Cottonmouth Quarter Marathon and 5K

Sat November 2, 2019 Elkton, FL US 32033 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
PLACE GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION BIB Name                 GENDER AGE CITY               STATE CLOCK TIME CHIP TIME PACE  Age        
                                                                                                                                   Percentage 
===== ============ ============== ======== === ==================== ====== === ================== ===== ========== ========= ===== ========== 
1     1            1              MOVER    394 Justin Gilliam       M      14  Palm Coast         FL    43:18      43:18     6:37  68.8       
2     1            1              FOVER    63  Beth Boyer           F      39  Jacksonville Beach FL    46:11      46:08     7:03  71.0       
3     2            1              M4549    243 Craig Herzog         M      45  St. Augustine      FL    46:55      46:54     7:10  64.9       
4     2            1              F3034    213 Talisa Fletcher      F      33  Palatka            FL    47:44      47:41     7:17  67.3       
5     3            1              M5559    324 Alfred Sanders       M      57  St. Augustine      FL    48:13      48:12     7:22  70.0       
6     4            1              M3539    334 Stephen Slaughter    M      36  Orlando            FL    48:40      48:39     7:26  58.8       
7     5            1              M1519    235 Andrew Hamm          M      15  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    49:04      48:57     7:29  59.8       
8     3            1              F1014    250 Rylan Holmquist      F      13  St. Augustine      FL    49:19      49:16     7:32  71.6       
9     6            2              M5559    390 James Morgan         M      58  Ormond Beach       FL    51:26      51:15     7:50  66.4       
10    4            1              F4549    35  Angel Baer           F      47  St. Augustine      FL    51:25      51:23     7:51  68.0       
11    7            3              M5559    308 Keith Poythress      M      56  St. Augustine      FL    51:37      51:35     7:53  64.8       
12    5            1              F3539    83  Jen Brueggen         F      37  Elkton             FL    51:49      51:46     7:55  62.7       
13    6            1              F4044    37  Stacey Bailey        F      42  St. Augustine      FL    51:53      51:50     7:55  64.5       
14    8            1              M2024    95  Mark Campbell        M      24  St. Augustine      FL    52:14      52:09     7:58  54.2       
15    7            2              F4549    244 Buffie Hill          F      48  Palm Coast         FL    52:25      52:23     8:00  67.5       
16    8            2              F4044    102 Carol Ann Cockayne   F      42  St. Augustine      FL    53:46      53:36     8:11  62.3       
17    9            1              M2529    98  Chris Chan           M      28  Issaquah           WA    54:31      54:00     8:15  52.3       
18    10           2              M3539    265 Christopher Knox     M      37  Palm Coast         FL    54:54      54:45     8:22  52.5       
19    9            1              F5559    450 Sally Chappell       F      57  Ocala              FL    54:54      54:52     8:23  71.9       
20    11           2              M2529    347 Mark Testasecca      M      26  St. Augustine      FL    55:09      55:04     8:25  51.3       
21    10           3              F4044    332 Kemper Shirah        F      40  Daytona Beach      FL    55:19      55:07     8:25  59.8       
22    12           4              M5559    323 Maynard Sammons      M      57  St. Augustine      FL    55:19      55:14     8:26  61.1       
23    11           2              F3539    164 Veronika Dhas        F      37  St. Augustine      FL    55:28      55:23     8:28  58.6       
24    12           4              F4044    399 Carley Noble         F      43  St. Augustine      FL    55:39      55:29     8:29  60.7       
25    13           3              F3539    328 Maria Schmierer      F      39  Williamsburg       VA    55:39      55:38     8:30  58.9       
26    13           3              M3539    302 Aaron Picard         M      37  Jacksonville       FL    56:44      56:09     8:35  51.2       
27    14           3              F4549    283 Lori McCarthy        F      49  Palatka            FL    56:34      56:29     8:38  63.3       
28    17           5              F3539    272 Kelli Larkan         F      38  Orange Park        FL    56:57      56:39     8:39  57.6       
29    16           4              F4549    117 Claire Coolbeth      F      46  Lecanto            FL    56:57      56:48     8:41  60.9       
30    15           4              F3539    292 Jennifer Mock        F      38  Palm Coast         FL    56:56      56:49     8:41  57.4       
31    14           1              M3034    18  Mark Apel            M      33  St. Augustine      FL    57:13      56:54     8:42  49.8       
32    15           1              M5054    315 Mark Register        M      50  St. Augustine      FL    57:22      57:04     8:43  55.6       
33    16           1              M4044    289 Robert Meyers        M      43  St. Augustine      FL    57:28      57:15     8:45  52.4       
34    19           6              F3539    211 Jessica Farrell      F      36  Macclenny          FL    57:55      57:33     8:48  56.2       
35    18           1              F6064    119 Carolyn Corgel       F      61  Elkton             FL    57:45      57:42     8:49  72.1       
36    20           5              F4044    233 Erin Gunia           F      40  St. Augustine      FL    58:00      57:49     8:50  57.0       
37    17           2              M4549    57  Kirk Blevins         M      47  St. Augustine      FL    58:18      58:10     8:53  53.2       
38    19           6              M5559    264 Mike Klima           M      59  Jacksonville       FL    58:28      58:18     8:54  58.9       
39    18           5              M5559    358 Michael Urban        M      56  Elkton             FL    58:26      58:20     8:55  57.3       
40    20           3              M4549    96  Emilio Cavaceppi     M      48  Tallahassee        FL    59:10      58:54     9:00  53.0       
41    21           4              M4549    275 Eric Louden          M      48  Daytona Beach      FL    59:42      59:20     9:04  52.6       
42    21           1              F5054    389 Susan Morgan         F      54  Ormond Beach       FL    1:00:20    1:00:10   9:12  63.1       
43    22           7              M5559    338 Joseph Smith         M      56  Gainesville        FL    1:00:21    1:00:16   9:12  55.5       
44    24           7              F3539    311 Karen Rademeyer      F      38  St. Augustine      FL    1:00:49    1:00:23   9:13  54.0       
45    23           2              M5054    326 David Scheer         M      50  Saint Johns        FL    1:00:38    1:00:27   9:14  52.5       
46    23           1              F2024    285 Kara McKissack       F      22  Orange Park        FL    1:00:41    1:00:33   9:15  52.9       
47    22           2              F5559    10  Carole Adams         F      56  Elkton             FL    1:00:35    1:00:33   9:15  64.3       
48    24           1              M6569    385 Thomas Story         M      65  High Springs       FL    1:00:45    1:00:40   9:16  59.9       
49    25           6              F4044    89  Sheyna Buck          F      43  St. Augustine      FL    1:01:42    1:01:36   9:25  54.6       
50    25           5              M4549    245 Dennis Hill          M      49  Palm Coast         FL    1:01:38    1:01:36   9:25  51.1       
51    26           2              F2024    398 Bri Kline            F      20  Hastings           FL    1:02:20    1:01:48   9:27  51.8       
52    27           2              F3034    15  Stacie Amolsch       F      32  St. Augustine      FL    1:03:14    1:02:36   9:34  51.2       
53    28           1              F2529    300 Ashley Patterson     F      29  Palatka            FL    1:03:33    1:03:28   9:42  50.5       
54    29           3              F2024    266 Mandi Koski          F      23  St. Augustine      FL    1:03:45    1:03:36   9:43  50.3       
55    26           3              M2529    76  Josh Brown           M      25  St. Augustine      FL    1:04:24    1:04:14   9:49  44.0       
56    30           4              F2024    322 Kelsee Russler       F      24  St. Augustine      FL    1:04:23    1:04:15   9:49  49.8       
57    31           2              F5054    14  Margaret Alston      F      50  St. Augustine      FL    1:04:41    1:04:26   9:51  56.1       
58    32           2              F1014    159 M. DeFord            F      12  Elkton             FL    1:05:08    1:04:54   9:55  55.6       
59    27           2              M4044    158 Kevin DeFord         M      41  Elkton             FL    1:05:09    1:04:56   9:55  45.4       
60    28           1              M6064    316 Ronald Reynolds      M      61  Elkton             FL    1:06:25    1:05:59   10:05 53.0       
61    30           2              M3034    198 Andrew Elekes        M      34  St. Augustine      FL    1:06:55    1:06:23   10:09 42.8       
62    33           8              F3539    85  Monique Brunet       F      36  St. Augustine      FL    1:06:44    1:06:29   10:09 48.7       
63    29           3              M5054    303 Bobby Pickle         M      50  St. Augustine      FL    1:06:46    1:06:38   10:11 47.6       
64    34           2              F2529    64  Kelsey Boyle         F      29  Palm Coast         FL    1:06:54    1:06:43   10:12 48.0       
65    31           2              M6569    307 Bernie Powers        M      69  Jacksonville       FL    1:07:07    1:06:47   10:12 56.6       
66    32           4              M2529    397 John Chapman         M      26  St. Augustine      FL    1:07:52    1:07:42   10:21 41.7       
67    35           1              F6569    143 Nancy Coye           F      65  Palm Coast         FL    1:08:06    1:07:57   10:23 64.8       
68    37           7              F4044    92  Charisa Butz         F      41  St. Augustine      FL    1:08:45    1:08:02   10:24 48.8       
69    36           3              F2529    370 Lauren Welborn-Trice F      26  St. Augustine      FL    1:08:27    1:08:21   10:27 46.8       
70    38           3              F3034    110 Kayla Collins        F      34  Elkton             FL    1:09:09    1:08:46   10:30 46.8       
71    33           3              M6569    352 David Townsend       M      68  Jacksonville       FL    1:09:19    1:08:59   10:32 54.3       
72    35           1              M70OV    230 Ron Goldberg         M      74  Ormond Beach       FL    1:09:55    1:09:37   10:38 57.9       
73    34           4              M5054    229 Michael Goldberg     M      50  Ormond Beach       FL    1:09:55    1:09:37   10:38 45.6       
74    41           10             F3539    68  Kasey Brinkley       F      39  Orlando            FL    1:10:20    1:09:49   10:40 46.9       
75    39           9              F3539    176 Sara Drake           F      39  St. Augustine      FL    1:10:12    1:09:54   10:41 46.9       
76    40           3              F5559    359 Coleen Urbanec       F      59  Hastings           FL    1:10:20    1:10:12   10:43 57.7       
77    36           4              M6569    379 Tom Zicafoose        M      66  St. Augustine      FL    1:11:12    1:10:54   10:50 51.8       
78    42           4              F2529    284 Rhiannon Mckeever    F      27  St. Augustine      FL    1:11:12    1:10:54   10:50 45.2       
79    43           5              F2529    386 Laura Lindahl        F      26  Alachua            FL    1:11:41    1:11:03   10:51 45.1       
80    44           8              F4044    281 Jessica Matthews     F      43  Trenton            FL    1:11:41    1:11:04   10:51 47.4       
81    45           2              F6064    354 Cynthia Treaster     F      61  St. Augustine      FL    1:11:41    1:11:19   10:54 58.3       
82    37           2              M6064    355 Don Treaster         M      63  St. Augustine      FL    1:11:54    1:11:31   10:55 49.9       
83    46           9              F4044    252 Rebecca Houser       F      44  Saint Johns        FL    1:12:36    1:12:17   11:02 47.0       
84    47           3              F5054    325 Sandra Sanders       F      53  Saint Johns        FL    1:12:54    1:12:30   11:05 51.7       
85    49           6              F2529    329 Kylie Schrade        F      28  Fleming Island     FL    1:13:05    1:12:34   11:05 44.1       
86    48           10             F4044    259 Corrina Kelch        F      41  Elkton             FL    1:13:01    1:12:41   11:06 45.6       
87    38           8              M5559    101 Steven Chetti        M      56  Jacksonville       FL    1:13:22    1:12:49   11:07 45.9       
88    50           11             F3539    67  Erin Bradley         F      37  Jacksonville       FL    1:13:22    1:12:49   11:08 44.6       
89    51           12             F3539    214 Lori Forfar          F      37  St. Augustine      FL    1:13:48    1:13:22   11:12 44.3       
90    53           5              F4549    331 Bernadette Shannon   F      45  Jacksonville       FL    1:14:28    1:13:50   11:17 46.4       
91    52           4              F5559    305 Linda Poloff         F      56  St. Augustine      FL    1:14:23    1:14:03   11:19 52.6       
92    39           2              M70OV    219 Frederic Gaudios     M      72  Jacksonville Beach FL    1:14:57    1:14:39   11:24 52.5       
93    55           4              F5054    341 Roxane Smith         F      53  St. Augustine      FL    1:16:36    1:16:04   11:37 49.3       
94    54           11             F4044    309 Heather Proffitt     F      41  Hastings           FL    1:16:36    1:16:13   11:39 43.5       
95    56           3              F6064    184 Beth Dunn            F      60  Elkton             FL    1:17:12    1:16:47   11:44 53.5       
96    57           6              F4549    368 Catherine Webb       F      49  Palatka            FL    1:18:10    1:17:30   11:50 46.1       
97    58           5              F5559    348 Miriam Testasecca    F      58  St. Augustine      FL    1:18:43    1:18:10   11:56 51.1       
98    59           4              F6064    343 Sandy Stewart        F      60  Interlachen        FL    1:19:21    1:19:00   12:04 52.0       
99    40           3              M6064    150 Michael Cullum       M      64  St. Augustine      FL    1:20:13    1:20:03   12:14 45.0       
100   41           5              M5054    47  David Bitter         M      52  Elkton             FL    1:20:28    1:20:18   12:16 40.2       
101   60           7              F2529    39  Meghan Baker         F      25  Crescent City      FL    1:20:28    1:20:18   12:16 39.9       
102   61           13             F3539    362 Bethany Walker       F      37  St. Augustine      FL    1:22:12    1:21:49   12:30 39.7       
103   62           12             F4044    365 Erin Warrell         F      42  St. Augustine      FL    1:23:29    1:23:06   12:42 40.2       
104   63           2              F6569    374 Diane Wilkinson      F      66  Bostwick           FL    1:23:48    1:23:27   12:45 53.5       
105   42           3              M70OV    375 Martin Wilkinson     M      71  Bostwick           FL    1:23:50    1:23:29   12:45 46.3       
106   64           6              F5559    152 Patty Dame           F      58  Palatka            FL    1:24:21    1:24:05   12:51 47.5       
107   65           13             F4044    192 Amanda Echols        F      40  East Palatka       FL    1:24:22    1:24:05   12:51 39.2       
108   43           4              M70OV    247 Al Hollingsworth     M      74  St. Augustine      FL    1:27:05    1:26:47   13:15 46.4       
109   44           1              M1014    237 Matthew Hamm         M      13  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    1:28:21    1:27:42   13:24 34.8       
110   45           9              M5559    236 James Hamm           M      57  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    1:28:22    1:27:43   13:24 38.5       
111   67           1              F70OV    234 Judy Hagen-Kashou    F      72  St. Augustine      FL    1:28:55    1:28:36   13:32 55.3       
112   66           3              F6569    87  Nancy Buchanan       F      66  St. Augustine      FL    1:28:55    1:28:36   13:32 50.4       
113   68           4              F6569    163 Katherine Delaney    F      68  St. Augustine      FL    1:30:38    1:30:11   13:47 51.0       
114   69           14             F4044    333 Michelle Shoemaker   F      41  Jacksonville       FL    1:32:28    1:31:53   14:02 36.1       
115   70           5              F6064    353 Debbie Townsend      F      64  Jacksonville       FL    1:40:55    1:40:35   15:22 43.1       
116   71           14             F3539    295 Laura Moorhouse      F      36  St. Augustine      FL    1:41:51    1:41:25   15:29 31.9       
117   72           5              F6569    330 Jean Schubert        F      68  Jacksonville       FL    1:42:43    1:42:37   15:40 44.8       
118   73           7              F5559    304 Bonnie LS Piet       F      57  St. Augustine      FL    1:49:43    1:49:26   16:43 36.1       

Embed Code