Carolina Brewsfest Half Marathon & 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 High Point, NC US 27262 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                 Gender Age City           State LAP 1   LAP 2   Clock     Chip      Division Division        Pace      
                                                                                 Time      Time      Place                              
===== ===== ==================== ====== === ============== ===== ======= ======= ========= ========= ======== =============== ========= 
1     10928 Natalie Lawrence     F      37                       19:57.5 20:19.5 40:17.1   40:16.2                            6:28 min  
2     1394  Scott Dilling        M      51  Oak Island     NC    20:50.7 21:08.5 41:59.2   41:55.1                            6:45 min  
3     1144  Andrew Cheek         M      46  High Point     NC    20:14.4 21:58.8 42:13.2   42:06.1                            6:47 min  
4     10908 Jeffrey Stack        M      30  High Point     NC    20:01.9 22:35.5 42:37.5   42:37.1                            6:51 min  
5     1156  Mark Wells           M      28  Greensboro     NC    21:33.0 22:12.8 43:45.9   43:45.0   1        Male 20-29      7:02 min  
6     10823 Kenton Stamey        M      59  Greensboro     NC    21:54.7 22:08.1 44:02.9   44:02.0   1        Male 50-59      7:05 min  
7     10910 Chad Plass           M      39  Winston Salem  NC    21:58.2 22:33.1 44:31.4   44:28.2   1        Male 30-39      7:09 min  
8     10922 Javier Moreno Jr     M      32  Oxford         NC    22:25.9 23:43.2 46:09.1   46:02.3   2        Male 30-39      7:25 min  
9     1154  Dustin Easley        M      33  High Point     NC    24:00.5 22:27.6 46:28.1   46:18.0   3        Male 30-39      7:28 min  
10    1494  Mark Scabilloni      M      38  Winston Salem  NC    22:24.3 24:46.7 47:11.0   47:07.3   4        Male 30-39      7:35 min  
11    1147  Joshua Patrick       M      32  Middlesex      NC    23:15.5 24:10.6 47:26.2   47:23.5   5        Male 30-39      7:38 min  
12    1411  Mac Jones            M      47  Fort Mill      SC    22:50.6 24:43.5 47:34.2   47:23.7   1        Male 40-49      7:39 min  
13    1155  Corrie Baglia        F      31  High Point     NC    24:19.3 23:18.0 47:37.4   47:27.6                            7:39 min  
14    1181  Ed Fager             M      60  Kernersville   NC    23:26.5 24:30.9 47:57.4   47:54.9   1        Male 60-69      7:43 min  
15    1134  Ben Cawley           M      43  Greensboro     NC    24:05.6 24:21.8 48:27.5   48:19.0   2        Male 40-49      7:47 min  
16    10948 Steve Szymawski      M      35  Southern Pines NC    23:24.2 25:14.2 48:38.4   48:32.2   6        Male 30-39      7:49 min  
17    1455  Reba Slivka          F      34  Jamestown      NC    24:07.5 25:01.8 49:09.3   49:07.5                            7:54 min  
18    10900 John Hussar          M      27  Richmond       VA    24:15.0 25:26.8 49:41.9   49:34.2   2        Male 20-29      7:59 min  
19    1113  Meleah Koenig        F      34  Winston Salem  NC    24:19.2 25:26.8 49:46.0   49:41.4   1        Female 30-39    8:00 min  
20    1142  Matthew Hazle        M      42  Winston Salem  NC    24:33.0 25:16.0 49:49.1   49:43.0   3        Male 40-49      8:01 min  
21    1081  Byron Miller         M      43  High Point     NC    24:15.3 25:44.0 49:59.4   49:56.0   4        Male 40-49      8:02 min  
22    1449  Hannah Boles         F      26  Pfafftown      NC    24:06.5 26:00.1 50:06.6   49:58.6   1        Female 20-29    8:03 min  
23    1450  Robert Thompson, Jr. M      62  Burlington     NC    25:01.7 25:46.5 50:48.3   50:38.8   2        Male 60-69      8:10 min  
24    1451  Mark Grimley         M      45  Gibsonville    NC    25:01.2 25:56.9 50:58.1   50:48.8   5        Male 40-49      8:12 min  
25    10947 Becca Szymawski      F      40  Southern Pines NC    24:13.9 26:48.6 51:02.6   50:55.4   1        Female 40-49    8:12 min  
26    1415  Matt Hudson          M      36  Advance        NC    24:34.6 26:47.6 51:22.3   51:14.3   7        Male 30-39      8:16 min  
27    1497  Cara Wick            F      43  Winston Salem  NC    25:27.2 26:00.4 51:27.6   51:22.1   3        Female 40-49    8:16 min  
28    10932 Amy Cawley           F      40                       25:27.4 26:02.2 51:29.6   51:12.1   2        Female 40-49    8:17 min  
29    1442  Gregory Johnson      M      41  Thomasville    NC    26:24.1 25:19.5 51:43.7   51:13.1   6        Male 40-49      8:19 min  
30    1177  Gregory Dills        M      30  Pfafftown      NC    25:34.8 26:10.8 51:45.6   51:32.3   8        Male 30-39      8:19 min  
31    1141  Kimberly Zander      F      42  Winston Salem  NC    24:45.9 27:18.5 52:04.5   51:58.5   4        Female 40-49    8:22 min  
32    1135  Ryan Seibert         M      29  Greensboro     NC    25:52.4 26:25.2 52:17.7   52:06.0   3        Male 20-29      8:24 min  
33    1435  Josephe Hickox       M      38  Winston Salem  NC    24:57.4 27:24.2 52:21.6   52:17.6   9        Male 30-39      8:25 min  
34    10898 Mike Foster          M      53  Lexington      NC    25:00.6 27:39.8 52:40.5   52:32.5   2        Male 50-59      8:28 min  
35    1161  Christine Stone      F      50  High Point     NC    26:14.1 26:59.1 53:13.3   53:01.6   1        Female 50-59    8:33 min  
36    1466  Esayas Nida          M      25  Charlotte      NC    34:47.8 18:37.9 53:25.7   53:25.1   4        Male 20-29      8:35 min  
37    1356  Darrell Bradfield    M      57  Hillsborough   NC    26:20.6 27:10.6 53:31.3   53:17.3   3        Male 50-59      8:36 min  
38    10915 Keith McClanahan     M      40  Summerfield    NC    25:53.7 27:48.0 53:41.8   53:28.7   7        Male 40-49      8:38 min  
39    1157  Jon Fuller           M      44  Winston Salem  NC    26:12.3 27:54.3 54:06.6   53:49.1   8        Male 40-49      8:42 min  
40    10925 Shawn Cass           F      38                       27:05.9 27:25.6 54:31.5   53:54.0   2        Female 30-39    8:46 min  
41    10926 James Cass           M      41                       27:05.9 27:28.5 54:34.5   53:57.7   9        Male 40-49      8:46 min  
42    1131  Bruce Keyes          M      57  Greensboro     NC    27:27.7 27:08.0 54:35.7   54:30.7   4        Male 50-59      8:47 min  
43    1457  Dennis Valle         M      36  Jamestown      NC    27:34.9 27:36.3 55:11.2   54:58.2   10       Male 30-39      8:52 min  
44    1053  Kailey Walker        F      28  Seagrove       NC    27:18.8 28:25.8 55:44.6   55:29.0   2        Female 20-29    8:58 min  
45    1439  Jose Rullan          M      44  Oak Ridge      NC    29:45.5 26:46.9 56:32.4   54:23.3   10       Male 40-49      9:05 min  
46    1440  Jaime Rullan         M      48  Chantilly      VA    29:40.1 26:52.3 56:32.5   54:24.0   11       Male 40-49      9:05 min  
47    10887 Bernard ONeill       M      40  Alexandria     VA    27:19.9 29:40.5 57:00.5   56:47.9   12       Male 40-49      9:10 min  
48    1438  Brittany Crawford    F      23  High Point     NC    29:17.7 27:51.2 57:08.9   56:32.0   3        Female 20-29    9:11 min  
49    1470  Maria McGhee         F      51  Winston Salem  NC    28:25.0 29:07.5 57:32.5   57:13.7   2        Female 50-59    9:15 min  
50    1123  Dawn Brandt          F      37  Charleston     SC    28:24.1 29:34.4 57:58.5   57:25.7   3        Female 30-39    9:19 min  
51    1153  Matt Wiles           M      46  Clemmons       NC    29:09.9 29:33.2 58:43.2   58:10.9   13       Male 40-49      9:27 min  
52    1158  Molly Fuller         F      42  Winston Salem  NC    28:11.4 30:53.3 59:04.8   58:45.6   5        Female 40-49    9:30 min  
53    1169  Rachel Williams      F      23  Greensboro     NC    29:58.0 29:31.7 59:29.7   58:23.3   4        Female 20-29    9:34 min  
54    1129  Joanie Ratchford     F      47  High Point     NC    30:52.4 29:57.1 1:00:49.6 1:00:00.4 6        Female 40-49    9:47 min  
55    1139  Miranda Kidd         F      27  Dublin         VA    30:48.0 30:38.9 1:01:27.0 1:00:49.5 5        Female 20-29    9:53 min  
56    1175  Amanda Stephenson    F      37  Charlotte      NC    30:32.8 31:57.2 1:02:30.1 1:02:11.8 4        Female 30-39    10:03 min 
57    10901 Jenny Pugh           F      38  High Point     NC    30:21.0 32:30.9 1:02:51.9 1:02:32.8 5        Female 30-39    10:07 min 
58    10902 Christina Bradley    F      41  High Point     NC    30:20.6 32:31.3 1:02:51.9 1:02:32.3 7        Female 40-49    10:07 min 
59    1180  Paula Jones          F      45  High Point     NC    32:06.9 31:16.4 1:03:23.4 1:02:51.3 9        Female 40-49    10:12 min 
60    1163  Kim Siebold          F      49  Greensboro     NC    32:07.3 31:16.2 1:03:23.5 1:02:51.2 8        Female 40-49    10:12 min 
61    1170  julia gartrell       F      33  Durham         NC    29:23.4 34:06.1 1:03:29.6 1:03:05.2 6        Female 30-39    10:13 min 
62    1171  julienne alexander   F      34  Durham         NC    29:47.6 34:10.6 1:03:58.2 1:03:33.7 7        Female 30-39    10:17 min 
63    1168  Devin Feeny          F      29  Greensboro     NC    31:12.8 32:50.7 1:04:03.5 1:03:29.1 6        Female 20-29    10:18 min 
64    1093  Scott Dunbar         M      44  High Point     NC    30:46.9 33:21.9 1:04:08.9 1:03:35.4 14       Male 40-49      10:19 min 
65    1146  Taylor Coddington    F      27  Winston Salem  NC    29:25.0 34:44.6 1:04:09.6 1:03:50.1 7        Female 20-29    10:19 min 
66    1149  Lenora Sparks        F      49  High Point     NC    32:46.0 32:41.9 1:05:27.9 1:04:52.6 10       Female 40-49    10:32 min 
67    1148  Stephanie Patrick    F      29  Middlesex      NC    32:21.3 33:17.5 1:05:38.8 1:05:08.0 8        Female 20-29    10:33 min 
68    1150  Heidi Galanti        F      53  High Point     NC    31:20.3 34:30.5 1:05:50.8 1:05:17.2 3        Female 50-59    10:35 min 
69    1178  Kelsey Rector        F      25  Whitsett       NC    32:05.7 34:56.8 1:07:02.5 1:06:37.3 9        Female 20-29    10:47 min 
70    1172  Michael McFeeley     M      49  Jamestown      NC    32:05.9 35:21.3 1:07:27.2 1:06:52.6 15       Male 40-49      10:51 min 
71    1173  Amy Hockaday         F      41  Jamestown      NC    32:05.4 35:21.9 1:07:27.3 1:06:52.9 11       Female 40-49    10:51 min 
72    1393  Tammy Dilling        F      50  Oak Island     NC    32:18.2 35:42.9 1:08:01.1 1:07:55.9 4        Female 50-59    10:56 min 
73    10893 Grant Lindsay        M      14  Oak Ridge      NC    33:27.0 34:41.3 1:08:08.4 1:07:41.1 1        Male 19 & Under 10:57 min 
74    1480  Courtney Bachman     F      24  High Point     NC    32:35.5 35:45.0 1:08:20.5 1:07:40.9 10       Female 20-29    10:59 min 
75    1110  Jennifer Thompson    F      42  Greensboro     NC    33:17.3 35:06.2 1:08:23.5 1:07:42.7 12       Female 40-49    11:00 min 
76    1152  Casey Critchfield    M      38  Asheboro       NC    33:40.1 35:36.3 1:09:16.5 1:08:32.8 11       Male 30-39      11:08 min 
77    1140  Leslie Murray        F      41  Greensboro     NC    33:26.2 36:34.4 1:10:00.6 1:09:43.3 14       Female 40-49    11:16 min 
78    1166  Megan Osorio         F      46  Raleigh        NC    34:39.5 35:39.7 1:10:19.2 1:09:40.6 13       Female 40-49    11:19 min 
79    1136  Luke Allen           M      42  Eden           NC    33:09.7 37:11.7 1:10:21.5 1:09:38.6 16       Male 40-49      11:19 min 
80    1164  Tom Siebold          M      49  Greensboro     NC    35:53.5 35:45.3 1:11:38.8 1:10:55.1 17       Male 40-49      11:31 min 
81    1452  Anson Brannon        M      39  Advance        NC    36:11.9 36:16.8 1:12:28.7 1:11:35.8 12       Male 30-39      11:39 min 
82    1374  Jennifer Steele      F      38  Advance        NC    36:10.7 36:19.0 1:12:29.8 1:11:38.2 8        Female 30-39    11:40 min 
83    1125  Marisa Cullen        F      47  Reidsville     NC    36:10.6 36:32.2 1:12:42.8 1:11:51.2 15       Female 40-49    11:42 min 
84    1137  Sally Allen          F      42  Eden           NC    35:06.0 37:56.9 1:13:02.9 1:12:21.1 16       Female 40-49    11:45 min 
85    1179  Kelsey Rediger       F      27  Lexington      SC    37:11.2 37:38.0 1:14:49.3 1:14:08.6 11       Female 20-29    12:02 min 
86    1436  Louisa Newman        F      44  Greensboro     NC    34:54.5 40:17.1 1:15:11.7 1:14:46.0 17       Female 40-49    12:06 min 
87    1159  Diane Young          F      58  Salisbury      NC    37:41.0 38:42.8 1:16:23.9 1:15:15.4 5        Female 50-59    12:17 min 
88    10903 Brittany Miller      F      29  Raleigh        NC    33:14.8 43:11.2 1:16:26.0 1:15:23.3 12       Female 20-29    12:18 min 
89    1446  Rara Hill            F      32  Greensboro     NC    37:05.4 39:39.4 1:16:44.8 1:16:19.0 9        Female 30-39    12:21 min 
90    1132  Ron Ryman            M      55  High Point     NC    38:22.7 40:56.4 1:19:19.2 1:18:28.7 5        Male 50-59      12:45 min 
91    1086  Joe Plante           M      58  Summerfield    NC    28:08.1 00:34.5 1:28:42.7 1:28:30.0 6        Male 50-59      14:16 min 
92    1128  Gail Sadler          F      65  westerville    OH    55:20.7 54:48.0 1:50:08.7 1:49:05.2 1        Female 60-69    17:43 min 
93    1127  John Sadler          M      65  westerville    OH    55:21.9 54:48.6 1:50:10.6 1:49:08.3 3        Male 60-69      17:43 min 
94    1126  Kim Sadler           F      31  Winston Salem  NC    55:18.9 54:58.9 1:50:17.9 1:49:14.1 10       Female 30-39    17:45 min 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hannah Boles      1449 26  22      F      Pfafftown NC US  50:06.6   
2     Kailey Walker     1053 28  44      F      Seagrove NC US   55:44.6   
3     Brittany Crawford 1438 23  48      F      High Point NC US 57:08.9   
4     Rachel Williams   1169 23  53      F      Greensboro NC US 59:29.7   
5     Miranda Kidd      1139 27  55      F      Dublin VA US     1:01:27.0 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
0     Natalie Lawrence 10928 37  1       F                          40:17.1 
0     Corrie Baglia    1155  31  13      F      High Point NC US    47:37.4 
0     Reba Slivka      1455  34  17      F      Jamestown NC US     49:09.3 
1     Meleah Koenig    1113  34  19      F      Winston Salem NC US 49:46.0 
2     Shawn Cass       10925 38  40      F                          54:31.5 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Becca Szymawski 10947 40  25      F      Southern Pines NC US 51:02.6 
2     Amy Cawley      10932 40  28      F                           51:29.6 
3     Cara Wick       1497  43  27      F      Winston Salem NC US  51:27.6 
4     Kimberly Zander 1141  42  31      F      Winston Salem NC US  52:04.5 
5     Molly Fuller    1158  42  52      F      Winston Salem NC US  59:04.8 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Christine Stone 1161 50  35      F      High Point NC US    53:13.3   
2     Maria McGhee    1470 51  49      F      Winston Salem NC US 57:32.5   
3     Heidi Galanti   1150 53  68      F      High Point NC US    1:05:50.8 
4     Tammy Dilling   1393 50  72      F      Oak Island NC US    1:08:01.1 
5     Diane Young     1159 58  87      F      Salisbury NC US     1:16:23.9 


Female 60-69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Gail Sadler 1128 65  92      F      westerville OH US 1:50:08.7 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Grant Lindsay 10893 14  73      M      Oak Ridge NC US 1:08:08.4 


Male 20-29
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Wells   1156  28  5       M      Greensboro NC US 43:45.9 
2     John Hussar  10900 27  18      M      Richmond VA US   49:41.9 
3     Ryan Seibert 1135  29  32      M      Greensboro NC US 52:17.7 
4     Esayas Nida  1466  25  36      M      Charlotte NC US  53:25.7 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
0     Jeffrey Stack    10908 30  4       M      High Point NC US    42:37.5 
1     Chad Plass       10910 39  7       M      Winston Salem NC US 44:31.4 
2     Javier Moreno Jr 10922 32  8       M      Oxford NC US        46:09.1 
3     Dustin Easley    1154  33  9       M      High Point NC US    46:28.1 
4     Mark Scabilloni  1494  38  10      M      Winston Salem NC US 47:11.0 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
0     Andrew Cheek  1144 46  3       M      High Point NC US    42:13.2 
1     Mac Jones     1411 47  12      M      Fort Mill SC US     47:34.2 
2     Ben Cawley    1134 43  15      M      Greensboro NC US    48:27.5 
3     Matthew Hazle 1142 42  20      M      Winston Salem NC US 49:49.1 
4     Byron Miller  1081 43  21      M      High Point NC US    49:59.4 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
0     Scott Dilling     1394  51  2       M      Oak Island NC US   41:59.2 
1     Kenton Stamey     10823 59  6       M      Greensboro NC US   44:02.9 
2     Mike Foster       10898 53  34      M      Lexington NC US    52:40.5 
3     Darrell Bradfield 1356  57  37      M      Hillsborough NC US 53:31.3 
4     Bruce Keyes       1131  57  42      M      Greensboro NC US   54:35.7 


Male 60-69
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ed Fager             1181 60  14      M      Kernersville NC US 47:57.4   
2     Robert Thompson, Jr. 1450 62  23      M      Burlington NC US   50:48.3   
3     John Sadler          1127 65  93      M      westerville OH US  1:50:10.6 

Embed Code