Results For
HASHATHON 6-Mile Treacherous Trail Run

Matawan, NJ 07747
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City               Clock   Age Award               
                                                      Time                            
===== ===================== ====== ================== ======= === =================== 
1     Bobby Duggleby        M      Tallahasse, FL     0:44:48 24  1st Overall Male    
2     Nate Showman          M      Ft. Montgomery     0:45:11 34  2nd Overall Male    
3     Dave Gilbert          M      Tinton Falls       0:45:26 35  3rd Overall Male    
4     David Wong            M      Bethlehem          0:45:57 45  1st 40 - 49 Male    
5     Joe Rooney            M      Belmar             0:47:39 28  1st 20 - 29 Male    
6     Rich Riopd            M      Morganville        0:47:49 41  2nd 40 - 49 Male    
7     Timothy Decker        M      Verona             0:48:02 46  3rd 40 - 49 Male    
8     Mike Olivares         M      Westfield          0:48:14 42                      
9     Isabel Graf           F      Red Bank           0:48:17 25  1st Overall Female  
10    Manuel Perrira        M      Elizabeth          0:49:14 53  1st 50 - 59 Male    
11    Sean Kittle           M      Broad Channel      0:49:18 24  2nd 20-29 Male      
12    Rebekah Catalano      F      Elizabeth          0:49:30 30  2nd Overall Female  
13    Amy Nalven            F      Brick              0:49:51 36  3rd Overall Female  
14    Tom Brieva            M      Manalapan          0:50:28 39  1st 30 - 29 Male    
15    Paul Kacsmar          M      Wall               0:50:37 23  3rd 20 -29 Male     
16    Devon Quaglietta      M      Monroe             0:50:55 26                      
17    Sean Gavor            M      Sewarren           0:51:06 36  2nd 30 - 39 Male    
18    Ronald De leon        M      North Bergen       0:51:23 21                      
19    Charles Slaughter     M      Parsippany         0:51:33 59  2nd 50 - 59 Male    
20    Nick Lorossa          M      West Point         0:51:34 30  3rd 30 - 39 Male    
21    Lynn Nelsen           F      Matawan            0:51:43 45  1st 40 - 49 Female  
22    Lauren Rhatigan       F      Ship Bottom        0:52:20 51  1st 50 - 59 Female  
23    Araceli Garcia        F      Woodside           0:52:26 33  1st 30 - 39 Female  
24    Henry Pesantes        F      Old Bridge         0:52:35 43                      
25    Kellee Hand           F      Howell             0:52:47 26  1st 20 - 29 Female  
26    Dan Nuzzie            M      South Amboy        0:53:05 30                      
27    Raunak Desai          M      Old Bridge         0:53:17 43                      
28    John Cheevers         M      Little Silver      0:53:22 15  1st 15-19 Male      
29    Kevin Adamo           M      Staten Island      0:53:32 45                      
30    Joseph Mahoney        M      Old Bridge         0:53:48 52  3rd 50 - 59 Male    
31    Chelsea Morales       F      Jackson            0:53:52 22  2nd 20-29 Female    
32    Kevin Dower           M      Monroe Township    0:53:54 29                      
33    Julian Natisin        M      Easton, PA         0:54:14 47                      
34    Dan Van Brummelen     M      Weehawken          0:54:15 43                      
35    Bruce Freehoff        M      Robbinsville       0:54:19 45                      
36    Stephanie LaFerydon   F      Old Bridge         0:54:20 26  3rd 20-20 Female    
37    Bob Haithcock         M      Middletown         0:54:32 59                      
38    Chris Bostian         M      Yardley            0:54:54 42                      
39    Brendan Sweet         M      Jackson            0:55:07 15  2nd 15-19 Male      
40    Paul Wright           M      Fanwood            0:55:08 38                      
41    Mark Eberle           M      Staten Island      0:55:10 46                      
42    Claudio Torres        M      Brooklyn           0:55:53 48                      
43    Susan Lewicki         F      Matawan            0:56:02 44  2nd 40 - 49 Female  
44    Martin Halleran       M      Brick              0:56:21 27                      
45    Jacob Kopas           M      Morganville        0:56:31 36                      
46    Rick Tully            M      Howell             0:56:35 61  1st 60 - 69 Male    
47    Steve Fraebel         M      ?                  0:56:57 60  2nd 60 - 69 Male    
48    Yukyan Lam            F      Morganville        0:56:58 32  2nd 30 -39 Female   
49    Patrick Furiel        F      Long Branch        0:57:21 57                      
50    Rob Jaeger            M      Marlboro           0:57:41 48                      
51    Kimberly Williams     F      Cream Ridge        0:58:09 35  3rd 30 - 39 Female  
52    Ronald Demirjian      M      North Brunswick    0:58:12 57                      
53    Kim Bruno             F      Monroe             0:58:23 43  3rd 40 - 49 Female  
54    Ron Lozowski          M      Warren Glen        0:58:28 45                      
55    Jason Bavaro          M      Jackson            0:58:29 32                      
56    Craig Yunker          M      New Windsor, NY    0:58:46 49                      
57    David Roberts         M      Howell             0:58:54 41                      
58    Donna McCabe          F      Matawan            0:58:58 44                      
59    Arora Moonesh         M      Bridgewater        0:59:01 45                      
60    Kevin Perlmutter      M      Metuchen           0:59:04 45                      
61    Mike Marone           M      Red Bank           0:59:11 31                      
62    Colleen Heiser        F      Verona             0:59:12 24                      
63    Heather Jasontek      F      Brick              0:59:28 36                      
64    John Jacobson         M      Brick              0:59:29 56                      
65    John Fraebel          M      Morganville        0:59:50 53                      
66    John Cheevers         M      Little Silver      0:59:50 48                      
67    Tom Beuthe            M      Navesink           0:59:57 43                      
68    Joann Juzetyk         F      Clark              0:59:59 49                      
69    Tara Gangi            F      Manalapan          1:00:10 37                      
70    Michael Socha         M      Matawan            1:00:32 32                      
71    David Gurnick         M      Montclair          1:00:36 55                      
72    Jason Juzetyk         M      Clark              1:00:39 53                      
73    Kevin Connolly        M      Fanwood            1:00:45 43                      
74    Oxana Losowyj         F      Toms River         1:00:45 51  2nd 50 - 59 Female  
75    Adam Sultan           M      Brookyln           1:00:55 39                      
76    Ben Schaible          M      Manasquan          1:01:21 36                      
77    Silvio Oliveira       M      Long Branch        1:01:25 37                      
78    Enithie Hunter        F      Deal               1:01:29 46                      
79    Christie Patla        F      Aberdeen           1:01:36 46                      
80    Stephen Polchinski    M      Aberdeen           1:02:35 35                      
81    Harold Dower          M      Monroe Township    1:02:36 59                      
82    Jose Rivera           M      Freehold           1:02:44 59                      
83    Manuel Pereira        M      East Brunswick     1:02:47 44                      
84    Michelle Mullins      F      Wall               1:02:53 23                      
85    Taryn Rotando         F      Warren             1:02:54 15  1st 15-19 Female    
86    Alicia Lally          F      Manahawkin         1:02:57 43                      
87    Michael Morrison      M      Locust             1:03:08 42                      
88    Margo Davis           F      New York           1:03:14 23                      
89    Sue Bostian           F      Yardley            1:03:26 44                      
90    Chris Ciaglia         M      Monmouth Beach     1:03:31 39                      
91    Daniel O'Halloran     M      Milltown           1:03:32 27                      
92    Julie Shanebrook      F      Westfield          1:03:44 44                      
93    Peter Gilbert         M      Wall               1:03:45 49                      
94    Cathy Mahoney         F      Old Bridge         1:04:16 56  3rd 50 - 59 Female  
95    Ricardo Ballestevas   F      ?                  1:04:39 44                      
96    Kenneth Mui           M      Brooklyn           1:04:40 34                      
97    Darren Gallagher      M      Belford            1:04:58 41                      
98    Tom Morrison          M      Highlands          1:05:24 60  3rd 60 - 69 Male    
99    Salvator Realmuto     M      Garden City        1:05:26 39                      
100   Rich Bohoch           M      Somerville         1:05:28 36                      
101   Charles Kenny         M      Matawan            1:05:33 50                      
102   Johanna Carrion       F      Sayreville         1:05:35 36                      
103   Keith Renfroe         M      Highlands          1:05:44 38                      
104   Balae Jara            M      Keansburg          1:05:57 52                      
105   Jesse Fecteau         M      Clifton            1:06:12 40                      
106   Vince Sullivan        M      Roanoke, VA        1:06:22 23                      
107   Denise Cochran        F      Somerset           1:06:28 37                      
108   Jonathan Lyon         M      Spotswood          1:06:42 39                      
109   Tom Odown             M      Cranford           1:06:44 54                      
110   Terry Bolan           M      Allenhurst         1:06:48 54                      
111   Kelsey Currie-Naffin  F      Holmdel            1:06:49 24                      
112   Veronica Quintana     F      Edison             1:06:56 36                      
113   Massimo Flati         M      Fords              1:06:58 31                      
114   Missing Card                                    1:07:04                         
115   Jason Pastirik        M      South amboy        1:07:09 38                      
116   Oajarlolan Davidson   M      Old Bridge         1:07:14 50                      
117   Melanie Rapolla       F      Red Bank           1:07:14 37                      
118   Sean O'Connor         M      Phillipsburg       1:07:21 35                      
119   Christine Stinton     F      Manasquan          1:07:38 44                      
120   Missing Card                                    1:07:40                         
121   David Rusnak          M      Old Bridge         1:07:57 29                      
122   Andrew Vianapiano     M      Old Bridge         1:07:58 29                      
123   Anthony D'Elia        M      Matawan            1:07:59 46                      
124   Cathleen Dower        F      Monroe Township    1:08:01 27                      
125   John LaBarca          M      Spotswood          1:08:01 46                      
126   Dima Kurki            M      South Amboy        1:08:34 32                      
127   Jeff Ragle            M      Ocean              1:08:47 59                      
128   Denise Ferrero        F      Philadelphia, PA   1:09:00 29                      
129   Thomas LaTourette     M      Matawan            1:09:09 35                      
130   Missing Card                                    1:09:11                         
131   John Schwartz         M      Old Bridge         1:09:12 48                      
132   John Hamilton         M      Wallington         1:09:31 51                      
133   Nick Perno            M      Hazlet             1:09:46 34                      
134   Marisol Cartierrez    F      Old Bridge         1:09:49 31                      
135   Csilla Ladvanszky     F      Westfield          1:09:53 40                      
136   Kevin Anthony         M      Piscataway         1:09:57 53                      
137   Dan Lanzafama         M      Manalapan          1:09:58 44                      
138   Alyssa Guderian       F      Aberdeen           1:09:58 28                      
139   Janki Chandarana      F      GILBERT            1:10:10 25                      
140   John Mossa            M      Brielle            1:10:37 56                      
141   Bill Burke            M      Atlantic Highlands 1:10:44 59                      
142   Missing Card                                    1:10:46                         
143   Michele Julian        F      Toms River         1:11:31 48                      
144   Ralph Mqeanguice      M      Allendale          1:12:01                         
145   Nicole O'Brien        F      Bayonne            1:12:06 28                      
146   Debra Carpinello      F      Lakewood           1:12:09 36                      
147   Kimberly Cheevers     F      Little Silver      1:12:23 50                      
148   Evan Cheevers         M      Little Silver      1:12:24 13  1st 14 & under Male 
149   Glen Tacinelli        M      New York           1:12:24 40                      
150   Michael Steiner       M      Aberdeen           1:12:30 37                      
151   Richard Endiss        M      Bridgewater        1:12:52 66                      
152   Cheryl Scher          F      South River        1:12:53 50                      
153   Dancing Fool          M      Main Line          1:12:54 56                      
154   Mike Cerrato          M      Matawan            1:13:04 47                      
155   Peter Kelly           M      Hazlet             1:13:07 50                      
156   Pat Fitzgerald        M      Old Bridge         1:13:08 58                      
157   Christina Parker      F      New York           1:13:19 33                      
158   Toni Frank            F      Piscataway         1:13:23 44                      
159   Michael Stewart       M      Neptune City       1:13:33 35                      
160   Ginny Kropac          F      Lake Como          1:13:34 42                      
161   Charlotte Griggs      F      Allenwood          1:13:38 58                      
162   James Archibald       M      Matawan            1:13:48 35                      
163   Roberta DeSautis      F      Allenhurst         1:13:50 33                      
164   Eugenie Trott         F      Hoboken            1:14:04 39                      
165   George Scholtz        M      Tinton Falls       1:14:30 55                      
166   Tracy Henry           F      Weehawken          1:14:31 40                      
167   Brenda Mcinnes        F      Eatontown          1:14:31 23                      
168   Danielle Drozd        F      Laurence Harbor    1:14:46 39                      
169   Albert Perno          M      Hazlet             1:14:53 38                      
170   Michael Green         M      Morganville        1:15:32 23                      
171   William Joel          M      Belford            1:15:34 30                      
172   Lauren Cisneros       F      Aberdeen           1:15:34 21                      
173   Kelly Tobin           F      Hoboken            1:15:37 40                      
174   Sandra Scibelli       F      New York           1:15:39 47                      
175   Bernadette Formica    F      Old Bridge         1:15:41 41                      
176   Debbie Cerrato        F      Matawan            1:15:42 46                      
177   Liz Boucher           F      Metuchen           1:15:54 51                      
178   Stephanie Trourburo   F      Hudson             1:16:03 34                      
179   Claudette Bardwil     F      Fanwood            1:16:06 51                      
180   Kate Stewart          F      Neptune City       1:16:32 31                      
181   Randy Diad            M      Lawrence Harbor    1:16:34 36                      
182   Mark Germanski        M      Monroe             1:16:40 47                      
183   Sheila Kelly          F      W. Orange          1:16:45 57                      
184   Brian Reilly          F      Staten Island      1:17:18 43                      
185   Joe Urranik           M      South Indian       1:17:25 47                      
186   Evie Mojica           F      Hazlet             1:17:36 50                      
187   Jen Rosant            F      Cliffwood Beach    1:17:49 187                     
188   Gregory Victor        M      Red Bank           1:18:02 35                      
189   Maria Farinas         F      Harrison           1:18:06 39                      
190   Dennis O'Connell      M      Manasquan          1:18:15 43                      
191   Mia Becthe            F      Navesink           1:18:18 16  2nd 15-19 Female    
192   Dennis MacLane        M      Old Bridge         1:18:22 51                      
193   Carla Veloce          F      Millstone Twp      1:18:24 39                      
194   Joshua Bowman         M      Winterville, GA    1:18:24 24                      
195   Daniel Kirby          M      Atlantic Highlands 1:18:29 23                      
196   Jacquelyn Buckler     F      Belmar             1:18:36 30                      
197   Nicole Chopp          F      Lakewood           1:18:40 28                      
198   Jennifer Blaustein    F      Point Pleasant Bch 1:18:40 35                      
199   Monica Todaro         F      Middletown         1:18:43 52                      
200   Teddy McMormick       F      Port Monmouth      1:18:47 44                      
201   Giselle Cornwell      F      Matawan            1:19:22 29                      
202   Michael Hudacko       M      Bayonne            1:19:37 29                      
203   Lisa Rossi            F      Aberdeen           1:19:58 50                      
204   Gabriella Annetta     F      Staten Island      1:20:02 58                      
205   Mike Cooke            M      Middletown         1:20:55 25                      
206   Peter Marrin          M      Long Branch        1:21:02 36                      
207   Elizabeth Talmont     F      Westfield          1:21:11 47                      
208   Linda DeVizia         F      Matawan            1:21:21 47                      
209   Paul Cooke            M      Port Monmouth      1:21:24 51                      
210   Thomas Moncrief       M      Keyport            1:21:33 25                      
211   Katie Olini           F      Matawan            1:21:33 24                      
212   Gene Smith            M      North Brunswick    1:21:55 50                      
213   Kay Haeusser          F      Morganville        1:21:57 43                      
214   Maria Flati           F      Fords              1:22:00 27                      
215   Missing Card                                    1:22:02                         
216   Christine Zambrio     F      Fanwood            1:22:07 43                      
217   Missing Card                                    1:22:10                         
218   Bocuser Elisa         F      Raritan            1:22:11 46                      
219   Steve Firca           M      Seaside Park       1:22:25 57                      
220   Chelsea Sydow         F      Matawan            1:22:50 28                      
221   Michael Neglia        M      Neshanic           1:22:52 57                      
222   Gigi Castrorao        F      Parlin             1:22:55 55                      
223   Samatha Teijelo       F      Belmar             1:23:03 26                      
224   Manolo Teijelo        M      Belmar             1:23:05 60                      
225   Nicole Connelly       F      Lyndhurst          1:23:23 27                      
226   Amara Schaible        F      Manasquan          1:23:56 36                      
227   Robert Van Clef       M      Middletown         1:24:00 54                      
228   Jennifer Melfa-Rapp   F      Hazlet             1:24:09 45                      
229   Tracy Biondi          F      Bridgewater        1:24:19 45                      
230   Mark Erickson         M      Manville           1:24:21 54                      
231   Joseph Coakley        M      Belmar             1:24:28 31                      
232   Maida Estoque         F      West Orange        1:24:35 43                      
233   James Shulas          M      Bayville           1:24:38 63                      
234   Shawn Hotz            M      Point Pleasant Bch 1:24:51 42                      
235   Elizabeth Gorka       F      Sayreville         1:25:02 43                      
236   Margarita Raverd      F      Hazlet             1:25:14 53                      
237   Elizabeth Guiman      F      Scotch Plains      1:25:17 33                      
238   Lizette Goodman       F      Scotch Plains      1:25:18 35                      
239   Brian Goodman         M      Scotch Plains      1:25:21 35                      
240   Angela Lisowski       F      Howell             1:26:01 50                      
241   Karen Walker          F      Millstone Twp      1:26:02 49                      
242   Missing Card                                    1:26:33                         
243   Jessica Stover        F      Plainsboro         1:26:42 36                      
244   Patricia Thompson     F      Allentown          1:26:47 49                      
245   Mary Moriarty         F      Highlands          1:26:54 60  1st 60 - 69 Female  
246   Matt Marrin           M      Little Silver      1:26:55 40                      
247   Eileen Puca           F      Leonardo           1:27:01 51                      
248   Stephen Pinchac       M      Jackson            1:27:02 59                      
249   Sandi Robinson        F      Bradley Beach      1:27:10 42                      
250   Mike Washakowski      M      Oakhurst           1:27:10 62                      
251   Jennifer Elmer        F      Cliffwood          1:27:51 28                      
252   Rhona Stein           F      Sea Girt           1:28:08 61  2nd 60 - 69 Female  
253   Mike Mullane          M      Old Bridge         1:28:18 31                      
254   Thomas Gambino        M      Aberdeen           1:28:33 45                      
255   Anonymous Participant F                         1:28:36 44                      
256   Teresa Fantu          F      Holmdel            1:29:41 54                      
257   Lynn Murphy           F      Matwan             1:29:58 51                      
258   Roselle Schjong       F      Westfield          1:30:19 42                      
259   Valerie Quinn         F      Hopatcong          1:30:19 46                      
260   Linda Krasucki        F      Edison             1:30:37 50                      
261   Debra Natoi           F      Red Bank           1:30:42 56                      
262   Carla Schaefer        F      Freehold           1:30:44 40                      
263   Dana Berwick          F      Old Bridge         1:31:15 30                      
264   Bill McCormack        M      Westfield          1:31:40 46                      
265   Kimberly Czernikowski F      Bridgewater        1:32:26 48                      
266   Ira Wiss              M      Eatontown          1:32:27 63                      
267   Laura Kress           F      Somerset           1:32:27 48                      
268   Jessica Stone         F      Mount Arlington    1:33:31 34                      
269   Sarah English         F      South Amboy        1:34:15 25                      
270   Maria Porcelli        F      Aberdeen           1:35:11 49                      
271   April Rafkind         F      Matawan            1:35:18 44                      
272   Debra Hettrick        F      ??                 1:35:23 46                      
273   Rich Capobianco       M      Old Bridge         1:35:26 50                      
274   Karen Francis         F      Somerset           1:35:48 39                      
275   Paul Larkin           M      Union              1:35:54 33                      
276   Helen Woznack         F      New Paltz          1:36:10 36                      
277   Darlene Alcindor      F      Bound Brook        1:36:15 38                      
278   Juliet Salas          F      Parlin             1:44:43 50                      
279   Susana Gaspar         F      Lyndhurst          1:46:22 28                      
280   Rathann Hultula       F      ????               1:47:02 55                      
281   Janice Turner         F      Highlands          1:49:24 63  3rd 60 - 69 Female  
282   Rachel Showman        F      Ft. Montgomery     1:51:39 34                      
283   Dana Johnston         F      Putnam Valley, NY  1:51:41 31                      
284   Kelly Conneen         F      Point Pleasant     2:09:54 69                      
285   Sara Chazin           F      Highland Park      2:09:58 42                      
286   Lyn Acampado          F      Parlin             2:10:10 56                      

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.