9th Annual Peters Township Chamber Chase 5K Run/Walk

Sat October 14, 2017 Venetia, PA US 15367 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1085 Scott Maronde       M                                    16:37.2 16:36.9 5:21  29  78.2       1        M Open       
2          Mike Romzy          M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      20:07.6 20:06.6 6:28  55  76.2       2        M Open       
3          A. Schullek         M      Canonsburg      PA    US      20:32.2 20:31.5 6:36  12  70.2       3        M Open       
4          Rich Sandala        M      Venetia         PA    US      20:34.6 20:33.9 6:37  54  74.0       1        M 50-54      
5          Alexander Grim      M      McMurray        PA    US      20:42.3 20:41.5 6:40  13  67.7       1        M 1-14       
6     1067 Robert Richards     M                                    20:58.9 20:55.4 6:44  47  68.9       1        M 45-49      
7          Tina Seech          F      Upper St. Clair PA    US      20:57.7 20:56.3 6:44  55  83.4       1        F Open       
8     1093 Tommy Sabuko        M                                    21:12.1 21:12.1 6:49                 1        No Age Given 
9          Levi Zielinski      M      Washington      PA    US      21:27.3 21:23.3 6:53  27  60.7       1        M 25-29      
10    1086 James Hagerty       M                                    21:36.3 21:34.4 6:57  60  74.0       1        M 60-64      
11         Melissa Pintar      F      Venetia         PA    US      21:45.5 21:41.8 6:59  23  68.1       2        F Open       
12    1081 Brittnie Lockhart   F                                    21:55.9 21:54.0 7:03  27  67.4       3        F Open       
13    1071 N. Whaley           M                                    22:11.8 22:10.6 7:08  12  65.0       2        M 1-14       
14         Matthew Curry       M      McMurray        PA    US      22:21.8 22:16.1 7:10  45  63.8       2        M 45-49      
15    1073 Chris Buckley       M                                    22:21.6 22:19.9 7:11  55  68.7       1        M 55-59      
16         West Martin         M      New Eagle       PA    US      22:29.6 22:28.9 7:14  13  62.3       3        M 1-14       
17    1078 Stush Sadowski      M                                    22:30.4 22:29.2 7:14  58  69.9       2        M 55-59      
18         Tim Stouden         M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      22:39.9 22:32.4 7:15  36  59.2       1        M 35-39      
19    1068 Shane Burkholder    M                                    22:39.0 22:37.8 7:17  13  61.9       4        M 1-14       
20    1080 Joseph Greenberg    M                                    22:42.9 22:39.7 7:18  49  64.6       3        M 45-49      
21    1088 Jeff Wybranowski    M                                    22:55.6 22:51.5 7:21  45  62.2       4        M 45-49      
22    1077 Steve Chabala       M                                    22:59.7 22:57.6 7:23  40  59.7       1        M 40-44      
23         E. Crossan          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      23:04.9 23:01.0 7:25  9   77.9       1        F 1-14       
24         A. Kita             F      McMurray        PA    US      23:08.4 23:03.2 7:25  12  71.5       2        F 1-14       
25    1079 Gary Chabala        M                                    23:07.5 23:05.0 7:26  64  71.6       2        M 60-64      
26         Todd Edwards        M      Eighty Four     PA    US      23:29.3 23:26.7 7:33  40  58.5       2        M 40-44      
27         Joe Mirt            M      Venetia         PA    US      23:32.4 23:31.0 7:34  55  65.2       3        M 55-59      
28         Roger Antkowiak     M      Oakdale         PA    US      23:47.1 23:43.9 7:38  52  63.1       2        M 50-54      
29    1075 Eden Kartofilis     F                                    24:09.8 24:04.4 7:45  13  66.9       3        F 1-14       
30    1076 C. Eynon            M                                    24:25.5 24:24.4 7:51  12  59.1       5        M 1-14       
31    1063 Richard Mitchell    M                                    24:56.0 24:52.3 8:00  40  55.1       3        M 40-44      
32         Greg Bowden         M      South Park      PA    US      25:16.3 25:13.1 8:07  40  54.4       4        M 40-44      
33    1082 Carrie Perrell      F                                    25:39.3 25:33.3 8:14  53  66.8       1        F 50-54      
34    1064 Miki Grim           F                                    25:35.4 25:33.8 8:14  44  61.0       1        F 40-44      
35         Marty Slutzky       M      Edison          NJ    US      25:48.1 25:45.9 8:18  70  67.8       1        M 70-99      
36    1087 Carmen Hagerty      F                                    25:56.6 25:55.9 8:21  13  62.2       4        F 1-14       
37         N. Barnicoat        F      Venetia         PA    US      26:29.6 26:24.5 8:30  12  62.4       5        F 1-14       
38    1074 Ted Kartofilis      M                                    26:35.1 26:29.3 8:32  54  57.4       3        M 50-54      
39         S. Shock            F      Venetia         PA    US      26:41.8 26:38.7 8:35  10  65.2       6        F 1-14       
40         Jason Shock         M      Venetia         PA    US      26:42.6 26:39.8 8:35  39  51.1       2        M 35-39      
41         John Yocca          M      Venetia         PA    US      26:43.6 26:41.2 8:35  50  55.3       4        M 50-54      
42         A. Bowden           M      South Park      PA    US      27:11.3 27:08.3 8:44  11  55.0       6        M 1-14       
43    1065 Jessica Scott       F                                    27:15.5 27:13.5 8:46  41  56.0       2        F 40-44      
44    1066 David Rach          M                                    27:40.8 27:36.6 8:53  57  56.4       4        M 55-59      
45         Julie Settles       F      Canonsburg      PA    US      27:49.9 27:44.6 8:56  51  60.2       2        F 50-54      
46         Rachel Schullek     F      Canonsburg      PA    US      28:00.7 27:59.6 9:01  14  56.4       7        F 1-14       
47         A. Pugliano         F      Venetia         PA    US      28:29.1 28:24.0 9:08  12  58.0       8        F 1-14       
48         Bill Madden         M      Bethel Park     PA    US      29:19.3 29:13.0 9:24  61  55.1       3        M 60-64      
49         A. Martin           F      New Eagle       PA    US      29:38.3 29:37.7 9:32  9   60.5       9        F 1-14       
50         Jennifer Edwards    F      Eighty Four     PA    US      30:04.2 29:54.3 9:38  37  50.0       1        F 35-39      
51    1089 Scott Harrington    M                                    30:03.3 29:56.5 9:38  54  50.8       5        M 50-54      
52         Sue Lukowski        F      Venetia         PA    US      30:16.4 30:11.5 9:43  46  52.5       1        F 45-49      
53         Sean Adams          M      Eighty Four     PA    US      30:25.2 30:14.3 9:44  50  48.8       6        M 50-54      
54         Jeffrey Crossan     M      Canonsburg      PA    US      31:21.7 31:16.7 10:04 41  44.1       5        M 40-44      
55    1084 Christine Beck      F                                    31:22.5 31:19.1 10:05 38  47.9       2        F 35-39      
56    1061 Dale Johnson        M                                    31:38.7 31:34.4 10:10 62  51.4       4        M 60-64      
57         Nadina Robusto      F      Canonsburg      PA    US      33:00.9 32:48.7 10:34 39  46.0       3        F 35-39      
58    1062 Lucy Mitchell       F                                    33:15.4 33:08.4 10:40 40  45.8       3        F 40-44      
59         A. Settles          F      Canonsburg      PA    US      34:53.1 34:48.4 11:12 9   51.5       10       F 1-14       
60    1070 Matt Izydore        M                                    35:10.0 34:58.2 11:15 47  41.2       5        M 45-49      
61         Trent Sustich       M                                    36:28.8 36:18.2 11:41 27  35.8       2        M 25-29      
62         Rachel Crossan      F      Canonsburg      PA    US      36:59.2 36:55.0 11:53 13  43.7       11       F 1-14       
63    1069 Edward Frohnapfel   M                                    37:06.0 36:59.8 11:54 74  49.9       2        M 70-99      
64         Lauren Crossan      F      Canonsburg      PA    US      37:26.3 37:21.4 12:01 41  40.8       4        F 40-44      
65         Edward Kocher       M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      38:01.9 37:53.1 12:12 66  44.3       1        M 65-69      
66         Edward Jay Kuchinic M      Venetia         PA    US      38:08.9 38:01.1 12:14 35  34.9       3        M 35-39      
67         Grace Goffi         F      Canonsburg      PA    US      38:21.1 38:13.8 12:18 71  56.0       1        F 70-99      
68    1090 V. Behrendt         F                                    41:22.7 38:14.0 12:18 9   46.9       12       F 1-14       
69    1091 L. Behrendt         F                                    41:27.5 38:18.9 12:20 5   55.0       13       F 1-14       
70    1092 Danielle Behrendt   F                                    41:28.1 38:19.3 12:20 35  38.8       4        F 35-39      
71         Sharon Byrnes       F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      39:58.6 39:55.9 12:51 51  41.8       3        F 50-54      
72         Rob Wagner          M      Wilmington      DE    US      40:29.5 40:20.7 12:59 58  39.0       5        M 55-59      
73         W. Burns            M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      43:30.5 43:16.6 13:56 10  35.9       7        M 1-14       
74         Greg Burns          M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      43:30.8 43:17.1 13:56 39  31.5       4        M 35-39      
75         Matthew Robusto     M      Canonsburg      PA    US      44:09.2 43:56.8 14:09 38  30.8       5        M 35-39      
76         Stephen Paluda      M      Washington      PA    US      44:12.8 44:01.5 14:10 59  36.0       6        M 55-59      
77         Stephanie Paluda    F                                    44:12.4 44:01.7 14:10 28  33.5       1        F 25-29      
78         L. Burns            M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      44:19.1 44:05.7 14:12 7   41.5       8        M 1-14       
79         Sydna Burns         F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      44:20.5 44:07.3 14:12 37  33.9       5        F 35-39      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Scott Maronde 1085 29  1       M                       16:36.9 
2     Mike Romzy         55  2       M      Pittsburgh PA US 20:06.6 
3     A. Schullek        12  3       M      Canonsburg PA US 20:31.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tina Seech             55  7       F      Upper St. Clair PA US 20:56.3 
2     Melissa Pintar         23  11      F      Venetia PA US         21:41.8 
3     Brittnie Lockhart 1081 27  12      F                            21:54.0 

Embed Code