9th Annual Peters Township Chamber Chase 5K Run/Walk

Sat October 14, 2017 Venetia, PA US 15367 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     579 Heath Piper           M                                0:17:55.5 0:17:55.5 5:46  36  74.4       1        M Open   
2     566 Danny Sentner         M                                0:18:51.2 0:18:51.2 6:04  16  70.3       2        M Open   
3         Mike Romzy            M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:19:22.6 0:19:22.6 6:14  56  79.7       3        M Open   
4     558 Carl Kondrach         M                                0:20:02.5 0:20:02.5 6:27  45  70.9       1        M 45-49  
5         Sijian Zhang          M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:20:14.4 0:20:14.4 6:31  54  75.2       1        M 50-54  
6     569 John Koontz           M                                0:20:20.0 0:20:20.0 6:33  44  69.3       1        M 40-44  
7         Stephanie Beisheim    F      McMurray    PA    US      0:20:20.5 0:20:20.5 6:33  40  74.6       1        F Open   
8     540 Rich Sandala          M      Venetia     PA    US      0:20:50.2 0:20:50.2 6:42  55  73.6       1        M 55-59  
9         Carl Medvid           M      Bridgeville PA    US      0:21:17.4 0:21:17.4 6:51  26  61.0       1        M 25-29  
10    571 Sean Barry            M                                0:21:48.0 0:21:48.0 7:01  34  60.6       1        M 30-34  
11    552 E. Richardson         M                                0:21:56.3 0:21:56.3 7:04  11  68.0       1        M 1-14   
12        Chuck Oldenburg       M      Venetia     PA    US      0:21:57.6 0:21:57.6 7:04  47  65.6       2        M 45-49  
13    568 Amy Koonts            F                                0:21:58.0 0:21:58.0 7:04  41  69.4       2        F Open   
14    565 patrick Sentner       M                                0:21:58.5 0:21:58.5 7:04  49  66.6       3        M 45-49  
15    553 S. Bonczek            F                                0:22:20.4 0:22:20.4 7:11  12  73.8       3        F Open   
16    560 Steve Chabala         M                                0:22:57.9 0:22:57.9 7:24  41  60.1       2        M 40-44  
17        Al Hancq              M      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:23:03.4 0:23:03.4 7:25  43  60.7       3        M 40-44  
18    548 Joseph Graves         M                                0:23:09.6 0:23:09.6 7:27  14  59.2       2        M 1-14   
19    577 David Papp            M                                0:23:17.4 0:23:17.4 7:30  38  58.0       1        M 35-39  
20    570 Christopher Buckley   M                                0:23:23.1 0:23:23.1 7:32  56  66.1       2        M 55-59  
21    575 Stush Sadowski        M                                0:23:26.8 0:23:26.8 7:33  59  67.5       3        M 55-59  
22    546 William Pendengast    M                                0:23:36.0 0:23:36.0 7:36  53  64.0       2        M 50-54  
23        R. Deegan             M      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:23:55.1 0:23:55.1 7:42  12  60.3       3        M 1-14   
24        Annie Kita            F      McMurray    PA    US      0:24:05.0 0:24:05.0 7:45  13  66.9       1        F 1-14   
25    539 Robert Sforza         M                                0:24:06.9 0:24:06.9 7:46  47  59.8       4        M 45-49  
26        Jennifer Grzyb        F      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:24:11.9 0:24:11.9 7:47  49  67.6       1        F 45-49  
27        Jim Malloy            M      Venetia     PA    US      0:24:12.4 0:24:12.4 7:47  40  56.7       4        M 40-44  
28        Richard Mitchell      M      Venetia     PA    US      0:24:16.9 0:24:16.9 7:49  41  56.8       5        M 40-44  
29    578 Jen Papp              F                                0:24:22.4 0:24:22.4 7:51  37  61.4       1        F 35-39  
30    559 Gary Chabala          M                                0:24:24.4 0:24:24.4 7:51  65  68.2       1        M 65-69  
31        Roger Antkowiak       M      Oakdale     PA    US      0:24:39.6 0:24:39.6 7:56  53  61.2       3        M 50-54  
32    576 S. Williams           M                                0:25:11.0 0:25:11.0 8:06  10  61.7       4        M 1-14   
33    561 Derek Bayer           M                                0:25:13.3 0:25:13.3 8:07  47  57.2       5        M 45-49  
34        Philip Lynch          M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:25:14.6 0:25:14.6 8:08  50  58.4       4        M 50-54  
35    542 Brian Issi            M                                0:25:22.2 0:25:22.2 8:10  38  53.3       2        M 35-39  
36        Mary Beth Walsh       F      Bethel Park PA    US      0:25:51.6 0:25:51.6 8:19  42  59.4       1        F 40-44  
37        Jim Hedge             M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:26:24.0 0:26:24.0 8:30  36  50.5       3        M 35-39  
38        Ralph Nagle           M      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:26:31.9 0:26:31.9 8:32  37  50.6       4        M 35-39  
39    562 Stephanie Kirkpatrick F                                0:27:37.1 0:27:37.1 8:53  29  53.5       1        F 25-29  
40        Tera Crowe            F      Washington  PA    US      0:27:54.9 0:27:54.9 8:59  54  61.9       1        F 50-54  
41    572 Carly Barry           F                                0:28:34.9 0:28:34.9 9:12  29  51.7       2        F 25-29  
42    551 Jim Richardson        M                                0:28:37.8 0:28:37.8 9:13  42  48.6       6        M 40-44  
43        Donna Patrina         F      Washington  PA    US      0:29:02.6 0:29:02.6 9:21  61  64.6       1        F 60-64  
44        Bryan Johnson         M      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:29:09.0 0:29:09.0 9:23  32  44.9       2        M 30-34  
45        A. Donachy            M      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:29:22.8 0:29:22.8 9:27  12  49.1       5        M 1-14   
46        Kristen Sadaly        F      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:30:34.7 0:30:34.7 9:51  29  48.3       3        F 25-29  
47        Carl Bonner           M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:30:42.6 0:30:42.6 9:53  54  49.5       5        M 50-54  
48        Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:31:06.6 0:31:06.6 10:01 46  50.9       2        F 45-49  
49        Kim Medvid            F      Bridgeville PA    US      0:31:21.5 0:31:21.5 10:06 28  47.1       4        F 25-29  
50    564 Stem Milchovich       M                                0:31:26.1 0:31:26.1 10:07 49  46.6       6        M 45-49  
51        Lucy Mitchell         F      Venetia     PA    US      0:31:50.4 0:31:50.4 10:15 41  47.9       2        F 40-44  
52        Amy Donachy           F      Canonsburg  PA    US      0:32:05.1 0:32:05.1 10:20 47  49.9       3        F 45-49  
53        Sean Adams            M      Eighty Four PA    US      0:32:20.6 0:32:20.6 10:25 51  46.0       6        M 50-54  
54    541 Edward Frohnapfel     M                                0:33:17.1 0:33:17.1 10:43 75  56.3       1        M 70-99  
55    556 John Schmidt          M                                0:33:50.0 0:33:50.0 10:53 63  48.4       1        M 60-64  
56    563 Fran O'malley         M                                0:34:12.1 0:34:12.1 11:01 72  52.4       2        M 70-99  
57        Katie Spalla          F      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:34:13.2 0:34:13.2 11:01 35  43.4       2        F 35-39  
58        Christy Smith         F      McMurray    PA    US      0:36:12.3 0:36:12.3 11:39 44  43.0       3        F 40-44  
59    554 Carrie Bonczek        F                                0:36:59.3 0:36:59.3 11:54 39  40.8       3        F 35-39  
60        Alexandra Brooks      F      Washington  PA    US      0:37:37.9 0:37:37.9 12:07 28  39.2       5        F 25-29  
61    543 V. Behrendt           F                                0:37:49.7 0:37:49.7 12:11 10  46.0       2        F 1-14   
62        Stacey Griffin        F      Bethel Park PA    US      0:38:24.8 0:38:24.8 12:22 43  40.3       4        F 40-44  
63    544 L. Behrandt           F                                0:39:10.2 0:39:10.2 12:36 6   51.4       3        F 1-14   
64    545 Danielle Behrendt     F                                0:39:10.4 0:39:10.4 12:37 36  38.0       4        F 35-39  
65    574 L. Burns              M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:47:01.9 0:47:01.9 15:08 8   36.5       6        M 1-14   
66    573 Greg Burns            M      Pittsburgh  PA    US      0:47:02.0 0:47:02.0 15:08 40  29.2       7        M 40-44  
67    550 Megan Richardson      F                                0:47:08.8 0:47:08.8 15:11 13  34.2       4        F 1-14   
68    549 Melissa Richardson    F                                0:47:11.1 0:47:11.1 15:11 41  32.3       5        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heath Piper   579 36  1       M                       17:55.5 
2     Danny Sentner 566 16  2       M                       18:51.2 
3     Mike Romzy        56  3       M      Pittsburgh PA US 19:22.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Beisheim     40  7       F      McMurray PA US 20:20.5 
2     Amy Koonts         568 41  13      F                     21:58.0 
3     S. Bonczek         553 12  15      F                     22:20.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.