R.I.P. Run 5k Run/Walk

Sun November 3, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                 Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     575 Aaron Bauer        M                                   16:59.2   5:28  28  76.4       1        M Open       
2     21  Nolan Campbell     M      Piqua          OH    US      17:33.9   5:39  14  78.0       2        M Open       
3     122 Robert M Ventura   M      Piqua          OH    US      17:36.4   5:40  17  74.4       3        M Open       
4     116 Allison Stover     F      Tipp City      OH    US      19:07.8   6:09  28  77.2       1        F Open       
5     749 Joseph Earl        M      Piqua          OH    US      19:41.4   6:20  18  66.0       1        M 14-18      
6     4   Dylan Barnes       M      Troy           OH    US      19:41.4   6:20  13  71.3       1        M 9-13       
7     121 Robert Ventura     M      Piqua          OH    US      19:59.8   6:26  49  73.2       1        M 45-49      
8     598 Dean Oakley        M                                   20:09.1   6:29  38  67.1       1        M 35-39      
9     20  Greg Campbell      M      Piqua          OH    US      20:09.9   6:29  49  72.6       2        M 45-49      
10    117 Brett Stover       M      Tipp City      OH    US      20:14.0   6:31  29  64.3       1        M 25-29      
11    1   Michael Bair       M      Troy           OH    US      20:14.3   6:31  17  64.7       2        M 14-18      
12    36  CAMERON DEWEESE    M      Piqua          OH    US      21:59.5   7:05  16  60.3       3        M 14-18      
13    37  CHRISTIAN DEWEESE  M      PIQUA          OH    US      21:59.6   7:05  16  60.2       4        M 14-18      
14    594 T. Spitzer         M      Versailles     OH    US      22:16.2   7:10  10  69.8       2        M 9-13       
15    91  Justin Pollock     M      Houston        OH    US      22:16.8   7:10  14  61.5       5        M 14-18      
16    591 Carolyn Iddings    F                                   22:24.1   7:13  46  70.8       2        F Open       
17    593 J. Spitzer         M      Versailles     OH    US      22:25.4   7:13  10  69.3       3        M 9-13       
18    5   Crystal Barton     F      Greenville     OH    US      22:29.4   7:14  43  68.8       3        F Open       
19    595 Lois Spitzer       F      Versailles     OH    US      22:35.2   7:16  43  68.5       1        F 40-44      
20    25  Mike Conley        M      St. Paris      OH    US      22:58.6   7:24  46  62.3       3        M 45-49      
21    6   Richard Barton     M      Greenville     OH    US      23:32.5   7:35  65  70.7       1        M 60-99      
22    748 Jerrid Stangel     M                                   23:50.0   7:40  44  59.2       1        M 40-44      
23    596 David Mikesell     M                                   23:52.1   7:41  60  66.9       2        M 60-99      
24    600 Selene Weaver      F                                   24:15.4   7:48  17  61.8       1        F 14-18      
25    54  Tawney Hefner      F      Christiansburg OH    US      24:25.6   7:52  22  60.5       1        F 19-24      
26    107 Dana Stacy         F                                   24:28.6   7:53  38  61.4       1        F 35-39      
27    111 Micah Stacy        M                                   24:30.7   7:53  15  54.9       6        M 14-18      
28    51  Michael Hefner     M      Christiansburg OH    US      24:37.4   7:56  56  62.7       1        M 55-59      
29    84  Ryan Penny         M      Troy           OH    US      25:01.9   8:03  13  56.1       4        M 9-13       
30    587 Brian Miller       M      Piqua          OH    US      25:20.3   8:09  37  53.0       2        M 35-39      
31    125 Greg Watson        M      Troy           OH    US      25:23.1   8:10  50  58.1       1        M 50-54      
32    23  Molly Clark        F      Troy           OH    US      25:25.4   8:11  13  63.4       1        F 9-13       
33    123 Jana Wagner        F      Piqua          OH    US      26:06.1   8:24  14  60.5       2        F 14-18      
34    89  Brandon Pollock    M      Houston        OH    US      26:14.4   8:27  16  50.5       7        M 14-18      
35    3   Linda Barhorst     F      Houston        OH    US      26:46.1   8:37  56  66.1       1        F 55-59      
36    589 Terry Krogman      M      Covington      OH    US      26:58.0   8:41  66  62.3       3        M 60-99      
37    579 A. Pollock         M                                   27:14.3   8:46  11  54.8       5        M 9-13       
38    12  Jeff Bradley       M      Dayton         OH    US      27:16.0   8:47  45  52.1       4        M 45-49      
39    113 G. Stangel         M                                   27:41.3   8:55  12  52.1       6        M 9-13       
40    47  Rebecca Hall       F                                   27:43.2   8:55  52  60.9       1        F 50-54      
41    73  Shawn McPeck       M      Troy           OH    US      27:44.8   8:56  41  49.7       2        M 40-44      
42    578 Todd Abels         M                                   27:47.0   8:57  54  54.8       2        M 50-54      
43    7   Randy Bashore      M      Greenville     OH    US      27:48.3   8:57  69  62.2       4        M 60-99      
44    124 Jenny Wagner       F      Piqua          OH    US      27:54.6   8:59  45  56.3       1        F 45-49      
45    19  Misty Burton       F      Houston        OH    US      28:54.8   9:18  35  51.4       2        F 35-39      
46    48  Isabella Hamilton  F      Gettysburg     OH    US      29:25.7   9:28  14  53.6       3        F 14-18      
47    38  A. Fogt            F      Piqua          OH    US      29:28.3   9:29  12  55.9       2        F 9-13       
48    85  Thomas Penny       M                                   29:35.5   9:31  40  46.4       3        M 40-44      
49    752 E. Jack            M                                   29:39.8   9:33  9   54.9       7        M 9-13       
50    110 Maddie Stacy       F                                   29:40.9   9:33  17  50.5       4        F 14-18      
51    69  Tiffany Magill     F      Troy           OH    US      30:24.1   9:47  27  48.6       1        F 25-29      
52    599 Bob Shoots         M                                   30:46.2   9:54  56  50.2       2        M 55-59      
53    35  Lori Denning       F      Piqua          OH    US      30:53.1   9:56  57  57.9       2        F 55-59      
54    584 Ron Argabright     M      Sidney         OH    US      31:00.7   9:59  76  61.5       5        M 60-99      
55    57  David Holtvoigt    M      Dayton         OH    US      31:08.1   10:01 64  53.0       6        M 60-99      
56    39  Angela Fogt        F      Piqua          OH    US      32:13.6   10:22 41  47.3       2        F 40-44      
57    99  Diane Rodriguez    F      Celina         OH    US      32:15.0   10:23 55  54.2       3        F 55-59      
58    66  Nicole Larck       F      Piqua          OH    US      32:15.3   10:23 31  45.8       1        F 30-34      
59    28  Ashley Cruea       F      Troy           OH    US      32:16.6   10:23 35  46.1       3        F 35-39      
60    63  Michael Kreitzer   M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      32:18.5   10:24 31  40.4       1        M 30-34      
61    574 Lexi Bourne        F                                   32:18.5   10:24 20  45.7       2        F 19-24      
62    90  E. Pollock         F      Houston        OH    US      32:19.5   10:24 8   57.4       1        F 1- 8       
63    2   A. Barhorst        M      Houston        OH    US      32:20.3   10:25 8   53.1       1        M 1- 8       
64    62  Annie Koon         F      Piqua          OH    US      32:22.1   10:25 37  46.2       4        F 35-39      
65    747 W. Heilers         M                                   32:22.6   10:25 5   66.2       2        M 1- 8       
66    72  Jessica Mcclurg    F      Covington      OH    US      32:51.3   10:34 31  44.9       2        F 30-34      
67    82  K. Penny           M      Troy           OH    US      33:05.8   10:39 9   49.2       8        M 9-13       
68    81  Brandy Penny       F      Troy           OH    US      33:06.7   10:39 42  46.4       3        F 40-44      
69    582 Gregg Gooding      M                                   34:26.5   11:05 64  48.0       7        M 60-99      
70    53  Tansey Hefner      F      Christiansburg OH    US      34:35.5   11:08 24  42.7       3        F 19-24      
71    115 Lauren Stangel     F                                   34:54.6   11:14 15  44.4       5        F 14-18      
72    126 Jill Willis        F                                   35:03.0   11:17 31  42.1       3        F 30-34      
73    41  P. Fogt            F      Piqua          OH    US      35:52.9   11:33 10  48.4       3        F 9-13       
74    109 Lily Stacy         F                                   36:11.4   11:39 18  41.0       6        F 14-18      
75    80  Bob Penny          M                                   36:16.2   11:40 67  46.7       8        M 60-99      
76    573 Annetle Schulze    F                                   36:44.1   11:49 65  53.7       1        F 60-99      
77    100 Stephanie Rohr     F      Troy           OH    US      36:46.3   11:50 46  43.1       2        F 45-49      
78    751 Jack Earl          M                                   37:00.1   11:55 48  39.3       5        M 45-49      
79    114 Jodie Stangel      F                                   38:42.1   12:27 43  40.0       4        F 40-44      
80    108 David Stacy        M                                   38:49.5   12:30 64  42.5       9        M 60-99      
81    8   Mindy Black-Watson F      Troy           OH    US      38:54.3   12:31 52  43.4       2        F 50-54      
82    24  Jennifer Conley    F      St. Paris      OH    US      39:08.7   12:36 49  41.8       3        F 45-49      
83    11  Cindy Bradley      F      Dayton         OH    US      39:28.3   12:42 37  37.9       5        F 35-39      
84    597 Rob Cory           M                                   39:32.5   12:44 59  40.0       3        M 55-59      
85    30  Chris Dankworth    M                                   39:42.7   12:47 48  36.6       6        M 45-49      
86    58  Mary Holtvoigt     F      Dayton         OH    US      41:46.9   13:27 63  46.1       2        F 60-99      
87    70  Dustin Manger      M      Piqua          OH    US      42:08.0   13:34 30  30.9       2        M 30-34      
88    71  Kylee Mann         F      Piqua          OH    US      42:08.1   13:34 27  35.0       2        F 25-29      
89    52  Shira Hefner       F      Christiansburg OH    US      42:18.3   13:37 19  34.9       4        F 19-24      
90    31  K. Dankworth       M                                   44:33.0   14:20 11  33.5       9        M 9-13       
91    34  Kevin Denning      M      Piqua          OH    US      44:57.2   14:28 59  35.2       4        M 55-59      
92    32  Kristie Dankworth  F                                   45:08.5   14:32 44  34.5       5        F 40-44      
93    55  R. Heilers         F      Houston        OH    US      45:44.8   14:43 10  38.0       4        F 9-13       
94    746 E. Heilers         M                                   46:30.6   14:58 4              3        M 1- 8       
95    647 Aaron Heilers      M                                   46:30.7   14:58 34  28.4       3        M 30-34      
96    119 Bob Sycks          M      Piqua          OH    US      49:02.4   15:47 69  35.2       10       M 60-99      
97    120 Jennifer Sycks     F      Dayton         OH    US      49:06.9   15:49 45  32.0       4        F 45-49      
98    49  Lily heffelfinger  F      Piqua          OH    US      50:40.4   16:19 15  30.6       7        F 14-18      
99    92  Hannah popp        F      Piqua          OH    US      50:40.6   16:19 16  30.1       8        F 14-18      
100   67  Clayton Leal       M                                   50:50.1   16:22 13  27.6       10       M 9-13       
101   46  Killian Gray       M                                   50:50.4   16:22 16  26.1       8        M 14-18      
102   50  M. Heffelfinger    F      Piqua          OH    US      51:20.5   16:32 11  32.9       5        F 9-13       
103   27  p. croslin         F      Piqua          OH    US      51:59.6   16:44 11  32.5       6        F 9-13       
104   74  Lois Melton        F      Troy           OH    US      52:14.5   16:49 60  35.5       3        F 60-99      
105   105 Sheryl Smoot       F      Arcanum        OH    US      52:14.9   16:49 60  35.5       4        F 60-99      
106   93  terry popp         M      Piqua          OH    US      52:23.5   16:52 66  32.1       11       M 60-99      
107   75  Terri Meyer        F      Troy           OH    US      52:29.6   16:54 59  34.9       4        F 55-59      
108   22  Kim Carder         F                                   52:43.1   16:58 60  35.2       5        F 60-99      
109   112 Tracy Stacy        F                                   52:46.5   16:59 61  35.6       6        F 60-99      
110   580 Patty Chappie      F                                   53:44.1   17:18 53  31.8       3        F 50-54      
111   33  B. Davidson        F      Anna           OH    US      53:44.8   17:18 10  32.3       7        F 9-13       
112   44  Ellen Goldstein    F                                   53:55.9   17:22 53  31.7       4        F 50-54      
113   45  Isabella Gray      F                                   53:58.3   17:22 14  29.2       9        F 14-18      
114   60  Tony Iverson       M                                   53:59.9   17:23 53  28.0       3        M 50-54      
115   59  Kelly Iverson      F                                   54:00.0   17:23 43  28.6       6        F 40-44      
116   88  Kristy Perkins     F                                   54:01.1   17:23 46  29.3       5        F 45-49      
117   87  Charlie Perkins    M                                   54:03.2   17:24 50  27.3       4        M 50-54      
118   83  Rose Penny         F                                   1:01:00.8 19:38 66  32.8       7        F 60-99      
119   40  Deric Fogt         M      Piqua          OH    US      1:01:16.9 19:43 38  22.1       3        M 35-39      
120   9   Eric Bowerman      M      Anna           OH    US      1:01:55.9 19:56 34  21.3       4        M 30-34      
121   106 Kimberly Soteriou  F      Anna           OH    US      1:01:57.4 19:57 61  30.3       8        F 60-99      
122   10  Megan Bowerman     F      Anna           OH    US      1:01:57.7 19:57 34  23.9       4        F 30-34      
123   77  Sandy Moore        F                                   1:02:10.0 20:01                1        No Age Given 
124   101 Penny Ross         F                                   1:02:10.1 20:01 70  34.0       9        F 60-99      
125   78  Brian Nash         M      Sidney         OH    US      1:02:17.1 20:03 45  22.8       7        M 45-49      
126   79  MORGAN Nash        F      Sidney         OH    US      1:02:17.4 20:03 23  23.7       5        F 19-24      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Aaron Bauer      575 28  1       M                  16:59.2 
2     Nolan Campbell   21  14  2       M      Piqua OH US 17:33.9 
3     Robert M Ventura 122 17  3       M      Piqua OH US 17:36.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Stover  116 28  4       F      Tipp City OH US  19:07.8 
2     Carolyn Iddings 591 46  16      F                       22:24.1 
3     Crystal Barton  5   43  18      F      Greenville OH US 22:29.4 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Barhorst 2   8   63      M      Houston OH US 32:20.3 
2     W. Heilers  747 5   65      M                    32:22.6 
3     E. Heilers  746 4   94      M                    46:30.6 


Male  9 to 13
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dylan Barnes 4   13  6       M      Troy OH US       19:41.4 
2     T. Spitzer   594 10  14      M      Versailles OH US 22:16.2 
3     J. Spitzer   593 10  17      M      Versailles OH US 22:25.4 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Joseph Earl     749 18  5       M      Piqua OH US 19:41.4 
2     Michael Bair    1   17  11      M      Troy OH US  20:14.3 
3     CAMERON DEWEESE 36  16  12      M      Piqua OH US 21:59.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brett Stover 117 29  10      M      Tipp City OH US 20:14 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Kreitzer 63  31  60      M      Wapakoneta OH US 32:18.5 
2     Dustin Manger    70  30  87      M      Piqua OH US      42:08.0 
3     Aaron Heilers    647 34  95      M                       46:30.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Dean Oakley  598 38  8       M                  20:09.1   
2     Brian Miller 587 37  30      M      Piqua OH US 25:20.3   
3     Deric Fogt   40  38  119     M      Piqua OH US 1:01:16.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jerrid Stangel 748 44  22      M                 23:50.0 
2     Shawn McPeck   73  41  41      M      Troy OH US 27:44.8 
3     Thomas Penny   85  40  48      M                 29:35.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robert Ventura 121 49  7       M      Piqua OH US     19:59.8 
2     Greg Campbell  20  49  9       M      Piqua OH US     20:09.9 
3     Mike Conley    25  46  20      M      St. Paris OH US 22:58.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Greg Watson  125 50  31      M      Troy OH US 25:23.1 
2     Todd Abels   578 54  42      M                 27:47.0 
3     Tony Iverson 60  53  114     M                 53:59.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Hefner 51  56  28      M      Christiansburg OH US 24:37.4 
2     Bob Shoots     599 56  52      M                           30:46.2 
3     Rob Cory       597 59  84      M                           39:32.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton 6   65  21      M      Greenville OH US 23:32.5 
2     David Mikesell 596 60  23      M                       23:52.1 
3     Terry Krogman  589 66  36      M      Covington OH US  26:58.0 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     E. Pollock 90  8   62      F      Houston OH US 32:19.5 


Female  9 to 13
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Molly Clark 23  13  32      F      Troy OH US  25:25.4 
2     A. Fogt     38  12  47      F      Piqua OH US 29:28.3 
3     P. Fogt     41  10  73      F      Piqua OH US 35:52.9 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Selene Weaver     600 17  24      F                       24:15.4 
2     Jana Wagner       123 14  33      F      Piqua OH US      26:06.1 
3     Isabella Hamilton 48  14  46      F      Gettysburg OH US 29:25.7 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tawney Hefner 54  22  25      F      Christiansburg OH US 24:25.6 
2     Lexi Bourne   574 20  61      F                           32:18.5 
3     Tansey Hefner 53  24  70      F      Christiansburg OH US 34:35.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tiffany Magill 69  27  51      F      Troy OH US  30:24.1 
2     Kylee Mann     71  27  88      F      Piqua OH US 42:08.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicole Larck    66  31  58      F      Piqua OH US     32:15.3 
2     Jessica Mcclurg 72  31  66      F      Covington OH US 32:51.3 
3     Jill Willis     126 31  72      F                      35:03.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dana Stacy   107 38  26      F                    24:28.6 
2     Misty Burton 19  35  45      F      Houston OH US 28:54.8 
3     Ashley Cruea 28  35  59      F      Troy OH US    32:16.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lois Spitzer 595 43  19      F      Versailles OH US 22:35.2 
2     Angela Fogt  39  41  56      F      Piqua OH US      32:13.6 
3     Brandy Penny 81  42  68      F      Troy OH US       33:06.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner    124 45  44      F      Piqua OH US     27:54.6 
2     Stephanie Rohr  100 46  77      F      Troy OH US      36:46.3 
3     Jennifer Conley 24  49  82      F      St. Paris OH US 39:08.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Rebecca Hall       47  52  40      F                 27:43.2 
2     Mindy Black-Watson 8   52  81      F      Troy OH US 38:54.3 
3     Patty Chappie      580 53  110     F                 53:44.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Linda Barhorst  3   56  35      F      Houston OH US 26:46.1 
2     Lori Denning    35  57  53      F      Piqua OH US   30:53.1 
3     Diane Rodriguez 99  55  57      F      Celina OH US  32:15.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Annetle Schulze 573 65  76      F                   36:44.1 
2     Mary Holtvoigt  58  63  86      F      Dayton OH US 41:46.9 
3     Lois Melton     74  60  104     F      Troy OH US   52:14.5 

Embed Code