Results For
HASHATHON 6-Mile Treacherous Trail Run

Matawan, NJ 07747
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City               Clock       Age Award               
                                                             Time                                
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================== =========== === =================== 
1     374  Christian Cleary        M      Bradley Beach      0:43:16.640 25  1st Overall Male    
2     752  Jan Stofan              M      Englishtown        0:44:09.540 45  2nd Overall Male    
3     66   David Wong              M      Bethlehem, PA      0:44:10.710 48  3rd Overall Male    
4     352  Kyle Spector            M      Manalapan          0:44:33.980 15  1st 15-19 Male      
5     369  Mike McDonnell          M      Collingswood       0:44:43.210 33  1st 30-39 Male      
6     378  Joseph Deegan           M      Morganville        0:46:02.450 27  1st 20-29 Male      
7     357  Dave Gilbert            M      Tinton Falls       0:47:34.140 38  2nd 30-39 Male      
8     163  Ashish Patel            M      Edison             0:47:43.690 38  3rd 30-39 Male      
9     474  Sergiy Chepyshev        M      Philadelphia       0:48:19.430 34                      
10    891  Raunak Desai            M      Old Bridge         0:48:38.690 46  1st 40-49 Male      
11    25   Joe Wysocki             M      Asbury             0:49:12.430 41  2nd 40-49 Male      
12    13   Paul Juelis             M      Middletown         0:49:19.530 23  2nd 20-29 Male      
13    372  Thomas Hunt             M      Old Bridge         0:49:34.930 27  3rd 20-29 Male      
14    892  Kurt Karvich            M      Pt. Pleasant Beach 0:49:39.770 46  3rd 49-49 Male      
15    3631 Malachi Towey           M      Brick              0:50:31.160 44                      
16    4    Daniel Smith            M      Cedar Grove        0:50:47.270 56  1st 50-59 Male      
17    386  Charlie Slaughter       M      Persippany         0:51:03.990 62  1st 60-69 Male      
18    2007 Jason Mikula            M      Freehold           0:51:08.560 23                      
19    369  Manuel Pereira          M      Elizabeth          0:51:10.000 56  2nd 50-59 Male      
20    399  Manuel Quezada          M      Old Bridge         0:51:42.570 46                      
21    95   Jeff Burrowes           M      Cedar Grove        0:51:46.540 45                      
22    1789 John Schwartz           M      Old Bridge         0:51:51.270 51  3rd 50-59 Male      
23    543  Aaron Wysocki           M      Asbury             0:51:58.750 13  1st 14 & under Male 
24    5    Lynn Nelson             F      Matawan            0:52:00.740 48  1st Overall Female  
25    62   John Andreae            M      Deal               0:52:07.240 43                      
26    1390 Avacella Garcia         F      Brooklyn, NY       0:52:10.490 36  2nd Overall Female  
27    1043 Kevin Kleva             M      Middletown         0:52:59.060 58                      
28    348  Matt Ivan               M      Califon            0:53:06.240 40                      
29    2259 Sam Moore               M      Asbury             0:53:14.980 42                      
30    8    Claudio Torres          M      Brooklyn, NY       0:53:55.880 51                      
31    387  Deborah Weeks           F      Ocean Grove        0:54:02.190 28  3rd Overall Female  
32    344  Jim Konopack            M      Howell             0:54:19.170 38                      
33    362  Susan Lewicki           F      Matawan            0:54:27.160 47  1st 40-49 Female    
34    905  Alex Burrowes           M      Fairfield          0:54:33.110 16  2nd 15-19 Male      
35    483  Ben Small               M                         0:54:40.240 48                      
36    7    Paul Pasternah          M      Cranford           0:55:03.940 54                      
37    371  Nathaniel Lurdieri      M      Brick              0:55:05.630 19  3rd 15-19 Male      
38    346  Karen Carlton           F      Jackson            0:55:31.270 50  1st 50-59 Female    
39    11   Joe Mahoney             M      Old Bridge         0:55:32.990 55                      
40    480  Anthony Salvatore       M      Edison             0:55:37.780 50                      
41    1246 Tracy Kochian           F      Morganville        0:55:43.460 43  2nd 40-49 Female    
42    1450 Brian Collis            M      Brick              0:55:56.070 47                      
43    629  Ray Mannarino           M      Old Bridge         0:55:58.240 46                      
44    57   Jeff Sedor              M      Sleepy Hollow, NY  0:56:00.100 39                      
45    365  John Fraebel            M      Morganville        0:56:02.500 56                      
46    65   Lauren Rhatigan         F      Ship Bottom        0:56:05.370 54  2nd 50-59 Female    
47    35   Frank Cannarozzo        M      Holmdel            0:56:08.650 54                      
48    807  Matt Heiblim            M      Cliffwood          0:56:17.800 34                      
49    373  Steve Fraebel           M                         0:56:20.190 63  2nd 60-69 Male      
50    47   Patrick Applegate       M      Matawan            0:56:21.810 54                      
51    368  Paul Mahon              M      Toms River         0:56:38.010 56                      
52    393  Lee Mooney              M      Mays Landing       0:56:56.780 56                      
53    165  Robert Pastor           M      Colts Neck         0:57:19.140 55                      
54    3197 Paul Mazur              M      Old Bridge         0:57:44.130 53                      
55    98   Bob Haithcock           M      Middletown         0:57:50.340 62  3rd 60-69 Male      
56    381  Mike Solani             M      Iselin             0:57:58.530 38                      
57    382  Patrick Friel           M      Long Branch        0:58:07.950 60                      
58    2253 Jon Lyon                M      Spotswood          0:58:07.950 42                      
59    32   Mike Durning            M      Millstone Twp.     0:58:14.680 59                      
60    384  Ron Lahr                M      Cranford           0:58:18.990 49                      
61    370  Tom Simeone             M      Morganville        0:58:29.840 44                      
62    63   Zeke Abraham            M                         0:58:38.670 32                      
63    378  Lisi Klus               F      Shrewsbury         0:58:46.880 40  3rd 40-49 Female    
64    99   Edith Apostolico        F      Toms River         0:59:09.060 51  3rd 50-59 Female    
65    2    Colleen Bruno           F      Pt. Pleasant       0:59:18.370 33  1st 30-39 Female    
66    1558 Isabel DeVito           F      South Plainfield   0:59:39.760 16  1st 15-19 Female    
67         unknown Unknown         F                         0:59:44.360                         
68    389  John Walsh              M      Belmar             0:59:50.790 60                      
69    15   Michael Procopio        M      Ocean              0:59:51.950 48                      
70    2251 Tim O'Handley           M      Marlboro           1:00:06.360 52                      
71    2004 Joe Strbo               M      Middletown         1:00:27.430 23                      
72    53   Scott Hock              M      Gardners, PA       1:00:27.430 53                      
73    3628 Joe Fraser              M      Monroe             1:00:33.850 29                      
74    1497 Wayne Carlson           M      Clifton            1:00:37.630 64                      
75    159  Michael George          M      Manasquan          1:00:39.650 29                      
76    388  Christie Patla          F      Aberdeen           1:00:42.770 49                      
77    2009 Lara Schmidt            F      Allenwood          1:00:46.790 48                      
78    161  Kari Sielski            F      Point Pleasant     1:00:50.310 28  1st 20-29 Female    
79    1698 Diego Vera              M      Old Bridge         1:01:16.100 47                      
80    6    Ryan Thelin             M      Neptune            1:01:22.840 39                      
81    1789 Thomas LaTourette       M      Matawan            1:01:25.900 38                      
82    394  Robert Jaeger           M      Marlboro           1:01:31.890 51                      
83    353  Liz Spector             F      Manalapan          1:01:37.830 42                      
84    351  Rogelio Cueto           M      Hillsborough       1:01:39.930 42                      
85    16   Alicia Lally            F      Manahawkin         1:01:44.240 46                      
86    354  Carolyn Zilberman       F      Manasquan          1:01:45.600 46                      
87    354  Sarah Dreher            F      Manahawkin         1:01:50.680 27  2nd 20-29 Female    
88    375  Shelby Gray             F      Old Bridge         1:02:05.770 15  2nd 15-19 Female    
89    96   Jane Decker             F      Brick              1:02:08.440 57                      
90    215  Bastial Boesser-Worth   F      Howell             1:03:19.500 39                      
91    1750 David Roberts           M      Howell             1:03:22.950 44                      
92    2008 Tiffany Louie           F      Somerset           1:03:25.480 31  2nd 30-39 Female    
93         unknown Unknown         F                         1:03:28.240                         
94    115  John Eggolt             M      Clark              1:03:33.540 26                      
95    3    Michael Biagioli        M      Marlboro           1:03:34.310 25                      
96    538  Cathy Mahoney           F      Old Bridge         1:03:36.710 59                      
97    3198 Paolo Barrelo           M      Bloomfield         1:03:41.500 44                      
98    1370 Massimo Flati           M      Fords              1:03:45.460 34                      
99    216  Dana Covitz             F      Waretown           1:03:54.140 46                      
100   2762 Hilton Martins          M      Springfield        1:04:11.580 47                      
101   984  Gregory Balint          M      Howell             1:04:19.030 47                      
102   1652 Ronnie Sirois           M      Marlboro           1:04:25.010 46                      
103   219  Teri Nelson             F      Wall               1:04:28.770 35                      
104   646  Stephen Hocken          M      New Providence     1:04:31.830 48                      
105   1245 Becky Brettole          F      Clark              1:04:39.090 23  3rd 20-29 Female    
106   167  Jason Friedman          M      Randolph           1:04:44.240 36                      
107   542  James Grogan            M      Old Bridge         1:05:08.550 33                      
108   347  John Moetz              M      Long Branch        1:05:17.270 57                      
109   397  Joe Conroy              M      Bordentown         1:05:46.560 41                      
110   9    Ricardo Ballesterig     M      Union              1:06:11.360 47                      
111   15   Kristen Nobles          F      Cream Ridge        1:06:11.720 35                      
112   7    James Cammareri         M      Old Bridge         1:06:12.570 49                      
113   379  Marion Candrea          F      Middletown         1:06:13.200 36                      
114   1449 Keith Cafferty          M      Neptune            1:06:15.370 33                      
115   2    Nickolas Wilkim         M      Little Silver      1:06:18.240 35                      
116   367  Robert Piotrowski       M      Matawan            1:06:19.240 38                      
117   1    David Coneeny           M                         1:06:24.660 48                      
118   163  Robert Vorsey           M      Bradley Beach      1:06:28.910 57                      
119   371  Ivone Lopes             F      West Long Branch   1:06:36.900 42                      
120   398  Chris Fotache           M      Middletown         1:06:46.540 41                      
121   396  Florin Darie            M      Middletown         1:06:46.930 40                      
122   1990 Megan Kenny             F      Old Bridge         1:06:47.930 21                      
123   987  James Cook              M      Long Branch        1:06:47.960 46                      
124   5    Danielle Scarpari       F      Monroe Twp         1:06:50.600 39                      
125   345  Charles Kenny           M      Matawan            1:07:00.910 53                      
126   41   Leah Olear              F      Matawan            1:07:03.750 34                      
127   79   Mark Germanski          M      Monroe Twp         1:07:09.290 50                      
128   834  Anonymous Participant   F                         1:07:31.330 34                      
129   170  Matthew Schmidt         M      Manalapan          1:07:33.940 34                      
130   366  Oxana Losowyz           F      Toms River         1:08:10.240 54                      
131   162  Linda Schmidt           F      Old Bridge         1:08:12.240 47                      
132   1455 Christine Engwall       F      Lancaster          1:08:12.930 50                      
133   2006 Jefferson Dickson       M      New York           1:08:21.270 42                      
134   482  Vicente Silva           M      Monroe Twp         1:08:28.490 42                      
135   169  Juan Rego               M      Scotch Plains      1:08:31.580 38                      
136   167  Koley Mackay            M      Middletown         1:08:49.040 46                      
137   1374 Heather Cantrella       F      Red Bank           1:08:54.190 44                      
138   217  Amanda Green            F      New Brunswick      1:08:59.810 28                      
139   1529 Toni Frank              F      Piscataway         1:09:08.330 47                      
140   3    John Paluchowski        M      Hamilton           1:09:09.520 59                      
141   5    Kurt Gallagher          M      Suffern, NY        1:09:12.630 55                      
142   1368 Sindy Rodgriguee        M      North Brunswick    1:09:16.650 31                      
143   7    Ed Daly                 M      Eatontown          1:09:30.880 69                      
144   383  Nicole Obrien           F      Bayone             1:09:38.290 31                      
145   374  Jose' Rivera            M      Freehold           1:09:48.540 62                      
146   368  Roberta DeSantis        F      Ocean              1:09:49.020 56                      
147   1503 Laura Seylar            F      Toms River         1:10:26.130 44                      
148   2010 Sandra Galindo          F      Paramus            1:10:26.510 39                      
149   971  Abby Cuneeny            F                         1:10:30.160 17  3rd 15-19 Female    
150   9    Chris Dunford           M      Tinton Falls       1:10:43.560 52                      
151   363  Claudia LeGrande        F      Old Bridge         1:10:47.980 44                      
152   14   Manolo Teijelo          M      Ocean Grove        1:10:51.130 63                      
153   9    Setphanie Norell        F      Freehold           1:10:57.400 28                      
154   866  Ed Freshwater           M      Basking Ridge      1:10:59.230 41                      
155   2005 Maria Farinas           F      Scotch Plains      1:11:04.340 42                      
156   380  Kirk Solano             M      Edison             1:11:09.710 36                      
157   3625 Candy Wolkovitz         F      Holmdel            1:11:16.530 66  1st 60-69 Female    
158   2764 Mercedes Smith          F      Westfield          1:11:23.950 53                      
159   3199 Dan Hnatt               M      Old Bridge         1:11:40.940 41                      
160   379  Ann Marie Ireland       F      Pt. Pleasant Beach 1:11:47.430 61  2nd 60-69 Female    
161   16   Bob Summers             M      Fair Haven         1:11:56.240 49                      
162   1    Marinela Alea           F                         1:12:00.940 43                      
163   995  Amanda Dalton           F      Wanamassa          1:12:16.360 29                      
164   97   Alex Clark              M      Ocean              1:12:16.670 29                      
165   2763 Sandi Robertson         F      Bradley Beach      1:12:23.370 45                      
166   377  Joy Sposeto             F      Old Bridge         1:12:26.740 40                      
167   1373 Lisa Pankey             F      Philadelphia       1:12:59.370 36                      
168   1374 Wesley Celestino        M      East Brunswick     1:12:59.780 37                      
169   355  Mihai Balea             M      Old Bridge         1:13:10.820 42                      
170   1496 Paul Cooke              M      Pt. Monmouth       1:13:14.280 54                      
171   375  Constantin Baltatu      M      Branchburg         1:13:25.590 32                      
172   2760 Joseph Quinio           M      Jersey City        1:13:29.450 39                      
173   3627 Domenick Cilea          M      Marlboro           1:13:32.170 51                      
174        Victoria Bennett        F      Pont Pleasant      1:13:49.664 41                      
175   8    Laura Brown             F      Colts Neck         1:13:50.870 45                      
176   12   Jamie Harbstreet        F      Neptune            1:13:53.340 39                      
177   61   Mike Washakowski        M      Monmouth Beach     1:13:59.470 65                      
178   2255 Nicole Connelly         F      Metuchen           1:14:20.090 30                      
179   395  Karen Kelly             F      Oceanport          1:14:41.490 56                      
180   1372 William Harmer          M      Wall               1:14:56.750 53                      
181   479  Craig Kearsing          M      Gillette           1:15:29.330 35                      
182   1683 Jennifer King           F      Matawan            1:15:29.710 33                      
183   158  Kevin Rizzo             M      Howell             1:15:31.280 60                      
184   64   Jamie Morreceie         F      Long Branch        1:15:38.300 55                      
185   383  unknown Unknown         M                         1:15:39.770                         
186   1174 Nicole Estrella         F      Matawan            1:15:52.160 16                      
187   1792 Adam Getzel             M      Monroe             1:16:40.770 46                      
188   376  David Baker             M      South Orange       1:16:53.930 54                      
189   23   Brittany McLaughlin     F      Tinton Falls       1:17:00.350 23                      
190   380  Christine DeGennaro     F      Ocean Grove        1:17:00.820 26                      
191   2789 Joseph Quintano         M      Belmar             1:17:01.460 30                      
192   213  Rick Rosseter           M      Howell             1:17:34.160 58                      
193   1647 Rene Kotopoulis         F      Manille            1:17:34.520 58                      
194   1648 Anthony Ewing           M      Maplewood          1:17:54.440 49                      
195   1760 Victor Macaliso         M      Atlantic Highlands 1:17:59.830 50                      
196   3200 Allan Hoffman           M      Maplewood          1:18:02.770 55                      
197   298  Charles Peer            M      Warren             1:18:20.690 65                      
198   381  Kelsey Currie-Naffin    F      Holmdel            1:18:30.590 27                      
199   60   Gina Naffin             F      Holmdel            1:18:31.990 23                      
200        John Cheevers           M      Little Silver      1:18:34.170 51                      
201   14   Jill Del Masto          F      Hazlet             1:18:41.560 47                      
202        Elizabeth Maggio        F      Lago De Como       1:18:48.540 50                      
203   3202 Dave Zurheide           M      Ocean Grove        1:18:50.140 61                      
204   1791 Angela Getzel           F      Monroe Twp         1:18:57.830 44                      
205   1761 Billy Cooper            M      Old Bridge         1:19:09.090 48                      
206   541  Amelia Campanella       F      Middlesex          1:20:29.680 28                      
207   1329 Dennene Huntley         F      Edmonton, AB       1:20:47.510 40                      
208   1372 Marimer Sandigo         F      Suffern, NY        1:20:49.770 36                      
209   1369 Olivia H                F                         1:20:50.620 24                      
210        unknown Unknown         F                         1:20:54.130                         
211   361  Kim Barning             F      Brick              1:21:12.960 51                      
212   391  Stephen Pappas          M      Toms River         1:21:14.700 52                      
213   1651 Kei Pilshaw             M      Larence Harbor     1:21:15.440 47                      
214   906  Lori Foster             F                         1:22:02.670 31                      
215   2258 Al Perno                M      Hazlet             1:22:03.760 41                      
216   155  unkown Unknown          F                         1:22:05.340                         
217   349  Marcy Reilly            F      Matawan            1:22:21.870 58                      
218   364  Wally Gajdzis           M      Jackson            1:22:23.990 66                      
219   220  Sandra Scibelli         F                         1:22:35.340 50                      
220   3201 Maureen Pcione          F      Brick              1:22:42.700 56                      
221   1998 David Gross             M      Marlboro           1:24:29.290 76  1st 70-79 Male      
222   3626 Jean Occidental         F      Queens             1:24:35.910 34                      
223   96   Lizabeth Barrell-DeMaio F      Old Bridge         1:25:04.690 57                      
224   1649 Kathleen Blinn          F      Matawan            1:25:16.130 63  3rd 60-69 Female    
225   31   Elizabeth Gorka         F      Sayreville         1:25:40.660 46                      
226   1644 Carla Perone            F      Manasquan          1:26:46.890 44                      
227   296  Jill Reilley            F      Highlands          1:26:47.270 35                      
228   11   Ursula Glackin          F      Hazlet             1:28:36.430 43                      
229   384  Ali Kopcko              F      Highlands          1:29:16.750 34                      
230   385  Caitlin Dinsmore        F      Sea Bright         1:29:23.750 38                      
231   166  Andre Krutaini          M      West Belmar        1:30:04.310 61                      
232   8    unknown Unknown         F                         1:30:52.410                         
233   370  Joe Urbanik             M      South River        1:31:41.350 50                      
234   481  Katelyn Nesi            F      Neptune            1:31:45.040 35                      
235   895  Magdalena Dering        F      Old Bridge         1:31:58.690 39                      
236   164  Jessica Stone           F      Mt. Arlington      1:32:05.090 37                      
237   392  Michael Hawkins         M      Old Bridge         1:33:29.640 51                      
238        unknown Unknown                                   1:33:30.440                         
239        unknown Unknown                                   1:30:30.940                         
240        unknown Unknown                                   1:33:31.860                         
241   350  Mary Moriarty           F      Atlantic Highlands 1:36:35.370 63                      
242   1793 unknown Unknown         M                         1:36:37.540                         
243   7    Kathleen Giannuzzi      F      Harrison           1:37:29.630 49                      
244   1512 Shruti Gonzales         F      Scotch Plains      1:41:21.450 30                      
245   358  Gabriella Annetta       F      Staten Island      1:42:04.630 61                      
246   3203 Heather Poland          F      Branchburg         1:42:13.060 39                      
247   2256 Diane Bomhoff           F      Laurence Harbor    1:51:26.510 52                      
248        Marisa Olguin           F      Perth Amboy                    47                      
249   13   Ava Vern                F      Edison                         75  1st 70-79 Female    

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.