Henry Ford Allegiance Health Race to Health 5 Mile Run

Sat September 23, 2017 Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     390 Emmanuel Korir     M      Lansing          MI    US      25:36.7   25:36.7   5:07  35  84.3       1        M Overall 
2     193 Mark Beams         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      25:40.0   25:40.0   5:08  23  83.1       1        M 18-24   
3     380 Charles Schultz    M      Jackson          MI    US      25:59.0   25:59.0   5:11  66  106.5      1        M Masters 
4     381 Zane Grabau        M                                     26:13.2   26:13.2   5:14  27  81.3       1        M 25-29   
5     184 Erin Webster       F      Dearborn         MI    US      29:44.9   29:44.9   5:56  29  81.3       1        F Overall 
6     378 Brian Mazur        M      Jackson          MI    US      30:19.1   30:19.1   6:03  47  77.5       1        M 45-49   
7     347 Lindsey Burdette   F      Horton           MI    US      30:31.3   30:31.3   6:06  21  79.3       1        F 18-24   
8     146 Jordan Marchewka   M      Jackson          MI    US      31:01.9   31:01.9   6:12  25  68.7       2        M 25-29   
9     376 Robert Cook        M      Mason            MI    US      32:03.6   32:03.6   6:24  54  77.6       1        M 50-54   
10    349 Melissa Mantel     F      Chelsea          MI    US      32:06.9   32:06.9   6:25  37  76.4       1        F 35-39   
11    384 Ben Gilpin         M      Hanover          MI    US      33:28.9   33:28.9   6:41  38  65.5       1        M 35-39   
12    176 Paul Bapst Jr.     M      Hanover          MI    US      33:47.9   33:47.9   6:45  59  76.8       1        M 55-59   
13    367 Jeff Collier       M      Jackson          MI    US      34:19.2   34:19.2   6:51  50  70.1       2        M 50-54   
14    382 Eric Downs         M      Grass Lake       MI    US      35:42.7   35:42.7   7:08  40  62.3       1        M 40-44   
15    78  Tonya Sears        F      Horton           MI    US      36:39.2   36:39.2   7:19  32  66.1       1        F 30-34   
16    375 Teresa Lowden      F      Spring Arbor                   37:00.9   37:00.9   7:24  45  69.8       1        F Masters 
17    325 L. Swager          M      Chelsea          MI    US      37:23.4   37:23.4   7:28  8   75.5       1        M 1-14    
18    113 Julie Bloomfield   F      Jackson          MI    US      37:34.1   37:34.1   7:30  47  70.1       1        F 45-49   
19    196 Jenna Youngs       F      Spring Arbor     MI    US      37:54.2   37:54.2   7:34  25  63.8       1        F 25-29   
20    84  Andrew Reigle      M      Jackson          MI    US      37:54.3   37:54.3   7:34  46  61.5       2        M 45-49   
21    201 Mitchell Ramsey    M      Onsted           MI    US      38:02.9   38:02.9   7:36  33  56.3       1        M 30-34   
22    383 Joe Sheets         M      Jackson          MI    US      38:11.3   38:11.3   7:38  56  66.3       2        M 55-59   
23    87  Dustin Burdick     M      Jackson          MI    US      38:11.8   38:11.8   7:38  28  55.8       3        M 25-29   
24    86  Kyle McDowell      M      Terre Haute      IN    US      38:13.2   38:13.2   7:38  22  55.8       2        M 18-24   
25    200 Kristen Trudell    F      Albion           MI    US      38:39.8   38:39.8   7:43  22  62.6       2        F 18-24   
26    140 Tim O'Neil         M      Brooklyn         MI    US      38:52.9   38:52.9   7:46  44  59.0       2        M 40-44   
27    374 Josh Lowden        M      Spring Arbor Rd.               39:06.3   39:06.3   7:49  45  59.1       3        M 45-49   
28    88  Courtney Burdick   F      Jackson          MI    US      39:07.8   39:07.8   7:49  30  61.8       2        F 30-34   
29    179 Doyle Rice         M      Jackson          MI    US      39:09.9   39:09.9   7:49  55  64.0       3        M 55-59   
30    368 Crissy Dochoda     F      Jackson          MI    US      39:28.4   39:28.4   7:53  41  63.5       1        F 40-44   
31    280 James Koker        M      Jackson          MI    US      39:38.5   39:38.5   7:55  53  62.2       3        M 50-54   
32    204 Breck Stringer     M      Dexter           MI    US      39:38.9   39:38.9   7:55  36  54.7       2        M 35-39   
33    207 Darcie Burdick     F      Jackson          MI    US      39:44.2   39:44.2   7:56  23  60.9       3        F 18-24   
34    385 Jim Anuszkiewicz   M      Jackson          MI    US      40:02.2   40:02.2   8:00  48  59.1       4        M 45-49   
35    328 Lanette Drummond   F      Jackson          MI    US      40:05.2   40:05.2   8:01  37  61.2       2        F 35-39   
36    358 Ron Luce           M      Horton           MI    US      40:17.7   40:17.7   8:03  46  57.8       5        M 45-49   
37    141 Christi O'Neil     F      Brooklyn         MI    US      40:30.0   40:30.0   8:06  40  61.5       2        F 40-44   
38    152 Shel Marchewka     M      Jackson          MI    US      40:44.6   40:44.6   8:08  57  62.6       4        M 55-59   
39    162 Lester Hershberger M      Albion           MI    US      40:58.4   40:58.4   8:11  62  65.1       1        M 60-66   
40    209 Katie Potter       F      Manchester       MI    US      41:40.6   41:40.6   8:20  36  58.7       3        F 35-39   
41    359 Spencer Carlson    M      Jackson          MI    US      42:24.6   42:24.6   8:28  23  50.3       3        M 18-24   
42    202 Jessie Ramsey      F      Onsted           MI    US      42:31.7   42:31.7   8:30  35  57.3       4        F 35-39   
43    147 Alissa Medina      F      Cement City      MI    US      43:03.3   43:03.3   8:36  27  56.2       2        F 25-29   
44    93  Ross McDowell      M      Byron Center     MI    US      43:06.5   43:06.5   8:37  27  49.4       4        M 25-29   
45    386 Doctor Martins     M                                     43:30.0   43:30.0   8:42  35  49.6       3        M 35-39   
46    117 Ann Russell        F      Jackson          MI    US      43:51.7   43:51.7   8:46  36  55.7       5        F 35-39   
47    192 Christina Johnson  F      Brooklyn         MI    US      43:53.6   43:53.6   8:46  34  55.4       3        F 30-34   
48    324 Sarah Ermatinger   F      Jackson          MI    US      43:56.7   43:56.7   8:47  41  57.0       3        F 40-44   
49    364 Shawn Fleming      F      Jackson          MI    US      44:55.1   44:55.1   8:59  45  57.5       2        F 45-49   
50    208 Hannah Hendricks   F      Jackson          MI    US      45:48.4   45:48.4   9:09  26  52.8       3        F 25-29   
51    281 Jason Salinas      M      Mason            MI    US      45:50.3   45:50.3   9:10  27  46.5       5        M 25-29   
52    203 Ashley Salinas     F      Mason            MI    US      45:51.3   45:51.3   9:10  25  52.8       4        F 25-29   
53    145 David Prough       M      Jackson          MI    US      45:51.4   45:51.4   9:10  54  54.3       4        M 50-54   
54    74  Amanda Tripp       F      Jackson          MI    US      45:59.4   45:59.4   9:11  35  53.0       6        F 35-39   
55    75  Phillip Tripp      M      Jackson          MI    US      46:01.5   46:01.5   9:12  35  46.9       4        M 35-39   
56    61  Laura Dyjach       F      Jackson          MI    US      46:21.9   46:21.9   9:16  27  52.2       5        F 25-29   
57    333 Samuel Fonseca     M      Jackson          MI    US      46:43.1   46:43.1   9:20  47  50.3       6        M 45-49   
58    131 Vicki Huscio       F      Jackson          MI    US      46:46.9   46:46.9   9:21  59  65.0       1        F 55-59   
59    387 Patty Seagram      F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      47:19.2   47:19.2   9:27  59  64.3       2        F 55-59   
60    56  Jennifer Noble     F      Jackson          MI    US      47:20.7   47:20.7   9:28  41  52.9       4        F 40-44   
61    132 Michelle Elmo      F      Grass Lake       MI    US      47:20.9   47:20.9   9:28  41  52.9       5        F 40-44   
62    194 Margaret McClain   F      Jackson          MI    US      47:25.8   47:25.8   9:29  33  51.1       4        F 30-34   
63    85  Alison Bradow      F      Lansing          MI    US      47:51.4   47:51.4   9:34  33  50.7       5        F 30-34   
64    7   Brad McCormack     M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      48:12.2   48:12.2   9:38  33  44.5       2        M 30-34   
65    6   Katie McCormack    F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      48:12.4   48:12.4   9:38  32  50.2       6        F 30-34   
66    388 Jim Zittel         M      Waterford        MI    US      48:18.2   48:18.2   9:39  52  50.7       5        M 50-54   
67    270 Eric Wolf          M      Jackson          MI    US      48:20.1   48:20.1   9:40  30  44.1       3        M 30-34   
68    34  Tara Langohr       F      Jackson          MI    US      48:47.2   48:47.2   9:45  31  49.6       7        F 30-34   
69    40  Myles Felser       M      Jackson          MI    US      48:47.6   48:47.6   9:45  51  49.7       6        M 50-54   
70    372 Jamie Ziebell      F      Brooklyn         MI    US      49:17.6   49:17.6   9:51  28  49.1       6        F 25-29   
71    83  Joshua Aprill      M      Jackson          MI    US      49:47.6   49:47.6   9:57  34  43.2       4        M 30-34   
72    389 Sarah Janders      F                                     50:05.6   50:05.6   10:01 30  48.3       8        F 30-34   
73    89  Cory McDowell      M      Jonesville       MI    US      50:40.3   50:40.3   10:08 54  49.1       7        M 50-54   
74    323 Lydia Carlson      F      Jackson          MI    US      50:41.6   50:41.6   10:08 23  47.7       4        F 18-24   
75    332 Angel Fonseca      F      Jackson          MI    US      50:44.7   50:44.7   10:08 42  49.7       6        F 40-44   
76    277 Hope Anderson      F      Marshall         MI    US      51:24.4   51:24.4   10:16 44  49.8       7        F 40-44   
77    169 Kara Secord        F      Jackson          MI    US      51:58.9   51:58.9   10:23 31  46.6       9        F 30-34   
78    343 Keri Wood          M                       MI    US      52:18.4   52:18.4   10:27 28  40.8       6        M 25-29   
79    205 Chris Wood         M      Clarkston        MI    US      52:18.7   52:18.7   10:27 28  40.7       7        M 25-29   
80    319 Wally Drogt        M      Jackson          MI    US      54:41.2   54:41.2   10:56 67  51.1       1        M 67-99   
81    362 Sue Bullinger      F      Jackson          MI    US      54:51.7   54:51.7   10:58 59  55.4       3        F 55-59   
82    197 Erica Woodburn     F      Onondaga         MI    US      55:15.2   55:15.2   11:03 39  44.8       7        F 35-39   
83    166 Kevin Cunningham   M      Jackson          MI    US      55:34.2   55:34.2   11:06 48  42.6       7        M 45-49   
84    206 Cynthia Walker     F      Grass Lake       MI    US      56:05.7   56:05.7   11:13 44  45.7       8        F 40-44   
85    69  Helen Burnett      F      Jackson          MI    US      56:13.5   56:13.5   11:14 60  54.8       1        F 60-66   
86    37  Tamara Davis       F      Jackson          MI    US      57:54.5   57:54.5   11:34 51  47.6       1        F 50-54   
87    71  Danielle Potts     F      Albion           MI    US      58:46.4   58:46.4   11:45 47  44.8       3        F 45-49   
88    47  Jessica White      F      Jackson          MI    US      1:02:31.9 1:02:31.9 12:30 27  38.7       7        F 25-29   
89    210 Kellie Fritz       F      Parma            MI    US      1:02:42.1 1:02:42.1 12:32 25  38.6       8        F 25-29   
90    160 Jeanne Laimon      F      Jackson          MI    US      1:06:17.2 1:06:17.2 13:15 63  48.4       2        F 60-66   
91    94  Katie McDowell     F      Byron Center     MI    US      1:14:51.2 1:14:51.2 14:58 26  32.3       9        F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emmanuel Korir 390 35  1       M      Lansing MI US 25:36.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erin Webster 184 29  5       F      Dearborn MI US 29:44.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Charles Schultz 380 66  3       M      Jackson MI US 25:59 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Teresa Lowden 375 45  16      F      Spring Arbor   37:00.9 

Embed Code