allen         F      Bedminster         27:50.486   27:42.143   8:54  28  
40    647 Elizabeth Szumigala F      Somerville         27:48.096   27:48.096   8:54  38  
41    583 Kathleen Hale       F      Flemington         28:01.640   28:00.297   8:58  44  
42    690 Adrian Taylor       M      Raritan            28:31.676   28:26.333   9:08  57  
43    606 Brendan Lenox Sr.   M      Bridgewater        28:34.770   28:26.427   9:08  52  
44    669 George Maddalomi    M      Bridgewater        28:38.060   28:33.717   9:10  68  
45    557 Jim Burke           M      Bridgewater        28:48.230   28:40.887   9:13  44  
46    624 Russell Ojala       M      Bridgewater        29:13.480   29:13.480   9:21  63  
47    573 Sachit Dwivedi      M      Bridgewater        29:30.673   29:30.673   9:26  32  
48    655 Kelly Walters       F      Flemington         29:37.900   29:37.900   9:29  32  
49    673 Barry Friedman      M      Westfield          29:47.790   29:38.447   9:32  53  
50    610 Christine Massey    F      Somerville         29:45.003   29:39.660   9:31  43  
51    598 Michelle Kirchofer  F      Green Brook        29:55.886   29:45.543   9:34  45  
52    687 Amy Stets           F      Bridgewater        30:16.476   29:59.133   9:41  43  
53    661 E. Woo              M      Basking Ridge      30:13.656   30:11.313   9:40  11  
54    629 Cynthia Peoples     F      Basking Ridge      30:33.700   30:31.357   9:47  51  
55    644 Linda Stewart       F      Somerville         30:42.290   30:36.947   9:49  51  
56    698 Peter Treitler      M      Bound Brook        30:59.326   30:56.983   9:55  29  
57    697 Sylwia Czarnocka    F      Union              30:59.880   30:57.537   9:55  25  
58    637 George Samra        M      Monroe Twnship     30:59.253   30:59.253   9:55  48  
59    599 Kathy Kirk          F      Somerville         31:15.073   31:09.730   10:00 60  
60    619 Jason Morgan        M      Mendham            31:25.776   31:17.433   10:03 46  
61    609 Aimee Mallory       F      Bedminster         31:48.696   31:38.353   10:11 42  
62    585 Suzan Hemstock      F      Hillsborough       31:54.183   31:46.840   10:12 55  
63    680 Susan Barns         F      Beverly Hills      31:58.630   31:53.287   10:14 54  
64    616 Boram Moon          F      Long Island City   32:29.523   32:26.180   10:24 32  
65    628 Tony Patullo        M      Middlesex          33:06.293   32:55.950   10:36 65  
66    670 Rich Van Doren      M      Branchburg         33:22.813   33:19.470   10:41 70  
67    625 Joanne Ozeransky    F      Bridgewater        33:34.200   33:20.857   10:44 49  
68    604 M. Lee              F      Cresskill          34:33.793   34:30.450   11:03 9   
69    607 T. Lindia           M      Bridgewater        34:32.870   34:31.527   11:03 11  
70    617 Esther Moon         F      New York           34:36.380   34:33.037   11:04 36  
71    635 Cheryl Rosenfeld    F      Denville           35:01.670   34:55.327   11:12 51  
72    649 Maggie Temple       F      South Plainfield   34:59.216   34:59.216   11:12 48  
73    615 Natalie Monteverde  F      Bernardsville      35:45.983   35:34.640   11:26 48  
74    639 Kathi Sica          F      Bernardsville      35:46.703   35:36.360   11:27 52  
75    608 Joseph Maccie       M      Iselin             36:04.666   35:53.323   11:32 27  
76    582 Kimberly Graham     F      Dover              36:08.796   36:00.453   11:34 28  
77    575 Richard Engman      M      Watchung           36:29.796   36:23.453   11:40 47  
78    576 R. Engman           F      Watchung           36:29.796   36:23.453   11:40 9   
79    662 Helen Woo           F      Basking Ridge      36:30.120   36:25.777   11:41 40  
80    574 Nancy Engman        F      Watchung           36:44.006   36:36.663   11:45 50  
81    556 An Bui              F      Newark             39:38.615   39:37.272   12:41 22  
82    640 Lauren Simone       F      Basking Ridge      40:04.608   39:56.265   12:49 28  
83    663 Joseph Yannotta     M      Middlesex          40:39.865   40:35.522   13:00 53  
84    602 Debbie Kruscial     F      Hillsborough       40:55.997   40:47.654   13:06 63  
85    631 Neil Proshan        M      Princeton          41:16.519   41:11.176   13:12 81  
86    643 Katie Stewart       F      Branchburg         41:41.968   41:29.625   13:20 56  
87    554 Michael Bird        M      Hellertown         42:30.634   42:17.291   13:36 32  
88    553 Julie Bird          F      Hellertown         42:30.762   42:18.419   13:36 31  
89    594 Sudha Jyothiraj     F      Piscataway         42:47.625   42:39.282   13:41 44  
90    691 Robyn Buccine       F      Raritan            43:58.886   43:54.543   14:04 45  
91    566 Michele Conover     F      Bridgewater        45:18.509   45:08.166   14:30 50  
92    656 Dale Warmingham     M      Glen Gardner       45:39.805   45:32.462   14:36 73  
93    658 Rachael Wolensky    F      Bedminster         45:44.293   45:36.950   14:38 23  
94    657 Kim Wolensky        F      Bedminster         45:44.387   45:37.044   14:38 58  
95    650 Jenna Toff          F      Bayville           47:32.724   47:32.724   15:13 23  
96    699 Shaeru El           M      Bound Brook        48:49.579   48:49.236   15:37 18  
97    695 Doniesha Barrett    F      Bound Brook        48:51.314   48:51.314   15:38 21  
98    621 Linda Myers         F      Bridgewater        50:28.938   50:15.595   16:09 64  
99    671 Fran Ojala          F      Bridgewater        50:30.964   50:18.621   16:10 59  
100   693 Vaughn Crosby       M      Bound Brook        50:46.491   50:44.148   16:15 20  
101   634 Jennifer Rivera     F      Newark             50:46.658   50:44.315   16:15 33  
102   572 Kim Czernikowski    F      Bridgewater        51:57.946   51:42.603   16:37 48  
103   626 Christine Patullo   F      Basking Ridge      51:58.955   51:47.612   16:38 29  
104   627 Denise Patullo      F      Middlesex          51:58.955   51:47.612   16:38 63  
105   552 Catherine Bertini   F      Bound Brook        52:00.007   51:49.664   16:38 46  
106   632 Lisa Richards       F      Green Brook        53:08.618   52:52.275   17:00 45  
107   600 Rita Kott           F      Bound Brook        54:18.377   54:14.034   17:23 63  
108   597 Fran Kirchner       F      Flemington         54:20.186   54:15.843   17:23 60  
109   561 Robert Caswell Sr.  M      Mahwah             1:03:14.515 1:03:00.172 20:14 54  
110   560 Danielle Caswell    F      Manville           1:03:18.587 1:03:04.244 20:15 20  
111   651 Lorali Totten       F      Hightstown         1:03:27.940 1:03:07.597 20:18 60  
112   642 Tricia Smith        F      Bound Brook        1:03:32.840 1:03:14.497 20:20 52  
113   630 Lisa Peters         F      Upper Black Eddy   1:03:34.853 1:03:15.510 20:20 59  
114   611 Michelle Mazerk     F      Bound Brook        1:07:49.590 1:07:29.247 21:42 58  
115   614 Carrie Miller       F      Hillsborough       1:07:52.733 1:07:32.390 21:43 33  

Additional results can be found at http://www.blueridgetiming.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.