Best in the West Triathlon Festival

Sun September 13, 2015 Foster, OR 97345 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Chip      Age Team Name Division Division  
                                                                               Time                    Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= === ========= ======== ========= 
1     112 Cecilia Noecker       F      0:27:42 0:01:20 1:11:20 0:00:59 0:48:33 2:29:53.8 25            1        F Overall 
2     163 Brianna Troksa        F      0:31:06 0:01:43 1:12:50 0:00:50 0:41:33 2:30:01.5 20            2        F Overall 
3     121 Gilia Patterson       F      0:32:13 0:01:31 1:16:57 0:00:46 0:45:16 2:36:42.8 21            3        F Overall 
4     22  Melissa Britsch       F      0:26:06 0:01:17 1:22:55 0:00:47 0:47:06 2:38:09.9 19            1        F 15-19   
5     171 Teresa Wang           F      0:29:13 0:02:54 1:19:13 0:01:11 0:50:16 2:42:46.1 19            2        F 15-19   
6     132 Jamie Ritter          F      0:32:24 0:01:09 1:25:33 0:00:53 0:55:47 2:55:45.7 22            1        F 20-24   
7     120 Staci Partridge       F      0:35:22 0:01:23 1:21:36 0:00:51 0:56:57 2:56:09.2 30            1        F 30-34   
8     6   Ema Armstrong         F      0:27:28 0:01:50 1:28:47 0:01:01 1:00:22 2:59:27.6 19            3        F 15-19   
9     24  Halie Budden          F      0:30:36 0:01:43 1:27:40 0:01:02 1:00:50 3:01:50.9 22            2        F 20-24   
10    138 Kristiani Sangeravasi F      0:34:30 0:01:32 1:23:31 0:00:36 1:03:16 3:03:25.2 23            3        F 20-24   
11    14  Katie Black           F      0:43:14 0:01:20 1:33:05 0:00:45 0:48:47 3:07:10.3 19            4        F 20-24   
12    130 Kayla Reiter          F      0:33:23 0:01:33 1:32:02 0:01:50 1:06:16 3:15:04.7 21            5        F 20-24   


Top Female Finisher - Colligiate Women
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Cecilia Noecker 112 25  1       F      2:29:53.8 
2     Brianna Troksa  163 20  2       F      2:30:01.5 
3     Gilia Patterson 121 21  3       F      2:36:42.8 


F 15-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Melissa Britsch 22  19  4       F      2:38:09.9 
2     Teresa Wang     171 19  5       F      2:42:46.1 
3     Ema Armstrong   6   19  8       F      2:59:27.6 


F 20-24
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Jamie Ritter          132 22  6       F      2:55:45.7 
2     Halie Budden          24  22  9       F      3:01:50.9 
3     Kristiani Sangeravasi 138 23  10      F      3:03:25.2 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Staci Partridge 120 30  7       F      2:56:09.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.