Results For
HASHATHON 6-Mile Treacherous Trail Run

Matawan, NJ 07747
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender City                 Clock    Age Age        
                                                          Time         Percentage 
===== ======================= ====== ==================== ======== === ========== 
1     Joey Capolino           M      Old Bridge           42:34:00 24             
2     John Smolenski          M      Freehold             43:26:00 39             
3     Rich Riopel             M      Morganville          45:44:00 45             
4     David Wong              M      Bethlehem, PA        47:11:00 49             
5     Clive Cooper            M      Monmouth Beach       48:37:00 34             
6     Manuel Pereira          M      Elizabeth            49:07:00 57             
7     Thelin Shawn            M      Newton               49:37:00 42             
8     John Kutner             M      Hoboken              49:42:00 43             
9     John Gore               M      Leonardo             49:44:00 53             
10    Christopher Core        M      Berkeley Heights     49:55:00 39             
11    Kevin Pent              M      Matawan              50:00:00 35             
12    Liza Bruns              F      Metuchen             50:02:00 37             
13    Joe Wysocki             M      Bethlehem            50:03:00 42             
14    Mike Marone             M      Hazlet               50:07:00 35             
15    Doug Eagles             M      Middletown           50:14:00 41             
16    Leon Frankel            M      New York             50:57:00 37             
17    Troy Allen              M      Old Bridge           51:28:00 24             
18    Jason Borsleb           M      West Caldwell        52:00:00 43             
19    Ron Zastucki            M      Keyport              52:40:00 37             
20    Jamie McCarthy          M      Belford              53:08:00 38             
21    Unknown Unknown         M                           53:21:00                
22    S. Willi                M      Lincroft             53:21:00 12             
23    Raunak Desai            M      Old Bridge           53:22:00 48             
24    Charlie Slaughter       M      Parsippany           53:23:00 63             
25    Lynn Nelson             F      Matawan              53:24:00 49             
26    Ariaceli Garcia         F      Woodside, NY         53:27:00 34             
27    Geraldo Quezada         M      Old Bridge           53:51:00 47             
28    David Taylor            M      Hazlet               53:54:00 41             
29    Derek Sharkey           M      New Milford          54:05:00 33             
30    Craig Kearsing          M      Gillette             54:11:00 36             
31    Jose Brandao            M      South Amboy          54:28:00 40             
32    Chris Duffy             M      Jersey City          54:31:00 29             
33    Janna Chernetz          F      Scotch Plains        54:52:00 42             
34    Kevin Kleuf             M      Lincroft             55:02:00 59             
35    Paul Pasternak          M      Cranford             55:08:00 55             
36    Arvid Agolto            M      Edison               55:12:00 32             
37    Claudio Torres          M      Brooklyn, NY         55:22:00 52             
38    Gabrielle Czernik       F      New York             55:25:00 30             
39    Jonathan Lyon           M      Spotswood            55:30:00 43             
40    Susan Lewicki           F      Matawan              55:32:00 48             
41    Thomas Pfister          M      Green Brook          55:38:00 36             
42    Leonino Nosve           M      Newark               55:55:00 32             
43    Tara Gangi              F      Manalapan            55:58:00 41             
44    Jon Levy                M      W Long Branch        56:17:00 40             
45    Ashish Patel            M      Edison               56:26:00 39             
46    Kevin Schulte           M      Barnegat             56:47:00 38             
47    John Kilduff            M      Middletown           56:48:00 67             
48    Jim Konopack            M      Howell               56:50:00 39             
49    Dennis Breza            M      Bordentown City      57:03:00 36             
50    Joseph Mahoney          M      Old Bridge           57:15:00 56             
51    Jordan McMeen           F      Red Bank             57:40:00 27             
52    Peter Feibish           M      Sparta               57:56:00 41             
53    Patrick Applegate       M      Matawan              57:58:00 55             
54    Ivan Romano             M      Eatontown            58:02:00 23             
55    Laura Dunn              F      Scotch Plains        58:05:00 36             
56    Tom O'Connor            M      South Plainfield     58:07:00 55             
57    Ryan Flynn              M      Roselle Park         58:24:00 42             
58    Douglas DeLisa          M      South Plainfield     58:40:00 34             
59    Steven Nasar            M      Eatontown            58:54:00 14             
60    Gerald Nallo ?          M      Eatontown            58:55:00 39             
61    Jeff Burrowes           M      Cedar Grove          59:01:00 46             
62    Jennifer Buirkle        F      Parsippany           59:19:00 30             
63    Mark Eberle             M      Staten Island NY     59:20:00 50             
64    David Fenner            M      Metuchen             59:22:00 56             
65    Andrew Vignapiano       M      Freehold             59:28:00 33             
66    Michael Biagioli        M      Marlboro             59:32:00 26             
67    George Leary            M      Keyport              59:34:00 54             
68    Chris Coughlin          M      Manahawkin           59:34:00 52             
69    Tom Simeone             M      Morganville          59:40:00 45             
70    Anton Tchersak          M      New York             59:41:00 31             
71    Steven Fraebel          M      none listed          59:43:00 64             
72    Jeff Sedor              M      Sleepy Hollow NY     59:43:00 40             
73    Paul Mazur              M      Old Bridge           59:44:00 54             
74    Donna McCabe            F      Matawan              59:44:00 48             
75    Rodney Livingston       M      Howell               59:46:00 47             
76    Christine Morgan        F      Point Pleasant       59:47:00 41             
77    Ryan Thelin             M      Neptune              59:52:00 40             
78    John Cheevers           M      Little Silver        1:00:05  52             
79    Robbie Vilchez          M      Ridgefield Park      1:00:28  35             
80    Mike Procopio           M      Ocean                1:00:48  49             
81    Bob Haithcock           M      Middletown           1:00:54  63             
82    John Fraebel            M      Morganville          1:00:59  57             
83    Mike Durning            M      Millstone            1:01:01  60             
84    Alexander Burrowes      M      Fairfield            1:01:03  17             
85    John Bihuniak           M      Howell               1:01:13  35             
86    J. Nasar                M      Ocean                1:01:18  11             
87    Ralph Nasar             M      Ocean                1:01:21  38             
88    Colleen Bruno           F      Point Pleasasnt      1:01:27  34             
89    Ron Lahr                M      Cranford             1:01:29  50             
90    John Ragoa              M      Clark                1:01:42  40             
91    Brandon Sweet           M      Jackson              1:01:47  20             
92    Lee Mooney              M      Mays Landing         1:02:10  57             
93    Carlo Romano            M      Eatontown            1:02:29  24             
94    Zeke Abraham            M      W Long Branch        1:02:30  38             
95    Ray Mannarino           M      Old Bridge           1:02:31  47             
96    Joe Conroy              M      Bordentown           1:02:41  42             
97    Jennifer Wysocki        F      Asbury               1:02:58  41             
98    Nickolas Gargiulo       M      Howell               1:03:18  36             
99    Sarah Miltner           F      Belford              1:03:19  33             
100   Darren Hansen           M      Hoboken              1:03:24  42             
101   John Chiappinelli       M      Red Bank             1:03:33  56             
102   Hilton Martius          M      Springfield          1:03:45  48             
103   Jeffrey Williamson      M      Woodbridge           1:03:56  50             
104   Unknown Unknown                                     1:04:01                 
105   Tony DeSantis           M      Tinton Falls         1:04:15  36             
106   Cindy Carroll           F      Middletown           1:04:15  56             
107   Jared Gonsalves         M      South Amboy          1:04:37  33             
108   Mark Santus             M      Metuchen             1:04:55  53             
109   Samantha Rutledge       F      Matawan              1:04:59  18             
110   Anonymous Participant   F                           1:05:00  35             
111   Dave Coneeny            M      Wall                 1:05:02  48             
112   Brian Rutledge          M      Matawan              1:05:06  51             
113   Heather Salvatore       F      Edison               1:05:12  49             
114   Lauren Brozyna          F      Atlantic Highlands   1:05:22  30             
115   Garry Brozyna           M      Atlantic Highlands   1:05:23  33             
116   John Remishofski        M      Wall                 1:05:43  47             
117   Tony Schiano            M      Westfield            1:05:52  50             
118   Leigh Hanbridge         F      Metuchen             1:06:10  41             
119   Patrick Ferrell         M      Howell               1:06:11  25             
120   Brian Marley            M      Jackson              1:06:11  48             
121   Davis Chadwick          M      Atlantic Highlands   1:05:12  35             
122   Cathy Mahoney           F      Old Bridge           1:06:13  60             
123   John Walsh              M      Belmar               1:06:30  61             
124   L. Newhook              M      Jackson              1:06:31  11             
125   Rick Ballesteros        M      not listed           1:06:49  48             
126   Christine Altland       F      Aberdeen             1:06:57  29             
127   Mihai Balea             M      Old Bridge           1:07:00  43             
128   Hinden Barredo          M      Bloomfield           1:07:01  45             
129   Laura Wronski           F      Edison               1:07:03  53             
130   Charles Kenny           M      Matawan              1:07:04  54             
131   Mercedes Smith          F      Westfield            1:07:05  54             
132   Jack Dickerson          M      Point Pleasant       1:07:12  37             
133   Chris Sullens           M      W Long Branch        1:07:25  48             
134   Elizabeth Connallon     F      Middletown           1:07:27  39             
135   Domenick Cilea          M      Marlboro             1:07:43  52             
136   Angela Ciardelli        F      Linwood              1:07:47  27             
137   Sarah Dreher            F      Manahawkin           1:07:48  28             
138   Meghan Sharin           F      Freehold             1:07:48  38             
139   Alicia Lally            F      Manahawkin           1:07:49  47             
140   Dave Ruznak             M      Old Bridge           1:07:50  33             
141   James Reid              M      Old Bridge           1:07:51  34             
142   Michael Connallon       M      Middletown           1:07:54  40             
143   Keith Davis             M      South Plainfield     1:08:09  40             
144   Jared Rumage            M      Fair Haven           1:08:11  48             
145   Nicole O'Brien          F      Bayonne              1:08:18  32             
146   Richard Veith           M      Eatontown            1:08:28  52             
147   Peter Minde             M      Dover                1:08:37  61             
148   Chris Fotache           M      Middletown           1:08:39  42             
149   Mchael Rankin           M      Turnersville         1:08:42  58             
150   Anthony Gonzalez        M      Warton               1:08:42  45             
151   Chris Joyce             M      Montclair            1:08:43  55             
152   Megan Porter            F      Point Pleasanr Beach 1:08:52  44             
153   Rob Jaeger              M      Morganville          1:08:55  52             
154   Heather Cantrella       F      Red Bank             1:09:13  45             
155   Charles Best            M      Old Bridge           1:09:17  50             
156   Lauren Van Natten       F      Asbury Park          1:09:22  41             
157   Jose Selis              M      Paterson             1:09:28  61             
158   Laura Seylaz            F      Toms River           1:09:33  45             
159   Florin Darie            M      Red Bank             1:09:37  41             
160   Tom Vogel               M      Point Pleasant Beach 1:09:44  48             
161   Frank Kus               M      Jackson              1:09:58  56             
162   Jake Vega               M      Jersey City          1:10:05  21             
163   Regina Valentne         F      Hazlet               1:10:10  30             
164   Kellyann Alida          F      Hamilton             1:10:11  42             
165   Pete Toscano            M      Brick                1:10:11  44             
166   Unknown Unknown                                     1:10:37                 
167   Chris Dunford           M      Tinton Falls         1:10:50  53             
168   Robert Voyser           M      Marlboro             1:11:07  59             
169   Joe Lewicki             M      Old Bridge           1:11:21  54             
170   Kelly Buckley           F      Freehold             1:11:27  41             
171   John O'Connor           M      Middletown           1:11:31  53             
172   Kyle O'Connell          M      Philadelphia         1:11:34  25             
173   Manolo Teijeto          M      Ocean Grove          1:11:56  64             
174   Unknown Unknown                                     1:12:07                 
175   William Lamb            M      Matawan              1:12:14  49             
176   Tom Schroll             M      Red Bank             1:12:25  58             
177   M. Chepyshev            M      Philadelphia         1:12:29  10             
178   Justin Hughes           M      Robbinsville         1:12:41  35             
179   Gabby Eichel            F      Morganville          1:13:12  47             
180   Michael Baron           M      Belford              1:13:18  48             
181   Rebecca Schultz         F      Barnegat             1:13:34  37             
182   Nick Turkovic           M      Lincroft             1:13:41  53             
183   Ed Freshwater           M      Basking Ridge        1:13:52  42             
184   Linda Valazza           F      Old Bridge           1:14:00  49             
185   Geoffrey Gonzales       M      Scotch Plains        1:14:17  38             
186   Cieri Ann Marie         F      Highlands            1:14:34  28             
187   Paul Cooke              M      Port Monmouth        1:14:53  54             
188   Carmelo Latina          M      Fair Lawn            1:14:55  58             
189   Rick McMahon            M      Bayville             1:15:03  44             
190   Candy Wolkovitz         F      Holmdel              1:15:07  67             
191   Joseph Quinio           M      Bayville             1:15:09  40             
192   Nicole Orchard          F      Clementon            1:15:25  49             
193   Donna Riopel            F      Morganville          1:15:36  41             
194   Maria Farinas           F      Scotch Plains        1:15:38  43             
195   Jamie Habstreet         F      Neptune              1:15:41  40             
196   Ron Demirjian           M      North Brunswick      1:15:49  61             
197   Dan Gordon              M      Keyport              1:16:11  44             
198   Bill Miltner            M      Belford              1:16:21  36             
199   Jessica Stakofsky       F      Freehold             1:16:24  29             
200   Kevin Rizzo             M      Howell               1:16:34  61             
201   Bridget Hiller          F      Sayreville           1:16:38  45             
202   Michael Glassett        M      Scotch Plains        1:16:42  63             
203   Joe Salamanca           M      Barnegat             1:17:04  45             
204   Ellen O'Connor          F      Harmony              1:17:08  39             
205   David Bateer            M      South Orange         1:17:47  55             
206   Luke O'Connor           M      Matawan              1:17:55  26             
207   Jamie Morreale          F      Long Branch          1:18:03  56             
208   Cynthia Simon           F      Hamilton             1:18:08  50             
209   Dancing Fool            M      Hasher ville         1:18:14  60             
210   Michael O'Connor        M      Middletown           1:18:23  22             
211   Keith Pryde             M      Fair Haven           1:18:29  30             
212   Lauren Jung             F      Parsippany           1:18:32  32             
213   Michelle Cialino        F      Staten Island NY     1:18:33  54             
214   Marianna Fox            F      Medford              1:18:50  54             
215   Meaghan Vitale          F      Howell               1:18:59  29             
216   Collette Tabor          F      Oceanport            1:19:06  64             
217   Jim Curran              M      Lake Hiawatha        1:19:16  29             
218   Molly Newhook           F      Jackson              1:19:28  13             
219   Derek Christensen       M      Freehold             1:19:53  45             
220   Dennis Gascott          M      Pine Beach           1:19:57  64             
221   Don Cooper              M      Lanoka Harbor        1:20:11  65             
222   Anthony Ewing           M      Maplewood            1:20:16  50             
223   Joseph Stahley          M      North Brunswick      1:20:43  41             
224   Louis Fasano            M      Stewartsville        1:21:02  48             
225   Johanna Gordon          F      Keyport              1:21:11  44             
226   Carrie Kogta            F      Cranford             1:21:18  35             
227   Francois Nelis          M      Belmar               1:22:05  53             
228   Lisa Edgeworth          F      Old Bridge           1:22:10  43             
229   Meredith Pisalmo        F      East Brunswick       1:22:19  37             
230   Unknown Unknown                                     1:22:26                 
231   Shawn Hotz              M      Point Pleasant Beach 1:23:17  46             
232   Kimberly Newhook        F      Jackson              1:23:27  46             
233   Rene Kotopoulis         F      Manville             1:23:30  59             
234   Angela Plumacker        F      Parlin               1:23:34  34             
235   Graham Wisdom           M      Lincroft             1:23:37  69             
236   Andrejs Kruteiri        M      W Belmar             1:23:38  62             
237   Howie Decker            M      Clark                1:23:43  44             
238   Mary Stahley            F      Hamden,CT            1:24:16  38             
239   Heather Andrews         F      Highlands            1:24:48  37             
240   Jimmy Spano             M      Sea Girt             1:24:58  62             
241   James Grogan            M      Old Bridge           1:25:09  34             
242   Arlene Begane           F      Whitehouse Station   1:25:41  59             
243   Josh Raymond            M      Princeton            1:25:50  52             
244   Robert Lucarello        M      Lincroft             1:26:02  53             
245   Unknown Unknown                                     1:26:05                 
246   Unknown Unknown                                     1:26:06                 
247   Francisco Del Vallo     M      Englishtown          1:26:32  59             
248   Matthew Revels          M      Clark                1:26:36  36             
249   John Backiel            M      Old Bridge           1:26:39  32             
250   Constantin Barziata     M      Branchburg           1:27:00  33             
251   Silvana Greaux          F      Bridgewater          1:27:42  33             
252   Javier Damien           M      Middletown           1:27:57  57             
253   Mark Mamrega            M      Old Bridge           1:27:59  48             
254   Laura Brown             F      Colts Neck           1:28:07  46             
255   Kevin Brown             M      Colts Neck           1:28:07  48             
256   Lizabeth Borrell-DeMaio F      Old Bridge           1:28:56  58             
257   Mary Strock             F      Pine Hill            1:30:11  54             
258   Krista Ellwell          F      East Windsor         1:30:35  49             
259   Karen Walker            F      Millstone            1:30:59  53             
260   Darla Harmer            F      Wall                 1:31:08  55             
261   Loretta Windas          F      Matawan              1:32:14  57             
262   Eric Reich              M      Long Branch          1:32:22  42             
263   Sarah Sullens           F      W Long Branch        1:32:24  34             
264   Yvette Carscadden       F      Hazlet               1:32:30  44             
265   Renee Grossman          F      Freehold             1:32:46  40             
266   Diane Kosciowiatt       F      Cliffwood Beach      1:33:13  64             
267   Debra Natoli            F      Red Bank             1:33:16  62             
268   Pam Kolzinek            F      Oakland              1:33:43  38             
269   Joseph Martucci         M      Middletown           1:33:46  55             
270   Karen Macaulay          F      Newfoundland PA      1:34:29  56             
271   Lauren Core             F      Berkeley Heights     1:34:59  36             
272   Unknown Unknown                                     1:34:59                 
273   Ronnie Sirois           M      Morganville          1:35:15  47             
274   Andrea Uhl              F      Asbury Park          1:35:24  29             
275   Rina Veira              F      Jersey City          1:35:26  52             
276   Wally Gaudzis           M      Jackson              1:35:49  68             
277   David Gross             M      Marlboro             1:36:06  77             
278   Karen Lee               F      Edison               1:36:24  43             
279   Kelly Bett              F      Middletoen           1:38:00  50             
280   Adam Fontana            M      Hackettstown         1:38:59  40             
281   Shruzi Gonzalez         F      Scotch Plains        1:39:48  37             
282   Rich Loeffler           M      Old Bridge           1:38:50  52             
283   Robin Damien            F      Middletown           1:40:01  56             
284   Elizabeth Gorka         F      Sayreville           1:40:37  47             
285   Kerry Maxerson          F      Matawan              1:41:07  34             
286   Jenn Van der Noah       F      Neptune              1:41:07  34             
287   Ron Malano              M      Manalapan            1:41:48  50             
288   Rino La Connor ?        M      Freehold             1:41:48  45             
289   Kerry Noto              F      Parlin               1:41:57  46             
290   Dawn Farinelle          F      South Plainfield     1:42:45  47             
291   Sherry Cilea            F      Marlboro             1:43:15  53             
292   Jamie Packeri           F      Freehold             1:43:18  38             
293   Crystal Jackson         F      Union                1:47:00  51             
294   Michele Reimer          F      Lanoka Harbor        1:48:57  49             
295   Dave Reimer             M      Lanoka Harbor        1:48:58  48             
296   Shana Grabowski         F      Levittown,PA         1:49:07  43             
297   James Robertelli        M      Hazlet               1:49:29  35             
298   Nancy Cofrancesco       F      Freehold             1:53:44  50             
299   Dorothy Reilly          F      Atlantic Highlands   1:53:52  55             
300   Heather Poland          F      Branchburg           1:54:34  40             
301   Dexter Richardson       M      Somerset             1:55:21  29             
302   Maria Romero            F      Somerset             1:55:22  26             
303   Arrid Voyse             F      Bradley Beach        1:56:35  60             
304   Elizabeth Turkovic      F      Lincroft             1:56:35  52             
305   Kevin Miller            M      Cliffwood            1:56:57  60             
306   Ricardo Mota            M      Union                1:57:00  44             
307   Clarice Miller          F      Aberdeen             1:57:05  53             
308   Christine O'Neil        F      Atlantic Highlamds   2:02:12  56             
309   Diane Bomhoff           F      Laurence harbor      2:09:33  53             
310   Sharon Richardson       F      Somerset             2:09:40  63             
311   Sharon Epps             F      Somerset             2:09:40  58             
312   Amy Rabenold            F      Orefield, PA         2:09:40  55             
313   Debra Nelis                                         2:09:40  50             
314   Teri Nonevitch          F      MorganvilleBelmar    2:10:00  47             
315   Michelle Ribeiro-Cooker F      Marlton              2:10:00  47             
316   Kim Bodner              F      Marlboro             2:10:00  51             
317   Tracy Manzi             F      Wall                 2:10:00  56             
318   Jen Eagle-Baker         F      Marlboro             2:10:00  48             

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.