Results For
HASHATHON 6-Mile Treacherous Trail Run

Matawan, NJ 07747
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock   Age Award       
                                                                    Time                    
===== ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= === =========== 
1     Robert Pedersen      M      Brick               NJ    US      0:40:21 14  1st Overall 
2     Andy Fist            M      Brooklyn            NY    US      0:41:01 54  2nd Overall 
3     Timothy Riley        M      North Brunswick     NJ    US      0:41:15 25  3rd Overall 
4     Joe Pawlish          M      Haverford           PA    US      0:42:07 40  1st AG      
5     Rich Riope           M      Morganville         NJ    US      0:44:14 39  1st AG      
6     Constantin Ballos    M      Parlin              NJ    US      0:44:21 40              
7     Timothy Decker       M      Verona              NJ    US      0:45:05 44  3rd AG      
8     Ren Dickson          M      Neptune             NJ    US      0:45:35 33  2nd AG      
9     Jan Stofan           M      Helmetta            NJ    US      0:45:44 40              
10    Scott Snyder         M      Colonia             NJ    US      0:46:08 44              
11    Heather Fraebel      F      Whitehouse Station  NJ    US      0:46:55 17  1st Overall 
12    John Kutner          M      Middletown          NJ    US      0:47:10 37  3rd AG      
13    L. Rhatigan          F      Ship Bottom         NJ    US      0:47:17 2   2nd Overall 
14    Stephanie LeFergola  F      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:47:32 24  3rd Overall 
15    Mike McCormmack      M      Little Silver       NJ    US      0:47:45 38              
16    John Gore            M      Middletown          NJ    US      0:48:11 37              
17    Dan Nuzzie           M      South Amboy         NJ    US      0:48:13 28  1st AG      
18    Charlie Slaughter    M      Parsippany          NJ    US      0:48:15 57  1st AG      
19    Ron Zastocki         M      Keyport             NJ    US      0:48:18 31              
20    Edgar Ramos          M      Marlboro            NJ    US      0:48:29 42              
21    W. Spector           M      Manalapan           NJ    US      0:48:31 12  1st AG      
22    Tom Brierg           M      Manalapan           NJ    US      0:48:49 38              
23    Joe Mahoney          M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:48:59 51  2nd AG      
24    Scott Linnell        M      Colts Neck          NJ    US      0:49:04 56  3rd AG      
25    Paul Mahon           M      Toms River          NJ    US      0:49:10 51              
26    Patrick Applegate    M      Matawan             NJ    US      0:49:25 50              
27    Nick Pappas          M      Manchester          NJ    US      0:49:28 14  2nd AG      
28    Bob Haithcock        M      Middletown          NJ    US      0:49:35 50              
29    David Spindler       M      Brooklyn            NY    US      0:49:57 26  2nd AG      
30    Joel Lizotte         M      Monmouth Beach      NJ    US      0:50:00 52              
31    Marc Alterman        M      North Brunswick     NJ    US      0:50:30 54              
32    John Schwartz        M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:50:50 45              
33    Mark Eberle          M      Staten Island       NY    US      0:50:53 44              
34    Patrick Friel        M      Long Branch         NJ    US      0:51:15 55              
35    Rino Rojas           M      Union               NJ    US      0:51:25 32              
36    Chris Tummey         M      Manahawkin          NJ    US      0:51:40 53              
37    John Fraebel         M      Morganville         NJ    US      0:51:45 52              
38    Jaclyn Dagall        F      Long Branch         NJ    US      0:51:55 24              
39    Ed Moran             M      Aberdeen            NJ    US      0:52:17 51              
40    Steve Kreiger        M      Middletown          NJ    US      0:52:48 36              
41    Eric Luongo          M      Rutherford          NJ    US      0:52:51 28  3rd AG      
42    Steve Fraebel        M                          NJ    US      0:52:55 58              
43    Suzana Palasti       F      Woodbridge          NJ    US      0:52:59 43  1st AG      
44    Susan Lewicki        F      Matawan             NJ    US      0:53:27 42  2nd AG      
45    Robert Pederson, Sr. M      Brick               NJ    US      0:53:29 50              
46    Liz Spector          F                          NJ    US      0:52:41 37  1st AG      
47    Mary Bodnar          M      Conshohocken        PA    US      0:53:42 46  3rd AG      
48    Chris Niel           M      New Brunswick       NJ    US      0:54:06 27              
49    Ron Lahf             M      Cranford            NJ    US      0:54:13 44              
50    Stephen Brennan      M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:54:19 43              
51    Scott Fischer        M      Cliffwood Beach     NJ    US      0:54:25 40              
52    Dawn Kozon           F      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:55:09 39  2nd AG      
53    Manual Pereira       M      Elizabeth           NJ    US      0:55:17 57              
54    Marc Covitz          M      Cream Ridge         NJ    US      0:55:36 48  1st AG      
55    Tara Vitale          F      Howell              NJ    US      0:55:47 16              
56    Harry Popper         M      Belmar              NJ    US      0:55:48 14  3rd AG      
57    Christie Patla       F      Aberdeen            NJ    US      0:55:49 44              
58    Adam Brown           M      Metuchen            NJ    US      0:55:51 37              
59    Kim Bruno            F      Monroe Twship       NJ    US      0:56:09 41              
60    Marlo Jones          F      Brooklyn            NY    US      0:56:19 27  2nd AG      
61    John Paluchowski     M      Jackson             NJ    US      0:56:31 54              
62    Danielle Drozd       F      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:56:35 37  3rd AG      
63    Jose Rivera          M      Freehold            NJ    US      0:56:51 57              
64    Lauren Gueli         F      Bayside             NY    US      0:56:54 28  3rd AG      
65    Rob Pastor           M      Colts Neck          NJ    US      0:57:06 50              
66    Armando Oliveira     M      Edison              NJ    US      0:57:25 71  1st AG      
67    Keith Renfroe        M      Highlands           NJ    US      0:57:49 36              
68    Dana Jacoby          M      Monmouth Beach      NJ    US      0:58:11 45              
69    Ryan Anthony         M      Piscataway          NJ    US      0:58:34 16  1st AG      
70    John DiCesare        M      Lanoka Harbor       NJ    US      0:58:52 58              
71    Marolo Teijelo       M      Red Bank            NJ    US      0:59:07 37              
72    Kim Finch            F      Laurence Harbor     NJ    US      0:59:16 32              
73    Oxana Losowy         F      Toms River          NJ    US      0:59:24 49              
74    Anna Ziesman         F      Long Branch         NJ    US      0:59:34 27              
75    Robin Markson        F      Freehold            NJ    US      0:59:39 38              
76    Nigel Smith          M      Princeton           NJ    US      0:59:45 54              
77    Miriai Balea         M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      0:59:52 32              
78    Jennifer DiGirolamo  F      Rahway              NJ    US      0:59:54 30              
79    Michael Harvey       M      Keyport             NJ    US      1:00:00 34              
80    Danny Figyeina       M      Jackson             NJ    US      1:00:12 34              
81    Kevin Stanton        M      Teaneck             NJ    US      1:00:23 43              
82    Mark Deeves          M      Pt. Pleasant        NJ    US      1:00:24 53              
83    Adam Berry           M      Beachwood           NJ    US      1:00:29 32              
84    Ruth Tummey          F                          NJ    US      1:00:33 51  1st AG      
85    Erin White           F      Astoria             NY    US      1:00:34 28              
86    Cathy Mahoney        F      Old Bridge          NJ    US      1:00:42 54  2nd AG      
87    Kevin Anthony        M      Staten Island       NY    US      1:01:05 43              
88    Frank Tarsillo       M      Monroe Twship       NJ    US      1:01:46 39              
89    Jeff Blough          M      Ewing               NJ    US      1:01:50 49              
90    George Faham         M      Long Branch         NJ    US      1:01:52 31              
91    Randy Droad          M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      1:01:59 34              
92    Robert Shields       M      Parsippany          NJ    US      1:02:12 44              
93    Dave Franz           M      Denville            NJ    US      1:02:12 41              
94    Martha Nowak         F      Cliffwood Beach     NJ    US      1:02:13 30              
95    Adrhavo Depina       M      Jackson             NJ    US      1:02:13 55              
96    Ricardo Ballesteros  M      Union               NJ    US      1:02:14 42              
97    Stephen Stutski      M      Edison              NJ    US      1:02:21 58              
98    Zuzana Kozakova      F      Bayonne             NJ    US      1:02:43 24              
99    Holly Maquire        F      Philadelphia        PA    US      1:02:47 24              
100   Dan Oldroyd          M      Little Silver       NJ    US      1:03:06 35              
101   Katherine Woolf      F      Bordentown          NJ    US      1:03:20 28              
102   Frank Marcelonis     M      South Amboy         NJ    US      1:04:03 48              
103   Brian Murphy         M      Middletown          NJ    US      1:04:14 38              
104   Adam Zerraa          M      Oak Ridge           NJ    US      1:04:22 36              
105   Robert Trenske       M      Matawan             NY    US      1:04:26 31              
106   Nick Durante         M      Millstone Twship    NJ    US      1:04:26 46              
107   John Holland         M      Ship Bottom         NJ    US      1:04:30 54              
108   Fred Cappetta        M      Staten Island       NY    US      1:04:32 52              
109   Josh Ruhlen          M      Bayonne             NJ    US      1:04:50 40              
110   Chester Jull         M                          NJ    US      1:04:52 50              
111   Wally Gajdzis        M      Matawan             NJ    US      1:05:35 61  1st AG      
112   David Carreiro       M      Sparta              NJ    US      1:05:38 34              
113   Joanne Thorem        F      Metuchen            NJ    US      1:05:41 54  3rd AG      
114   Arkadiusz Tanski     M      Keyport             NJ    US      1:05:48 40              
115   Tom Nastasi          M      Westfield           NJ    US      1:05:50 30              
116   Howard Goldberg      M      Wayne               NJ    US      1:05:53 55              
117   Annmarie Sabovick    F      Highland Park       NJ    US      1:05:57 30              
118   Steve Firca          M      Seaside Park        NJ    US      1:05:59 55              
119   Stephen Fenton       M      Springfield         NJ    US      1:06:17 64  2nd AG      
120   Mark Germanski       M      Monroe Twship       NJ    US      1:06:27 45              
121   Erin Walters         F      Cranford            NJ    US      1:06:36 29              
122   Will Alim            M      Howell              NJ    US      1:06:57 39              
123   Toni Frank           F      Piscataway          NJ    US      1:07:04 43              
124   Amanda Migliaccio    F      Long Branch         NJ    US      1:07:08 25              
125   Kelsey Currie-Naffin F      Holmdel             NJ    US      1:07:12 22              
126   Susan Ardito         F      Ocean               NJ    US      1:07:17 51              
127   John Macari          M      Bloomfield          NY    US      1:07:28 39              
128   Robert Gileski       M      Atlantic Highlands  NJ    US      1:08:17 41              
129   Laura Hejarty        F      Ocean               NJ    US      1:08:53 26              
130   George Binaco        M      Oakhurst            NJ    US      1:08:54 26              
131   Karen Edison         F      Holmdel             NJ    US      1:09:02 43              
132   Rob Spruce           M      Holmdel             NJ    US      1:09:05 47              
133   Alanna Garrison      F      Jackson             NJ    US      1:09:10 35              
134   Adryenne Gregory     F      Parlin              NJ    US      1:09:23 54              
135   John Gunderson       M      Woodbridge          NJ    US      1:09:30 59              
136   William Mahoney      M      Orange              CT    US      1:09:32 53              
137   Josephine Iscoa      F      Woodbridge          NJ    US      1:09:35 43              
138   Robert Lucarello     M      Atlantic Highlands  NJ    US      1:09:39 47              
139   Robert Lee           M      Holmdel             NJ    US      1:09:56 65  3rd AG      
140   Elleen Kean          F      Ocean Grove         NJ    US      1:10:04 53              
141   Mark Erickson        M      Manville            NJ    US      1:10:12 52              
142   Negul Neigula        F                          NJ    US      1:10:18 55              
143   Michael Gucciove     M      Laurence Harbor     NJ    US      1:10:26 27              
144   Palak Patel          F      South Brunswick     NJ    US      1:11:39 28              
145   Ben Schaible         M      Manasquan           NJ    US      1:12:05 34              
146   Merrell Ngden        M                          NJ    US      1:12:12 57              
147   Michelle Fluhr       F      Keyport             NJ    US      1:12:15 34              
148   Mary Vitale          F      Howell              NJ    US      1:12:17 51              
149   Jim Buckler          M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      1:12:25 60              
150   Jaquelyn Buckler     F      Belmar              NJ    US      1:12:25 28              
151   Janell Batler        F      Nutley              NJ    US      1:12:38 28              
152   Daira Resnick        F      Cherry Hill         NJ    US      1:12:39 25              
153   Joe Urbanik          M      South River         NJ    US      1:13:05 45              
154   Steve Pappas         M      Manchester          NJ    US      1:13:14 47              
155   Russell McEwan       M      Jackson             NJ    US      1:13:22 48              
156   Olive Taylor         F      Jackson             NJ    US      1:13:30 49              
157   Edward Carroll       M      Jackson             NJ    US      1:13:32 28              
158   Melissa Devlin       F      Spotswood           NJ    US      1:13:52 36              
159   Glenn Saunders       M      North Plainfield    NJ    US      1:13:57 50              
160   Beth Sarfaty         F      West Long Branch    NJ    US      1:14:02 45              
161   Richard Reitmar      M      Holland Twsp.       NJ    US      1:14:07 55              
162   Vicki Labella        F      Interlaken          NJ    US      1:14:09 56              
163   Michael Hawkins      M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      1:14:12 47              
164   Ken Schuster         M      Keyport             NJ    US      1:14:25 34              
165   Jennifer Hur         F      Belle Mead          NJ    US      1:14:45 45              
166   Ardena Blough        F      Ewing               NJ    US      1:15:29 41              
167   no Card Unknown                                               1:15:35                 
168   Natalie Fisher       F      Ocean               NJ    US      1:15:54 13              
169   Dave Fisher          M      Ocean               NJ    US      1:15:56 45              
170   Michael Morrison     M      Locust              NJ    US      1:15:59 40              
171   Darren Gallaehr      M      Belford             NJ    US      1:16:02 39              
172   Debbie Castillo      M      Belleville          NJ    US      1:16:07 47              
173   Kristen Krista       F      Hazlet              NJ    US      1:16:39 37              
174   Jason Olcott         M      Lincroft            NJ    US      1:16:40 39              
175   Amara Schaible       F      Manasquan           NJ    US      1:16:51 34              
176   Dave McAndrew        M      Cliffwood           NJ    US      1:16:57 36              
177   Christana Fautz      F      Highlands           NJ    US      1:16:59 37              
178   Marcy Reilly         F      Matawn              NJ    US      1:17:07 53              
179   Steven Schrager      M      East Brunswick      NJ    US      1:17:13 44              
180   Nicole Klemas        F      Jackson             NJ    US      1:17:33 33              
181   David Klemas         M      Jackson             NJ    US      1:17:34 36              
182   Simone Thomas        F      Tinton Falls        NJ    US      1:17:56 39              
183   Amy Sonvl            F      Brielle             NJ    US      1:18:07 37              
184   Lee Maggio           F      Lake Como           NJ    US      1:18:27 45              
185   Carly Depalo         F      Wall                NJ    US      1:19:37 35              
186   Mike Washakowski     M      Ocean               NJ    US      1:19:38 60              
187   Nick Lopes           M      Newark              NJ    US      1:20:25 23              
188   Antonio Pereira      M      East Brunswick      NJ    US      1:20:26 42              
189   Peter Illenye        M      East Brunswick      NJ    US      1:20:30 45              
190   Stephanie Starek     F      Old Bridge          NJ    US      1:20:40 20              
191   Ryan Brown           M      Old Bridge          NJ    US      1:20:42 28              
192   Karen Walker         F      Millstone Twship    NJ    US      1:21:01 47              
193   Angela Lisowski      F      Howell              NJ    US      1:21:02 48              
194   no card Unknown                                               1:21:03                 
195   Pat Venice           F      Brick               NJ    US      1:21:07 47              
196   Erin Broderick       F      Aberdeen            NJ    US      1:21:17 39              
197   no Card Unknown                                               1:22:17                 
198   Jeffrey Surehigh     M      Point Pleasant Boro NJ    US      1:22:27 58              
199   Maria Karinas        F      Harrison            NJ    US      1:22:30 37              
200   Taryn Birch          F      New York            NY    US      1:22:55 26              
201   Don Fewer            M      Colts Neck          NJ    US      1:23:03 40              
202   no Card Unknown                                               1:23:54                 
203   Alda Halabi          F      Harrison            NJ    US      1:24:07 30              
204   no card Unknown                                               1:24:11                 
205   Susana Gaspar        F      Lyndhurst           NJ    US      1:27:54 27              
206   Deb Bruno            F      Stanhope            NJ    US      1:31:12 57              
207   Rick Vegh            M      West Allenhurst     NJ    US      1:32:47 54              
208   Mary Beth Glaccum    F      Brielle             NJ    US      1:32:47 40              
209   Heather Poland       F      Branchburg          NJ    US      1:33:24 34              
210   Joe LaBruno          M                          NJ    US      1:34:10 81  1st AG      
211   no Card Unknown                                               1:35:54                 
212   Deanna Walton        F      Jackson             NJ    US      1:37:20 37              
213   Martha Lanko         F      Jackson             NJ    US      1:37:22 41              
214   Jessica Dial         F      Newark              NJ    US      1:37:26 23              
215   no Card Unknown                                               1:43:23                 
216   Janice Macaru        F      Bloomfield          NJ    US      1:44:54 31              
217   Jessica Stone        F      Mt. Arlington       NJ    US      1:45:19 32              
218   Keith Gardner        M      Richboro            PA    US      1:52:11 65              
219   Paula Martinez       F      Union               NJ    US      1:55:35 37              

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.